Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Flight   (2012)

Rate It

Flight Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 138 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Thriller
Originally
In
Production Dates | 2011-10-12
Release Information

Directed by | Robert Zemeckis
Cinematography by | Don Burgess
Edited by | Jeremiah O'Driscoll

Starring ~ Denzel Washington, Nadine Velazquez, Don Cheadle

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Print Stock
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Post Production Executive (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician
Grip (as Joshua Bermudez)
Aerial Director Of Photography
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Generator Operator
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip (as James Cheshire)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Company Grip (as Michael Coo)
Grip (as Juvonn D. Daves)
Chief Rigging Technician (as Joshua I. Davis)
Electrician
Electrician (as Geoffrey Ernst)
Digital Imaging Technician (as Mark G. Gilmer)
Dimmer Board Operator
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Lead Video Assist Operator
Second Company Rigging Grip (as Tim Jipping)
Grip (as R.J. Kirkland III)
Second Company Grip
Rigging Electrician (as Jason D. Lerczak)
Rigging Electrician
Video Playback Operator (as Todd Aron Marks)
Rigging Electrician
Dimmer Operator
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Digital Imaging Technician (as Carissa Ridgeway Tudor)
First Company Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Video Assist Operator
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera (as Donny Steinberg)
Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician (as Rafael E. Sanchez)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Lighting Technician
Dimmer Operator
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Key Art Photographer / Still Photographer (as Robert G. Zuckerman)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Video Playback Operator (uncredited) / Video Playback (uncredited)
Rigging Grip: Day Player (uncredited)
Video Playback (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Digital Video Assist Operator: Second Unit (uncredited) / Video Playback Operator (uncredited)
Balloon Light Technician (uncredited)
Edge Head Technician: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Libra Operator (uncredited)
Rf Technician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Additional Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Video Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Editor (as Matthew Blackshear)
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Intermediate Producer
Associate Editor
Digital Intermediate Manager
Digital Intermediate Manager
Digital Intermediate Finishing Editor
Digital Intermediate Manager
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Assist
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor
Outpost Operator (uncredited)
Outpost Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Engineer (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: Atomic Fiction
Digital Compositor: Atomic Fiction
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Atomic Fiction
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Digital Compositor: Atomic Fiction
Digital Compositor: Atomic Fiction
Systems Engineering: Atomic Fiction
Animation Supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Digital Artist: Atomic Fiction
Digital Compositor: Atomic Fiction
Digital Artist: Atomic Fiction
Digital Compositor: Atomic Fiction
Matte Painter: Atomic Fiction
Digital Artist: Atomic Fiction (as Thomas L. Hutchinson)
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Artist: Atomic Fiction
Animator: Atomic Fiction
Systems Engineering: Atomic Fiction
Matte Painter: Atomic Fiction
Digital Artist: Atomic Fiction
Compositing Supervisor: Atomic Fiction (as Woei Hsi Lee)
Digital Production Manager: Atomic Fiction
Digital Compositor: Atomic Fiction
Digital Artist: Atomic Fiction
Visual Effects Editor: Atomic Fiction
Digital Compositor: Atomic Fiction
Compositor
Digital Compositor: Atomic Fiction
2d Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Atomic Fiction
Lead Developer: Atomic Fiction
Visual Effects Editor: Atomic Fiction
Visual Effects Coordinator: Atomic Fiction
Digital Art Director: Atomic Fiction
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Atomic Fiction
Digital Compositor: Atomic Fiction
Digital Compositor: Atomic Fiction
Visual Effects Producer: Atomic Fiction
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Atomic Fiction
Digital Artist: Atomic Fiction
Animator: Atomic Fiction
Visual Effects Production Manager (uncredited)
Previsualization Production Coordinator: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Vfx Coordinator Assistant (uncredited)
Previsualization Coordinator: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Lead Matchmove Artist: Botvfx (uncredited)
Directors Layout Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited) / Previsualization Supervisor: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Paint/prep Artist: Botvfx (uncredited)
Previsualization Accountant: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Previsualization Production Manager: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Previsualization Head Of Production: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Motion Base Operator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Lorenzo T. Hall)
Special Effects Foreperson (as Jay B. King)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Shop Foreperson
Motion Base Control Operator (as Rob Menapace)
Special Effects Technician (as Andy Miller)
Motion Base Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as S. Sparky Willis)
Art Department
Additional Property Assistant
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Lead Set Designer
Paint Foreperson
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser (as Samuel Phillip Carter)
Set Decoration Buyer
Construction Buyer
Propmaker Foreperson
Set Dresser (as Dana R. Corbett)
Assistant Property Master
Propmaker Foreperson (as Craig Davenport)
Paint Supervisor
Propmaker Foreperson
On-set Painter
Paint Foreperson
Set Dresser
Greens
Set Dresser
Property Master (as J.P. Jones)
Shop Foreperson
Scenic Artist
Art Department Foreperson (as Konrad Q. Lewis)
Paint Utility Gangboss
Set Dresser
Propmaker Foreperson
Paint Foreperson (as Joseph A. Northrop)
Construction Foreperson
Art Department Foreperson
Art Department Coordinator (as Patrick M. Rofoli)
Propmaker Foreperson (as Thomas M. Ryan)
Construction Coordinator
Lead Person
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Property Assistant
Propmaker Foreperson (as Robert K. Williams)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Property Assistant (uncredited)
Additional Set Dresser (uncredited)
Toolman (uncredited)
Vehicle Designer (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser: Day Player (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Greens Foreperson (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Digital Audio Transfer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor (as Jon Borland)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Engineering Services
Dialogue Editor
Digital Sound Editorial Services
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Video Services
Foley Recordist
Engineering Services
Dialogue Editor
Foley Assistant
Cable Person
Foley Mixer
Digital Sound Editorial Services
Foley Artist
Adr Supervisor / Dialogue Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor
Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Digital Audio Transfer
Adr Recordist
Digital Sound Editorial Services
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Accountant
Foley Recordist
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Sound Effects Recordist (as Greg Peterson)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Dennis Sands)
Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator (as Kevin Summers)
Re-recording Mixer / Sound Designer
Video Services
Sound Recordist
Foley Mixer
Sound Design Intern (as Qianbahhui Yang)
Sound Designer (uncredited)
Efp Sound (uncredited)
Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Background Casting
Location Casting
Casting Associate
Background Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Washington
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Washington
Hair Department Head
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Shopper
Costume Shopper
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costumer: Mr. Washington
Additional Costumer
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Shopper
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Scoring Coordinator
Music Licensing
Music Contractor
Scoring Production Assistant
Music Preparation / Music Preparation: Joann Kane Music Service
Supervising Music Editor
Music Recordist
Music Recordist
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Copyist / Music Preparation
Music Contractor
Music Clearances
Musician: Piano Solos
Digital Score Recordist
Music Preparation
Cast
Katerina Marquez
Whip Whitaker
Son On Plane
Father On Plane (as Adam Ciesielski)
Margaret Thomason
Tiki Pot (as Charlie E. Schmidt Jr.)
Schecter
Camelia Satou
Derek Hogue
Field Reporter
Charlie Anderson
Craig Matson
Dr. Kenan
Harling Mays
Morning Nurse
Mark Mellon
Gaunt Young Man
Hugh Lang
Waitress (as Susie Spear)
Bartender
Piers Morgan
Jim Tilmon
Pentecostal Minister (as Reverend Charles Z. Gardner)
Avington Carr
Len Caldwell
Carr's Business Guy / Stalking Reporter
Carr's Attorney
Whip's Dad
Young Will
Two Beer Barry
Peach Tree Employee
Peach Tree Employee
Tilda Banden
Amanda Anderson
Officer Edmonds
TV Reporter
Girl On Elevator
Mom On Elevator
Ellen Block
NTSB Officer At Hearing
Prison Guard
Radio Talk Show Host (voice)
Radio Talk Show Host (voice)
Radio Stock Market Reporter (voice) (as Randall Thom)
Air Traffic Controller (voice)
Air Traffic Controller (voice)
Whip's Dad (voice)
Young Will (voice)
Democrat Staff Member (uncredited)
Prison Inmate (uncredited)
Doctor (ER) (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Naked Girl In Helmet (uncredited)
Field Reporter (uncredited)
Reporter #7 (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Plane Passenger (uncredited)
Reader (uncredited)
Hospital Patient Visitor (uncredited)
Airplane Passenger (uncredited)
NTSB Hearing Member (uncredited)
Waiter (uncredited)
NTSB Republican Member (uncredited)
Whit's Sober Friend (uncredited)
Young Cop (uncredited)
Mike (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Margaret's Husband (uncredited)
Ed The Alcoholic In AA Meeting (uncredited)
Republican At NTSB Hearing (uncredited)
News Reporter (uncredited)
Smoking Prisoner (uncredited)
NTSB Hearing Board Member (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Golfer At St Regis Bar (uncredited)
Field Reporter (uncredited)
NTSB Board Member (uncredited)
NTSB Agent (uncredited)
Inmate (uncredited)
Passenger #7 (uncredited)
NTSB Attendee (uncredited)
FAA Investigator (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
NTSB Hearing Republican (uncredited)
Inmate (uncredited)
Doctor (uncredited)
NTSB Hearing Democrat (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
Senior FBI Agent (uncredited)
Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Funeral Attendee (uncredited)
NTSB Officer (uncredited)
Bus Boy (uncredited)
Greg / Driver (uncredited)
Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Red Cross Volunteer (uncredited)
News Reporter (uncredited)
Wounded Passenger (uncredited)
Hospital Patron (uncredited)
Airline Passenger (uncredited)
TV Reporter (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Accounting Clerk
Layout Board Tech
Assistant Accountant / Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Starkey
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Flight Attendant Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Production Secretary
Scenic Artist
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Zemeckis
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Flight Trainer
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant: Ms. Martin
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Client Services
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Consultant: NTSB Investigation
Assistant: Mr. Starkey
Production Assistant
Security: Mr. Washington
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Accounting Clerk
Stand-in: Mr. Rea
Production Assistant
Executive Assistant: Mr. Washington
Assistant: Mr. Zemeckis
Assistant: Ms. MacDonald
Client Services
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Zemeckis
Consultant: Addiction
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
End Titles: Scarlet Letters
Rigging Grip/dayplayer
Assistant: Mr. Rapke
Assistant: Mr. Rapke
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Studio Teacher
Assistant: Mr. Parkes
Key Assistant Location Manager
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Aviation Advisor
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Production Executive
Medic: Construction
Additional Set Production Assistant
Location Scout
Craft Service
Production Safety Director
Location Scout
Marketing Canada
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Aerial Ground Coordinator
Police Security
Studio Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Additional Craft Service
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Police Security
Security Coordinator
Production Assistant
Animal Wrangler
Lead Stand In
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Assistant To Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Melissa Leo
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Tamara Tunie
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Los Angeles
Transportation Co-captain
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Mechanic
Picture Car
Wardrobe Driver
Transportation Co-captain
Picture Car Mechanic
Transportation Dispatcher
Driver: Honeywagon
Driver
Vehicle Assistant
Driver: Grip Truck
Driver: Pre-rig Grip
Driver: Cast
Driver: Cast
Flight - modified: [48258][1907668]