Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Doubt   (2008)

Rate It

Doubt Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 104 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Mystery
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2007-12-10 ~ 2008-02-02
Release Information

Directed by | John Patrick Shanley
Cinematography by | Roger Deakins
Edited by | Dylan Tichenor

Starring ~ Meryl Streep, Philip Seymour Hoffman, Amy Adams

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as Celia Costas)
Production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Post-production (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Company Grip
Company Grip (as Wes Battle)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Dimmer Board Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Pat Capone) / Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Pat Capone)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Gaffer
Lamp Operator
Best Boy Electric (as Joe Grimaldi)
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Assist Operator
Company Grip
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Lamp Operator
Rigging Electrician
Company Grip
Camera Loader
Lamp Operator
Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip (as Mike Oates)
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Camera Trainee
Company Grip (as Brent A. Poleski)
Company Grip
Rigging Grip
Generator Operator: Base Camp (as Mike Rudolph)
Still Photographer (as Andy Schwartz)
Rigging Electrician (as Lance A. Shepherd)
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Jodeph A. Viano)
Lamp Operator (as Rob Vuolo)
Generator Operator (as Mike Wacks)
Video Assist Assistant (uncredited)
Additional Video Assist (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Data I/o Supervisor
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer
Post-production Assistant
Senior Digital Colorist Assist
Digital Intermediate Producer
Second Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Technical Service Manager
Additional Post-production Services / Editor: Video
Digital Intermediate Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Post-production Executive (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Efilm
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor: Guerilla Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Big Film Design
Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Big Film Design
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pacific Title
Smoke Artist: EFilm (as Pat Clancey)
Visual Effects Producer: Guerilla Effects
Lead Digital Compositor: Big Film Design
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Big Film Design (as William Frazier)
Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Guerilla Effects (as Jesse Holmes)
Digital Compositor: Big Film Design (as Allison Kocar)
Visual Effects Producer: Pacific Title
Particle Effects: Guerilla Effects
Compositor: Pacific Title
Compositor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Big Film Design
Digital Compositor: Big Film Design
Digital Compositor: Big Film Design
Visual Effects Supervisor: Guerilla Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Guerilla Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Big Film Design
Data Manager (uncredited)
Compositor: Pacific Title (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor (as Steve Kirshoff)
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Coordinator
Art Department
Shop Craft Foreperson
Property Master (as Tom Allen)
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser (as James Archer)
Construction Grip Best Boy (as Kenneth J. Burke)
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Construction Electrician
Storyboard Artist
Shop Craftsperson (as Paul Divone)
Props Buyer
Set Dresser (as Joan Finlay)
Construction Grip
Set Dresser (as Steve Gamiello)
Greens Person
Key Construction Grip
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Scenic Shopman
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser (as Cliff Klatt)
Key Shop Craftsperson
Art Department Production Assistant
Greens Person
Graphic Designer
Assistant Set Decorator
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Coordinator
Shop Craftsperson
Assistant Property Master
Construction Electrician
Shop Craftsperson (as David A. Poses)
Shop Craftsperson
Shop Craftsperson
Scenic Foreman
Set Dresser (as Helen G. Ripple)
Head Greensman
Assistant Art Director
On-set Dresser (as Ari D. Schwartz)
Construction Production Assistant
Shop Electrician
Set Dresser
Shop Craftsperson
Lead Set Dresser
Charge Scenic Artist (as Bob Topol)
On-set Scenic Artist
Shop Craftsperson
Construction Grip
Illustrator (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Supervisor
Foley Artist (as Marko Costanzo)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Roberto Fernandez)
Sound Strategist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Second Boom Operator
Adr Editor
Mix Technician
Sound Mix Technician
Layback Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist
Mix Engineer
Foley Mixer (as George Lara) / Foley Recordist (as George Lara)
Adr Assistant Sound Editor
A.d.r. Mixer
Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Branka Mrkic-Tana)
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
First Boom Operator
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Mix Engineer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Meryl Streep / Makeup Artist: Meryl Streep
Key Makeup Artist
First Assistant Makeup Artist
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Wig Maker: Viola Davis
Additional Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Additional Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costumer: Ms. Streep
Tailor
Assistant Costume Designer
Tailor
Costume Coordinator
Set Costumer
Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Musician
Score Production Manager
Score Production Coordinator
Music Librarian
Auricle Operator
Pro Tools Operator
Assistant Music Editor
Music Programmer
Music Contractor
Music Score Recordist / Music Scoring Mixer
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Music Programmer
Auricle Operator
Pro Tools Operator
Music Contractor
Music Arranger: Choral Music
Music Arranger: Choral Music
Additional Music Mixer
Cast
Sister Aloysius Beauvier
Father Brendan Flynn
Sister James
Mrs. Miller
Sister Veronica
Sister Raymond
Mrs. Carson
Christine Hurley
Warren Hurley
Jimmy Hurley
Donald Miller (as Joseph Foster II)
William London
Zither Player
Choir Singer
Choir Singer
Choir Singer
Choir Singer
Choir Singer
Choir Singer
Choir Singer
Choir Singer
Choir Singer
Choir Singer
Girl In Church
Tommy Conroy
Noreen Horan (as Bridget Clark)
Sister James' Student
Sister James' Student
Sister James' Student
Sister James' Student
Sister James' Student
Sister James' Student
Sister James' Student
Sister James' Student
Sister James' Student
Sister James' Student
Alice (as Lydia Grace Jordan)
Sister Teresa
Monsignor Benedict
Father Sherman
Mrs. Shields
Mr. McGuinn
Mrs. Deakins
Parishioner (uncredited)
Parishioner (uncredited)
Parishioner (uncredited)
Parishioner (uncredited)
Parishioner (uncredited)
Parishioner (uncredited)
Congregation Member (uncredited)
Church Patron (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Church Patron (uncredited)
Parishioner (uncredited)
Church Patron (uncredited)
Parishioner (uncredited)
Church Parishioner (uncredited)
Church Patron (uncredited)
Church Patron (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Accounting Clerk
Office Production Assistant
Video Deliverables Manager: EFilm
Staff Production Coordinator: Miramax Films
Payroll Accountant
Accounting Clerk
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Clearances: Production Resources / Product Placement/clearances
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Second Assistant Accountant
Catering Manager
Assistant: Mr. Hoffman
Script Supervisor
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Adr Voice Group
Adr Voice Group
Stand-in: Amy Adams
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Executive Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Ms. Costas
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Technical Consultant
Assistant: Mr. Shanley
Dialect Coach
Assistant: Mr. Hoffman
Unit Publicist
Set Unit Assistant
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Set Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Client Services Manager: EFilm
Assistant Production Coordinator
Stand-in: Meryl Streep
Set Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Lead Tutor
Post-production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Assistant: Mr. Roybal
Production Assistant
Security Captain
Set Production Assistant
Legal Services: Tricarico Chavez
Key Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Ms. Streep
Stand-in: Philip Seymour Hoffman
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Location Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Assistant
Title Designer
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Production Supervisor: Additional Photography
Adr Loop Group
Press Attache: France
Adr Voice Group
Assistant Post-production Accountant
On-set Teacher
Adr Voice Group
Press Attache: France
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Driver: Ms. Street
Parking Coordinator
Driver: Mr. Hoffman And Ms. Adsams
Driver: Cast
Driver
Driver: Mr. Rudin
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Doubt - modified: [69814][918927]