Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Garfield   (2004)

Rate It

Garfield Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 80 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Animation, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2003-03-10
Release Information

Directed by | Peter Hewitt
Cinematography by | Dean Cundey
Edited by | Peter E. Berger, Michael A. Stevenson

Starring ~ Breckin Meyer, Jennifer Love Hewitt, Stephen Tobolowsky

Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor Film Editor
Editor Film Editor
Written by
Comic Strip "Garfield"
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager (as Michele Imperato Stabile)
Post-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Basil Bryant Grillo)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer (as Vincent F. Contarino)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Company Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Michael Endler)
Production Assistant
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Scott Goodrich)
Electrician: Second Unit (as Jack Guberman)
Loader: Second Unit (as Julie Marie Helton)
Camera Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Company Grip (as Eugene Kerry)
Still Photographer
Electrician: Second Unit
Loader (as Abe Martinez)
Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip (as Scott Mayhugh)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Brian D. Mills)
Video Engineer
Key Grip (as Frank A. Montesanto)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Steadicam: Second Unit
Gaffer (as Michael Paul Orefice)
Best Boy Grip
Video Assist (as Brad Ralston)
Company Grip (as Pablo Santiago)
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit (as Gary Schilpp)
Dolly Grip
Video Assist: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Company Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Gaffer: Second Unit
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Focus Puller (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Associate Editor (as Jeff W. Canavan)
Assistant Editor: Avid
Color Timer
Assistant Editor: Film
Assistant Editor: Film
Pre-visualization Editor (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: Rainmaker
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Animation Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Ron Arredondo)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Traci Perlstein)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Pipeline Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues (as Derrick Auyong)
Matchmove Technical Director
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Operations Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rainmaker
Executive Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Matt Simon) / Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Matt Simon)
Systems Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Lighting And Matchmove Supervisor: Rainmaker
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Support: Rainmaker
Animator: Rhythm & Hues / Pre-visualization (as David Breaux)
Visual Effects Producer: SW Digital (as Melissa Brockman Kalmus)
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Chief Technologist: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor
Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Francis Camacho)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lab Technician: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rainmaker
Match Mover: Rainmaker (as Jihan Gino Choi)
Visual Effects Editor
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Modeling Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Scan/record Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Software Development: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Todd Constantine)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Betsy Cox McPherson)
Render Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rainmaker / Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-visualization (as Chris Cundey)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Match Mover: Rainmaker
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Compositor
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Support: Rainmaker
Graphic Artist: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-visualization
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rainmaker
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: SW Digital
Compositor: Rainmaker
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Plate Producer: Rhythm & Hues Second Unit
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rainmaker
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Control Operator
Scan/record Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Lori Freitag)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Michael Frevert)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Avid Editor: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Background Prep Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Controller: Rainmaker
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator
Technical Support: Rainmaker
Senior Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Pipeline Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues (as Jo Goslicka)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Lennie Graves)
Scheduling Manager: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Consultant: Rainmaker
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Michael Harbour)
Data Manager: Rainmaker
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
System Administrator: Rhythm & Hues
Color Timer: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Consultant: Rainmaker
Character Rigging: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Karl E. Herbst)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Anne Hermes)
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Lead: Rainmaker
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigging Lead: SW Digital (as Colin Hodges)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Jim Hofman)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Scan/record Operator: Rhythm & Hues (as Phillip Holland)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rainmaker
Compositor: SW Digital
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
I/o Technician: Rainmaker
Pipeline Department Lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Mike Joblin)
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues / Lead Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Les Garfield Jones)
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Match Move Lead: Rainmaker
Sequence Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Executive Producer: Pixel Magic
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Layout: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Joan Kim Anastas)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animation Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Whitney E. Kitchen)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Software Engineer: Rainmaker
Matte Painter: Rhythm & Hues (as Marta Recio)
Character Rigging: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rainmaker
Senior Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
2d Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Bridgitte Nance Krupke)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Ken Kurras)
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Michael Scott LaFave)
Production Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
3d Tracking: SW Digital
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting
Digital Visual Effects Manager: Rhythm & Hues (as Michelle V. Leigh)
Digital Producer: SW Digital
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Gregory Lewis)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Matthew Linder)
System Administrator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Producer: Pixel Magic
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigging: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rainmaker
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Intern
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Character Rigging
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator
Set Date Manager: Rhythm & Hues (as Dan Mellitz)
Production Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues (as Andrea M. Miloro)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues (as Heather Morrison)
Animation Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Production Supervisor: Rainmaker
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Software Development: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Texture Painter: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Producer: Rainmaker
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Systems Operator: Rhythm & Hues (as Kevin B. Olson)
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Character Development: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rainmaker
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Ralph Palmer)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Video Technical Assistant
Compositing Lead: Rainmaker
Digital Effects Artist
Projectionist: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Support: Rainmaker
Compositor: Rainmaker
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Character Development: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rainmaker
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Technical Animation Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Video & Computer Graphics Supervisor
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Lead Pipeline Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues (as Erin V. Ramos)
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Film Technician: Rainmaker
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Steve P. Rembuskos)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Leigh Rens)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Jim Richardson)
Software Development: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: SW Digital (as Randall Rosa)
Animator: Rainmaker
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Justin Rotolo)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositing Supervisor: SW Digital
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rainmaker
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as CJ Sarachene)
General Manager: Pixel Magic
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: SW Digital (as Greg Scribner)
Compositing Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Motion Control Technician
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
3d Modeling Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Brad Sick)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Andy Silvestri)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Craig Simms)
System Administrator: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues (as Lulu Simon)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: SW Digital
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Mitchell Snary)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Juck Somsaman)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Richard B. Stay)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Brock Stearn)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Gregory Steele)
Technical Lead: Rainmaker
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rainmaker
Plate Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Second Unit
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Pre-visualization
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
System Administrator: Rhythm & Hues (as Marla Valentine)
Sequence Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Pipeline Setup Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Munira M. Bhaiji)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Character Rigging: Rhythm & Hues
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Effects Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Scott Townsend)
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Technical Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Lila Veseley)
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues (as Brian Wells)
Digital Compositing Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Pipeline Technical Support: Rhythm & Hues
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues / Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Senior Sequence Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rainmaker
Avid Assistant Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor (as Matt Wilson) / Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Matthew Wilson)
Sequence Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Greg Yepes)
Sequence Lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Gee Yeung)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Match Mover: Rainmaker
Matchmover (uncredited)
Educator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Scan/record: Color Timing Manager (uncredited)
Pipeline Setup (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Pipeline Support (uncredited)
3d Matchmover: SW Digital (uncredited)
Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Senior Systems Administrator: SW Digital (uncredited)
Trailer Digital Effects, Howard Anderson Company (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Animator: SW Digital (uncredited)
Pipeline Setup: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Rainmaker (uncredited)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Pre-vis Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Lidar Supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Matchmove Technical Director (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Executive Producer Of Digital Imaging (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Software Engineer (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: SW Digital (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Matchmove (uncredited)
Production Executive (uncredited)
Digital Producer: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Prep/paint Artist (uncredited) / Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Coordinator: Stan Winston Digital (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects: Second Unit
Special Effects (as Terry P. Chapman)
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Jim Fredburg)
Special Effects (as Steven Jensen)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit
Special Effects (uncredited)
Mechanics (uncredited)
Lead Puppeteer (uncredited) / Puppet Designer Supervisor (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animation Supervisor
Animator: Main Titles
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Art Department
Greensman (as Ronald Baratie)
Assistant Property Master (as Ellis Barbacoff)
Property Master
Assistant Art Director
Construction Buyer
Standby Painter
Propmaker Foreman
Art Department Coordinator (as Heather Violet Elwell)
Graphic Designer
Art Department Researcher (as Elizabeth Brownen Gary)
Paint Foreman
Illustrator (as Raymond W. Harvie) / Storyboard Artist (as Raymond W. Harvie)
Illustrator / Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Plaster Supervisor
Illustrator / Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Construction Coordinator
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Illustrator / Storyboard Artist
Illustrator (as Henry Mayo) / Storyboard Artist (as Henry Mayo)
Illustrator / Storyboard Artist
Greensman
Greens Coordinator
Illustrator (as Leonard Morganti) / Storyboard Artist (as Leonard Morganti)
Paint Supervisor (as Francesco A. Paolone)
Set Dresser
Standby Greensman: Second Unit
Standby Greensman
Sculptor
Labor Foreman
Set Dresser (as Nick Raymond)
Storyboard Supervisor
Assistant Art Director (as Patrick Sullivan Jr.)
Set Dresser (as Benton Tedlie)
Propmaker Foreman (as Robert Thompson)
Illustrator / Storyboard Artist
Illustrator (as Peter Von Sholly) / Storyboard Artist (as Peter Von Sholly)
On-set Dresser
Video Graphics
Illustrator / Storyboard Artist
Propmaker Foreman
Assistant Set Decorator (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Art (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Buyer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Adr Mixer: Sound One
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Engineer / Foley Engineer
Adr Recordist: Sound One
Sound Mixing Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mix Facility Coordinator
Sound Mixing Engineer (as Michael Morongell)
Supervising Foley Editor
Cable Person (as Kevin Patterson)
Foley Editor
Adr Mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Sound Mix Facility Coordinator
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Assistant Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Utility (uncredited)
Auricle Operator (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Background Players
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting: Background Players
Casting Assistant
Executive In Charge Of Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
On-set Costumer: Second Unit
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Synthesizer Arranger
Performer: Baked Beans / Writer: Baked Beans
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Stage Manager
Digital Score Recordist
Conductor
Assistant Score Engineer
Score Recordist
Orchestra Contractor
Stage Manager
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Score Engineer
Musician: French Horn
Music Editor
Co-orchestrator
Music Coordinator
Music Editor
Musician: Percussion
Music Librarian
Additional Music Mixer
Music Editor
Music Editor
Soundtrack Album Producer
Music Preparation
Cast
Happy Chapman
Garfield (voice)
Christopher Mello
Miss Ace Hardware
Announcer (as Daamen Krall)
Dog Owner #1
Dog Owner #2
Dog Owner #3
Dog Owner #4
Mrs. Baker
Roy The Lodge Member
Deputy Hopkins
Security Officer
Little Girl
Older Man
Conductor
Information Agent
Engineer #1
News Reporter
Engineer #2
Engineer #3
Raccoon Lodge Member
Older Woman
Technician (as Ariel Joseph Towne)
Little Girl's Dad
Louis (voice)
Persnikitty (voice)
Nermal (voice)
Luca (voice)
Spanky (voice)
Arlene (voice)
Dad Rat (voice)
Mom Rat (voice)
Kid Rat (voice)
Kid Rat (voice)
Kid Rat (voice)
Drunken Conventioner (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Neil Machlis And Michele Imperato Stabile
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: John Davis
Craft Service: Second Unit
Animal Trainer
Production Accountant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Pete Hewitt
Assistant Accountant
Animal Trainer
Assistant: John Davis
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Miscellaneous Crew
Title Designer: Main Titles
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Unit Publicist
Craft Service
Animal Trainer
Head Animal Trainer
Set Medic: Second Unit
Lead Dancer / Motion Capture Performer
Assistant: Brian Manis
Payroll Accountant
Dance Choreographer
Systems Operator: Rhythm & Hues
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Dance Choreographer
Assistant: John Davis
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Pete Hewitt
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Preview Engineer
Animal Trainer
Assistant: John Kilkenny
Assistant To Director
Animal Trainer
Sculpture Art Provided By
Additional Set Production Assistant
Additional Set Production Assistant
Photo Double: Breckin Meyer
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Graphic Advisor
Adr Loop Group
Script Supervisor
Technical Director
Puppeteer
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Office Coordinator
Garfield - modified: [42743][356634]