Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Stardust   (2007)

Rate It

Stardust Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, USA, Iceland
Running Time | 127 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Romance
In Color
Production Dates | 2006-04-19 ~ 2006-07-13
Release Information

Directed by | Matthew Vaughn
Cinematography by | Ben Davis
Edited by | Jon Harris

Starring ~ Charlie Cox, Claire Danes, Sienna Miller

Cameras
Sound Systems
SDDS, Dolby Digital, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: Iceland
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Production Supervisor-action Unit
Production Manager: Second Unit
Production Manager: Scotland
Production Manager: Scotland
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Executive
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director: Scotland
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Unit
Second Assistant Director: Visual Effects Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Visual Effects Unit (as Sallie Hard)
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Visual Effects Unit
Third Assistant Director: Splinter Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Splinter Unit
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Visual Effects Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Dailies Assistant Director (uncredited)
Crowd Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Dailies Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Base Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Playback Assistant
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Photographer: Second Unit
Electrician: Visual Effects Unit
Generator Operator (as Ricky Davis)
Clapper Loader
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera, Scotland
Second Focus Puller: Visual Effects Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: New York
Chief Lighting Technician: Visual Effects Unit
Rigging Electrician
Chargehand Rigging Electrician
Electrical Rigger
Grip: Second Unit (as Andy Friswell)
First Focus Puller: Visual Effects Unit
Electrician / Electrician: Second Unit / Second Unit: Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Dimmer Operator
On-set Rigger: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Rigger: Visual Effects Unit
Electrician: Visual Effects Unit
Chief Lighting Technician (as John 'Biggles' Higgins)
Practical Electrician
Electrician
Clapper Loader
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician: Visual Effects Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Chief Rigging Electrician
Grip: Visual Effects Unit (as Matt Lopez Dias)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Additional Focus Puller: Second Unit
Practical Electrician
Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit (as James Mills)
Camera Operator
Electrician (as David Moss)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Unit
Rigging Electrician
Still Photographer
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Assistant Operator: Second Unit
Camera Trainee
First Company Grip: Second Unit
Chargehand Rigger
Focus Puller
Supervising Electrical Rigger
Focus Puller
Electrician
Camera Operator: Marine Camera, Visual Effects Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Dimmer Operator: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera, Scotland
Video Playback Operator
Steadicam Operator: "a" Camera / Camera Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Daily Clapper Loader (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Gaffer: Iceland (uncredited)
Camera Assistant: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Clapper Loader: Effects Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Crane Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Gaffer: Action Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Aerial Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Crane Technician (uncredited)
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Additional Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant (as Andy Ryder)
Colorist: Framestore CFC
Digital Intermediate Producer: Framestore CFC
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor: Avid
Preview Digital Intermediate Colorist (uncredited)
Data Operations Manager (uncredited)
Negative Cutter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Digital Lab Painter: Framestoire CFC
Systems And Data I/O: The Senate Visual Effects
3D Artist: Double Negative
3D Tracking: Cinesite
3D Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Model Maker
3D Artist: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Machine
Match Move Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Scanning And Recording Operator: Framestore CFC
Scanning And Recording Manager: L Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor
3D Digital Artist: Cinesite (as Chris Cash)
Match Move Artist: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Machine
Visual Effects Supervisor
Photographer
Scanning & Recording Supervisor: LipSync Post
Research And Development: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: LipSync Post
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
3D Artist: Double Negative
CG Supervisor: LipSync Post
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: LipSync Post
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative (as Emma Larsson)
3D Tracking: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Baseblack Visual Effects (as Martin Davison)
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor
Head Of Film Effects: LipSync Post
Digital Compositor: LipSync Post
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: LipSync Post
Compositor: Double Negative (as Mike Ellis)
3D Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Baseblack Visual Effects
3D Artist: Double Negative
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Roto Artist: Cinesite
3D Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Production Support: Cinesite
Digital Artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Digital Artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Compositor: Double Negative
Scanning And Recording Operator: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: The Senate Visual Effects (as Vince Goodsell)
Compositor: Double Negative
3D Technical Supervisor: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative (as Vanessa Boyce)
3D Artist: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Baseblack Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Rushes Post Production Limited
3D Artist: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: The Senate Visual Effects (as Metion Gungor)
3D Artist: Double Negative
Conform Editor: Framestore CFC
Lead Render Wrangler: Double Negative
Studio Manager: Double Negative (as Peter Hanson)
Digital Artist: Machine
Digital Artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Lab Painter: Framestoire CFC
Visual Effects Producer: The Senate Visual Effects
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Scanning And Recording Operator: Framestore CFC
Executive Producer: Framestore CFC
3D Tracker: Cinesite Europe
Compositor: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Lipsync
Film Mastering Engineer: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Compositor: Double Negative
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Artist: Rushes Post Production Limited
Match Move Artist: Double Negative
Senior Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor: Cinesite
Motion Control Assistant: Visual Effects Unit
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Artist: Rushes Post Production Limited (as David Kiddie)
3D Artist: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Data Wrangler (as Andy Koutsou)
Research & Development: Baseblack Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: LipSync Post
Digital Lab Painter: Framestoire CFC
3D Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Senate Visual Effects
3D Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative
Technical Director
Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Lead Technical Director: Baseblack Visual Effects
Visual Effects Editor
Head Of Film Technology: LipSync Post
Visual Effects Executive (as Kimberly K. Nelson)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Machine
Compositor: Double Negative
Film Mastering Engineer: Framestore CFC
Scanning & Recording Producer: LipSync Post
Scanning And Recording Operator: Framestore CFC
Director Of Photography: Visual Effects Element Unit
Digital Artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Production Manager: Visual Effects Unit
First Assistant Director: Vfx Unit
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Ivan Mena Tinoco)
Motion Control Supervisor: Visual Effects Unit
3D Artist: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Mark Micheals)
3D Tracking: Cinesite
Digital Artist: The Senate Visual Effects (as Warren Mills)
Systems And Data I/O: The Senate Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: LipSync Post
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Match Move Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Machine
3D Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Machine
Matte Painter: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative (as Nicholas New)
CG Artist: Lipsync Post
Digital Artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Machine
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Baseblack Visual Effects (as Alevandra Papavramides)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Artist
3D Artist: Double Negative (as Aleksander Pejic)
Deputy Shoot Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Production Support: Cinesite
Visual Effects Line Producer: LipSync Post
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative (as Matt Plummer)
Digital Compositor: LipSync Post
Digital Compositor: Baseblack Visual Effects
Supervising Compositor: LipSync Post
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist: Rushes Post Production Limited
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Systems And Data I/O: The Senate Visual Effects
2D Supervisor: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative
Match Move Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Scanning And Recording
Digital Artist: Machine
3D Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
3D Surveyor
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Colourist
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editorial: Double Negative (as Will Skellorn)
Editorial: Framestore CFC
3D Artist: Double Negative
Match Move Artist: Double Negtive
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor: Double Negative (as Daniel Snape)
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Senate Visual Effects (as Samantha Spacey)
Digital Lab Painter: Framestoire CFC
Model Maker
Compositor: Double Negative
Match Move Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: LipSync Post
Animator: Baseblack Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Machine
Visual Effects Supervisor: Machine
Research And Development: Double Negative (as Jon Stroud)
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Digital Lab Painter: Framestoire CFC
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Digital Artist
Systems And Data I/O: The Senate Visual Effects
Compositor: Double Negative (as Mark Trantremble)
Digital Artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Compositor: Double Negative
Match Move Artist: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Baseblack Visual Effects
3D Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist: Rushes Post Production Limited
Roto Artist: Cinesite
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor: LipSync Post
Match Move Artist: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Conform Editor: Framestore CFC
Digital Artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Compositor: Cinesite
Technical Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Previz Animator (uncredited)
3D Scanning Assistant Coordinator (uncredited)
Head Of Digital Lab: Framestore-CFC DI (uncredited)
Compositing Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Project Manager (uncredited)
Technical Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Data Operator (uncredited)
Texture Artist (uncredited)
Previz Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Previs Artist: Fuzzygoat Ltd (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Previs Artist: Fuzzygoat Ltd (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Additional On-set Matchmover (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Film Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rushes (uncredited)
Motion Capture Actor (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Animator: Double Negative (uncredited)
CG Artist (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Rushes Post Production (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Head Of 3D Services: Plowman Craven And Associates (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Support: Double Negative (uncredited)
Previs Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Baseblack (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Data Support (uncredited)
Senior Texture Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Compositing Artist: Baseblack (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Runner (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Data Operations: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Senior Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Texture Painter: Double Negative (uncredited)
CG Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Render/data Wrangler: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited) / Technical Director (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Senior Pyrotechnician: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd. (as Chartie Adcock)
On-set Special Effects Technician (as Matt Armstrong) / Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Matt Armstrong)
Senior Model Maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
On-set Special Effects Technician
Model Maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Model Maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd. (as Jennifer Bowes)
Special Effects Supervisor
Model Maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Special Effects Senior Technician: Second Unit
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Special Effects Supervisor: Model Unit, Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Special Effects Coordinator: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
On-set Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Joe Geday)
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit (as Alex Gunn)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Pyrotechnician: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Special Effects Model Maker
Snow Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician: Second Unit
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Trainee
Model Maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Model Maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Wire Effects Supervisor
On-set Special Effects Technician (as Dave McGeary)
Special Effects Technician: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd. (as Brian McInarlin)
Propmaker
Model Unit Producer: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Coordinator: Model Unit, Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Supervisor
Senior Model Maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd. (as Chrissie Overs)
Special Effects Buyer (as Terry Palmer) / Special Effects Technician (as Terry Palmer)
Director Of Photography: Special Effects Unit
Model Maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Steve Paton)
Model Maker
Special Effects Senior Technician: Second Unit
Model Maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Model Unit Supervisor: Mattes & Miniatured Ltd.
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Matt Veal)
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Stephen Warner)
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as David Watkins)
Wire Rigger
Special Effects Model Maker
On-set Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Consultant
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Senior Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Silicone Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Silicone Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Prosthetic Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Senior Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Art Department
Props: Visual Effects Unit
Draughtsperson
Concept Artist
Chief Plasterer
Art Department Assistant
Carpenter
Construction Coordinator
On-set Props
On-set Art Director
Additional Greens
Supervising Rigger
Plasterer
Supervising Carpenter
Draughtsperson
Carpenter (as Bernie Collins)
Carpenter
Junior Draftsperson (as William Coubrough)
Carpenter
On-set Props: Second Unit
Dressing Props (as Anthony 'Sonny' Driver)
Chargehand Painter
Draughtsperson
On-set Stagehand (as Robbie Flint)
Supervising Plasterer
Scenic Artist
Carpenter
Carpenter
Supervising Painter
Art Director: Second Unit
Chief Rigger
On-set Props: Second Unit (as Paul Hearne)
Graphic Artist
On-set Painter: Second Unit
H.O.D Nautical Rigger
Chargehand Painter (as John Ivall)
Chargehand Storeperson
Concept Model Maker
Chargehand Dressing Props
Supervising Stagehand
Production Buyer (as Mike King)
Plasterer
Concept Artist
Art Department Assistant
Stagehand: Scond Unit
On-set Carpenter: Second Unit
Greens Supervisor
Assistant Construction Manager (as Thomas Martin) / Construction Foreperson
Carpenter / Carpenter: Visual Effects Unit (as Bernie Mayer)
Carpenter
Carpenter
Chief Carpenter
Chargehand Painter (as Dave Mears)
Supervising Carpenter
Stagehand
Junior Concept Artist
Assistant Set Decorator
Carpenter
Draughtsperson
On-set Rigger (as Steve Pollecutt)
Concept Model Maker
Painter: Visual Effects Unit (as Dave Quirk)
On-set Painter
Construction Buyer
Junior Draughtsperson
Art Department Assistant
Art Department Assistant
Props: Visual Effects Unit
Supervising Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Prop Modeler
Concept Artist
Dressing Props
On-set Props: Second Unit
Illustrator: Original Novel
Junior Concept Artist
Chief Scenic Painter
Art Department Coordinator (as Lavinia Glynn-Jones)
Chargehand Dressing Props
Dressing Props
Property Master (as Terry Wells Sr.)
Carpenter
Stagehand: Visual Effects Unit
Carpenter / Stagehand: Visual Effects Unit
Carpenter
Plasterer
Greensman
Chief Stagehand
Stagehand: Visual Effects Unit
On-set Props
Properties Coordinator
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Prop Making Supervisor (uncredited)
Head Of Department Sculptor (uncredited)
On-set Carpenter (uncredited)
Greens Supervisor (uncredited)
Prop Shop Modelmaker (uncredited)
Weapons Mould Maker (uncredited)
Special Sets (uncredited)
Construction Medic (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Stand-by Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Greens (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Plaster Crew (uncredited)
Senior Propmaker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Adr Mixer
Additional Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Additional Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Supervisor
Foley Recordist
Sound Assistant
Foley Artist
Sound Maintenance
Assistant Foley Mixer
Adr Mixer
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Designer
Layback Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Designer
Boom Operator
Sound Mix Technician
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor / Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Trainee
Additional Sound Effects Editor
Sound Assistant: Second Unit
Sound Supervisor
Foley Artist
Sound Assistant
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Studio Assistant
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate: USA
Makeup Department
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Animated Extras
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Daily Makeup Trainee
Prosthetic Makeup Technician: Animated Extras
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Animated Extras
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist: Ms. Pfeiffer
Prosthetic Makeup Technician
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Animated Extras
Special Effects Teeth
Prosthetic Makeup Technician
Prosthetic Makeup Technician
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Animated Extras
Makeup Artist: Ms. Pfeiffer
Hair Stylist: Mr. De Niro / Makeup Artist: Mr. De Niro
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist: Dailies
Special Effects Hair Technician
Prosthetic Makeup Assistant
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Silicone Technician
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
On-set Costumer
Key Tailor Cutter
Assistant Costume Designer
Principal Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
On-set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
On-set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Freelance Costume Maker
Dresser: Mr. De Niro
Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
On-set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Costume Maker
Costume Painter
Costume Assistant: Stunt Unit
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Music Department
Music Production Assistant
Conductor
Orchestrator
Temp Music Editor
Music Preparation
Music Supervisor
Music Programmer
Music Production Assistant
Orchestrator
Additional Score Engineer / Music Scoring Recordist
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Production Coordinator
Music Score Mixer / Music Scoring Recordist
Musician: Double Bass
Music Score Mixer
Music Programmer
Music Programmer
Orchestrator
Music Contractor
Cast
Narrator (voice)
Young Scientist
Victorian Academic
Young Dunstan Thorn
Slave Girl / Una
Ditchwater Sal
Tristan Thorn
Humphrey
Dunstan Thorn
Grumpy Customer
Mr. Monday
Septimus
Tertius
Soothsayer
Girl Bernard
Yvaine's Sister
Skinny Pirate
Captain Shakespeare
Old Pirate
Ferdy The Fence
Receptionist
New Bishop
Pirate (as Chopper)
Aristocratic Man (uncredited)
Aristocratic Woman (uncredited)
Nobleman (uncredited)
Bishop's Assistant (uncredited)
Primus' Groom (uncredited)
Victoria's Friend (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Marine Supervisor
Floor Runner
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Auditor
Assistant Auditor
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Sequencing
Assistant: Matthew Vaughn / Production Assistant
Map Designer / Title Designer: Main Titles
Horse Dept
Horse Master
Liaison: Film Commission
Assistant: Mr. Dreyer
First Assistant Auditor
Script Supervisor: Vfx Unit
Animal Handler
Production Assistant
Choreographer
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Ice Sculptor
Ice Sculptor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Head Chef: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Di Bonaventura
Stand In: Dailies
Assistant Location Manager
Stand-in
Financial Controller
Unit Manager: Second Unit, Scotland
Production Coordinator: Scotland
Horse Wrangler
Head Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Di Bonaventura
Assistant Production Coordinator
Motion Capture Actor
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant / Assistant Auditor
Animal Assistant
Voice Coach
Production Representative: Paramount
Additional Floor Runner: Dailies
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Scotland
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Media Producer
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Di Bonaventura
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Ireland
Assistant: Ms. Pfeiffer
Production Assistant
3D Scanning Specialist
Helicopter Camera Pilot / Helicopter Pilot
Production Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Auditor: Post-production
Assistant Auditor
Pilot: Scotland
Aerial Operations Manager: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Assistant Production Coordinator
Home Economist
Production Auditor
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. De Niro
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Claire Danes
Stand-in
Location Scout
Unit Travel Coordinator
Set Runner Trainee
Representative: American Humane Association
Stand-in
Trainee Runner
Story Intern
Animal Consultant
Armorer: Preparation
Marketing Canada
Stand-in
Location Scout
Stand-in: Michelle Pfeiffer
Location Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Script Supervisor: Pre-timing
Picture Double: Mark Strong
Picture Double: Michelle Pfeiffer
Animal Handler
Photo Double: Clare Danes
Production Assistant: Scotland
Studio Production Coordinator
Daily Floor Runner
Animal Handler
Assistant Location Manager
Trainee Runner
Accounts Trainee
Production Assistant
Sword Master
Floor Runner: Visual Effects Unit
Additional Set Runner
Assistant To Director: Second Unit
Dialect Coach: Claire Danes/Michelle Pfeiffer
Studio Assistant: Double Negative
Animal Trainer
Location Assistant
Location Scout
Travel And Accommodation Coordinator
Aerial Operations Assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Horse Master / Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Wire Rigger
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit / Stunts
Stunt Carriage Driver
Stunt Double: Claire Danes
Stunt Double
Stunts / Swordmaster
Stunt And Horse Dept Supervisor
Stunts
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Double: Charlie Cox
Stunt Double: Michelle Pfeiffer
Stunt Double: Mark Strong
Stunt Double: Rupert Everett
Stunt Double: Robert De Niro
Transportation Department
Transportation
Transportation Coordinator
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain
Vehicle Technician
Unit Driver
Driver: Michelle Pfeiffer Family
Transportation Captain
Facilities Hod. Temp
Transportation
Driver: Unit Minibus
Unit Driver
Production Driver
Personal Driver: Michelle Pfeiffer
Driver: Robert De Niro
Driver: Charlie Cox
Facilities Captain
Facilities Driver
Stardust - modified: [30362][486655]