Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Schindler’s List   (1993) Best Picture - Schindler’s List

Schindler’s List 4.83/5 6 Votes

Schindler’s List Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 195 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Hebrew, German, Polish
Genres | Biography, Drama, History
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In ,

Production Dates | 1993-03-01 ~ 1993-05-11
Release Information

Directed by | Steven Spielberg
Cinematography by | Janusz Kaminski
Edited by | Michael Kahn

Starring ~ Liam Neeson, Ralph Fiennes, Ben Kingsley

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Poland, Heritage Films (as Jozef Jarosz)
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Croatia
Production Manager: Israel
Production Supervisor: Israel
Production Manager: Croatia
Production Manager: Poland, Heritage Films
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Poland, Heritage Films
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Poland, Heritage Films
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Best Boy: United States
Rigging Grip: United States
Gaffer: United States
Electrical Best Boy: United States
Still Photographer: United States
Dolly Grip: United States
Second Assistant Camera: United States
First Assistant Camera: United States (as Steve Meizler)
Camera Assistant: Croatia
Key Grip: United States
Camera Operator: United States
First Assistant Camera: United States
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Lab Timer
Assistant Editor: United States
Assistant Editor: United States
Assistant Editor: United States
Post Production Coordinator
Assistant Editor: United States
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: ILM
Scanning Operator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Coordinator: ILM
Producer: ILM
Scanning Operator: ILM
Scanning Operator: ILM
Optical Processing: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Editor: ILM
Digital Compositor (ILM)
Senior Staff: ILM
Assistant Editor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Scanning Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Negative Cutter: ILM
Optical Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Matte Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects: Croatia
Special Effects Coordinator: United States
Special Effects: Croatia
Pyrotechnics Fx Supervisor
Special Effects: Croatia
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Decorator: Poland, Heritage Films
Prop Master: United States
Prop Master: United States
Construction Coordinator: Poland, Heritage Films
Set Dresser: Poland, Heritage Films
Set Dresser: Poland, Heritage Films
Prop Master: Poland, Heritage Films
Art Director: Poland, Heritage Films
Set Dresser: Poland, Heritage Films
Art Director: Poland, Heritage Films
Construction Coordinator: Poland, Heritage Films
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Adr Mixer: England
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Boom Operator: Croatia
Sound Editor (as Lenny Geschke)
Foley Mixer
Foley Recordist
Adr Editor
Foley Artist
Adr Editor
Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer: United States
Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer: United States (as Ronald Judkins)
Re-recordist
Sound Editor
Re-recordist
Foley Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist: England
Assistant Sound Editor (as Rob Morrisey)
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Processed Sound Effects
Re-recording Mixer
Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Adr Assistant
Adr Supervisor
Foley Artist
Foley Recordist
Sound Editor
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Voice Casting: U.K.
Extras Casting Coordinator: Poland, Heritage Films
Extras Casting Coordinator: Poland, Heritage Films
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Poland, Heritage Films
Hair Supervisor: United States
Makeup: England
Hair Stylist: Poland, Heritage Films
Barber: Poland, Heritage Films
Additional Makeup: United States
Makeup Artist: Poland, Heritage Films
Makeup: England
Makeup Supervisor: United States
Hair Stylist: Poland, Heritage Films
Hair: England
Hair Stylist: Poland, Heritage Films
Prosthetic Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer: Poland, Heritage Films
Assistant Costume Designer: Poland, Heritage Films
Assistant Costume Designer: Poland, Heritage Films
Assistant Costume Designer: Poland, Heritage Films
Set Costumer
Music Department
Scoring Recordist
Music Contractor
Scoring Recordist
Musician: Clarinet Solo
Music Scoring Mixer
Orchestrations
Musician: Violin Solos By
Music Editor
Musician: Oud
Music Copyist
Musician: Oboe Solos
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn Solos
Conductor
Cast
Oskar Schindler
Itzhak Stern
Amon Goeth
Emilie Schindler
Poldek Pfefferberg (as Jonathan Sagalle)
Helen Hirsch
Wiktoria Klonowska (as Malgoscha Gebel)
Wilek Chilowicz (as Shmulik Levy)
Marcel Goldberg
Ingrid (as Beatrice Macola)
Julian Scherner
Rolf Czurda (as Friedrich Von Thun)
Herman Toffel
Albert Hujar
Mila Pfefferberg
Juda Dresner
Chaja Dresner
Danka Dresner
Mordecai Wulkan
Mr. Nussbaum
Mrs. Nussbaum
Henry Rosner
Manci Rosner
Leo Rosner
Rabbi Menasha Levartov
Rebecca Tannenbaum (as Beata Nowak)
Josef Bau (as Rami Hauberger)
Investor
Chaim Nowak
O.D. / Chicken Boy
Nuisa Horowitz
Dolek Horowitz
Garage Mechanic
Mr. Löwenstein
DEF Foreman
Diana Reiter
Irrational Woman
Regina Perlman
Mietek Pemper
Investigator
Julius Madritsch (as Hans Jorg Assmann)
Dieter Reeder (as August Schmolzer)
Josef Liepold
Club Singer
Nightclub Maitre D'
Treblinka Commandant
Rudolph Hoss (as Hans Michael Rehberg)
Waiter (as Eugeniusz Priwiezencew)
Montelupich Colonel
SS Waffen Officer
Wilhelm Kunde
Dr. Josef Mengele (as Daniel Del Ponte)
DEF SS Officer
SS Sgt. Kunder
Auschwitz Guard (as Olaf Linde Lubaszenko)
Auschwitz Guard
Auschwitz Guard
Brinnlitz Guard
SS Waffen Man
Gestapo Brinnlitz
SS Bureaucrat (as Gerald Alexander Held)
Ukrainian Guard
Gestapo Clerk Klaus Tauber
Border Guard
German Clerk
Toffel's Secretary
Scherner's Secretary
Czurda's Secretary
Czurda's Girl (as Agnieszka Kruk)
Polish Girl
Brinnlitz Man
Brinnlitz Girl
Russian Officer
Plaszow Depot SS Guard
SS Guard Zablocie
SS NCO Zablocie
SS NCO - Ghetto
SS NCO - Ghetto
SS NCO - Ghetto
Ghetto Woman (as Ethel Szyc)
Ghetto Woman
Old Jewish Woman
Ghetto Old Man
Prisoner At Depot
Clerk At Depot
Black Marketeer
Black Marketeer
Black Marketeer
Ghetto Doctor
Frantic Woman
Man In Pharmacy
NCO Plaszow (as Bartek Niebielski)
Engineer Man
Clara Sternberg
Maria Mischel
Ghetto Man
Ghetto Man
Brinnlitz Priest (as Edward Linde Lubaszenko)
Montelupich Prisoner
Depot Master (as Goerges Kern)
Plaszow SS Guard
Plaszow SS Guard
Plaszow SS Guard (as Goetz Otto)
Plaszow SS Guard
Plaszow SS Guard (as Hubert Kramer)
Plaszow Jewish Girl
Plaszow Jewish Girl (as Dorit Ady Seadia)
Plaszow Jewish Girl
Dancer (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Himself - Schindler Mourner (uncredited)
Himself - Schindler Mourner (uncredited)
Boy (uncredited)
Little Jewish Boy (uncredited)
Woman (uncredited)
Young Worker (uncredited)
Himself - Schindler Mourner (uncredited)
Himself - Schindler Mourner (uncredited)
Herself - Schindler Mourner (uncredited)
German Girl (uncredited)
Jewish Boy (uncredited)
Worker In Factory (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant: United States
Production Coordinator: Poland, Heritage Films
Assistant Location Manager: Poland, Heritage Films
Intern: United States
Production Coordinator: Israel
Production Secretary: Poland, Heritage Films
Assistant Accountant: United States
Intern: United States
Production Associate
Production Controller: United States
Projectionist: United States
Production Accountant: United States
Assistant: To Mr. Molen, United States
Caterer: Croatia
Production Assistant: United States
Production Associate
Intern: United States
Intern: United States
Caterer: Croatia
Miscellanious Crew
Production Coordinator: Israel
Assistant: To Mr. Spielberg, United States
Production Assistant: Poland, Heritage Films
Production Assistant: United States
Production Office Coordinator: Austria
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: Austria
Production Consultant: Poland, Heritage Films
Script Supervisor: Croatia
Production Assistant: Poland, Heritage Films
Dialect Supervisor: Germany
Production Assistant: Poland, Heritage Films
Facility: Croatia
Assistant: To Mr. Lustig, Poland, Heritage Films
Unit Publicist: United States
Production Assistant: Poland, Heritage Films
Assistant Accountant: United States
Production Coordinator: United States
Assistant: To Mr. Molen, United States
Secretary: To Mr. Rywin, Poland, Heritage Films
Facility: Croatia
Facility: Croatia
Interpreter: Poland, Heritage Films
Studio Executive
Production Coordinator: United States
Researcher: Archival Film And Photographs
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Railroad Consultant
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant
Visual Control Supervisor
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator: Poland, Heritage Films
Transportation Department
Transportation Manager: Poland, Heritage Films
Picture Vehicle Coordinator: Poland, Heritage Films
Driver: Steven Spielberg, Israel
Schindler’s List - modified: [27475][108052]