Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Hanna   (2011)

Rate It

Hanna Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, UK, Germany
Running Time | 111 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French, German, Italian, Arabic, Spanish
Genres | Action, Drama, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2010-03-15 ~ 2010-06-15
Release Information

Directed by | Joe Wright
Cinematography by | Alwin H. Küchler
Edited by | Paul Tothill

Starring ~ Saoirse Ronan, Cate Blanchett, Eric Bana

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Alwin Küchler
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Line Producer: Morocco
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Line Producer: Finland
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Helsinki Filmi Oy
Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Assistant (uncredited)
Original Music by
As The Chemical Brothers
As The Chemical Brothers
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Supervising Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director: Morocco
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Morocco
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: New York
Second Assistant Director: Morocco
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Morocco (as Ahmed Eric Hatimi)
First Assistant Director (as Guy T. Heeley)
First Assistant Director: New York
Second Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director Trainee
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Finland
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Finland
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Morocco
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, Morocco (as Khalid Zghayou)
Camera & Electrical Department
Production Video Assist: Morocco
Senior Electrician: Second Unit (as Juan Jose Alcaide Perez)
Company Grip: Morocco
Assistant Video Operator
Camera Assistant: Morocco
Still Photographer
"b" Camera Assistant Grip
Rigging Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician: Morocco
Still Photographer: Morocco
Best Boy Electric: Morocco
"a" Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Libra Head Technician
Video Assist: New York
Rigging Electrician (as Max Dreusch)
Electrician: Second Unit, Morocco (as Mohamed El Alami Sahoul)
Company Grip: Morocco (as My Mustapha El Idrissi)
Best Boy Electric: Morocco (as My Ismail El Mouloua)
Electrician (as Jost Engelmeyer)
Electrician
Video Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: Morocco
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: Morocco
Rigging Electrician (as Stephan Grosse)
Second Assistant "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician (as Christoph Grunz)
"b" Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit (as Sasha Görlich)
Best Boy: Finland
Best Boy: Second Unit
Grip Assistant: Second Unit, Finland
"a" Camera Assistant Grip (as Yves Hoffmann)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Finland
Crane Grip: Finland (as Torsti Hyvonen)
Camera Trainee: Finland (as Jani Hakli)
Scorpio Remote Head Technician
Best Boy Grip: New York
Electrician
Video Assistant: Finland
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Unit Director Of Photography
Rigging Electrician
Director Of Photography: New York, Marine Unit (as Dave Knox)
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy (as Thorsten Kosellek)
Video Technician: Camp G (as Mario Krohnfuss)
Rigging Electrician: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Additional Grip (as Tina Lea Künnemann)
Electrician
"b" Camera Grip: Finland
Electrician: Finland
Best Boy: New York
Camera Runner: Finland
Electrician: Morocco
Best Boy Electric (as Jörg Meinart)
Rigging Electrician: Second Unit (as Andre Morgen)
Electrician: Second Unit, Morocco (as Nourdine Yaqoubi)
Electrician: Second Unit, Finland (as Timo Oravankangas)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Finland
Second Assistant "a" Camera
Gaffer: Finland
Gaffer: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician: Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant B Camera
Best Boy Grip: Morocco (as Abdelghani Rifki)
Video Assistant: Second Unit
Clapper Loader: Second Unit, Finland
Electrician: Second Unit, Finland
Electrician: Second Unit (as Till Sadowski)
Electrician: Morocco
Video Technician: Camp G
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Gaffer: New York
Key Grip: New York
"b" Camera Operator
Clapper Loader
Technology Supervisor: CCTV Sequence
Video Playback
"a" Camera Grip: Finland
First Assistant "a" Camera
Grip: Finland
Crane Grip: Finland
Electrician
Electrician: Finalnd / Generator Operator: Finland
Video Assistant: Second Unit, Finland
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
Rigging Best Boy: Second Unit
Video Operator
Rigging Electrician: Second Unit
"a" Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Best Boy Grip
"a" Camera Company Grip
First Assistant "b" Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Balloon Light Technician (uncredited)
Best Boy Rigging Grip: New York (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician: Morocco (uncredited)
Techno Crane Technician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Producer
Editorial Liaison
Color Timer
Second Assistant Editor: Germany
Digital Intermediate Editor (as Dom Thomson)
First Assistant Editor
Data Operations Manager (uncredited)
Dailies Supervisor: ARRI (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Scanner And Recorder (uncredited)
Assistant Editor: ARRI Film & TV (uncredited)
Assistant Editor: ARRI Film & TV (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Operations: Mr. X Inc.
Lead Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Supervising Visual Effects Producer: Mr. X Inc.
Matte Painter: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Operations: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Operations: Mr. X Inc.
3d Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
3d Artist: Mr. X Inc.
3d Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
3d Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Operations: Mr. X Inc.
3d Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Producer: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Operations: Mr. X Inc. (as Kelly Nordermeer)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Operations: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Operations: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Matte Painter: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Assistant (as Heidrun Schlossmacher)
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Operations: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Operations: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: WEBvFX (uncredited)
Senior Matchmover (uncredited)
Senior Systems Administrator: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Lighting Td: Mr. X (uncredited)
Match Mover (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Mr.X (uncredited)
Digital Restoration (uncredited)
Digital Restoration (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matte Paint Lead (uncredited) / Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Scanning (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Restoration (uncredited)
Visual Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Nuke (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Senior Matte Painter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Tracker (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor: New York (as Mike Bird)
Special Effects Project Manager
Smoke Effects Technician: Finland
Smoke Effects Technician: Finland
Snow Effects Technician: Finland
Stand-by Snow Effects Technician: Finland
Special Effects Coordinator: Finland
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Supervisor: Die Nefxers (as Gerd Feuchter)
Special Effects Assistant: Morocco
Smoke Effects Technician: Finland (as Arska Pâivâniemi)
Stand-by Snow Effects Technician: Finland
Stand-by Snow Effects Technician: Finland
Special Effects Set Foreman
Special Effects Technician (as Michael Rudnick)
Stand-by Snow Effects Technician: Finland
Special Effects Snow Supervisor: Snow Business
Snow Effects Technician: Finland
Smoke Effects Technician: Finland
Special Effects Senior Technician: Daily (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Weapons Designer (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Snow Effects Set Supervisor (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit (uncredited)
Art Department
Carpenter: Bavaria, Studio Babelsberg
Art Department Runner: Finland
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Carpenter: Morocco
Carpenter: Morocco
Assistant Art Director: Morocco
Art Department Coordinator: Morocco (as El Houssaine Baouzine)
Sign Painter: Morocco
Head Painter: Morocco
Set Dresser
Set Decorator: Germany
Stand-by Props: Second Unit (as Franziska Bolze)
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser: Morocco (as Abdellah Bougtifa)
Set Design Consultant
Second Greens: New York
Stand-by Art Director
Art Director: New York
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Head: Studio Babelsberg
Set Dresser: Morocco
Head Carpenter: Morocco
Set Dresser: Morocco
Stand-by Props Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Construction Manager: Bavaria, Studio Babelsberg (as Toni Gerg)
Store Manager
Art Department Runner: Morocco
Stand-by Props Assistant
Property Master (as Marcus Händgen)
Buyer: Morocco
Lead Set Dresser
Construction: Berlin, Studio Babelsberg
Set Dresser
Head Carpenter: Bavaria, Studio Babelsberg
Stand-by Painter: Morocco
Stand-by Carpenter
Graphic Designer
Assistant Set Decorator: Morocco
Carpenter: Bavaria, Studio Babelsberg
Props Assistant: New York
Art Department Coordinator
Head Painter: Bavaria, Studio Babelsberg
Set Dresser
Concept Artist
Carpenter: Bavaria, Studio Babelsberg
Assistant Graphic Designer: Schein Berlin
Set Dresser
Construction Supervisor: Bavaria
Painter: Bavaria, Studio Babelsberg (as Malena Modeer)
Set Dresser: Morocco
Coordinator (as Sabine Händgen)
Stand-by Props: Morocco
Set Designer
Carpenter: Bavaria, Studio Babelsberg
Assistant Property Master: Morocco
Buyer: Bavaria
Draughtsman
Construction Secretary
Stand-by Painter: Studio Babelsberg
Carpenter: Bavaria, Studio Babelsberg
Carpenter: Bavaria, Studio Babelsberg
Assistant Construction Manager: Studio Babelsberg
Lead Set Dresser
Project Manager: Studio Babelsberg (as Uwe Schär)
Property Master: New York
Head Plasterer: Bavaria, Studio Babelsberg
Assistant Set Decorator: Germany (as Tonja Schürmann)
Lead Greens: New York (as Mark Selemon)
Stand-by Props
Stagehand: Bavaria, Studio Babelsberg
Construction: Berlin, Studio Babelsberg
Stand-by Props: Finland
Support Store Manager
Carpenter: Bavaria, Studio Babelsberg
Art Department Assistant
Art Department Trainee
Painter: Bavaria, Studio Babelsberg
Plasterer: Bavaria, Studio Babelsberg
Leadman: Morocco
Set Dresser: Morocco
Props: Second Unit, Morocco (as Mohamed Zabar)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Props Buyer
Stand-by Props (uncredited)
Art Department Researcher: UK (uncredited)
Propmaker: Paintress (uncredited)
Art Work (uncredited)
Additional Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Walker (as Peter Burgess)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Coya Elliot)
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Foley Mixer
Boom Operator: New York
Foley Walker
Sound Effects Editor (as Timothy Nielsen)
Adr Mixer
Supervising Adr Editor / Supervising Dialogue Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer (as Chris Scarabosio) / Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Chris Scarabosio) / Supervising Sound Editor (as Chris Scarabosio)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Dialogue Editor / Foley Supervisor
Sound Recordist: New York
Boom Operator
Sound Mixer
Sound Assistant: Morocco
Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Client Services (uncredited)
Preview Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Assistant (uncredited)
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant: Second Unit, Morocco
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: UK
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting: Second Unit, Morocco
Extras Casting Assistant: Second Unit, Morocco
Extras Casting Assistant: Second Unit, Morocco
Extras Casting: New York
Extras Casting: Agentur Filmgesichter
Extras Casting Assistant: Second Unit, Morocco
Child Casting
Casting Department
Makeup Department
Makeup Assistant: Morocco
Hair Assistant: Morocco
Makeup Assistant: Second Unit, Morocco
Hair Artist / Makeup Artist
Hair Artist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Assistant: Morocco
Hair Artist / Makeup Artist
Hair Assistant: Second Unit, Morocco
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Runner: Finland / Makeup Runner: Finland
Hair Artist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist: Cate Blanchett
Hair Artist / Makeup Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer: Morocco
Costume Supervisor: Morocco
Set Costumer: Second Unit, Morocco
Set Costumer: Second Unit, Morocco
Costume Trainee
Costume Supervisor
Costume Trainee
Assistant Costume Designer: Morocco
Costume Designer: Morocco
Set Costumer: New York
Set Costumer
Key Costume Supervisor: Morocco
Set Costumer: Morocco
Costume Assistant: Morocco
Key Set Costumer: Morocco
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant: Finland
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Supervising Tailor
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Set Costumer
Costume Trainee
Breakdown Artist
Costume Trainee
Music Department
Music Legal And Clearance
Score Producer
Music Scoring Mixer: Abbey Road Studios
Music Editor
Music Mastering: The Exchange
Assistant Score Mixing Engineer
Cast
Erik Heller
Johanna Zadek (as Vicky Kreips)
Marissa Wiegler
CIA Tech #1
Camp G Doctor #1
Camp G Doctor #2
False Marissa
Sebastian
Moroccan Hotel Owner
Danish Policeman (as Mathias Harrebye Brandt)
Feliciano (as Alvaro Cervantes)
Feliciano's Brother
Katrin Zadek
CIA Agent (uncredited)
(uncredited)
(uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Location Manager: Morocco
Production Accountant: Morocco
Assistant Location Manager: Hamburg
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Morocco
Production Assistant: Morocco
Clearances: Morocco
Assistant Production Coordinator: New York
Executive Producer: Helsinki Filmi Oy
Marine Coordinator: New York
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Morocco
Production Executive: Locations, Studio Babelsberg
Assistant Production Coordinator: Morocco
Production Assistant: Morocco
Production Coordinator: Morocco
Set Manager: Second Unit
Location Assistant
Supervising Location Manager: Germany
Laboratory Contact: Technicolor Creative Services
Assistant Location Manager: Bavaria
Location Assistant: Bavaria
Assistant: Eric Bana
Key Location Assistant
Payroll Accountant: New York
Assistant To Producers
Financial Controller
Assistant Accountant: Germany
Dailies Courier: Morocco
Production Coordinator: New York
Medic: New York
Assistant: Eric Bana
Accountant: Germany
Location Supervisor: New York
Location Scout: Berlin
Assistant Accountant: Germany
Assistant Location Manager: Berlin
Supervising Dialogue Coach
Unit Publicist
Caterer: Morocco
Location Accountant: Morocco
Post-production Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Morocco
Location Scout: Hamburg
Assistant Location Manager: Morocco
Unit Doctor
Set Nurse: Morocco
Craft Service Assistant: Finland
Special Ops Coordinator: Bavaria
Set Production Assistant
Funding Coordinator: Studio Babelsberg
Tutor: Saoirse Ronan
Assistant: Joe Wright
Chef: Finland
Production Assistant: Morocco
Set Manager
Assistant Location Manager: Finland
Caterer: Second Unit, Finland
Animal Wrangler: Snow Fox, Finland
Assistant Accountant: Studio Babelksberg
Base Camp Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Cate Blanchett
Assistant Accountant: Germany
Location Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Key Set Production Assistant
Clearance Services
Security: Second Unit, Finland
Representative: North Finland Film Commission
Dialogue Coach: German
Production Coordinator: Germany
Chef: Morocco
Designer: DNA Scene
Office Production Assistant
Consultant: CIA
Production Accountant: New York
Production Liaison
Additional Dialogue Coach
Coordinator: Spanish Gypsy
Location Assistant: New York
Dialogue Coach: Cate Blanchett
Production Assistant: Morocco
Production Assistant: Morocco
Location Assistant: Finland
Animal Wrangler: Reindeer, Finland
Production Coordinator: Germany
Script Supervisor: New York
Legal Counsel: Studio Babelsberg, Unverzagt Von Have
Veterinarian: Finland
Location Assistant: Finland
Assistant: Cate Blanchett
Assistant Accountant: Morocco
Assistant Location Manager: Berlin
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager: Morocco
Location Supervisor: Finland & Morocco
Asset Representative
Accountant: Finland
Crowd Marshal: Morocco
Production Accountant
Post-production Accountant
Production Secretary
Assistant Accountant: Germany
Magic Consultant
Accountant: Studio Babelsberg
Caterer: Finland
Location Assistant
Executive Producer: Helsinki Filmi Oy
Assistant Production Coordinator: Morocco
Assistant Production Coordinator
Shipping Coordinator: Morocco
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Assistant: Finland
Set Manager: Finland
Assistant Location Manager: Finland
Craft Service: Morocco
Location Scout: Berlin
Key Production Coordinator
Assistant To Co-producer: Studio Babelsberg
Location Assistant
Unit Move Coordinator
Special Ops Coordinator: Bavaria
Post-production Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Coordinator
Script Supervisor
On-set Paramedic: Finland
Production Executive: Studio Babelsberg
Location Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Finland
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Legal Counsel: Studio Babelsberg
Blocking Service
Adr Voice Artist
Facilities
Additional Voice
Production Manager: Second Unit, Finland
Facilities
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant
Accountant: Post-production Sound
Development Executive
Production Assistant: LA Stunt Rehearsals
Key Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant: Morocco
Production Assistant: Focus Features
Armourer: Daily
Double And Stand-in
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Action Designer / Fight Choreographer / Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Co-coordinator
Stunt Co-coordinator / Stunt Trainer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Liaison: Germany
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Player
Stunt Driver
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Cate Blanchett
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Car Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Player
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunt Player
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Saoirse Ronan
Transportation Department
Picture Vehicles Driver
Action Vehicle Coordinator: Morocco
Transportation Coordinator: Morocco
Picture Vehicles Stand-in
Action Vehicle Assistant: Morocco
Picture Vehicles Driver
Picture Vehicles Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Assistant: Morocco
Transportation Captain: Morocco
Transportation Captain
Driver: Eric Bana
Action Vehicle Assistant: Morocco
Driver: Finland
Picture Vehicles Driver
Driver: Finland
Driver: Finland
Picture Vehicles Stand-in
Picture Vehicles Stand-in
Assistant Picture Vehicles Coordinator
Driver
Driver: Finland
Driver: Finland
Picture Vehicles Stand-in
Driver: Finland
Driver: Finland
Driver: Finland
Driver: Finland
Transportation Coordinator: Finland
Picture Vehicles Stand-in
Driver: Finland
Driver: Finland
Driver: Finland
Picture Vehicles Driver
Picture Vehicles Department Head: Translux
Driver: Finland
Driver: Finland
Transportation Captain: New York
Driver: Finland
Driver: Finland
Driver: Finland
Picture Vehicles Stand-in
Facilities Driver
Hanna - modified: [26072][993842]