No Country for Old Men   (2007) Best Picture - No Country for Old Men

No Country for Old Men 5.00/5 6 Votes

No Country for Old Men Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | USA
Running Time | 122 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Crime, Drama, Thriller
Aspect Ratio |

Production Dates | 2006-05-23 ~ 2006-08-16
Release Information

Directed by | Ethan Coen, Joel Coen
Cinematography by | Roger Deakins
Edited by | Ethan Coen, Joel Coen

Starring ~ Tommy Lee Jones, Javier Bardem, Josh Brolin

Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Assistant: Mexican Unit
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Mexico
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Pete Dress)
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electrician
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician (as Phil Allard)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Liza 'Wintapants' Bambenek)
First Camera Assistant: Second Unit
Video Assist (as 'Rogers' W. Basquette)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Joshua Blakeslee)
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician
Second Company Grip
First Company Grip: Second Unit (as David Childers)
Camera Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Company Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
Rigging Key Grip
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician (as Nikki 'Bubbles' LeBlanc)
First Company Grip (as Mitch Lillian)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician (as Glenn Moran)
Chief Lighting Technician
Electrician (as Lou Nelson)
Chief Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Coordinator
Colorist: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Producer: Efilm (as Mike Kennedy)
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor (as Katherine McQuerrey)
Associate Film Editor
Colorist Assist: Efilm (uncredited)
Telecine Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Color Timer: Efilm (as Mike Hatzer)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures (as Chris Bradley)
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Lead Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures (as David Fedele)
Sequence Supervisor: Luma Pictures (as H. Haden Hammond)
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures (as John Hazzard)
Digital Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Producer: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures (as Raphael Pimentel)
Cg Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures (as Petar Shipkov)
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervising Producer: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Laboratory Project Manager (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Staff (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreperson (as Pete Chesney)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Makeup Business Manager
Special Effects Technician
Makeup Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Production Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Sandy Stewart)
Special Effects Production Assistant
Special Effects Makeup Production Coordinator
Fabricator: Tinsley Transfers Inc. (uncredited)
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Tinsley Transfers (uncredited)
Art Department
Welding Lead Foreperson (as Chris M. Alvarez)
Visual Consultant
Paint Foreperson (as Ulli Auer-Erdoes)
On-set Greensperson
Construction Lead Foreperson (as Jim Barth)
Greens Foreperson
Key Greensperson
Propmaker Lead Foreperson
Assistant Set Decorator
Assistant Property Master
Propmaker Foreperson
Propmaker Foreperson (as Victor A. Chavez)
On-set Painter
Set Dresser (as Sage Connell)
Set Decoration Foreperson
Property Assistant
Set Dresser
Graphic Designer (as Gregory L. Hill)
Assistant Art Director (as Deborah L. Jensen)
General Lead Foreperson (as Arlen J. Johnson)
Welding Foreperson (as Caylen F. Johnson)
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator (as Roberta Marquez)
Paint Lead Foreperson: Marfa, Texas
Labor Lead Foreperson
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Propmaker Foreperson (as John Vance O'Loughlin)
Plaster Foreperson
Propmaker Lead Foreperson
Toolperson (as Zach Rheam)
Paint Foreperson (as Ernie Romine)
Construction Accountant
Paint Foreperson
Propmaker Foreperson (as Brian Stinson)
Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Paint Lead Foreperson
Charge Scenic
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Laborer/greensman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Re-recording Mixer / Sound Designer
Boom Operator (as Joe Brennan)
Assistant Sound Editor
Cable Person
Foley Artist
Adr Editor
Boom Operator (as Randy Johnson)
Sound Mixer (as Peter Kurland)
Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist (as Chris Moriana)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor (as Derek Vander Horst)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Location Casting
Background Casting
Voice Casting
Background Casting Assistant
Additional Casting
Casting Assistant: New Mexico
Casting Associate: New York
Casting Assistant: New Mexico
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Makeup Department
Makeup Department Head
Additional Hair Stylist
Mold Technician
Hair Department Head
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Applicator/sculptor
Makeup Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
On-set Costumer
Wardrobe Production Assistant
On-set Costumer
Set Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Staff Assistant: Los Angeles
Music Department
Music Executive
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Music Clearance
Ed Tom Bell
Anton Chigurh
Llewelyn Moss
Carson Wells
Carla Jean Moss
Loretta Bell
Man Who Hires Wells
El Paso Sheriff
Carla Jean's Mother
Poolside Woman
Sheriff Bell's Secretary
Strangled Deputy
Man In Ford
Gas Station Proprietor
'Managerial' Victim
'Managerial' Victim
Desert Aire Manager
Cabbie At Bus Station
Del Rio Motel Clerk
Boot Salesman
Cabbie At Motel
Gun Store Clerk
Sporting Goods Clerk
Mexican In Bathtub
Hitchhiking Driver
Nervous Accountant
Hotel Eagle Clerk
Pickup Driver
Border Bridge Youth
Border Bridge Youth
Border Bridge Youth
Flatbed Driver
INS Official
Well Dressed Mexican (as H. Roland Uribe)
Chicken Farmer
Boy On Bike
Boy On Bike (as Caleb Jones)
Odessa Cabbie
Norteño Band
Norteño Band
Norteño Band
Cab Driver (uncredited)
El Paso Deputy (uncredited)
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Nurse (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Animal Trainer
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Head Wrangler: Marfa, Texas Unit
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Assistant Production Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Wrangler: Marfa, Texas Unit
Office Production Assistant: Marfa, Texas Unit
Assistant: Mr. Bardem
Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
The One Right Tool
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Production Accountant
Additional Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Customs Broker: Mexico Unit
Production Secretary
Wrangler: Marfa, Texas Unit
Craft Service
Accounting Clerk
Travel Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Serious Matters
Assistant: Mr. Jones
Wrangler Foreperson: Marfa, Texas Unit
Assistant: Mr. Burwell
Production Coordinator: Mexico Unit
Assistant: Mr. Brolin
Set Production Assistant
Weather Guru
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Dialect Coach: Mr. Bardem
Set Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Assistant Production Coordinator: Marfa, Texas Unit
Payroll Accountant
Unit Publicist
Location Assistant
Caterer: For Stars Catering
Caterer: For Stars Catering
Craft Service Assistant
Dialect Coach: Ms. Macdonald
Medical Consultant
Animal Trainer
Assistant Location Manager: Marfa, Texas Unit
Security: Mr. Jones
Second Assistant Accountant
Office Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Location Assistant
Publicity Intern
On-set Interviews
Stand-in: Agua Man
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Mr. Brolin
Stunt Double: Chip Love
Stunt Double: Zach Hopkins
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Transportation Dispatcher
Transportation Coordinator
Production Van Driver
Driver: Camera Car
No Country for Old Men - modified: [42954][477348]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?