Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Chicago   (2002) Best Picture - Chicago

Chicago 4.00/5 1 Vote

Chicago Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany, Canada
Running Time | 113 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Hungarian
Genres | Comedy, Crime, Musical
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In ,
Production Dates | 2001-12-10 ~ 2002-05-01
Release Information

Directed by | Rob Marshall
Cinematography by | Dion Beebe
Edited by | Martin Walsh

Starring ~ Renée Zellweger, Catherine Zeta-Jones, Richard Gere

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Additional Photography
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Executive In Charge Of Post-production (as Linda Borgeson)
Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Executive In Charge Of Physical Production
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor: Additional Photography
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Gord Sim)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as John Deluca)
Trainee Assistant Director (as Joseph Finkleman)
Second Assistant Director: Rehearsal Unit
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography, Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Dgc Trainee: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director (as Michael Manzato)
Dgc Trainee: Rehearsal Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Dgc Trainee: Rehearsal Unit (as David C. Sparkes)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Daily Assistant Director (uncredited)
Daily Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Key Grip: Chicago (as Kelly Borisy)
Technical Lighting Gaffer
Technical Lighting Best Boy (as Dave Breeze)
Video Assistant
Second Assistant Camera: Chicago
Camera Loader
Camera Trainee
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Assistant Key Rigging Grip (as Peter Daprato)
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Theatrical Lighting Designer
Electrician (as Gord Eldridge)
Electrician
Camera Technician: Chicago
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Theatrical Lighting Designer
Dimmer Board Operator
Theatrical Lighting: Additional Photography
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electric
Electrician (as Robert Hannah)
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Electrician
Dimmer Board Operator
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Grip (as Jim Kohne)
Director Of Photography: Chicago
Gaffer: Additional Photography, Second Unit (as Roddy Ksub)
Video Assistant
Best Boy Grip: Additional Photography, Second Unit (as Ed Lipscombe)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera (as Jock Martin)
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Michael McDonald)
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Key Grip: Additional Photography
Video Assistant: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Dimmer Board Operator (as Dave Reppen)
Rigging Electrician
Theatrical Lighting Assistant: Additional Photography
Camera Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Dolly Grip: Chicago
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography, Second Unit
Generator Operator
Best Boy Gaffer: Second Unit, Additional Photography
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy: Additional Photography
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Grip: Additional Photography, Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Tape Operator (uncredited)
Hothead Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography (uncredited) / Focus Puller: Re-shoot (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Moving Light Technician (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Digital Editor: Toronto
Apprentice Editor: Toronto
Color Timer
Post-production Coordinator
Post-production Intern
First Assistant Editor: Toronto
Post-production Intern
Apprentice Editor
Second Assistant Editor: Toronto
Post-production Intern
Negative Cutter
Associate Editor
Associate Editor
Post-production Intern
Post-production Intern
First Assistant Editor
Telecine Suite Operator (uncredited)
Post-production Intern (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Apprentice Editor (uncredited)
Digital Mastering Editor (uncredited)
Dailies Telecine Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Senior Production Supervisor: Cyne-Byte Imaging Inc.
Technical Supervisor: Cyne-Byte Imaging Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Big Film Design
Compositor: Film Effects Inc. (as Alison Middaugh)
Assistant Systems Integrator: ToyBox
2K Spirit Data Transfers: ToyBox
Additional Compositor: Toybox
Inferno Compositor: Film East Visual Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator: Toybox
Digital Artist: Custom Film Effects
Data Wrangler: ToyBox
Digital Compositor: Toybox
Scanning And Recording: Cyne-Byte Imaging Inc.
Digital Artist: Big Film Design
Digital Artist: Film East Visual Effects
3D Animator: ToyBox
Digital Artist: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Custom Film Effects
2K Spirit Data Transfers: ToyBox
Vice President Visual Effects: ToyBox (as Michael Ellis)
Digital Compositor: Toybox
Digital Compositor: Film Effects Inc.
Digital Editorial: Custom Film Effects
3D Animator: ToyBox (as Paul George)
On-set Supervisor: ToyBox / Visual Effects Supervisor: Toybox
Digital Compositor: Toybox
CGI Developer: ToyBox
CGI Developer: ToyBox
Project Coordinator: Cyne-Byte Imaging Inc.
Digital Effects Producer: Film East Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Toybox
Scanning And Recording: Cyne-Byte Imaging Inc.
Digital Artist: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Department Manager: ToyBox
Visual Effects Producer: Big Film Design
Additional Compositor: Toybox
Visual Effects Producer: Toybox
Production Coordinator: Cyne-Byte Imaging Inc.
Compositor: Film Effects Inc.
Title Designer: Custom Film Effects (as Lori Miller)
Animation Supervisor: Toybox
Digital Film Technician: ToyBox
Digital Film Technician: ToyBox
Digital Lead Artist: Custom Film Effects (as Laurie Powers)
Additional Compositor: Toybox
Digital Effects Supervisor: Film East Visual Effects
Scanning And Recording: Cyne-Byte Imaging Inc.
3D Animator: Toybox (as Geoff Scott)
Digital Artist: Big Film Design
Producer: Visual Effects, Custom Film Effects
Digital I/O Manager: Custom Film Effects
Lead Digital Compositor: ToyBox / On-set Supervisor: ToyBox
Visual Effects Systems Integrator: Toybox
3D Animator: ToyBox (as Alex Stephan)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: ToyBox
Scanning And Recording: Cyne-Byte Imaging Inc.
Vice President Of Engineering: ToyBox
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist: Custom Film Effects
Compositor: Film Effects Inc.
Digital Matte Painter: Toybox
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Photography (uncredited)
3D Animator: ToyBox (uncredited)
Digital Effects Compositor (uncredited)
3D Animator: Pre-visualizaition, Toybox (uncredited)
3D Animator: PreVis (uncredited)
Inferno Artist: Toybox (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Big Film Design (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Pre-rig Head
Special Effects Head On-set Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Head On-set
Assistant Head Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Assistant Head Pre-rig Special Effects
Prop Builder (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Metal Fabricator
Key Scenic Artist
Assistant Props: Second Unit
Illustrator
Painter (as Rob Brooke)
Plasterer
Carpenter Laborer (as Dan Brown)
Carpenter Laborer
Head Painter
Set Designer (as Tom Carnegie)
Carpenter Laborer
Painter
Scenic Artist
Props Master: Additional Photography Second Unit (as Robert Cross)
Metal Fabricator
Carpenter Laborer
Carpenter Laborer
On-set Dresser
Painter
Metal Fabricator
On-set Stand-by Painter
Set Designer: Additional Photography (as David Fremlin)
Property Master
Assistant Head Painter
Art Department Coordinator
Graphic Designer
Carpenter Laborer
Property Master: Second Unit
Carpenter Laborer
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master
Carpenter Laborer
On-set Stand-by Carpenter
Carpenter Laborer
Carpenter Laborer
Location Head Carpenter (as Pat McCaffery)
Property Buyer (as Michael Meade)
Third Assistant Art Director
Carpenter Laborer (as Brian Murray)
Painter (as Dave Myles)
First Assistant Metal Fabricator
Carpenter Laborer
Head Carpenter
Carpenter Laborer
First Assistant Art Director
Location Head Carpenter
Props Assistant
Art Department Apprentice
Painter (as Victor Quon)
Carpenter Laborer
Plasterer
Set Decorator: Additional Photography
Carpenter Laborer
Carpenter Laborer
Head Plasterer
Set Designer (as Michael R. Shocrylas)
Lead Man
Construction Coordinator (as Phil Tellez)
Key Metal Fabricator
Carpenter Laborer
Art Director: Additional Photography / Set Designer
Third Assistant Art Director
First Assistant Art Director
Lead Man
Assistant Head Carpenter
Prop Graphics (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Adr Editor (as Gina R. Alfano)
ProTools Engineer / Second Mixing Engineer
Foley Recordist
Second Assistant Studio Manager: Air Studio (as Chris Barret)
Boom Operator
Adr Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist
ProTools Engineer
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Lip Sync Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Mixer Additional Photography (as Erv Copestake)
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixing Engineer / Sound Recording Engineer
Lip Sync Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Mixer
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recording Engineer
Machine Room Operator (as Robert Olari)
Machine Room Operator
Adr Recordist
Technical Engineer
Assistant Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer (as Paul Zydel) / Foley Recordist (as Paul Zydel)
Foley Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Assistant: Toronto (uncredited)
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Daily Sound Transferer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Dance Casting: New York
Casting Assistant: New York
Extras Casting Assistant
Dance Casting: New York
Casting: Canada
Dance Casting: Canada
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Intern
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Additional Photography, Ms. Zellweger
Hair Stylist: Ms. Zellweger
Assistant Hair Stylist / Hair Stylist: Additional Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Mr. Gere
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist / Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Additional Photography Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Ms. Zeta Jones
Makeup Assistant
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Assistant
Hair Stylist: Mr. Gere
Key Makeup Artist / Makeup Artist: Ms. Zellweger
Makeup Artist: Ms. Zeta-Jones
Wig Maker
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Dresser: Mr. Gere
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Buyer
Dresser: Ms. Zellweger
Dresser: Ms. Zeta-Jones
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Seamstress
Costume Cutter
Seamstress
Costume Dyer/breakdown
Seamstress
Head Costume Cutter
Wardrobe Supervisor: Second Unit
Milliner
Costume Textile Artist
Seamstress
Costume Illustrator
Music Department
Musician: Tenor Sax, Baritone Sax, Clarinet And Bass Clarinet
Conductor: Original Score / Orchestrator
Musician: Trombone
Conductor: Additional Song / Music Adaptor: Score / Orchestrator
Conductor / Music Arranger: Vocals / Music Supervisor
Music Playback Operator
Soundtrack Mastering
Musician: Drums
Music Coordinator
Music Supervisor
Musician: Banjo And Jazz Guitar
Orchestra Contractor: The Music Team
Score Recordist
Lyrical Composer: Songs
Original Score Producer
Scoring Stage Crew
Musician: Violin Solo
Assistant Music Editor
Musicians Contractor: London
Musician: Piano
Composer: Songs
Music Preparation
Musician: Percussion
Additional Arrangements: Dance Music / Additional Score Adaptation
Supervising Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: Double Bass
Vocal Coach
Assistant Music Editor: Danny Elfman's Original Score
Assistant Music Editor: Danny Elfman's Original Score
Musician: Soprano Sax, Alto Sax, Tenor Sax And Clarinet
Original Score Recordist
Music Editor: Danny Elfman's Original Score
Musician: Tuba
Executive Music Producer
Orchestrator: Razzie Dizzie
Associate Music Supervisor
Musician: Tenor Sax, Baritone Sax, Clarinet And Bass Clarinet
Musician: Soprano Sax, Alto Sax And Clarinet
Music Playback Operator
Executive Music Producer
Musician: Trumpet
Music Editor
Scoring Stage Crew
Orchestrator
Music Recordist
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Copyist
Assistant Engineer
Cast
Bandleader
Stage Manager
Fred Casely
Mrs. Borusewicz
Police Photographer
Sergeant Fogarty
DA Martin Harrison
Newspaper Photographer (as Rob Smith)
Prison Clerk
Prison Guard
Matron Mama Morton
Mona (as Mýa Harrison)
Bernie / Male Ensemble
Ezekial Young / Male Dancer
Wilbur / Male Dancer
Hunyak's Husband / Male Dancer
Veronica Kelly
Charlie / Male Dancer (as Greg Mitchell)
Al Lipschitz / Male Dancer (as Sebastian LaCause)
Billy Flynn
Mary Sunshine
Billy's Assistant
'Gun' Reporter #1 / Hospital Reporter / Male Dancer / Male Ensemble
'Gun' Reporter #2 / Male Dancer / Male Ensemble
'Gun' Reporter #3 / Male Dancer / Male Ensemble
Billy's Secretary
Newsreel Announcer (voice)
Auctioneer
Perfume Lady
Kitty Baxter
Bare Woman #1
Bare Woman #2
Groin Reporter (as Martin Moreau)
Jury Foreman
Harrison's Assistant
Court Clerk
Woman Shooter
Club Owner
Female Dancer / Female Ensemble
Female Dancer / Female Ensemble (as Joey Dowling/Jocelyn Dowling)
Female Dancer / Female Ensemble (as Melanie Gage)
Female Dancer
Female Dancer / Female Ensemble
Female Dancer / Female Ensemble
Female Dancer / Female Ensemble
Female Dancer / Female Ensemble (as Tara Nicole)
Female Dancer / Female Ensemble
Female Dancer
Female Dancer
Female Dancer
Female Dancer
Female Dancer
Female Dancer
Female Dancer
Female Dancer
Female Dancer
Female Dancer
Female Dancer
Female Dancer
Female Dancer (as Jodi-Lynn McFadden)
Female Dancer
Female Dancer
Female Dancer
Female Dancer
Male Dancer
Male Dancer / Male Ensemble
Male Dancer
Male Dancer (as Jean-Luke Coté)
Male Dancer / Male Ensemble
Male Dancer / Male Ensemble
Male Dancer / Male Ensemble (as Billy Hartung)
Male Dancer / Male Ensemble
Male Dancer (as Troy Liddell)
Male Dancer
Male Dancer / Male Ensemble
Male Dancer / Male Ensemble
Male Dancer / Male Ensemble
Male Dancer
Male Dancer
Male Dancer / Male Ensemble
Male Dancer
Female Ensemble
Female Ensemble
Female Ensemble
Female Ensemble
Female Ensemble
Female Ensemble
Female Ensemble
Female Ensemble (as Nicky Richards)
Male Ensemble
Male Ensemble (as Darius De Haas)
Male Ensemble
Male Ensemble
Male Ensemble
Male Ensemble (as Fonzie Thornton)
Male Ensemble
Man In Suit (uncredited)
Theatre Personnel (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Unit Publicist
Food Server
Construction Bookkeeper / Office Assistant
First Assistant Studio Manager: Air Studios
Title Designer: Big Film Design
Production Secretary: Additional Photography
Technician
Assistant: Mr. Richards
Production Accountant: Wake
Assistant: Ms. Latifah
Trailer Assistant Director
Production Coordinator
Food Server
Coordinator: Chicago
Studio Manager: Air Studios
Assistant Set Supervisor
Assistant: Ms. Poster
Assistant: Ms. Zellweger
Assistant: Ms. Zeta-Jones
Script Supervisor
Third Assistant Accountant
Choreography Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Richards
Stand-in: Mr. Gere
Caterer: By David's
Medical Therapist
Dialect Coach: Ms. Zeta-Jones
Production Legal
Assistant: Mr. Harvey Weinstein
Assistant Choreographer
Copyist: London
Executive: Producer Circle Co.
Payroll Accountant
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Harvey Weinstein
Location Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant Coordinator
Production Assistant
Virtuoso Programmer
Assistant Set Supervisor
Craft Service: Starcraft
Technician
Food Server
Acrobat Coach: Cirque Sublime
Medical Therapist
Follow Spots
Assistant Accountant
Midi Preparations / Midi Supervisor
Choreographer
Medical Therapist
Assistant Location Manager
Follow Spots
Food Server
Location Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant: Additional Photography
Assistant: Mr. Carmody
Executive: Producer Circle Co.
Caterer: By David's
Payroll Assistant
Trailer Assistant Director
Video Dubbing
Follow Spots
Head Flyman
Assistant: Mr. Meron & Mr. Zadan
Associate Choreographer / Choreographer: Mr. Gere's Tap Steps Created By
Stand-in: Ms. Zellweger
Craft Service: Additional Photography, Second Unit
Associate Choreographer
Stand-in: Ms. Zeta-Jones
Follow Spots
Principal Stitcher
Travel Coordinator
Production Legal Assistant
Medical Therapist
Assistant: Mr. Harvey Weinstein
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
First Assistant Accountant
Production Business Affairs: Wake
Production Coordinator: Wake
Set Supervisor
Insurance
Technical Supporter
Recording Producer
Caterer: Capers Catering
Second Assistant Accountant
Post-production Accountant
Recording Producer
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Accountant
Insurance
Production Assistant
Weapons Handler
Video Dailies
Assistant: Jennifer Berman
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant: Julie Goldstein
Assistant Choreographer
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant: Craig Zadan
Location Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Pre-production Intern
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Bungee
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Driver
Main Truck Package Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator: Additional Photography
Transportation Coordinator
Driver
Driver Captain: Second Unit / Driver
Transportation Captain: Additional Photography Second Unit
Driver Captain
Driver Captain: Additional Photography
Driver: Cast Rene Zellweger
Picture Car Mechanic
Chicago - modified: [22405][299658]