Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Sleepy Hollow   (1999)

Sleepy Hollow 5.00/5 1 Vote

Sleepy Hollow Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 105 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Latin
Genres | Fantasy, Horror, Mystery
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 1998-11-27 ~ 1999-05-10
Release Information

Directed by | Tim Burton
Cinematography by | Emmanuel Lubezki
Edited by | Chris Lebenzon, Joel Negron

Starring ~ Johnny Depp, Christina Ricci, Miranda Richardson

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Winner
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Story "The Legend Of Sleepy Hollow"
Screen Story
Produced by
Executive Producer
Line Producer: New York
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: New York
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor (as Ramona Diaz-Sanchez)
Post-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: New York (as Patrick J. Mangan)
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director (as Chris Newman)
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: New York (as Tom Reilly)
Daily Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator: New York (as Pat Capone)
Still Photographer
Grip: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician: New York
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Key Camera Grip
Director Of Photography: New York (as Conrad Hall)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, New York
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer: New York (as Billy Hines)
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Camera Operator: New York (as Bruce Mac Callum)
Grip: New York
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Focus Puller
Rigging Grip: New York
First Company Grip: New York
Clapper Loader
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Operator
Gaffer: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Dailies, Second Unit (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Crane Technician: Technocrane (uncredited)
Crane/head Technician Dailies (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Loader (uncredited)
Electrician: New York (uncredited)
Second Focus Puller (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician: New York (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Crane Technician (uncredited)
Steadicam Utility (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Electric Best Boy (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Film Editor
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor: UK
Assistant Editor: UK
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor: UK
Color Timer
First Assistant Film Editor: UK
Assistant Cutter
Editing Intern (uncredited)
Final Colorist (uncredited)
Negative Cutter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Film Scanning: ILM (as Randy Bean)
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM (as Catherine Burrow)
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: ILM
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
3D Animator: CFC
Digital Artist
Lead Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Designer: CFC
Digital Editor: CFC
Computer Graphics Technical Support: ILM (as Rob De Haan)
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Supervising Visual Effects Designer: CFC
CG Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Digital Paint Artist: CFC
Studio Staff: CFC
Visual Effects Editor
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Digital Scanning And Recording: CFC (as Adam Glassman)
Visual Effects Designer: CFC
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Digital Matte Painter: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist
Studio Staff: CFC
Studio Staff: CFC
Digital Editor: CFC (as Rob Hall)
Digital Matte Painter: ILM
Visual Effects Line Producer: CFC
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Sabre Compositing Artist: ILM
Digital Scanning And Recording: CFC
Software Engineer: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM (as Chris Horvath)
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: CFC
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM (as Susan Kelly)
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Technical Support: CFC
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Digital Paint Artist: CFC
Digital Editor: CFC
Senior Staff: ILM
Computer Graphics Supervisor: ILM
Digital Scanning And Recording: CFC
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM (as Jennifer McKnew-Bartels)
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM
Computer Graphics Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Studio Staff: CFC
Model Maker: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Texture Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
3D Animator: CFC
3D Animator: CFC
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM (as Pat Neary)
Visual Effects Designer: CFC
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
3D Animator: CFC
Lead Digital Compositor: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Digital Paint Artist: CFC
Digital Modeler: ILM
Digital Artist
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Software Engineer: ILM
Digital Matte Painter: ILM
Computer Graphics Technical Support: ILM
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM (as Kim Ross)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM (as Joseph Salazar)
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Technical Support: CFC
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM (as Zachary Sherman)
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM (as Jason Snell)
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Studio Staff: CFC
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Designer: CFC
Sabre Compositing Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Designer: CFC (as John Thum)
Digital Scanning And Recording: CFC
Visual Effects Designer: CFC
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Digital Timing Supervisor: ILM
Computer System Engineer: ILM
3D Camera Matchmover: ILM
Computer Graphics Sequence Supervisor: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM (as Ellen Schade-Bove)
Sabre Compositing Artist: ILM
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: CFC (uncredited)
Motion Tracker (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Roto Arist: ILM (uncredited)
Research And Development (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Motion Control Cameraman: The Mill (uncredited)
Digital Plate Restorator (uncredited)
Digital Texture Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Mold Maker: KYP UK Crew (as Jonathan Klahr)
Mold Maker: KYP USA Crew
Production Assistant: KYP USA Crew
Special Effects Modeller (as David Allum)
Special Effects Technician
Mold Maker: KYP UK Crew
Mold Maker: KYP UK Crew
Laboratory Technician: KYP UK Crew
Mechanical Designer: KYP USA Crew
Special Effects Technician
Hair Technician: KYP UK Crew
Effects Supervisor: KYP USA Crew (as Mitch Coughlin)
Hair Technician: KYP USA Crew
Feather Fabricator: KYP USA Crew
Feather Fabricator: KYP USA Crew (as Zachariah Cveticanin)
Special Effects Assistant Supervisor
Mold Maker: KYP USA Crew
Special Effects Technician
Production Assistant: KYP USA Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician (as Kenneth Gittens)
Mechanical Designer: KYP UK Crew
Sculptor: KYP UK Crew
Sculptor: KYP UK Crew
Sculptor: KYP UK Crew
Hair Technician: KYP UK Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects 2nd Unit Floor Supervisor (as Matthew Horton)
Mold Maker: KYP UK Crew
Production Assistant: KYP UK Crew
Foam Technician: KYP UK Crew
Laboratory Technician: KYP UK Crew
Laboratory Technician: KYP USA Crew
Mechanical Designer: KYP USA Crew
Special Effects Technician
Fabricator: KYP UK Crew
Sculptor: KYP UK Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: New York
Special Effects Technician
Laboratory Technician: KYP UK Crew
Mechanical Designer: KYP UK Crew
Special Effects Technician (as Matt Roberts)
Mechanical Designer: KYP USA Crew
Sculptor: KYP UK Crew
Special Effects Modeller
Sculptor: KYP USA Crew
Effects Supervisor: KYP UK Crew (as Gary Tunnicliffe)
Production Assistant: KYP UK Crew (as Claire Jane Deacon)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Senior Technician
Creature Effects Coordinator: KYP / Human/creature Special Effects
Studio Manager: KYP
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Snow Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Hair (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Animatronics (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Fabricator (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Manager
Assistant Art Director
Property Storeperson
Concept Illustrator
Assistant Art Director
Concept Illustrator
Property Master: New York
Draughtsperson
Concept Illustrator
Lead Person: New York
Concept Illustrator
Head Plasterer
Assistant Art Director
Draughtsperson
Scenic Artist
Storyboard Artist (as Michael Jackson)
Draughtsperson
Art Department Coordinator: New York
Property Buyer
On Screen Calligrapher: New York
Art Department Coordinator
Concept Illustrator
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Construction Manager
Greens Foreperson: New York
Draughtsperson
Draughtsperson
Head Rigger
Concept Illustrator
Greensperson: New York (as Butch Samarzich)
Construction Coordinator: New York (as Raymond Samitz)
Set Decorator: New York
Head Stagehand
Head Scenic Painter (as Adrian Kenneth Start)
Art Director: New York
Draughtsperson
Assistant Art Director
Chargehand Scenic Artist: New York (as Richard Ventre)
Art Department Coordinator (as Lavinia Glynn-Jones)
Property Master
Draughtsperson (as Susan Wexler)
Assistant Art Director
Supervising Carpenter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Sculptor Assistant (uncredited)
Art Dept Co-ordinator (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Construction Buyer (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Chargehand Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Construction (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Graphic Artist: New York (uncredited)
Stand-by Props (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Thatcher (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mixer: New York
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer (as Jim Ashwill)
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Foley Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Dave B. Flynch)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Foley Artist
Foley Editor (as Mathew Harrison)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby (as Brad Hohle)
Adr Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (as Dan O'Connel)
Sound Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer (as Randy K. Singer)
Supervising Foley Editor (as Thomas Small)
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Utility Sound (uncredited)
Second Boom Operator (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Second Boom Operator: Cable Man (uncredited)
Sound Intern (uncredited)
Additional Sound: New York (uncredited)
Sound Effects Librarian (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist: New York
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Chief Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: New York
Key Makeup Artist: New York
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Chief Makeup Artist
Dailies Makeup Artist
Make-up/hair Artist
Makeup Artist
Make-up And Hair Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Wardrobe Master
Wardrobe Mistress
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer: "Headless Horseman", Second Unit
Costumer: Headless Horseman
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Costume Supervisor
Costume Maker
Assistant Cutter/fitter
Milliner
Wardrobe Assistant
Crowd Dresser
Costume Textile Artist
Additional Costume
Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Music Department
Music Score Coordinator
Additional Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Additional Music Mixer
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Music Editor
Additional Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Choir Contractor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Preview Music Editor
Music Production Coordinator
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Music Production Supervisor
Conductor
Musician: Violin
Musician: Cello
Music Editor
Cast
Ichabod Crane
Katrina Van Tassel
Lady Van Tassel / Crone
Baltus Van Tassel
Brom Van Brunt
Reverend Steenwyck
Magistrate Philipse
Doctor Lancaster
Notary Hardenbrook
Hessian Horseman
Young Masbath
Lady Crane
Beth Killian
Burgomaster
High Constable
Jonathan Masbath
Van Ripper
Lord Crane
Thomas Killian
Doctor Lancaster's Wife
Dirk Van Garrett
Spotty Man
Thuggish Constable
Constable One
Young Ichabod
Young Lady Van Tassel
Little Girl
Widow (uncredited)
Townswoman (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
New Yorker (uncredited)
Peter Van Garrett (uncredited)
Red Coat (uncredited)
Aristocrat (uncredited)
Beggar (uncredited)
Townsman (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Animal Wrangler: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Production Coordinator: New York
Title Designer
Assistant: Mr. Depp
Horse Master
Production Accountant: New York
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Burton
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Depp
Assistant: Mr. Schroeder
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Assistant: Mr. Burton
Assistant: Mr. Schroeder
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Assistant: Ms. Costas, New York
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Franco
First Aid
Publicist To Lisa Marie
First Assistant Accountant
Accounting Clerk
Stand-in
Stand-in: Mr Depp, New York
Production Liaison
Assistant Armorer
On-set Tutor
Assistant Production Coordinator: New York
Stand-in
Runner: Leavesden
Production Assistant
Development Associate
Accounting Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: New York
Financial Consultant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Intern
Production Assistant: Dailies
Assistant: Casper Van Dien
First Assistant Accountant
Set Security
Fire Officer
Floor Runner: Dailies
Textile Artist
Pre-production Intern
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Headless Horseman
Stunt Performer
Fight Double: Headless Horseman
Stunt Double: Ichabod Crane
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: New York
Transportation Manager
Unit Driver
Sleepy Hollow - modified: [21787][162661]