Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Ninja Assassin   (2009)

Rate It

Ninja Assassin Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 99 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Crime, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color | Black and White
Production Dates | 2008-04-28 ~ 2008-06-27
Release Information

Directed by | James McTeigue
Cinematography by | Karl Walter Lindenlaub
Edited by | Gian Ganziano, Joseph Jett Sally

Starring ~ Rick Yune, Naomie Harris, Rain

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Executive In Charge Of Production
On-set Unit Manager
Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Element Unit (as Tanja Daeberitz)
Trainee Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director: Element Unit (as Verena Rahmig)
Second Assistant Director: Crowd
Key Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director Runner
First Assistant Director: Element Unit
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Daily Crowd Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Crowd Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Technician: Libra Remote Head
Assistant Video Operator
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Key Grip
Key Grip: Element Unit
Balloon Light Technician
Video Technician
Camera Car Operator
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: Element Unit
Video Operator
Cinematographer: Second Unit: Element Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician: Element Unit
Senior Electrician
Video Operator: Main Unit
Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Element Unit
Stills Photographer: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Splinter Unit
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Central Camera Loader
Gaffer: Element Unit
Central Loader: Second Unit
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Electrician: Second Unit
Camera Operator First Unit
Rigging Electrician
Director Of Photography Preview Assistant
Electrician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Electrician
Additional Grip: Second Unit
Additional Clapper Loader
Electrician
Electrician: Element Unit
Video Operator (second Unit)
Dimmer Board Operator
Camera Trainee
Editorial Department
Colorist: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Producer: Pacific Title And Art Studio
First Assistant Editor
Associate Digital Intermediate Producer: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Colorist Assist
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Assistant Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Assistant Editor: ARRI Film & TV
Film Color Timer
Editor: Main Title Sequence
First Assistant Editor
Dailies Coordinator
Assistant Editor: ARRI Film & TV
Second Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects Department
Editor: Visual Effects
Visual Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Pipeline Engineer: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Rotoscoper: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Matte Painter
Cg Lighting Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects: Evil Eye Pictures
Systems Admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Artist
Lead Digital Compositor: Pixomondo Images
Visual Effects Business Affairs: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Producer: Hirota Paint Industries
Animator: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Lighting Lead: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Ghost VFX (as Jeppe Nygaard Christensen)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Executive Producer: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Digital Effects Artist: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures (as Marivic Denoga)
Matchmove Supervisor: Pixomondo
Lead Digital Compositor
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (as Boris Schmidt)
Lead Pipeline Technical Director: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Matte Painter
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo
Matte Painter: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
2D Technical Director: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Consultant
Senior Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Software Development: Trixter Film
Animator: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film / Pipeline Technical Director: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Trixter
Digital Compositor
Production Secretary: Trixter Film
Additional Production Manager: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Digital Artist: Trixter
Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo
Rotoscoper: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Lead Cg Lighting Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Consultant: Hirota Paint Industries
Visual Effects Production Accountant: Pixomondo (as Annika Koch)
Animator: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Animator: Pixomondo
Roto/paint Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Visual Effects: Evil Eye Pictures
Compositor: Hirota Paint Industries
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Digital Artist
Executive Producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Roto, Paint, Comp Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects: Ghost VFX (as Ivan Kondrup)
Digital Compositor: Hirota Paint Industries
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hirota Paint Industries
Visual Effects Coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Senior Digital Effects Artist: Pixomondo
Animator: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Animator: Pixomondo
Animation Supervisor: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Matte Painter: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Pre-visualization Artist
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Effects Artist: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Digital Artist
Junior Compositor: Trixter Film
Lead Digital Compositor: Pixomondo Images
Visual Effects: Evil Eye Pictures
Visual Effects: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Compositor: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Set Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures (as Matt Macdonald)
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Lead Digital Effects Artist: Pixomondo
Roto/paint Lead
Lead Digital Effects Artist: Pixomondo
Lead Lighting Artist: Pixomondo
Lead Compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Visual Effects Producer: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Visual Effects Coordinator: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Visual Effects Artist
Cg Artist: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Visual Effects Artist: Pixomondo VFX
Visual Effects Editor: Evil Eye Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Imaging Lead Camera: Pacific Title And Art Studio
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Production Assistant
Animator: Trixter Film
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (as Boris B Schmidt)
Lead Digital Compositor: Pixomondo (as Florian Schroder)
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Lead Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Animator: Trixter Film
Matte Painter
Cg Supervisor: Trixter Film
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Compositor: Pixomondo
Cg Lighting Artist: Trixter Film (as Thomas Stoelzle)
Technical Director
System Engineer: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Vfx Compositor
Matchmove Supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Digital Artist: Trixter (as Sebastian V. Overheidt)
Cg Effects Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Pixomondo
Technical Operations Supervisor
Cg Effects Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects: Optic Nerve
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Visual Effects Production Accountant: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Animator: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor: Pixomondo
Digital Artist
Cg Effects Artist: Trixter Film
Visual Effects Producer: Trixter Film
Compositor: Hirota Paint Industries
Pre-visualization Artist
Head Of Digital Studio: Hirota Paint Industries
Technical Director
Digital Artist
Junior Compositor: Trixter Film
Matte Painter: Pixomondo
Digital Compositor
Digital Painter (uncredited) / I/o Technical Specialist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Director Of Visual Effects: Warner Bros. (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Head Mold Maker
Special Effects Foreman: Breakaway
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Breakaway Technician
Special Effects Technician
Stunts Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Carpenter / Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as James Crowley)
Special Effects Senior Workshop Technician
Special Effects Senior Workshop Technician
Stunt Pyrotechnic Supervisor (as Alex Gunn)
Special Effects Project Manager
Special Effects On-set Technician
Special Effects On-set Foreman
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician / Special Effects Technician: Senior Element Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Workshop Foreman
Special Effects Crew Coordinator / Special Effects Technical Coordinator
Additional Special Effects Supervisor (as Gerd Feuchter)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects On-set Assistant
Pyrotechnician (as Marcus 'Paul' Schmidt)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician: Second Unit (as Stefan Schuller)
Special Effects Senior Workshop Technician (as Jurgen Thiel)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Workshop Technician
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Store Manager
Set Decoration Buyer
Supervisor Painter
Graphic Designer
Production Buyer
Stand-by Carpenter
Art Department Coordinator
Managing Director: Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Concept Artist
Construction Manager
Assistant Art Coordinator
Hod Painter
Set Dresser
Construction Manager
Stand-by Props Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Rigger
Screen Graphics Designer
Hod Painter
Stand-by Props: Action Unit
Set Decorator/props Coordinator (as Sabine Haendgen)
Props Model Maker
Concept Artist
Stand-by Carpenter
Draftsperson
Construction Buyer
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Director: Second Unit
Senior Model Maker
Supervisor Plasterer
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Painter
Props Model Maker / Props
Weapons Mould Maker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Prop Buyer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Foley Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Additional Sound Designer
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist (as Dominique Tabach)
Sound Technician
Adr Recordist
Adr Supervisor (as Stephanie L. Flack) / Dialogue Supervisor (as Stephanie L. Flack)
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Adr Recordist
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Pre-dub Recordist
Foley Mixer
Apprentice Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Eric Warren Lindemann) / Sound Designer (as Eric Warren Lindemann) / Supervising Sound Editor (as Eric Warren Lindemann)
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Mix Technician
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as John Reitz)
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Audio Post-conform
Production Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Splinter Unit
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Dave Williams)
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Voices (uncredited)
Version Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Germany
Casting: Hong Kong
Casting Associate: Japan
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Additional Casting
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Sculptor
Prosthetic Technician
Make-up/hair Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Prosthetic Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Chief Costume Cutter
Key Costumer
Costume Concept Artist
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Seamstress
Seamstress
Coordinating Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Seamstress
Stunt Costumer
Costume Buyer
Set Costumer
Seamstress
Music Department
Additional Music Editor / Musician: Ethnic Instruments
Musician: Flute Soloist
Conductor
Composer: "Roxstar"
Musician: Cello Soloist
Music Production Assistant
Music Editor
Music Engineer
Orchestrator
Drums & Percussion / Music Programmer / Musician: Ethnic Instruments
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Music Programmer / Musician / Musician: Ethnic Instruments
Music Production Coordinator
Music Producer
Music Score Programmer
Music Programmer / Musician: Ethnic Instruments
First Assistant Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Executive In Charge Of Music
Cast
Raizo
Teenage Raizo
Yakuza Henchman
Yakuza Mohawk
Yakuza Couch
Maslow
Hollywood
Pretty Ninja (as Linh-Dan Pham)
Laundromat Manager (as Yu Fang)
Ozunu (as Sho Kosugi)
Young Kiriko (as Kylie Liya Goldstein)
Young Raizo
Aleksei Sabatin
Tattoo Master
Teenage Takeshi
Teenage Kiriko
Agent Zabranski
Kid With Envelope
Mika's Neighbor
Takeshi
Lead Europol Agent (as Guido Föhrweisser)
Europol Cell Guard
Europol Door Guard
Europol Pointman
Europol Guard
Europol Guard
Maslow's Aide (as Patrick Pinheiro)
Task Force Agent
(uncredited)
Jamison (uncredited)
Indonesian Shopman - Istanbul (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Coordinator
Production Executive
Assistant: Grant Hill
Financial Controller
Dialect Coach
Title Sequence: Creative Director
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Coordinator: WB
Dialogue Coach
Additional Script Continuity
Production Accountant: UK
Accounting Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Accommodation Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Scout
File Clerk
Adr Voice
Assistant: James McTeague, Berlin
Traffic Controller
Set Manager: Second Unit
Locations: Second Unit
Fitness Trainer
Studio Teacher
Set Manager
Assistant: Larry & Andy Wachowski
Production Secretary: First Unit
Production Secretary
Assistant Location Manager
Location Scout
Title Designer: Title Sequence
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Location Production Assistant
Director Of Production Travel
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Unit Move Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Production Accountant: Germany
Location Assistant
Unit Publicist
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Joel Silver
Main Title Producer
Set Manager
Production Staff
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Location Assistant
Assistant: James McTeague, LA
Interpreter To Director
Armoury Engineer
Personal Assistant: Second Unit Directors
Location Scout
Assistant: Henning Molfenter
Splinter Unit Move Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Production Publicist
Production Executive
Location Coordinator
Production Legal
Producer: Main And End Titles
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Wire Specialist
Stunt Performer
Wire Specialist
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigging Coordinator / Stunts
Co-fight Choreographer / Stunt Performer
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Key Wire Specialist
Stunts
Freerunning Choreographer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger / Wire Specialist
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Rain
Precision Driver
Wire Specialist
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Germany
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Martial Arts Choreographer / Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Precision Driver
Fight Choreographer / Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Fight Choreographer
Transportation Department
Production Driver
Production Driver
Driver: Second Unit
Production Driver
Personal Driver: Grant Hill
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Truck Wrangler
Driver: Second Unit
Driver Captain: 2nd Unit & Element Unit
Driver: Cast
Production Driver
Additional Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Naomie Harris
Production Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain: 2nd Unit & Element Unit
Transportation
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Driver
Production Driver
Personal Driver: James McTeigue
Driver: Stunt Department
Driver: Second Unit
Production Driver
Assistant Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Facilities Assistant
Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Cast
Personal Driver: Larry Wachowski
Ninja Assassin - modified: [17767][1186367]