Rigging Gaffer
Ride Along 2 (2016)
Directed by: Tim Story
Cinematography by: Mitchell Amundsen
Edited by: Peter S. Elliot
Cameras: Red Epic Dragon Camera
Lenses: Panavision Primo 70 Lenses
Rigging Gaffer
Triple 9 (2016)
Directed by: John Hillcoat
Cinematography by: Nicolas Karakatsanis
Edited by: Dylan Tichenor
Best Boy
'The Following' Pilot (2013)
Directed by: Marcos Siega
Cinematography by: Ramsey Nickell
Edited by: Joshua Butler
Best Boy
'The Following' The Poet's Fire (2013)
Directed by: Liz Friedlander
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Matthew Colonna
Best Boy - 2 Episodes, 2013
The Following (2013)
Directed by: Marcos Siega, Nicole Kassell, Joshua Butler, Liz Friedlander, Rob Seidenglanz, Adam Davidson, Phil Abraham, Henry Bronchtein, Nick Gomez, David Von Ancken, Steve Shill, Mary Harron, Gary Love, David McWhirter, David S. Tuttman, Sylvain White
Edited by: Charissa Sanjarernsuithikul, Dexter N. Adriano, Rob Seidenglanz, Matthew Colonna, Todd Desrosiers, Devon Greene, Rosanne Tan, Peter B. Ellis, Mark Manos, Viet Nguyen, Joshua Butler, Tim Tommasino
Lenses: Canon CN-E 30-300 mm T2.95 Lens
Assistant Chief Rigging Lighting Technician
42 (2013)
Directed by: Brian Helgeland
Cinematography by: Don Burgess
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Best Boy Rigging Electric
American Reunion (2012)
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Jeff Betancourt
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Electrician
The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012)
Directed by: Peter Hedges
Cinematography by: John Toll
Edited by: Andrew Mondshein
Best Boy Electrician
Wanderlust (2012)
Directed by: David Wain
Cinematography by: Michael Bonvillain
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Assistant Chief Rigging Electrician
Flight (2012)
Directed by: Robert Zemeckis
Cinematography by: Don Burgess
Edited by: Jeremiah O'Driscoll
Cameras: Red Epic Camera
Lenses: Zeiss Master Prime Lenses
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Best Boy: Second Unit Rigging Electric
X: First Class (2011)
Directed by: Matthew Vaughn
Cinematography by: John Mathieson
Gaffer: Visual Effects Unit , Rigging Best Boy Electric
The Book of Eli (2010)
Cinematography by: Don Burgess
Edited by: Cindy Mollo
Cameras: Red One Camera
Set Lighting Technician
The Spirit (2008)
Directed by: Frank Miller
Cinematography by: Bill Pope
Edited by: Gregory Nussbaum
Electrician
Honeydripper (2007)
Directed by: John Sayles
Cinematography by: Dick Pope
Edited by: John Sayles
Lighting Technician
The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (2006)
Directed by: Justin Lin
Cinematography by: Stephen F. Windon
Lighting Technician
50 First Dates (2004)
Directed by: Peter Segal
Cinematography by: Jack N. Green
Edited by: Jeff Gourson
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Lighting Technician
Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)
Directed by: Steve Carr
Cinematography by: Daryn Okada
Edited by: Craig Herring
Lighting Technician
Scary Movie 2 (2001)
Directed by: Keenen Ivory Wayans
Cinematography by: Steven Bernstein
Lighting Technician
Pay It Forward (2000)
Directed by: Mimi Leder
Cinematography by: Oliver Stapleton
Edited by: David Rosenbloom
Cameras: Panavision Cameras