Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Unbroken   (2014)

Rate It

Unbroken Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 137 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Japanese, Italian
Genres | Biography, Drama, Sport, War
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Angelina Jolie
Cinematography by | Roger Deakins
Edited by | William Goldenberg, Tim Squyres

Starring ~ Jack O'Connell, Miyavi, Domhnall Gleeson

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Digital Recorders
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager
Assistant Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Assistant Unit Manager (as Nat Purdon)
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production: Legendary
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as Deborah Antoniou)
Additional Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Splinter Unit
Additional Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Splinter Unit
Assistant Director Additional Days
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Dolly Grip
Electric: Additional Photography
Aerial Camera Operator
Rigging Electrics
Rigging Grip: Second In Charge
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Underwater Director Of Photography
Rigging Gaffer
Dolly Grip
Key Grip
Best Boy
A Camera Operator
Rigging Grip
Additional Electrics
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
Additional Elx
Digital Imaging Technician
Rigging Electrics
Pre-rig Best Boy Grip
Key Dolly Grip
Additional Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Flight Head Technician
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
B Camera / Steadicam Operator
Rigging Grip
Electrician / Gennie Operator
Data Technician
Scorpio Head Tech (as Mike Larcombe)
Rigging Electric
Photos By
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Photo Retouching: And Restoration
B Camera Second Assistant
Stock And Stills Courtesy Of
Camera Production Assistant
Video Assist Operator
Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera (additional)
On-set Video Assist
Electrician
Aerial Technician
Rigging Electrics: Best Boy
B Camera First Assistant
Rigging Grip (as Drew Schuster)
Director Of Photography: Splinter Unit (as Brad Shields)
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera "a" Camera: Main Unit
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Key Rigging Grip (as Dave Thomson)
Additional Electrician
Still Photographer: Additional
Rigging Electrics: Best Boy
Senior Rigging Electrician
Editorial Department
Dailies Manager
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Supervisor: EPK And Behind The Scenes
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Digital Workflow Consultant (as James Ellis Deakins)
First Assistant Editor (as Michael Fay)
Assistant Editor: EPK And BTS
Assistant Editor: Behind The Scenes
Dailies Producer
Associate Digital Colorist
Senior Dailies Producer: Los Angeles
Assistant Dailies Producer
Assistant Editor
Colorist (dailies)
Dailies Operator
Digital Intermediate Editor
Post-production Supervisor: Behind The Scenes
Digital Colorist
Digital Intermediate Producer: EFILM
Assistant Editor (as Brett Reed)
Vfx Review Operator
Dailies Technician
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Visual Effects Lead Coordinator
Motion Tracking & Layout Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist (as Dan Andersen)
Support Engineer: Animal Logic
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Roto Supervisor
System Administrator (Rodeo FX)
Digital Compositor (Rodeo FX)
Animator: Hybride
Roto Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Digital Artist: ILM
Purchasing & Asset Management Officer: Animal Logic
Compositor
Compositing Supervisor
Compositor
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: Hybride
Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Animal Logic
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: Supervisor
Digital Artist (as Michael Bentitou)
Td: Hybride
Production Support
Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Hybride
Senior Matte Painter
Support Engineer: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Digital Artist: ILM
Motion Tracking & Layout Artist: Hybride
System Administrator (Rodeo FX)
Pre-vis Artist (as Stephen Andrew Bloch)
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Element Photography: Supervisor
Technology Support (as Vlad Bogak)
Technical Support: Hybride
Technical Support: Hybride
Digital Artist
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rodeo FX
Production Support (Rodeo FX)
Postvisualization Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Pat Brennan)
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Visual Effects Art Director: Rodeo FX
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Digital Artist
Previs/postvis Artist
Compositing Supervisor: Arch 9 Films
Visual Effects Coordinator
Administration: Hybride
Digital Artist
Compositor (as Chris Cabrera)
Animator: Hybride
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Production Support (Rodeo FX)
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Character Rigging: Hybride
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Digital Compositor (Rodeo FX)
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist
Compositing Artist
Pre-vis Artist
Digital Opticals
Digital Artist: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Pre-vis Artist
Compositor
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Production Assistant: Hybride
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Title Sequence Producer: YU+co
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Matte Painter (Rodeo FX)
Visual Effects Producer: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist
Matte Painter (Rodeo FX)
Technical Support: Hybride
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride
Paint Artist: FX3X
Lead Matte Painter TD: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist
Effects Artist
Roto Artist
Lead Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Modeler: Hybride
Previsualization Artist
Compositing Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Hybride
Technical Support: Hybride
Compositor
Communications: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Ghost VFX
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Compositing Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Pipeline Engineer: Rodeo FX
Particles: Hybride
Matchmover (Rodeo FX)
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride
Technical Director
Digital Artist
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Digital Opticals Editor
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Support (Rodeo FX)
Lead Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Compositing Supervisor: Hybride
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor (Rodeo FX)
Production Support (Rodeo FX)
Lead Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Pipeline Engineer: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor (Rodeo FX)
Lead Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Technology Support
Compositor
Animator: Hybride
Visual Effects Producer
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Senior Staff: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Technical Support: Hybride
Visual Effects Production Assistant (Rodeo FX)
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Postvis Production Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc
Lead Matte Painter TD: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor (Rodeo FX)
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Animator: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Technology Support: ILM
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Digital Artist (as Camilla Hägg)
Compositor
Matte Painter
Digital Artist
Matte Painter (Rodeo FX)
Pre-vis Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Ghost VFX
Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Lead Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: Ghost VFX
Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Technology Support
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Production Support
Digital Artist
Lead Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositor
Digital Artist
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Matchmove And Layout Supervisor
Digital Artist
System Administrator (Rodeo FX)
Character Rigging: Hybride
Matte Painter (Rodeo FX)
Matchmove Artist: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Supervisor: Ghost VFX
Pipeline Engineer
Cg Supervisor: Animal Logic VFX (as Gregory Jowle)
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Ghost VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hybride
Digital Artist: ILM
Compositing Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Compositor
Digital Compositor (Rodeo FX)
Postvis Assoc. Prod. Manager: The Third Floor Inc.
Digital Artist
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Previs Accountant: The Third Floor Inc
Digital Compositor (ILM)
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Motion Tracking & Layout Artist: Hybride
Digital Compositor (Rodeo FX)
Digital Artist
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Production Support
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Head Of Production: Rodeo FX
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Production Assistant: Hybride
Digital Compositor (Rodeo FX)
Digital Compositor: Ghost VFX
Motion Graphic Designer: Hybride
Digital Artist
Surfacing Supervisor
Digital Artist
Lead Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hybride
Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Artist
Support Engineering Supervisor: Animal Logic
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Producer: Lola VFX
Digital Compositor (Rodeo FX)
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Production Assistant: Hybride
Compositing Artist
Compositor (as David Levine)
Executive Producer: ILM
Cg Artist (as Edy Susanto) (Rodeo FX)
Cg Generalist: ILM
Surfacing Artist
Previs/postvis Artist: The Third Floor
Support Engineer: Animal Logic
Roto Artist
Motion Tracking & Layout Artist: Hybride
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matchmover (Rodeo FX)
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Digital Compositor
Character Td&rd: Hybride
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Lighting Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Matchmover (Rodeo FX)
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Coordinator: Hybride
Pre-vis Supervisor (as Nick Markel)
Compositing Supervisor: Hybride
System Administrator (Rodeo FX)
Roto Artist
Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Lola VFX
Matchmover (Rodeo FX)
Digital Artist
Production Support
Roto Artist: Animal Logic
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Digital Compositor
Matte Painting Technical Director
Digital Artist
Assistant Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Lead Artist: Ghost VFX
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Lead Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Digital Artist
Visuel Effects Executive Producer: Rodeo FX
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor
Motion Tracking & Layout Artist: Hybride
Digital Compositor (Rodeo FX)
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Animal Logic
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hybride
Digital Artist: Supervisor
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Pre-vis Artist
Pre-vis Artist
Support Engineer: Animal Logic
Production Support (Rodeo FX)
Digital Compositor: Ghost VFX
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride (as Nicolas Alexandre Noel)
Surfacing Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Producer (as Erin Dusseault)
Lighting Artist
Digital Matte Painter (as Rob Olsson)
Previs Production Coordinator: The Third Floor Inc.
Digital Artist
Technical Support: Hybride
Digital Artist (as Gurpreet Pannu)
Compositor
Post-viz Artist
Digital Artist
Production Support (as Carol Payne)
Cg Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Lead Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor (Rodeo FX)
Digital Artist
Digital Artist (as Ben Perkins)
Previsualization Artist
Digital Matte Painter
Lead Td: Hybride
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Compositing Supervisor
Digital Artist
Lead Matchmove: Rodeo FX
Vfx Editor: Rodeo FX
General Manager: Rodeo FX
Surfacing Artist
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: Supervisor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hybride
Layout Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Compositing Artist
Vfx Editor
Vfx Editor: Hybride
Compositing Artist
Modeler: Hybride
Roto Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Matte Painter (Rodeo FX)
Matchmove Artist
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Artist (as Eric Schweickert)
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Particles: Hybride
Production Accountant: Animal Logic
Vp Of Production: The Third Floor Inc
Cg Artist: 3D
Matchmove Artist
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor (Rodeo FX)
Digital Artist (as Guillaume St-Aubin)
Digital Compositor (Rodeo FX)
Texture Photography
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic
Digital Artist
Animator: Hybride
Visual Effects Supervisor: Ghost VFX
Communications: Hybride
Digital Artist
Administration: Hybride
Cg Artist (Rodeo FX)
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Hybride
Visual Effects Production Assistant (Rodeo FX)
Td & Rd: Hybride
Production Support
Head Of It: Animal Logic
System Administrator (Rodeo FX)
Digital Compositor (Rodeo FX)
Pipeline Engineer: Rodeo FX
Effects Artist
Matte Painter (Rodeo FX)
Communications: Hybride
Roto Artist: Rodeo FX
Lead Digital Artist: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Production Support
Digital Compositor: Ghost VFX
Compositor
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Hybride
Digital Compositor: Ghost VFX
Digital Artist: Supervisor
Matte Painter (Rodeo FX)
Digital Compositor (Rodeo FX)
Compositing Artist / Digital Artist
Lead Cg Artist: Rodeo FX
Lead Systems Engineer: Animal Logic
Matchmover (Rodeo FX)
Senior Matte Painter
Senior Systems Engineer: Animal Logic
Digital Artist: ILM
Previsualization Supervisor
Compositor
Rotoscope Artist: Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lola VFX
Digital Artist
Compositing Artist
Texture Photography (as Arthur Zajak)
Technical Manager Of Global Production: ILM
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Head Of Production: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Postvis Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
VFX Editor: Animal Logic (uncredited)
: BOTVFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Color Science/imaging R&d: ILM (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Vfx (uncredited)
Data Lead: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Research And Development: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Ghost VFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive:- Universal Pictures
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervising Technician
Purchasing Officer
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Coordinator: QLD
Creature Effects
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Jamie Howe)
Special Effects Assistant Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnician: OH&S
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Rigging Foreman
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects On Set Foreman
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Senior Animator
Animator
Senior Animator
Animator
Art Department
Construction Manager
Standby Props Assistant
Prop Maker
Prop Maker
Mould Maker
Hod Soft Furnishings
Construction Coordinator
Graphic Assistant
Armourer
Scenic Foreman
Graphic Designer
Leading Hand
Scenic Foreman (as Stu Burchall)
Scenic Leading Hand
Buyer/dresser
Prop Maker
Construction Coordinator
Set Builder (construction Leading Hand)
Assistant Art Director
Swing Gang
Leading Hand
Set Designer
Construction Foreman
Stand-by Carpenter
Scenic Leading Hand
Set Builder
Head Greensman (as Jack Elliott)
Set Decorator Coordinator
Set Foreman
Greens Assistant
Leading Hand
Head Plasterer
Senior Buyer/dresser
Foreman
Senior Model Maker
Assistant Armourer
Concept Artist
On Set Dresser
Greens Assistant
Model Maker
Senior Mouldmaker: Head
Art Department Co-ordinator
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
General Foreman
Foreman
Set Designer
Art Department Runner
Senior Mouldmaker: Head
Trade Assistant
Concept Model Maker
Set Builder
Assistant Armourer / Props Buyer
Senior Buyer/dresser
Scenic Leading Hand
Buyer/dresser
Set Builder
Assistant Armourer
Scenic Leading Hand
Standby Props
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Senior Buyer/dresser
Set Designer
Design Assistant
Scenic Leading Hand
General Foreman
Leading Hand
Design Assistant
Set Decorator Assistant
Graphic Assistant
Action Vehicles Coordinator
Greensman
Concept Illustrator (as Ev Shipard)
Standby Props Assistant
Head Scenic
Prop Maker
Property Master
Art Department Co-coordinator
Assistant Property Master
General Foreman
Greens Foreman
Senior Buyer/dresser
Greens Foreman
Plaster Department: Foreman
Scenic Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Senior Buyer/dresser
Set Engineer
Senior Buyer/dresser
Head Propmaker
Sound Department
Recordist: Trailer
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Laura Atkinson)
Adr Recordist
Additional Sound Recordist
Adr Recordist
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Mixer
Sound Editor: Trailer
Adr Editor
Foley Mixer
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Field Recordist
Adr Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Editor
Mix Technician: Re-recording
Sound Editor Trailer / Sound Editor: Trailer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist
Foley Supervisor
ADR Recordist
Feature Trailer Sound Re-Recording Engineer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor (as Karen Triest) / Sound Effects Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer
Sound Utility (uncredited)
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
International Versions (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Australia
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Executive
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant: QLD
Extras Casting Assistant / Extras Casting On-set Assistant
Casting: Japan
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Additional Make Up Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Contact Lens: And Teeth Technician
Key Makeup Artist
Department Head Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair
Background Makeup Supervisor
Additional Make-up Artist
Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Sculptor: R-E-N
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair And Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Lifecasting
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Make Up Artist
Additional Make-up/hair
Additional Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Dental Appliances
Additional Makeup Artist: Omori POW Camp
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Additional Make-up/hair
Makeup Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Department Head Makeup
Additional Makeup Artist
Prosthetics Designer / Special Effects Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Crowd Hair: Dailies
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Illustrator
Costume Department Coordinator
Costume Department Coordinator
Milliner/sewer
Civilian Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Production Assistant
Key Costumer
Military Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costume Art Finisher
Costume Supervisor
Costume Production Assistant
Extras Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Set Costumer
Costume Runner
Head Textile Artist
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Art Finisher
Military Costumer
Military Costumer
Costumer
Military Costumer
Costume Assistant
Civilian Costumer
Civilian Costumer
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Music Department
Recorded And Mixed By
Composer Assistant / Score Programmer
Featured Musician
Music Preparation
Orchestrations
Featured Musician
Music Preparation
Score Programmer
Score Coordinator
Orchestrations
Auricle Operator
Featured Musician
Conductor / Orchestrations
Music Department
Recorded And Mixed By
Chorus Master
Score Coordinator
Music Preparation
Session Librarian
Music Preparation
Pro Tools Operator
Score Assistant Engineer / Score Assistant: Abbey Road
Music Editor
Orchestra Leader
Score Producer
Orchestrations
Music Editor
Score Assistant
Chorus Master
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Soloist: Treble
Music Preparation
Cast
Louis Zamperini
Fitzgerald
Watanabe (as Takamasa Ishihara)
Young Louie
Young Pete
Older Pete
Harry Brooks
Clarence Douglas
Engineer
Glassman
Mitchell
Stan Pillsbury
Officer Collier
Young Bully
Young Bully
Young Bully
Young Bully
Kwajalein Officer
Japanese Translator
Kwajalein Guard
Kwajalein Guard
Radio Tokyo Man
Radio Tokyo Man
Japanese Radio Host
Elegant Woman
Omori Guard (as Kunihisa Goto)
Omori Guard
Omori Guard
Omori Guard
Omori Guard
Omori Running Guard
Corporal Kono
Naoetsu Guard
Naoetsu Guard
Naoetsu Guard
Young Sylvia
Teen Sylvia
Young Virginia
Teen Virginia
Beautiful Young Blonde
Waist Gunner
Green Hornet Crew
Green Hornet Radio Man
POW Officer
POW Officer
Enlisted POW (as Brock Hastings Booth)
Enlisted POW
POW In Stress Position
POW In Stress Position
Marine At Airbase
US Naval Officer
Don Lash
Jesse Owens
Olympic Torch Bearer
Photographer At Olympics
Pistol Starter At Olympics
Olympic Runner
Olympics Radio Announcer (voice)
US Enlisted Soldier
British POW
Enlisted POW
Enlisted POW
Olympic Crowd Member (uncredited)
Kwajalein Guard (uncredited)
Man In Stadium (uncredited)
Church Attendee (uncredited)
British POW (uncredited)
US Enlisted POW (uncredited)
Australian POW (uncredited)
Olympic Crowd Member (uncredited)
American POW (uncredited)
American POW (uncredited)
US Infirmary POW (uncredited)
British POW (uncredited)
US Officer POW (uncredited)
Japanese Athlete (uncredited)
Spike Runner (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
British POW (uncredited)
Berlin Olympics Spectator (uncredited)
Church Attendant (uncredited)
British POW (uncredited)
US Officer POW (uncredited)
British POW Officer (uncredited)
British POW (uncredited)
Olympic Spectator / Japanese Olympic Team Member (uncredited)
SS Guard (uncredited)
Boy (uncredited)
Radio Tokyo Waiter (uncredited)
American POW (uncredited)
Boy (uncredited)
James (uncredited)
British POW Officer (uncredited)
Tokyo Radio Man (uncredited)
American P.O.W. (uncredited)
Berlin Olympics Spectator (uncredited)
Omori Officer (uncredited)
Kwajalein Guard (uncredited)
British Soldier (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Clearances Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Adr Cast
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Production Secretary: QLD
First Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary
Accounting Clerk
Unit Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Water Safety
Second Assistant Accountant
Travel Coordinator
Unit Assistant
Technical Advisor: Military
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Secretary: LA Prep
Nutritionist: Consultant
Behind The Scenes Assistant Editor
Unit Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Unit Nurse
Systems Designer
Production Assistant
Systems Designer
Supplied Trucks
Biographical Advisor
On-set Production Assistant
Adr Voice Artist
Unit Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Military Advisor
Technology
Unit Publicist
Dialect Coach
Stand-in
Military Advisor
Assistant Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Advisor: B24
Unit Assistant
On-set Production Assistant
Travel Assistant
Publicist
Assistant Production Coordinator
Dialect Coach
Second Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Aerial Pilot
Insurance
Japanese Advisor
On-set Production Assistant
Adr Voice Artist
Unit Assistant
Assistant: To Mr. Baer
Post Production Accountant
Art Department Accountant
Post-production Accountant
Unit Assistant
Production Controller
Production Runner: QLD
Second Assistant Accountant
Office Production Assistant
ADR Voice Artist
Asset Representative
Safety Supervisor
Supervising Location Manager
Accountant: Animal Logic
Production Runner: NSW
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Unit Assistant
English Dialogue Coach: Japan
Military Advisor
Production Runner
Production Runner: NSW
Second Assistant Accountant
Running Coach
Unit Assistant
Voice Actor
Adr Voice Artist
Runner: Costume Department
Assistant To Erwin Stoff
Assistant: To Mr. Townsend
English Dialogue Coach: Japan
Production Assistant / Researcher
Accounting Clerk
Stand-in
Marine Crew
Dialect Coach: Travis Jeffery
Script Supervisor
Second Assistant Accountant
Location Accountant
Biographical Advisor
Location Security
Stunt Department
Stunt Rigger
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Water Safety
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Actor
Double: Running: Young Louie
Stunt Advisor / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double; Jack O'connell
Stunt Performer
Double: Young Louie
Head Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Domhnall Gleeson / Stunts
Dive Supervisor
Safety Diver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Finn Wittrock / Stunts
Double: Running: Young Louie
Double: Young Louie
Stunt Rigger
Stunts / Supervising Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Jai Courtney
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Safety Diver
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts: Office Coordinator
Transportation Department
Driver / Driver: Cast
Assistant Transportation Manager
Driver: Cast
Production Driver
Transport Manager
Driver: Cast
Mechanic: Foreman
Mechanic
Transportation
Transportation Coordinator
Marine Coordinator
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Mechanic
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator: Los Angeles
Unbroken - modified: [62960][1809398]