Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Rollerball   (2002)

Rate It

Rollerball Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany, Japan
Running Time | 98 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Russian, French, Arabic, Korean, German, Japanese
Genres | Action, Sci-Fi, Sport
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | John McTiernan
Cinematography by | Steve Mason
Edited by | Robert K. Lambert, John Wright

Starring ~ Chris Klein, Jean Reno, LL Cool J

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Short Story "Roller Ball Murder"
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Alberta
Assistant Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Re-shoots
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Calgary
Second Second Assistant Director: San Francisco
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as John Sullivan)
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Camera: San Francisco
Second Assistant Camera: Reshoots
Camera Loader
Second Company Grip
Assistant Rigging Lighting Technician
Video Assist Operator
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit / Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip (as Charles Bukey) / Key Grip (as Charles Bukey)
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Assistant Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Lighting Technician
Key Grip
Still Photographer
Key Chief Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Operator
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Lighting Console Programmer
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: New York
Steadicam Operator / First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Assistant Camera: New York
Video Assist Operator
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip: Alberta
Second Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Marc Simpson Threlford)
Lamp Operator: Alberta
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as John Sullivan)
Key Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: Alberta
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Assist: San Francisco (uncredited)
Additional Photographer (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Key Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer (as Steve Sheridan)
Dailies Advisor
Assistant Editor: Avid
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Intern: Panopoly
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Howard Anderson Digital (as Howard Anderson III)
Digital Compositor: Panopoly/big Red Pixel
Digital Effects Coordinator
Digital Painter: Pacific Title
Visual Effects Assistant: Second Unit (as Javier Barone)
Digital Compositor
Inferno Artist: Digital Art Media
Digital Artist
Digital Matte Painter
Digital Artist: Howard Anderson Digital
Digital Artist
Executive Producer: Digital.art.media (as Kristen Leigh Branan)
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist: Digital.Art.Media (as Serena Juiwen Chang)
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic
Digital Animation / Visual Effects Producer: Tube Studios
Visual Effects Producer
Compositor
Digital Imaging Supervisor
Digital Compositor
President: Digital Art Media
Digital Artist
Senior Cineon Compositor: Riot
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital.Art.Media
Flame Artist: Howard Anderson Digital
Digital Effects Supervisor: Howard Anderson Digital
Compositor: Pixel Magic
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Intern: Panopoly/big Red Pixel
Digital Compositor
Digital Supervisor: Pacific Title
Executive Producer: Riot
Rotoscope Artist: Pacific Title
Rotoscope Artist: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor
Flame Artist: Howard Anderson Digital
Production Assistant: Digital.art.media
Senior Inferno Compositor: Riot
Compositor: Pixel Magic
Compositor / Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title
3D Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Compositor: Digital.Art.Media
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic (as James D. Hattin)
Digital Painter: Pacific Title
Visual Effects
Digital Painter: Pacific Title
Digital Artist: Digital.Art.Media
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Producer: Howard Anderson Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: Digital.Art.Media
Digital Artist (as Oded Kassirer)
Digital Compositor
3D Artist: Pixel Magic / Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Panopoly/big Red Pixel
Flame Artist: Howard Anderson Digital
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor (as Ken Lam)
Opticals: End Titles
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Visual Effects
Shake Artist: Howard Anderson Digital
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Tracker/matchmover: VisionArt/digital.art.media
Visual Effects Supervisor: Panopoly/big Red Pixel
Digital Artist: Digital.Art.Media
Digital Artist: Howard Anderson Digital
Visual Effects Color Timer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Digital Technical Supervisor: Howard Anderson Digital
Compositor: Panopoly
Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Supervisor: VisionArt
Digital Compositor: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist (as Dan Naulin)
Flame Artist: Howard Anderson Digital
Digital Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositing Supervisor
Compositor: Digital.Art.Media
Senior Inferno Compositor: Riot
Digital Artist: Tube Studios
Digital Effects Compositor
Scan/record Operator
Digital Effects Coordinator
Lead Animator: Panopoly/big Red Pixel (as Robert R. Rossello)
Visual Effects Line Producer: Tube Studios
General Manager: Pixel Magic
Lead Digital Compositor: Pacific Title (as Rasha Montague)
Visual Effects Supervisor: BWVFX
Digital Artist: Digital.Art.Media
Visual Effects Supervisor: Riot
Compositor: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Supervisor (as John Sullivan)
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Artist: Digital.Art.Media (as Bridget Di Salvo)
Compositor: Pixel Magic
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects (as Juan Vargas)
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Artist: Digital.Art.Media
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Render Artist (uncredited)
Facility Manager: Digital.art.media (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator (as Conrad V. Brink)
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Sculptor
Art Department
Construction Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator
Concept Illustrator
Scenic Technician
Art Department
Concept Artist
Scenic Painter
Property Buyer
Construction Coordinator
Set Designer
Head Props Buyer
Model Maker
Concept Artist
Construction Coordinator
Scenic Industrial
On-set Props
Assistant Art Director (as Paul Kelly)
Set Designer
Assistant Set Decorator
Scenic Artist
Concept Artist
Illustrator/vehicle Designer
Computer Graphics Artist
Sculptor-mouldmaker
Art Director: Additional Photography
Art Department Coordinator
Property Master
Art Department Graphics
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Temp Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer
Sound Recordist
Boom Operator (second Unit)
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as Scott A. Hecker)
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Cable Person
Dialogue Editor
Additional Sound Supervisor (as Lawrence H. Mann)
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Mike Minkler)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Tape Operator
Cable Puller
Sound Effects Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting: Minnesota
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hairdresser: Jean Reno
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hairdresser: LL Cool J
Assistant Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Illustrator
Wardrobe Design: Pink
Wardrobe Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor: Re-shoots
Music Department
Assistant Music Editor
Supervising Music Editor
Music Editor
Score Mixer
Music Supervisor
Score Mixer
Score Technical Coordinator
Music Recordist: Home Band
Score Technical Coordinator
Score Producer
Music Supervisor
Cast
Jonathan Cross
Alexis Petrovich
Marcus Ridley
Aurora (as Rebecca Romijn-Stamos)
Coach Olga
Red Team #7
Red Team #9
Red Team #12 (as Melissa Stubbs)
Red Team #16 - U Chow
Red Team #39 - Toba Maheota
Red Team #68 - Rabbit
Red Team Player
Red Team Player
Red Team Player
Red Team Player
Red Team Player
Red Team Player
Michael 'The Assassin'
Red Team Player
Rock Singer
Photographer
Foreign Guest
Eskimo (as Flint Tecumseh Eagle)
Gold Team Thug
Yuri Kotlev
Club Bartender
Club VIP (as Kim Cannon)
Assistant Gold Coach
German Guest
Toll (as Tony Palermo)
Chowler's Assistant
American Media Mogul
Russian Translator
Mandarin Translator
African Sports Announcer
Arabic Sports Announcer
Chinese Sports Announcer
English Sports Announcer
French Sports Announcer
German Sports Announcer
Indian Sports Announcer
Italian Sports Announcer
Russian Sports Announcer
Russian Sports Announcer
Serbo-Croatian Sports Announcer
Spanish Sports Announcer
Russian Doctor
Club Galore Twin
Club Galore Twin
Petrovich's Girlfriend
Petrovich's Heavy
Petrovich's Bodyguard
Petrovich's Bodyguard
Petrovich's Bodyguard
Petrovich's Bodyguard
Italian VIP
VIP Booth Judge (as Tom Karle)
English Announcer's Assistant
Technician
Cigarette Girl (as Debbie-Ann Champagne)
Journalist
Journalist
Journalist
Asian Director
Arabic Man
Production Assistant
Hot Dog Vendor
Home Band Vocalist
Home Band Vocalist
Home Band Keyboarder
Home Band Keyboarder
Home Band Guitarist
Home Band Bassist
Home Band Drummer (as Benjamin Wittman)
Slipknot Band Member
Slipknot Band Member
Slipknot Band Member
Slipknot Band Member
Slipknot Band Member
Slipknot Band Member
Slipknot Band Member
Slipknot Band Member
Slipknot Band Member
Japanese Announcer
Aurora (voice)
Businessman (uncredited)
TV Reporter (uncredited)
Sports Announcer (uncredited)
Chinese Girl (uncredited)
Russian TV Breaker (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Journalist (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Club Bouncer (uncredited)
Chinese Woman (uncredited)
Bodyguard (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Unit Publicist
Set Production Assistant: San Francisco
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
First Accountant
Accountant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Lethbridge
Clearance Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant: Jean Reno
Production Coordinator: Alberta
Assistant Street Closure Coordinator: San Francisco
Street Closure Coordinator: San Francisco
Assistant: John Mctiernan
Assistant: LL Cool J
Assistant: Mr. Serra
Choreographer
Title Designer
Asst Prod. Accountant
Assistant: Chris Klein
Assistant: Charles Roven
Choreographer
Production Coordinator
Additional Voices
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Production Secretary: Alberta Second Unit
Location Assistance
Assistant To Director
Assistant: Michael Tadross
Screening Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Executive Producer: Mr. Serra
Assistant: Mr. Roven
Acting Coach: LL Cool J
Assistant To Director
Key Craft Service: Alberta
Production Secretary
Set Production Assistant: San Francisco
Dialogue Coach: Jean Reno
Choreographer
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Skater
Stunt Skater
Stunts
Key Stunt Rigger / Stunt Performer
Stunt Skater
Stunt Driver
Stunt Skater
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Skater
Stunt Skater
Stunt Double: Todd Smith
Stunt Skater
Stunt Skater
Utility Stunts
Stunt Skater
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: LL Cool J
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Chris Klein, Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Camera Car
Transportation Captain
Rollerball - modified: [25837][246894]