Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Big Fish   (2003)

Rate It

Big Fish Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 125 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Cantonese
Genres | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In
Production Dates | 2003-01-13 ~ 2003-04-01
Release Information

Directed by | Tim Burton
Cinematography by | Philippe Rousselot
Edited by | Chris Lebenzon

Starring ~ Ewan McGregor, Albert Finney, Billy Crudup

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor / Studio Executive Post-production
Assistant Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Paris
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Thomy Harper) / Second Assistant Director (as Thomy Harper)
Third Assistant Director: Paris
First Assistant Director: Paris
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Paris
Camera & Electrical Department
Libra Head Operator
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Electrician
Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Still Photographer
Film Loader
Dolly Grip
Second Unit: Operator
Additional Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
Assistant Camera
Video Operator (as Daniel P. Moore)
Electrician / Set Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera
A-camera / Steadicam Operator
Key Rigging Grip (as Wayne Parker)
Key Grip (as Alan Rawlins)
Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Automated Lighting Programmer
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip
Basecamp Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Crane Operator: Technocrane
Rigging Electrician
Electrician (as Steve Thorpe)
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional Video Assist (uncredited) / Additional Video Assistant (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor (as Michel Markus)
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Digital Colorist Assistant
Negative Cutter
Digital Intermediate Editor
Assistant Editor: UK
Additional Editor
Apprentice Editor
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Visual Effects Producer
Lead Film Scanning
Production Assistant: Imageworks
Digital Artist: SPI
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Data Operator: MPC / Render Wrangler: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist
Quality Control Supervisor: Efilm/Panavision
Visual Effects (as Rohan Claassan)
Technical Animator (as Mitch Cockerham)
Paint & Roto Lead
Digital Effects Artist: SPI
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Technical Director
Digital Artist (as Daniel Walton)
Scanning And Recording
Digital Effects Supervisor: MPC
Head Of Production: MPC
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Digital Matte Painter
Digital Character Lead
Digital Artist: MPC
Senior Match Mover: SPI
Color And Lighting
Paint/rotoscope Artist: Sony
Technical Director: SPI
Scanning Technician
Digital Artist: MPC
Roto/paint Artist: MPC
Digital Film Recordist
Senior Systems Engineer
Rotoscoper
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Film Recordist
Digital Cleanup Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Digital Color Timer: SPI
Digital Artist: MPC
Compositor: Sony Imageworks
Film Recording Technician
Senior Production Services Technician
Supervisor 3D Modeling And Scanning: Icon Imaging
Visual Effects Editor: SPI
Digital Effects Artist: SPI
Digital Compositor
Digital Visual Effects Artist
CGI Supervisor: MPC
Digital Production Manager
Visual Effects Digital Associate Coordinator
Senior Production Services Technician
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator (as Brian Terwilliger)
Digital Artist: MPC
Senior Staff: SPI
Digital Compositor: MPC (as Sheila Gorman)
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Production Services Technician
Digital Color Timing Coordinator
Software Supervisor: SPI (uncredited)
Senior Matchmover: SPI (uncredited)
Director Of Digital Production: SPI (uncredited)
Systems: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Senior Production Services Technician: SPI (uncredited)
Video Editorial Coordinator: SPI (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Set Supervisor
Puppeteer
Puppeteer (as Matthew Heimlich)
Special Effects Set Coordinator
Puppeteer (as Richard Landon)
Animation Production Director
Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio / Puppeteer
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio / Puppeteer
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor
Puppeteer
Special Effects Director
Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Director
Creature Effects Crew / Special Effects Makeup
Systems Administrator: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Puppeteer (uncredited)
Animation Department
Supervising Animator
Art Department
Assistant Set Decorator
Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Greensman
Scenic Gang Boss (as Franklin T. Bennett)
Paint Foreman
Property Assistant
Set Dresser
Set Painter
Paint Gangboss
Set Designer
Carpenter
Graphic Designer
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Auditor
Art Production Assistant
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Greens Gang Boss
Sculptor Gang Boss
Lead Model Maker
Set Dresser
Greens Coordinator
Chief Carpenter
Visual Consultant
Assistant Property Master (Paris)
Greens Foreman
Art Production Assistant (as Annie Lynch)
Concept Model Maker
Illustrator
Set Dresser
Lead Signwriter
Paint Foreman
Property Master
Carpenter
Assistant Property Master
On-set Dresser
Propmaker
Lead Scenic
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Property Master
Set Designer
Set Dressing Coordinator
Props Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Prop Maker
Set Designer
Character Designer
Propmaker Foreman
Carpenter (as Roland Heart)
Construction Foreman
Set Dresser
Lead Sculptor
Construction Foreman
Assistant Art Director (as Christy Wilson)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Prop Coordinator (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Pro Tools Playback Operator
Sound Effects Designer
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Playback Operator
Boom Operator
Supervising Adr Editor
Foley Editor (as Matt Harrison)
Foley Artist (as Gary Hecker)
Production Sound Mixer
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Recordist
Auricle Operator
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Cable Person
Foley Artist (as Catherine Rose)
Foley Mixer
Supervising Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Re-recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Voice Casting
Casting Assistant / Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Specialty Makeup Artist: Steve Buscemi & Loudon Wainwright
Crowd Hair Coordinator
Lens Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Lange
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. McGregor
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Specialty Costume Keyperson
Set Costumer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Cutter / Tailor
Wardrobe
Costumer
Set Costumer
Daily Set Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Seamstress
Costume Illustrator
Assistant Costume Designer
Head Cutter/fitter
Set Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Musician: Violin
Orchestra Contractor
Score Recordist
Music Score Programmer
Assistant Music Editor
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Editor: Temp Music
Musician: Cello
Cast
Ed Bloom - Young
Ed Bloom - Senior
Will Bloom
Sandra Bloom - Senior
Jenny - Young / Jenny - Senior / The Witch
Sandra Bloom - Young
Dr. Bennett - Senior
Josephine Bloom
Karl The Giant
Don Price - Age 18-22
Mildred
Beamen (as Loudon Wainwright)
Norther Winslow
Amos Calloway
Mr. Soggybottom
Ed Bloom - Age 10
Jenny - Age 8
Will Bloom - Age 6-8
Ed's Father
Ed's Mother
Zacky Price - Age 10 (as Zachary Gardner)
Don Price - Age 12
Wilbur - Age 10
Ruthie - Age 8 (as Destiny Cyrus)
Little Brave
Pretty Girl
Sharecropper
Little Girl
Banjo Man
Shephard
Townsperson
Townsperson
Townsperson
Jump Leader
Chinese Emcee
Teller Woman
Piano Student
Heavy Set Nurse
Will's Son
Dr. Bennett - Young
Lobster Woman
Side Show Barker
Econ Professor
Ventriloquist
Asian Officer (as Vincent Ybiernas)
Chicken Plant Operator
Municipal Dump Owner
Pretty Man (as Alan Rawlins)
Old Zacky
River Woman
Secretary (voice) (uncredited)
Spectre Citizen (uncredited)
Parade Spectator (uncredited)
Big Butt Clown (uncredited)
Little Girl (uncredited)
Spectre Citizen (uncredited)
Spectre Citizen (uncredited)
Spectre Dancer (uncredited)
Army Officer (uncredited)
'50s Farmer (uncredited)
Spectre's Dancing Girl (uncredited)
County Fair Patron (uncredited)
Circus Announcer / Contortionist / Korean Fighter (voice) (uncredited)
Circus Patron (uncredited)
Misshaped Shadow In Circus Crowd (uncredited)
Mourner (uncredited)
Circus Worker John (uncredited)
Fat Man In Circus (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Spectre Citizen (uncredited)
Paratrooper (uncredited)
Townsperson With Bat (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Acting Coach
Key Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Zanuck
Assistant Location Manager
Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Foam Sculptor
Set Staff Assistant
Production Projectionist
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Cohen
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Adr Voice
Circus Talent Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Dog Trainer
Staff Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Burton
Chef: Second Unit
Supervising Location Manager
Studio Executive: Development
Crafts Services / Craft Service
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Miscellaneous Crew
Production Assistant
Adr Artist
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Animatronic Animal Constructor
Development
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Wetumpka/Tallassee
Accounting Clerk
Assistant: Mr. Jinks
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Dialect Coach
Assistant To Executive Producer
Production Assistant
Production Office Assistant
Textile Artist
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Choreographer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Technician: Libra Mount
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant
Staff Set Production Assistant
Cook Assistant
Assistant Dyer
Location Team
Payroll Accountant
Catering
Set Tutor
Script Supervisor
Production Coordinator
Medic Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Production Executive
Assistant: Steve Buscemi
Assistant To Cast
Cast Accompanist
Accounting Clerk
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Driver
Production Van Driver Operator
Picture Car Coordinator
Art Driver
Production Driver: Billy Crudup
Picture Vehicles
Picture Vehicles
Picture Car Mechanic
Big Fish - modified: [36238][319061]