Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Taking Woodstock   (2009)

Rate It

Taking Woodstock Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 120 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Drama, Music
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Ang Lee
Cinematography by | Eric Gautier
Edited by | Tim Squyres

Starring ~ Demetri Martin, Henry Goodman, Edward Hibbert

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as Celia Costas)
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Ellen Christiansen De Jonge)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Director Of Photography: Visual Effects
Additional Video Assist
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Julian Delacruz)
Additional Camera Operator
Rigging Electrician
Lamp Operator
Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Production Assistant
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Stanley Fernandez)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Best Boy Electric (as Jim Gregory)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Carlos Guerra) / Steadicam Operator (as Carlos Guerra)
Key Video Assist Operator
Camera Production Assistant
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Gaffer (as Francis J. McBride)
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Camera Loader
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Key Rigging Grip (as William Patsos)
Rigging Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Still Photographer: Camera 5
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Dolly Grip
Lamp Operator
Key Construction Electric
Basecamp Electrician
Generator Operator
Grip (as Ronald Waters)
Dolly Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited) / First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Additional Film Loader (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Remote Camera Operator (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Dailies Colorist (as Steven Bodner Jr.)
Dailies Colorist Assistant
Digital Intermediate Engineer
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Data Wrangler
Digital Intermediate Dailies Project Manager
Dailies Colorist Assistant
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Digital Intermediate Engineer
Apprentice Editor (as Fred Northrup)
Colorist: Video Mastering
Color Timer (as David Pultz)
Digital Intermediate Editor
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Coordinator
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Production Manager: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Lighting: Mr. X
Visual Effects Production Manager: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Senior Visual Effects Producer: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Visual Effects Production Manager: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Anibrain
Digital Matte Painter: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Assistant Visual Effects Producer: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Lead Compositor: Mr.X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Intermediate Qc
Visual Effects Animator: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Lighting: Mr. X
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr. X
Shader Writer: Mr. X (as James Goodman)
Modeling And Texturing: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Visual Effects Production Manager: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Vfx Compositor: Anibrain
Scanning And Recording: Deluxe New York
Visual Effects Producer: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Motion Graphic Artist
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Visual Effects Producer: Mr. X
Modeling And Texturing: Mr. X
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Smoke Artist: Deluxe New York
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X (as Melanie Martin)
Digital Matte Painter: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X (as Doug Melville)
Modeling And Texturing: Mr. X
Visual Effects Production Manager: Mr. X (as Jesh Krishna Murthy)
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Visual Effects Dailies Operator: Nr. X
Shader Writer: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Lighting Supervisor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Matte Painter: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Technical Supervisor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Supervisor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor: Mr. X (as Bridget Taylor)
Digital Compositor: Mr. X (as Abu Tahir)
Digital Compositor
Pipeline Supervisor: Mr.X
Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Production Manager: Mr. X (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Flame Artist: Mr X (uncredited)
Senior Systems Administrator: Mr. X Inc (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Tantrum Visual Effects And Design (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator (as Syeve Kirshoff)
Special Effects
Special Effects
On-set Special Effects (as Jon R. Stifanich)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Mr. X (as Abhishek Saxenz)
Animator: Mr. X
Animator: Mr. X
Animator: Mr. X
Animator: Mr. X (as Pete Dydo)
Animator: Mr. X
Lead Animator: Mr. X
Animator: Mr. X
Animator: Mr. X
Animator: Mr. X
Art Department
Shop Craftsperson
Illustrator: UK (as Javier Ameijeiras)
Scenic Artist
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist
Stand-by Greensman
Construction Production Assistant
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Shop Craftsperson (as Ken Brzozowski)
Best Boy Construction Grip (as Kenneth J. Burke)
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
On-set Dresser
Shop Craftsperson (as John Coda)
Scenic Artist (as Cathy Colby-Grauer)
Greens
Foreman Shop Craftsperson
Art Department Production Assistant
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Key Construction Electric: New Lebanon
Greens Foreman
Key Construction Grip
Set Dresser
Property Master
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Jon Hopkins)
Shop Craftsperson
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Second Assistant Set Decorator
Set Dresser (as Cliff Klatt)
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Key Shop Craftsperson (as Gordon S. Krause)
Set Decoration Production Assistant
Set Dresser
Construction Grip
Graphic Designer
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Coordinator
Best Boy Construction Grip
Construction Grip
Construction Grip (as Melvin Noped)
Assistant Art Director
Shop Craftsperson
Construction Grip
Scenic Artist Foreman (as Diane P. Rich)
Set Dresser
Shop Craftsperson
Scenic Artist
Greens Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
On-set Dresser (as Ari Schwartz)
Key Construction Electrician: Yonkers
Set Dresser
Shop Craftsperson
Greensman
Leadman
Art Department Production Assistant
Master Scenic Artist
Camera Scenic Artist
Foreman Shop Craftsperson (as Robert A. Vaccariello)
Construction Grip
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Shop Craftsperson (as Chuck Whitney)
Construction Grip
Scenic Shopperson
Additional Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist (as Marko Costanzo)
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Re-recordist
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Re-recordist
Adr Recordist
Adr Supervisor
Sound Mixer
Mix Technician
Foley Engineer
Foley Supervisor
Boom Operator
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor / Supervising Sound Editor
Mix Technician (as Bob Troeller)
Sound Effects Assistant
Sound Engineer / Systems Engineer
Pro Tools Operator (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Production Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Production Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Production Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Intern
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe
Set Costumer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Production Assistant
Additional Assistant Costume Designer
Ager/dyer
Costume Coordinator
Additional Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Shop Co-supervisor
Costume Ager/dyer
Costume Shopper
Music Department
Music Legal And Clearance
Music Supervisor
Musician: Klezmer Clarinet
Additional Music Engineer
Music Engineer
Assistant Music Editor
Background Music Effects
Music Editor
Music Copyist
Auricle Programmer
Cast
Jake Teichberg
British Gentleman
Sonia Teichberg
Elliot Teichberg
Jackson Spiers
George The Doorman (as Takeo Lee Wong)
Margaret
Town Clerk
Max Yasgur
Earthlight Player
Earthlight Player
Earthlight Player
Earthlight Player
Earthlight Player
Earthlight Player
Earthlight Player
Earthlight Player
Earthlight Player
Earthlight Player
Michael Lang
Artie Kornfeld
John Roberts
Joel Rosenman
Angry Diner Patron
Angry Diner Patron
Angry Diner Patron
Hippie Girl
Inspector
Inspector
Chip Monck
Steve Cohen
Wes Pomeroy
Reverend Don
Assistant
Woodstock Ventures PA
Hippie In Line
Journalist
Journalist
Young Man #1
Hairy Pretzel
Hairy Pretzel
Hairy Pretzel
Hairy Pretzel
Young Guy At Phone
Young Girl At Phone
Guitar Player
Congo Player
News Reporter
State Trooper
Young Man #2 (as Stefano Steven Da Fre)
Bra Burner
Bra Burner
VW Guy
St. Paul Lady
Interviewer
Worker (as Lew Zucker)
Polansky (uncredited)
Abbie Hoffman (uncredited)
Parked Hippie (uncredited)
Hippie (uncredited)
Angry Townsperson (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Regional Press (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Guy At Motel (uncredited)
Yo Yo (uncredited)
Documentary Soundman (uncredited)
Hippie Wannabe (uncredited)
Concert Staff (uncredited)
Film Crew Member (uncredited)
Documentary Filmmaker (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
Hippie (uncredited)
Cameraman (uncredited)
City Girl (uncredited)
Hippie (uncredited)
Background Hippie (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Hippie (uncredited)
Townsman (uncredited)
Singer (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
Girl In Hotel (uncredited)
Documentary Filmmaker (uncredited)
Bank Teller (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Blond Biker (uncredited)
Hitchhiker (uncredited)
Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
Hippie (uncredited)
Camp Counselor (uncredited)
Angry Townsperson (uncredited)
Chruch Fundraiser (uncredited)
Hippie (uncredited)
Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
College Wannabe Hippie (uncredited)
Documentary Cameraman (uncredited)
Townperson (uncredited)
Angry Townsperson (uncredited)
Hippie (uncredited)
Hippie (uncredited)
Hippy Chick (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Documentary Cameraman (uncredited)
College Wannabe Hippie (uncredited)
Political Activist (uncredited)
Documentary Soundman (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Finance Executive
Office Production Assistant
Production Secretary
First Assistant Accountant
Cook: For Stars Catering
Location Scout
Film Runner
Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Cook Assistant: For Stars Catering
Production Intern
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Security Coordinator
Parking Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Walkie
Accounting Clerk
Script Supervisor
Production Intern
Office Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant: First Team
Assistant: Mr. Hausman
Environmental Steward
First Aid
Unit Publicist
Location Assistant
Production Intern
Production Assistant: Vehicles
Production Intern
Production Intern
Location Scout
Product Placement
Assistant Post Accountant
Craft Service Assistant
Location Scout
Production Assistant: Parking/security
Set Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Parking/security
Acting Coach
Cook: For Stars Catering
Production Assistant: Parking/security
Production Assistant: Parking/security
Production Accountant
Yorkie Owner
Production Intern
Unit Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Pre-production Assistant Location Manager
Clearance Services: Cleared By Ashley
Post-production Accountant: Trevanna Post
Assistant: Ms. Costas
Asset Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Parking/security
Second Assistant Accountant
Background Production Assistant
Quail Wrangler: Animal Actors Int.
Location Scout
Production Assistant: Parking/security
Dialect Coach
Location Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Location Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Craft Service Assistant
Cook: For Stars Catering
Archival Footage
Craft Service
Set Production Assistant
Security Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Lee
Production Intern
Historical Consultant
Production Assistant: Parking/security
Horse Trainer
Additional Payroll
Assistant: Mr. Schamus
Caterer: For Stars Catering
Payroll Accountant
Travel Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Unit Assistant
Main Titles
Catering Assistant: For Stars Catering
Office Production Assistant
Location Scout
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Set Production Intern
Dialect Coach
Stand-in
Adr Loop Group
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Additional Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Driver: Mr.Lee/production Trailer
Picture Car Assistant
Driver: Special Effects Trailer
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver: 15v Passenger Van #1
Transportation Co-captain
Picture Car Production Assistant
Driver: Greens Truyck
Driver: Grip Trailer
Driver: Cast Trailer
Driver: Construction Stake
Driver: Wardrobe Trailer
Driver: Set Dressing Truck
Driver: Set Decorator Van
Picture Car Mechanic
Driver: Car Carrier
Driver: 15 Passenger Van #2
Driver: Mr. Lee
Driver: Camera Trailer
Driver: 15 Passenger Van #3
Driver: Swing Truck
Driver: Catering
Driver: Haiur/makeup Trailer
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Prop Trailer
Transportation Captain
Driver: Electric Trailer
Picture Car Assistant
Picture Car Assistant
Taking Woodstock - modified: [26044][1127896]