Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Sahara   (2005)

Rate It

Sahara Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, Spain, Germany, USA
Running Time | 124 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French, Arabic
Genres | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2003-11-03 ~ 2004-04-01
Release Information

Directed by | Breck Eisner
Cinematography by | Seamus McGarvey
Edited by | Andrew MacRitchie

Starring ~ Matthew McConaughey, Penélope Cruz, Steve Zahn

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Line Producer: UK
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: Morocco
Unit Production Manager: Morocco (as Frederick Bovis)
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Production Manager
Production Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Assistant Director: Morocco (as Tarik Ait Benai)
Co-third Assistant Director: Spain
Co-first Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Co-third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director: Morocco
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director
Co-first Assistant Director: Morocco
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director (as Samantha Smith)
First Assistant Director (as Chris Newman)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Co-second Assistant Director: Spain
Co-first Assistant Director: Spain
Additional Crowd Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Crowd: UK (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Office Electrician
Video Assist: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Kenny Atherfold)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Focus Puller: "c" Camera (as Timothy Battersby)
Electrician (as Andrew Bell)
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician (as Steven Blythe) / Generator Operator: Second Unit (as Steven Blythe)
Grips Libra Technician
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Carlos Cabecerán)
Stand-by Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Electrician
Best Boy: Second Unit / Gaffer: Spain
Focus Puller: "a" Camera (as Carlos De Carvalho)
Electrical Rigger (as Bob Diebelius)
Grip: Second Unit
Focus Puller: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Clapper Loader: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Giraffe Crane: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Stephen Foster)
Electrician: Second Unit
Video Assist: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Video Assist (as Luke Haddock)
Still Photographer
Electrician
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Focus Puller: "c" Camera
Crane Operator (as Colin Hazel)
Electrician (as Dean Houlton)
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Electrician: Second Unit
Generator Operator
Crane Operator
Electrician
Clapper Loader: "c" Camera
Focus Puller: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Pepe Martinez)
Aerial Director Of Photography
Grips Libra Technician: Second Unit
Central Loader
Still Photographer: Second Unit
Clapper Loader: "a" Camera
Electrician
Chief Floor Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Video Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera
Electrician: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera: Wescam, Aerial Unit (as John Glynn Williams)
Technician: Panavision
Electrician: Second Unit
Camera Pilot
Stand-by Grip: Second Unit (as Manuel Alvarez)
Rigging Electrician: UK (uncredited)
Assistant Camera: Model Unit (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Vfx Unit (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Model Unit (uncredited)
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator:
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer: Framestore CFC
Rushes Colorist
Second Assistant Editor
Additional Editor (as Tony Gibbs)
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Colorist: Framestore CFC
Colorist: High Definition (as Vince Narduzzo)
Post-production Coordinator
On-line Editor
Avid Engineer (as Joseph Stabb)
Print Assistant
Colorist: Previews (uncredited)
Negative Cutter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Roto/paint Artist: Double Negative
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Scanning And Recording Line Up: Cinesite
3D Artist: Double Negative
Creative Supervisor: Computer And Video Effects, AVC Productions
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor
3D Shader Development: Cinesite
Scanning: Digital Clean Up And Shoot, Framestore CFC
Scanning Manager: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Editor (as Billy Campbell)
Computer And Video Technician: AVC Productions
Data Operations: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Scanning: Digital Clean Up And Shoot, Framestore CFC
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Double Negative
Inferno Artist: Cinesite
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
2D Compositor: Cinesite (as Martin Davidson)
3D Texture & Lighting: Cinesite
Scanning: Digital Clean Up And Shoot, Framestore CFC
Scanning: Digital Clean Up And Shoot, Framestore CFC
Digital Matte Painter: Cinesite (as David Early)
Visual Effects Line Producer: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC
3D Modelling: Cinesite (as Jamie Gigot)
Graphic Designer: AVC Productions
Scanning: Digital Clean Up And Shoot: Framestore CFC
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
3D Artist: Double Negative (as Vanessa Boyce)
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Computer And Video Technician: AVC Productions (as Jon Hall)
Roto Artist: Cinesite
3D Lighting Lead: Cinesite
Production Executive: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC
Technical Supervisor: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Grader: Cinesite
3D Tracking: Cinesite
Scanning And Recording Manager: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative (as Peter Jopling)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite (as Helen Hudd)
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore CFC
3D Artist: Double Negative
Roto/paint Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer
Lead Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Editorial: Avid, Cinesite (as Chris Learmonth)
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
2D Compositor: Cinesite
Scanning: Digital Clean Up And Shoot, Framestore CFC
Computer And Video Supervisor: AVC Productions
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Scanning: Digital Clean Up And Shoot, Framestore CFC
Compositor: Double Negative
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
3D Animator: Cinesite
Digital Grading Assistant: Framestore CFC
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Scanning: Digital Clean Up And Shoot, Framestore CFC
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Post Production
Compositor: Double Negative
Roto/paint Artist: Double Negative
3D Artist: Double Negative
Inferno Artist: Cinesite
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Lab Editorial: Framestore CFC
3D Artist: Double Negative
2D Digital Supervisor: Cinesite
3D Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editorial: Double Negative
Scanning: Digital Clean Up And Shoot, Framestore CFC
Lead Compositor: Cinesite
Compositor: Double Negative
3D Tracking: Cinesite (as Mark Stevenson)
Compositor: Double Negative (as Jelena Stojanavic)
Shoot/film Recording Manager: Framestore CFC
Executive Producer: Cinesite (as Courtney Vanderslice-Law)
Scanning: Digital Clean Up And Shoot, Framestore CFC
Title Compositor: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Compositor: Cinesite (as Karen Want)
Lead 3D Artist: Double Negative
Roto/paint Artist: Double Negative
Lead 3D Artist: Double Negative (as Becky Waters)
3D Digital Supervisor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Data Operations: Cinesite
Scanning: Digital Clean Up And Shoot, Framestore CFC
2D Compositor: Cinesite (as Florian Zachu)
Runner: Double Negative (uncredited)
Production Support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Studio Manager: Baseblack (uncredited)
Data I/O: Cinesite (uncredited)
Software Developer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Baseblack (uncredited)
Production Manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
3D Manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
Di Engineer (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Baseblack (uncredited)
Pre-viz Animator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Director: Double Negative (uncredited)
Model Unit Supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editorial (uncredited)
Film Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Studio Manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
Location Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Previsual Animation: Double Negative (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
Online Editor (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: Cinesite (uncredited)
Researh & Development: Baseblack (uncredited)
Match Move Technician (uncredited)
Researh & Development: Baseblack (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Projectionist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital I/O (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Baseblack (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Baseblack (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: Cinesite (uncredited)
Production Manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Baseblack (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Model Unit (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Baseblack (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital I/O: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Baseblack (uncredited)
Film Assistant (uncredited)
Systems Engineer (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Engineer/technician (as Matthew Armstrong)
Special Effects Engineer
Senior Technician: Second Unit (as Ian Bigs) / Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Boat Unit
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: First Unit
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor: UK
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Buyer / Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Engineer/technician
Special Effects Senior Technician (as Matthew Horton)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician (as Terry Lathwell)
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor: Morocco (as Jem Lovett)
Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Ceri Nichols)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Engineer
Assistant Technician: Second Unit
Wire Supervisor (as Bob Schofield)
Special Effects Senior Technician (as Rob Thompson)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit (as Timothy Willis)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Head Of Department: Model Mechanics/rigs (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Prop Master
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit
Chargehand Dresser: Second Unit (as Dave Atkinson)
Stand-by Props
Props Dresser
Construction Manager
Assistant Set Decorator (as Robert Cameron)
Stand-by Props: Second Unit (as Jose Luciano Carracedo)
Supervising Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Artist
Props Dresser
Props Dresser
Construction Manager: Spain (as Pedro De La Fuente)
Construction Buyer
Supervising Carpenter
Head Of Department Carpenter
Production Buyer: Morocco
Assistant Art Director: Morocco
Practical Electrician: Art Department
Props Storeman
Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Storyboard Artist (as Chris Glass)
Chargehand Dresser: Second Unit (as Serafin Gonzalez)
Head Of Department Sculptor
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Assistant
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit (as Enrique Gutierrez)
Art Department Assistant: Morocco
Assistant Construction Manager
Assistant Art Director
Props Dresser (as Phil Hooten)
Assistant Art Director
Electrical Carpenter (as Joshua Jones)
Storyboard Artist (as Phil Keller)
Head Of Department Stagehand
Props Runaround (as Kenny Lupton)
Chargehand Dresser (as Stephen McDonald)
Props Dresser: Spain (as Jonas Martin)
Head Of Department Painter
Head Of Department Rigger
Stand-by Art Director: Second Unit
Supervising Carpenter (as John Kenneth New)
Props Supervisor
Production Buyer: UK
Chargehand Stand-by Props (as Darren Reynolds)
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Set Dresser: Spain
Production Buyer: Spain (as Mayte Sanchez)
Props Dresser: Spain (as Mariano Sanchez)
Head Of Department Plasterer
Props Dresser: Spain
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit
Assistant Art Director: Spain
Plasterer (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Stagehand (uncredited)
Foam Technician (uncredited) / Mould Maker (uncredited)
Prop Making Supervisor C/o Propshop (uncredited)
Propmaker: Dick George And Associates (uncredited)
Foam Technician (uncredited)
Stagehand (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Special Props (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Armoury Props (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr And Foley Mixer
Cableman: Second Unit
Apprentice Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Maintenance
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Co-sound Designer
Boom Operator: Second Unit (as Aramis Rubio)
Consultant: Dolby
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Consultant: SDDS (uncredited)
Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer: Vancouver (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Barcelona (uncredited)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant: Morocco
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: France
Casting Assistant: UK
Casting: Morocco
Casting Assistant: US
Casting Assistant: Morocco
Casting Assistant: UK
Casting Assistant: US
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Matthew McConaughey
Hair Assistant / Makeup Assistant
Prosthetic Designer
Makeup Artist: Penelope Cruz
Hair Assistant / Makeup Assistant
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Colourist: Matthew McConaughey, Daniel Galvin Salon
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Penelope Cruz
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Dailies
Hair Colourist: Matthew McConaughey
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Dresser: Penelope Cruz, Second Unit
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Dyer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Junior Costume Buyer
First Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Mistress
Military Costume Consultant
Wardrobe Master: Second Unit
Wardrobe Set Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Second Assistant Costume Designer
Chief Wardrobe Cutter/tailor
Wardrobe Workroom Assistant
Costume Effects Artist
Costume Mistress: Second Unit
Wardrobe Master
Costume Effects Artist
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Key Costumer: Morocco
Wardrobe Cutter/tailor
Costume Breakdown Artist
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Workshop Supervisor / Senior Costume Buyer
Wardrobe Storeperson
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Illustrator
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Consultant: African Music
Assistant: Clint Mansell
Music Business Affairs
Choir Master
Orchestra Leader
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Music Recordist-mixer
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: Violin
Score Recordist
Musician: Cello
Soundtrack Album Producer
Musician: Cello
Musician: Double Bass
Cast
Al Giordino
Admiral Jim Sandecker
Rudi Gunn
Yves Massarde
General Zateb Kazim
Captain Tombs
Mrs. Nwokolo
Train Driver
Gunboat 1 Officer
Pick Up Truck Guard
First Lieutenant - Ironclad
Tuareg Village Boy #1
Kazim's Officer Asselar
Tuareg Sangare (as Daniel Lobé)
Fuse Cutter
Ambassador Polidori
Pick Up Truck Driver
Modibo's Tuareg #2
Train Guard
Gun Captain
Tuareg Village Boy #2
NUMA Crew Member
Azikiwe Nwokolo
Pilot - Ironclad
Powder Monkey
Solar Plant Guard
Dr. Frank Hopper
Old Woman In Labbezanga
Sailor Who Drops Gold
Gunner - Ironclad (uncredited)
Mr. Nwokolo (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Video Coordinator
Location Assistant: Morocco
Location Runner: Erfoud
Production Services: Dune Films
Production Services: Dune Films
Assistant Accountant
Paramedic: Morocco
Assistant Location Manager: Morocco
Assistant: Stephanie Austin
Location Coordinator: Morocco
Co-pilot: Agusta 109, Aerial Unit
Location Runner: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant
Paramedic: Morocco
Assistant Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Camel Assistant / Horse Assistant
Coordinator: Dune Films
Unit Nurse: Morocco
Production Secretary
Unit Nurse
Production Secretary
Production Secretary: Morocco, Second Unit
Production Coordinator: Morocco
Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager: Morocco
Paramedic: Morocco
Jet Boat Supervisor: Marine Unit
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Nurse: Second Unit
Location Assistant
Zodiac Captain: Marine Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator: Morocco
Unit Mechanic: Morocco
Assistant: Matthew McConaughey
Personal Trainer: Matthew McConaughey
Assistant Location Manager: Morocco
Safety Engineer: Aerial Unit
Trainee Assistant Accountant
Executive Assistant: Mace Neufeld
Health And Safety Consultant
Paramedic: Morocco
Paramedic: Morocco
Title Designer: End Titles
Unit Publicist
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Executive Assistant: Mace Neufeld
Health And Safety Consultant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: Los Angeles
Assistant Accountant
Dock Master / Marine Buyer
Production Accountant: Morocco
Marine Captain: Marine Unit
Unit Lock-up Skipper: Marine Unit
Assistant: Denise O'Dell & Mark Albela
Marine Engineer
Shore Support: Marine Unit
Assistant: Penelope Cruz
Office Production Assistant
Title Designer: Main Titles, Ingredient
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Support Boat Skipper: Marine Unit
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Financial Administrator: Kanzaman / Production Accountant: Kanzaman
Dialect Coach
Production Runner: Morocco, Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager: Morocco
Commercial Diver: Marine Unit
Diver: Marine Unit
Financial Controller
Production Coordinator: UK
Shipping Coordinator: UK
Poster Pictures
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Military And Technical Advisor
Unit Doctor: Morocco
Unit Nurse: UK
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Marine Accounts / Marine Operations
Marine Coordinator
Marine Administrator
Calliope Jet Boat Captain: Marine Unit
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Gus Gustawes
Assistant Accountant
Production Liaison: Monaco, Kanzaman
Production Coordinator: Spain
Assistant: Steve Zahn
Utility Boat Captain: Marine Unit
Technical Consultant
Location Runner: Spain
Production Accountant: UK
Personal Chef: Matthew McConaughey
Assistant Location Manager: Morocco
Location Runner: Second Unit
Facility Producer
Production Accountant: Morocco
Commercial Diver: Marine Unit
Group ADR Artist
Production Runner: Morocco, Second Unit
Dialect Consultant
Pilot: Huey Helicopter, Aerial Unit
Marine Welder: Marine Unit
Field P&s Boat Manager: Marine Unit
Contact: Arion
Production Accountant: Spain
Facility Manager: Morocco
Support Boat Skipper: Marine Unit
Armorer
Laboratory Contact: Deluxe
Assistant: Breck Eisner
Safety Engineer: Aerial Unit
Paramedic: Morocco
Unit Nurse
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Camel Assistant / Horse Assistant
Office Manager: Marine Unit
Marine Welder: Marine Unit
Animal Trainer / Wrangler
Electronic Press Kit: Feasible Films Ltd.
Calliope Second Engineer: Marine Unit
Armorer
Location Runner: Spain
Trainee Assistant Accountant
Assistant Marine Engineer: Marine Unit
Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Poster Pictures
Location Assistant: Spain
Diving Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Armorer
Unit Nurse: Morocco
Marine Logistics Manager
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: Morocco
Assistant Production Coordinator: UK
Crowd Marshall
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager: Spain
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Utility Boat Captain: Marine Unit
Marine Project Manager
Location Runner: Spain
High-speed Gunboat Captain: Marine Unit
Production Coordinator: Spain
Assistant Location Manager: Spain
Base Camp Manager: Morocco
Production Secretary: UK
Zodiac Captain: Marine Unit
Ships Navigator: Marine Unit / Supervisor: Marsha Ann, Marine Unit
Marine Support Boat Skipper
Zodiac Captain: Marine Unit
Stand-in: Steve Zahn
Production Accountant: UK
Jet Gunboat Senior Captain: Marine Unit
Aerial Coordinator
Utility Boat Skipper: Marine Unit
Office Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Supervising Location Manager
Aerial Unit
Liaison: Los Angeles
Second Assistant Accountant: Pre-production
Assistant Location Manager
Shipping Coordinator
Marketing Canada
Liaison: UK
Completion Bond Company Representative
Dialect Coach: Penelope Cruz, Pre-production
Additional Script Supervisor
Medical Advisor
Accounting Assistant
Production Secretary
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Scout
Assistant Accountant: Pre-production, USA
Facilities Manager
Horse Master
Assistant Accountant: Re-shoots
Legal Counsel: Producer
Assistant To Producer
Assistant Location Manager
Horse Master
Production Assistant: Title Sequence And Post-production
Senior Consultant: Film Production
Assistant: William H. Macy
Production Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Peneople Cruz
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Supervisor: Boat Unit
Stunt Supervisor: Second Unit
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Steve Zahn
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Steve Zahn
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Matthew McConaughey
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Supervisor: Main Unit
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Penelope Cruz
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Driver: Ambulance
Assistant Transportation Manager: Spain
Driver: Spain
Driver: Morocco
'bat Mobile' & Tracking Vehicle: Second Unit
Driver: Morocco
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: Morocco
Driver: Ambulance
Driver: UK Facilities
Zodiac Driver: Marine Unit
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: Spain
Driver: Breck Eisner, UK
Driver: Spain
Driver: Spain
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: Spain
Transport Assistant: Spain
Driver: Spain
Driver: UK
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: UK
Driver: UK Facilities
Transport Assistant
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: Morocco
Transportation
Driver: Spain
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: Stephanie Austin, UK
Driver: UK
Transport Coordinator
Driver: Morocco
Picture Vehicle Technician
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: UK
Picture Vehicle Technician
Assistant Transportation Captain: UK
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: UK Facilities
Picture Vehicle Coordinator: Morocco
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: Bickers Action
Driver: UK
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: Props Stand-by
Safety Driver: Marine Unit
Picture Vehicle Administrator
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: UK Facilities
Transport Assistant: Spain
Driver: Morocco
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: UK Facilities
Props Stand-by Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Morocco
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: Spain
Driver: Morocco
Transport Captain: Morocco
Driver: Morocco
Driver: Bickers Action
Driver: Spain
Driver: Spain
Picture Vehicle Technician
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: Spain
Transport Assistant: Spain
Driver: Props, Spain
Picture Vehicle Technician
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: UK
Assistant Transportation Captain: UK
Driver: UK
Driver: UK
Driver: Spain
Picture Vehicle Technician
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: UK
Driver: UK Facilities
Driver: UK Facilities
Transportation Manager: Second Unit
Sahara - modified: [31689][318649]