'House of Lies' At the End of the Day, Reality Wins (2015)
Directed by: Matthew Carnahan
Cinematography by: Peter Levy
Edited by: Tod Feuerman
Newsstand Guy
'Glee' Opening Night (2014)
Directed by: Eric Stoltz
Cinematography by: Joaquin Sedillo
Edited by: Andrew Groves
Terry
'Mad Men' The Doorway, Part 2 (2013)
Directed by: Scott Hornbacher
Cinematography by: Chris Manley
Edited by: Tom Wilson
House of Lies (2012)
Directed by: Stephen Hopkins, Matthew Carnahan, Daisy von Scherler Mayer, Don Cheadle, Adam Bernstein, John Dahl, Michael Uppendahl, Miguel Arteta, Seith Mann, Beth McCarthy-Miller, Anton Cropper, David Von Ancken, Uta Briesewitz, Michael Lehmann, Victor Nelli Jr., Jessika Borsiczky, Gary B. Goldman, Helen Hunt, Craig Zisk
Edited by: Tod Feuerman, Tirsa Hackshaw, Justin Bourret, Jonathan Schwartz, Myron Kerstein, John Axness, Aimee Durrant, John Smith, Pietro Cecchini
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Fred
Modern Family (2009)
Directed by: Gail Mancuso, Steven Levitan, Michael Spiller, Beth McCarthy-Miller, Jason Winer, James R. Bagdonas, James Alan Hensz, Fred Savage, Chris Koch, Jeffrey Walker, Ryan Case, Alisa Statman, Eric Dean Seaton, Scott Ellis, Reginald Hudlin, Randall Einhorn, Bryan Cranston, Ken Whittingham, John Riggi, Julie Bowen, Abraham Higginbotham, Iwona Kanclerz, Helena Lamb, Seth Gordon, Kevin Rodney Sullivan, Dean Parisot, Adam Shankman, Jeff Melman, Fred Goss, Lev L. Spiro, Claire Scanlon, Phil Traill, Michelle MacLaren, Kat Coiro, Jaffar Mahmood, Elaine Ko
Edited by: Ryan Case, Tony Orcena, Christian Miglio, Giselle Murillo, Jonathan Schwartz, Steven Rasch, Shaheed Qaasim, Michael Kamens, Jamie Kennedy
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Newsstand Guy
Glee (2009)
Directed by: Bradley Buecker, Brad Falchuk, Eric Stoltz, Paris Barclay, Ian Brennan, Ryan Murphy, Alfonso Gomez-Rejon, Elodie Keene, Adam Shankman, Paul McCrane, Wendey Stanzler, John Scott, Carol Banker, Tate Donovan, Michael Uppendahl, Barbara Brown, Bill D'Elia, Joss Whedon, Tim Hunter, Matthew Morrison, Sanaa Hamri, Dante Di Loreto, Anthony Hemingway, Michael Hitchcock, Joaquin Sedillo
Actual Editor
Superhero Movie (2008)
Directed by: Craig Mazin
Cinematography by: Thomas E. Ackerman
Cameras: ARRI Cameras
Terry
Mad Men (2007)
Directed by: Phil Abraham, Michael Uppendahl, Jennifer Getzinger, Matthew Weiner, Scott Hornbacher, Lesli Linka Glatter, Tim Hunter, John Slattery, Andrew Bernstein, Alan Taylor, Chris Manley, Jon Hamm, Ed Bianchi, Paul Feig, Barbet Schroeder, Daisy von Scherler Mayer, Lynn Shelton, Matt Shakman, Jared Harris
Cinematography by: Chris Manley, Don Devine, Phil Abraham, Steve Mason, Frank G. DeMarco, Bill Roe, Jeffrey Jur, M. David Mullen
Edited by: Tom Wilson, Malcolm Jamieson, Christopher Gay, Leo Trombetta, Christopher Nelson, Chris Figler, David Siegel, Cindy Mollo, Pattye Rogers, Conrad Smart, Patricia Rafferty
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Nelson Oakes / Dr. Watson
'CSI: Crime Scene Investigation' Who Shot Sherlock? (2005)
Directed by: Kenneth Fink
Cinematography by: Nathan Hope
Edited by: Alec Smight
Independence Hall Guide
National Treasure (2004)
Directed by: Jon Turteltaub
Cinematography by: Caleb Deschanel
Edited by: William Goldenberg
Dr. Watson
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
Directed by: Kenneth Fink, Richard J. Lewis, Alec Smight, Danny Cannon, Brad Tanenbaum, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Louis Shaw Milito, Frank Waldeck, Philip Conserva, Martha Coolidge, David Grossman, Duane Clark, Bill Eagles, Terrence O'Hara, Paris Barclay, Michael Nankin, Eagle Egilsson, Lou Antonio, Thomas J. Wright, Charles Correll, Peter Markle, Deran Sarafian, Michael Slovis, Christopher Leitch, Karen Gaviola, Matt Earl Beesley, Rob Bailey, Quentin Tarantino, William Friedkin, Nathan Hope, Paul McCrane, Michael Shapiro, Michael W. Watkins, Jefery Levy, Allison Liddi-Brown, John Patterson, Oz Scott, Roy H. Wagner, Tucker Gates, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Nelson McCormick, J. Miller Tobin, Andrew Baron, Jean de Segonzac, Bryan Spicer, Dean White, Jeff Woolnough, Andrew Bernstein, Naren Shankar, Charles Haid, Steven Felder, David Semel, Kevin Bray, Timothy Beavers, Alrick Riley, Claudia Yarmy
Cinematography by: Christian Sebaldt, Crescenzo G.P. Notarile, Frank Byers, Michael Barrett, Michael Slovis, Nathan Hope, Cort Fey, Jonathan West, Nelson Cragg, James L. Carter, Roy H. Wagner, David Stockton, Robert Gantz, Scott Galinsky, Ken Glassing, Matthew Jensen, Gale Tattersall, Gary B. Kibbe, Eliot Rockett, Christopher Faloona
Edited by: John Ganem, Alec Smight, Barrie Wise, Ian S. Tan, Augie Robles, Louis Bravo, Tom McQuade, Ray Daniels III, Lou Angelo, J. Benjamin Chulay, Augie Hess, Randy Jon Morgan, Claudia Finkle, Alex Mackie
Lloyd The Cop
Where the Money Is (2000)
Directed by: Marek Kanievska
Cinematography by: Thomas Burstyn
Defense Attorney
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
Directed by: Robert B. Weide, Jeff Schaffer, Larry Charles, Bryan Gordon, David Steinberg, Alec Berg, David Mandel, Andy Ackerman, Jeff Garlin, Dean Parisot, Keith Truesdell, Tom Kramer, Jessie Nelson, Cheryl Hines, Erin O'Malley
Edited by: Steven Rasch, Jonathan Corn, Roger Nygard, Grady Cooper, Tim Roche, Chris Chandler, Ivan Victor, Tom Foligno
Cameras: Panasonic Cameras, Sony Cameras
Guard Anderson
Instinct (1999)
Directed by: Jon Turteltaub
Cinematography by: Philippe Rousselot
Edited by: Richard Francis-Bruce
Daniel Hill
Magnolia (1999)
Directed by: Paul Thomas Anderson
Cinematography by: Robert Elswit
Edited by: Dylan Tichenor
Cameras: Panavision Cameras, Pathé Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Justice Guard
Conspiracy Theory (1997)
Directed by: Richard Donner
Cinematography by: John Schwartzman
Wally
'Law & Order' Performance (1995)
Directed by: Martha Mitchell
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Michael Kewley
Black Whip, Granite's Dog
Radioland Murders (1994)
Directed by: Mel Smith
Cinematography by: David Tattersall
Edited by: Paul Trejo
Cameras: ARRI ARRIFLEX Series Cameras
Paramedic
'Law & Order' Misconception (1991)
Directed by: Daniel Sackheim
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Arthur W. Forney
Paramedic
Law & Order (1990)
Directed by: Constantine Makris, Edwin Sherin, Jace Alexander, David Platt, Richard Dobbs, Matthew Penn, Martha Mitchell, Don Scardino, Christopher Misiano, Jean de Segonzac, James Quinn, Arthur W. Forney, Lewis Gould, Michael Pressman, E.W. Swackhamer, Alex Hall, Daniel Sackheim, Alex Chapple, Jim McKay, Fred Gerber, Gloria Muzio, Fred Berner, James Frawley, Vincent Misiano, Darnell Martin, Michael W. Watkins, Vern Gillum, Stephen Wertimer, John Whitesell, Steven Robman, Dann Florek, Brian Mertes, Marc Levin, Marisol Adler, Mario Van Peebles, Milena Govich, Charles Correll, Gwen Arner, James Hayman, Gilbert M. Shilton, Steve Shill, Tim Hunter, Michael Dinner, William Klayer, Rose Troche, Roger Young, Yangzom Brauen, Bethany Rooney, Martin Davidson, Michael Fresco, John Patterson, Steve Cohen, Aaron Lipstadt, Kristoffer Tabori, Bill D'Elia, Peter Levin, Gilbert Moses, Gabrielle Beaumont, Bruce Seth Green, Helaine Head, Marc Laub, Dan Karlok, Adam Davidson, J. Ranelli, Paris Barclay, Rosemary Rodriguez, Eric Stoltz, Rick Wallace, Adam Bernstein, Tony Goldwyn, Joan Stein Schimke, Karen Gaviola, Sam Weisman, John David Coles, Allen Coulter, Alan Taylor, Dean White, Christopher Zalla, Norberto Barba, Ernest R. Dickerson, Joshua Marston, Rene Balcer, John Behring, Carlos Bernard, Sarah Boyd, Heather Cappiello, David Grossman, Eriq La Salle, Elisabeth Röhm, Carl Weathers, Timothy Busfield, Nestor Carbonell, Joy Lane, Rachel Leiterman
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris, William Klayer, John Beymer, David S. Tuttman, Christopher Misiano, Richard Dobbs, Manuel Billeter, Ernest R. Dickerson, John Thomas, Peter Reniers, Michael F. Barrow, Craig DiBona, Geoffrey Erb, Alec Hirschfeld
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer, Chris Brookshire, Neil Felder, David Post, Monty DeGraff, Toni Morgan, Michael Kewley, Billy Fox, David Siegel, Mark Newman, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Drake Silliman, Randy Jon Morgan, Kevin Krasny, Laurie Grotstein, Micky Blythe, Kurt Courtland, Michael D. Ornstein, Scott Vickrey, Leslie Gaulin, Janice Hampton, Philip Carr Neel, Arthur W. Forney, Devon Greene, Douglas Ibold, Jim Stewart, Edward R. Abroms, Adam Wolfe, Eric A. Sears, John Refoua, John A. Keris