Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Equilibrium   (2002)

Equilibrium 4.80/5 5 Votes

Equilibrium Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 107 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2000-10-19 ~ 2000-12-10
Release Information

Directed by | Kurt Wimmer
Cinematography by | Dion Beebe
Edited by | Tom Rolf, William Yeh

Starring ~ Christian Bale, Sean Bean, Emily Watson

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Co-producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Italy
Executive In Charge Of Production (as Jim Glander)
Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Supervisor: Italy
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Italy
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Italy
Second Assistant Director (as Andrew Robinson)
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Mik Allan)
Electrician
Second Company Grip: Second Unit (as Osee Bechstedt)
Still Photographer
Video Operator: Second Unit
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Key Grip
Electrician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Italy
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera And Steadicam
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Italy
Second Assistant Camera (A Camera)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Italy (as Stefano Fenocchio)
Rigging Electrician (as Phillip Gerhardt)
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Italy
Video Playback Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Camera Loader: "b" Camera, Italy
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Tim Lange)
Rigging Electrician
Electrician (as Denis Locasso) / Generator Operator (as Denis Locasso)
Electrician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Italy (as Gian Maria Majorana)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Gaffer: Italy
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Italy
Best Boy: Italy
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Electrician (as Peter Raabe)
Gaffer (as Ronnie Schwarz)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera And Steadicam
Rigging Gaffer (as Reinhard 'Reini' Stoeckel)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Best Boy Electric (as Marko Teuchert)
Electrician
Key Grip: Italy
Electrician: Second Unit (as Michael Walsh)
Clapper Loader
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor (as Brian G. Addie)
Assistant Editor: Lightworks
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Matte Artist: 2d & 3d, Digital Firepower
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Firepower
Digital Effects Producer: R!OT
Digital Compositor: R!OT (as Kelly Burnbarger)
Lead Inferno Artist: Post Logic Studios
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Matte Supervisor: 2d & 3d, Digital Firepower
Digital Compositor: R!OT
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects Producer: R!OT (as Joe Gerari)
Senior Matte Painter: R!OT
Senior Inferno Compositor: R!OT
Inferno Artist: Post Logic Studios
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Data Manager: Post Logic Studios
Digital Compositor: R!OT (as Ken Lam)
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Firepower
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Inferno Artist: Post Logic Studios
Animator: 3d, Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects Producer: Post Logic Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor
Inferno Artist: Post Logic Studios
Opticals: Custom Film Effects Bipack
Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Inferno Artist: Post Logic Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Post Logic Studios
Inferno Artist: Post Logic Studios (as Robert Ozaeta)
Senior Inferno Compositor: R!OT
Matte Artist: 2d & 3d, Digital Firepower
Digital Artist: 2d & 3d, Digital Firepower
Matte Painter: Pacific Title & Art Studio (as Rasha Shalaby Montague)
Digital Artist: 2d & 3d, Digital Firepower
Visual Effects Supervisor: R!OT
Matte Artist: 2d & 3d: Digital Firepower (as Lou Talamo)
Tracker: 3d, Digital Firepower
Compositor: Digital Firepower (as Michael Uguccioni)
CG Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman: Italy
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit (as Karl Heinz Bochnig)
Senior Special Effects Technician: Italy
Special Effects Production Manager (as Rolfe Hanke)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Additional Special Effects Construction
Armourer Assistant (as Uwe 'Püppi' Lehmann)
Special Effects Assistant (as Silvio Lienert)
Special Effects Technician
Armourer Department Head (as Gerd Feuchter)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Peter Ortmaier)
Special Effects Technician: Italy
Senior Special Effects Technician
Armourer Assistant
Special Effects Production Assistant
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Olaf Wills)
Art Department
On-set Painter (as Pablo 'Picasso' Alza)
Assistant Property Coordinator
Assistant Set Decorator
Storyboard Artist (as Mark Bristol)
Supervising Plasterer
Property Coordinator
Stand-by Props: Italy (as Tony Fraulo)
Set Dresser
Set Decorator: Italy
Draughtsperson (as Stephan Gessler)
Stand-by Props (as Mark 'Rambo' Gleisberg)
Scenic Artist
On-set Carpenter
Supervising Painter
Construction Coordinator (as Paul Hayes)
Set Decorator Production Assistant
Paint Department Head
On-set Dresser: Second Unit / On-set Props: Second Unit
Draughtsperson
Buyer: Germany (as Uli Isfort)
Scenic Artist
Construction Department Head
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Carpenter
On-set Props
Construction Secretary
Rigging Department Head (as Steve 'Ginger' McCarthy)
Art Department Production Assistant (as Caroline Meyers)
Construction Coordinator: Italy (as Dino Nardoni)
Production Designer: Italy (as Stefano Ortolani)
Assistant Production Designer: Italy
Carpenter (as Robert Pearson)
Draughtsperson
Key Set Dresser
Assistant Props
Supervising Carpenter
Plaster Department Head (as Paul Taggert)
Storyboard Artist (as Stephen Werblun)
Weapon Concept Designer (uncredited)
Assistant Set Decorator (uncredited)
Leadman (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Supervising Carpenter (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Swing Gang (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Recordist (as Charles Ajar)
Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Michael Benavente)
Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Recordist
Foley Artist (as Matt Duttman)
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist (as Gary Hecker)
Cable Person
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Recordist (as Shawn Kenelly)
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Jon I. Mete)
Dialogue Editor (as Harry B. Miller)
Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist (as Edward Steidele)
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator (as Bernd V. Bassewitz)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Intern (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Germany
Extras Casting
Casting: Europe
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Italy
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Italy
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe: Italy
Additional Wardrobe
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Germany
Wardrobe: Second Unit
Additional Wardrobe
Additional Wardrobe
Additional Wardrobe
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe: Second Unit
Costume Production Assistant
Additional Wardrobe
Assistant Costume Designer: Italy
Key Costumer
Music Department
Score Producer
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Coordinator
Executive In Charge Of Music
Composer: Additional Music
Cast
John Preston
Partridge
Officer In Charge
Chemist
Dupont (as Angus MacFadyen)
Evidentiary Storage Officer
Gate Guard
Robbie Preston
Preston's Wife
Lisa Preston
Mary O'Brien
Enforcer Commander
Gate Guard
Lead Sweeper (as Daniel Lee)
Rebel Leader (as Francesco Calabras)
Rebel Victim
Crematory Technician (as Anatole Taubmann)
Reading Room Proprietor (as Brian Connelly)
Viviana Preston
Dupont's Secretary (as Brian Cook)
Search Coordinator
Interrogator
Polygraph Technician
Security Guard (uncredited)
Rebel (uncredited)
Cleric (uncredited)
Tetragrammaton Clerick (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Script Supervisor
Production Coordinator: Italy
Post-production Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Medical Service: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Foster
Production Accountant: Italy
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. De Bont
Script Supervisor: Italy
Assistant Accountant: Italy
Production Secretary: Italy
Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Wimmer
Location Scout
Assistant Location Manager
Construction Nurse
Location Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Kata Coordinator: Italy
File Clerk
Set Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Payroll Accountant
File Clerk
Location Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Ms. Baden-Powell
Location Production Assistant
Location Scout
Assistant: Mr. Wimmer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Secretary
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Christian Bale
Technician: Unilux
Producer: Second Unit
Payroll Clerk: Italy
Stunt Department
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Italy
Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double: Christian Bale
Fight Choreographer / Stunt Coordinator
Fight Performer
Stunt Player
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Italy
Trailer Coordinator
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Set Department
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Coordinator
Equilibrium - modified: [23389][238380]