Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Kid   (2000)

Rate It

The Kid Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 104 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2000-01-17 ~ 2000-04-07
Release Information

Directed by | Jon Turteltaub
Cinematography by | Peter Menzies Jr.
Edited by | Peter Honess, David Rennie

Starring ~ Bruce Willis, Spencer Breslin, Emily Mortimer

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Uncredited
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Dga Trainee (as Timothy Price)
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Andrew Michael Ward)
Camera & Electrical Department
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit (as Michael Apperson)
Electrician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrician (as Alexander J. Castillo)
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Grip (as Bri Corry)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Video Assist Engineer
Rigging Electrician (as Ricardo Ferrat)
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Technician: SpaceCam, Aerial Unit
Best Boy: Studio (as Stanley Gonsales)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: SpaceCam, Aerial Unit
Best Boy Electric
Dimmer Board Operator
Electrician (as Heather Hillmeyer-Newsom)
Electrician (as Pat Hoeschen)
Camera Operator: SpaceCam, Aerial Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit (as Leonard LaRosa)
Rigging Grip (as Robert Leitelt)
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Kurt W. Marshall)
Still Photographer
Rigging Gaffer: Studio
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Studio Best Boy Grip
Best Boy Grip (as J. Wayne Parker)
Second Assistant Camera (as Frank D. Parrish)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Chad L. Rivetti)
First Assistant Camera (as Anthony J. Rivetti)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Technician: SpaceCam, Aerial Unit (as David Sale)
Camera Loader
Rigging Grip Best Boy (as Charlie Smith)
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as James P. Sobiegraj)
Grip: Second Unit (as Alan Stewart)
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Set Lighting Best Boy: Second Unit (as Mike J. Sweeney)
Technician: SpaceCam, Aerial Unit (as Andy Sych)
Gaffer (as Rafael Sanchez)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit (as David I. Walker)
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Stage Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Grip: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Second Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor (as Brett D. Carroll)
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer
Assistant Editor: Avid (as Steven Moe)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Final Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Lead Matchmover: The Secret Lab
Visual Effects Production Assistant: The Secret Lab
Editor: The Secret Lab
Scanning Technician: The Secret Lab (as Bill Aylsworth)
Information Services: The Secret Lab
Digital Effects Animator: The Secret Lab
Motion Control Programmer: The Secret Lab
Printing Technician: The Secret Lab / Scanning Technician: The Secret Lab
Production Accountant: The Secret Lab
Render I/O: The Secret Lab
Printing Technician: The Secret Lab / Scanning Technician: The Secret Lab
Inferno Artist: The Secret Lab
Digital Color Timer: The Secret Lab
Digital Matte Painter: The Secret Lab (as Paolo De Guzman)
Technical Support: The Secret Lab (as Dave Drulias)
Printing Technician: The Secret Lab / Scanning Technician: The Secret Lab
Negative Cutter: The Secret Lab
Motion Control Programmer: The Secret Lab
Technical Support: The Secret Lab (as Bobby Fowler)
Admin Manager: The Secret Lab
Digital Producer: The Secret Lab
Digital Effects Supervisor: The Secret Lab
System Administrator: The Secret Lab
Digital Compositor: The Secret Lab
Assistant Editor: The Secret Lab
Render I/O: The Secret Lab
Technical Support: The Secret Lab
Survey Technician: The Secret Lab
Digital Compositor: The Secret Lab (as Daryl W. Klein)
Digital Effects Animator: The Secret Lab (as Brian Lafrance)
Art Director: The Secret Lab
Inferno Artist: The Secret Lab
Digital Compositor: The Secret Lab (as Michael F. Miller)
Compositing Supervisor: The Secret Lab (as Masaki Mitchell)
Motion Control Technician: The Secret Lab
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: The Secret Lab
Digital Effects Animator: The Secret Lab
Assistant Production Coordinator: The Secret Lab
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lead Inferno Artist: The Secret Lab
Technical Support: The Secret Lab
Technical Support: The Secret Lab
System Administrator: The Secret Lab
Producer: The Secret Lab
Information Services: The Secret Lab
Information Services: The Secret Lab
Digital Compositor: The Secret Lab
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Render I/O Administrator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects: Second Unit
Art Department
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Property Master
Senior Lead Set Designer
Construction Coordinator (as David DeGaetano)
Property Assistant
Greens Coordinator
Carpenter
On-set Dresser
Set Designer
Art Department Coordinator (as Albert M. Lewis IV)
Graphic Designer
Illustrator
Stand-by Painter (as Henry V. Schaub III)
Senior Lead Set Designer
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Property Master (as D. James Stubblefield)
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Set Designer
Construction Accountant (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Laborer (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Buyer (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Construction Accountant (uncredited)
Plaster Foreman (uncredited)
Greens Foreman (uncredited) / Greens Person (uncredited)
Set Decorating Coordinator (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Laborer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor (as Richard Anderson)
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist (as Jeannette Browning)
Co-supervising Sound Editor
Utility Cable
Sound Effects Editor (as Jim Christopher)
Boom Operator (as Donovan F. Dear)
Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Richard Dwan)
Adr Assistant (as Victor Ennis)
Sound Effects Editor
Digital Assistant
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as Mark Mangini)
Adr Supervisor (as Jennifer Mann)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Assistant (as Josie Nericcio)
Sound Recordist
Adr Editor (as Michelle Perone)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Effects Assistant
Foley Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor (as Mary Smith)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Stage Engineer (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Playback (uncredited)
Additional Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Hair Department Head
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Bruce Willis
Makeup Aging Effects / Makeup Artist: Mr. Willis
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Department Assistant
Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Willis
Music Department
Conductor: Orchestra / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Scoring Assistant
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor: Temp Music
Music Playback Operator
Executive In Charge Of Music: Buena Vista Motion Pictures Group
Production Music Recordist
Orchestrator
Music Programmer
Location Music Supervisor
Production Music Preparation: Walt Disney Music Library
Orchestrator
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Orchestra Contractor
Music Executive
Music Stage Librarian
Production Music Mixer
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Russ Duritz
Rusty Duritz
Deirdre Lafever
Sam Duritz (as Daniel Von Bargen)
Dr. Alexander
Kenny's Grandmother
Clarissa
Governor
Newsstand Cashier (as Vernee Watson Johnson)
Newsstand Tourist
Sky King Waitress
Gloria Duritz
Flight Attendant
Hot Dog Vendor
Lawyer Bruce
Lawyer Jim
Lawyer Seamus
Wedding Guest
Governor's Aide
Governor's Other Aide (as Dusan Fager)
Toshiya - Sushi Chef
General Manager
Principal
Janet's Husband
Security Guard
Chef Mike
Larry King
Larry King Guest
Nick Chinlund
Ritch Eisen
Stuart Scott
Harold Greene
Wedding Singer
Backup Singer
Backup Singer (as Maxine Waters)
Backup Singer
Angry Driver (uncredited)
Bridesmaid (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Car Driver (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Mr. Vivian (uncredited)
Jane Banket (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Russ' Son (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Staff Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Production Accountant
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Lowry
Ground Coordinator: Aerial Unit
Key Assistant Location Manager
Studio Teacher: Second Unit
Assistant Studio Teacher
Assistant: Mr. Wells
Stand-in: Ms. Mortimer
Assistant: Mr. David Willis
Production Assistant
Photo Double: Mr. Breslin
Production Staff Assistant
Stand-in: Mr. Willis
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Ms. Steinberg
Aerial Coordinator: Aerial Unit
Helicopter Technician: Aerial Unit
Boxing Coach
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Mr. Breslin
Production Secretary
Assistant Location Manager
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Mount Technician Bi-plane: Aerial Unit
Production Coordinator
Bi-plane Pilot: Aerial Unit
Assistant: Ms. Steinberg
Studio Teacher
Script Supervisor
Catering
Title Designer
Mount Technician Bi-plane: Aerial Unit
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Set Medic
Script Coordinator
Pitts Pilot: Aerial Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Second Assistant Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Dialogue Coach
Animal Coordinator
Engineer Bi-plane: Aerial Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Stearman Technician: Aerial Unit
Assistant: Mr. Lowry
Stock Footage Researcher
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Rifkin
Assistant: Mr. Turteltaub
Animal Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Bruce Willis
Craft Service
Medic: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Turteltaub
Dialect Coach: Emily Mortimer
Script Clearance Administrator
Key Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Film Commissioner
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Stunt Department
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Vince
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stearman Stunt Pilot: Aerial Unit
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Russ
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Rusty
Stunt Double: Rusty
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Driver: Mr. Bruce Ellis
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
The Kid - modified: [24139][219854]