Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Nanny McPhee Returns   (2010)

Rate It

Nanny McPhee Returns Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, France, USA
Running Time | 109 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Susanna White
Cinematography by | Mike Eley
Edited by | Sim Evan-Jones

Starring ~ Emma Thompson, Maggie Gyllenhaal, Ralph Fiennes

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Unit Manager (as Daniel Gulliver)
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Crowd Assistant Director (as Daniel Gill)
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Floor Assistant Director: Dailies
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Crowd Third Assistant Director: Dailies
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator
Crane Grip
Second Unit: Gaffer
Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Trainee: Dailies
Aerial Director Of Photography
Stand-by Rigger
Still Photographer
Central Loader
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
Best Boy
Lighting Board Opp
Camera Operator 2nd Unit Dailies
Steadicam Operator: Daily
Stabilized Head Technician (uncredited)
Second Assistant "a" Camera: Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Video Assist Operator
Additional Still Photographer
Chief Rigging Electrician
B Camera Grip
Steadicam Operator
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera Second Unit, Additional Photography
Camera Trainee
Best Boy: Studio
Steadicam Operator
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera (as Matt Poynter) / First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Matt Poynter)
Camera Operator: B Cam
Additional Set Electrician
Camera Operator
Second Unit: Cinematographer
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Technocrane Technician
Steadicam Operator
Grip Trainee
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Film Bureau
Dailies Assistant
Dailies Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Dailies Assistant (as Richard Ellis)
Digital Colorist
Additional On-line Editor
Digital Film Editor
Visual Effects Editor
Post Production Supervisor
Digital Intermediate Head Of Department
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Colorist: Dailies
Colorist: Dailies
Avid Assistant Editor
Technical Operator
Digital Film Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Department
Paint & Roto Artist
Lead Paint & Roto Artist
Rotoscope Artist- Framestore
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Lighting Technical Director
Crew Manager: Framestore
Digital Compositor: Framestore
R&d Developer
Scanning: Framestore
Visual Effects Editorial
Matchmove Artist
Lead Modelmaker
Lighting Technical Director
Digital Paint & Roto Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Matchmove Artist
Digital Modeller
Paint & Roto Artist
Paint & Roto Artist
Matchmover / Visual Effects
Effects Technical Director
Digital Paint And Roto Artist
Matchmove Artist
Paint And Roto Artist: Framestore
Assistant Technical Director
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Prep Artist
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore
Technical Director
Head Of Animation: Framestore
Data Operator - Framestore
R&d: Framestore
Fx Technical Director
Digital Intermediate Producer
Vfx Executive Producer: Framestore
Digital Paint And Roto Artist
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paint & Roto Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore
Digital Effects Artist
DI Colourist
Compositor: Framestore
Digital Grading Artist
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tracker: Framestore
Film Mastering Engineer
Prep Artist
Lead Texture Artist: Framestore
Lead Digital Matte Painter: Framestore
Lead Compositor: Framestore
Senior Lighting Artist
Technical Director
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Paint And Roto Artist
Digital Film Bureau
R&d Developer
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Artist
Modeller: Framestore
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Cg Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist
Paint And Roto Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scanning: Framestore
Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (as Thomas Brodeur)
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Creature Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Artist
Pipeline TD: Framestore
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Prep Artist: Framestore
Senior Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Motion Control Assistant
Matchmoving Artist
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore (as Andy Pinson)
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Director
Creature Effects Technical Director
Paint & Roto Artist
Lead Data Wrangler
Digital Paint And Roto Artist
Systems Engineer
Creature Effects Technical Director
Lead Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Motion Control Operator
Head Of Rigging
Systems Engineer: Framestore
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Digital Compositor: Framestore
System Engineer: Framestore
Technical Director: Framestore
Matte Painter: Framestore
Lead Paint & Roto Artist
Matchmover: Framestore
Digital Compositor
Effects Technical Director: Framestore
Digital Grading Artist
Digital Compositor (as Giuliano Dionisio Vigano')
Digital Effects
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist: Framestore
Senior Paint/prep And Roto Artist
Fur Groomer
Senior Compositor
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Head Of Systems (uncredited)
Rigging Intern (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Animation Department
Animator
Animator
Animation Producer: Title Sequence
Animation Director: Title Sequence
Senior Animator
Animator
Animator
Senior Animator
Animation Producer: Title Sequence
Animator
Character Animator
Animation Supervisor
Animation Compositor: Title Sequence
Art Department
Draughtperson
Props Buyer
Petty Cash Buyer
Prop Maker
Construction Manager
Plasterer
Stand-by Props
Plasterer
Action Vehicle
Head Painter
Supervising Carpenter
Assistant Production Buyer
Standby Carpenter
Production Buyer
Chargehand
Property Master
Paintings
Art Department Runner
Chargehand Rigger
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Props Mould-maker
Construction Cordinator
Key Greensman
Stand-by Art Director
Scenic Artist
Graphic Designer
Greensman
Carpenter
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Propmaker
Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Art Department Assistant
Stand-by Art Director: Second Unit
Assistant Art Director
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor / Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Effects Editor / Sound Re-recording Mixer: Pre-mix
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Assistant
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Conform Editor
Temp Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Boom Operator
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Design Editor
Mix Technician
Foley Artist
Dolby Sound Consultant
Adr Recordist
Dubbing Supervisor (international Versions) (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: Children
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Hair Designer / Key Makeup Artist / Makeup Designer
Special Effects Teeth
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Makeup Artist
Make Up Artist / Hair Stylist
Crowd Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Sculptor
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Cutter
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Costume Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Maker
Music Department
Music Consultant
Conductor / Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Score Pro Tools Recordist
Temp Music Editor
Musician: Violin
Auricle Control Systems
Technical Score Advisor
Music Recordist
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Head Of Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Consultant
Musician: Double Bass
Music Preparation
Temp Music Editor
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Music Editor
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Preparation
Scoring Coordinator
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Cello
Additional Music Arranger
Cast
Isabel Green
Vincent Green
Norman Green
Megsie Green
Cyril Gray
Blenkinsop
Phil Green
Mrs Docherty
Miss Topsey
Miss Turvey
Nanny McPhee
Farmer Macreadie
Mr. Green
Mr. Docherty
Sergeant Jeffreys
Lord Gray
Lieutenant Addis
Enemy Pilot
City Woman (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
City Woman (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Legal And Business Affairs: Manager
Acting Coach: Children
Media Transfer Engineer
Digital Cinema Supervisor
Assets Administrator
Voice Actress: Lil Woods
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Trainee Production Accountant
Floor Runner: Dalies
Unit Base Runner
Script Supervisor
Production Coordinator
Dailies Assistant
Animal Administrator
Assistant: Tim Bevan
Helicopter Pilot: Aerial Unit
Production Coordinator: Working Title
Floor Runner: Dailies
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Stand-in: Maggie Gyllenhaal
Location Security
Floor Runner
Location Assistant
Food Stylist
Location Security/support
Production Assistant
Assistant: Susanna White
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Emma Thompson
Daily Runner: Second Unit
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Lindsay Doran, US
Unit Nurse
Assistant Animal Handler
Floor Runner
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Company Legal Intern - Working Title
Assistant Accountant
Child Stand-in
PG APATS Trainee / Accounts Trainee
Assistant Accountant
Floor Runner
Aviation Liason
Assistant: Maggie Gyllenhaal
Head Chaperone
Assistant: Eric Fellner
Floor Runner
Personal Trainer: Emma Thompson, Asa Butterfield & Susanna White
Production Accountant
Floor Runner
Fire Officer
Animal Trainer
Director Of Movement
Daily Floor Runner: Second Unit
Assistant: Eric Fellner
Assistant: Lindsay Doran, UK
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Dialect Coach
Financial Controller
Additional Floor Runner
Assistant: Susanna White
Production Runner
Aviation Consultant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Executive
Security
Health And Safety Advisor
Stunt Department
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Action Vehicle Supplier: Motorhouse
Grip Driver
Driver: Director
Nanny McPhee Returns - modified: [32924][1415283]