Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Where the Money Is   (2000)

Rate It

Where the Money Is Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Germany, USA, UK, Canada
Running Time | 89 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Comedy, Crime
In Color (Eastmancolor)
Production Dates | 1998-01-07
Release Information

Directed by | Marek Kanievska
Cinematography by | Thomas Burstyn
Edited by | Garth Craven, Samuel Craven, Dan Lebental

Starring ~ Paul Newman, Linda Fiorentino, Dermot Mulroney

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager
Unit Manager (as Jean-François Gagnon)
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Assistant Unit Manager
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager (as Beau E.L. Marks)
Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager: Montreal
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Montreal
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Agnieszka Poninska)
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Extra Third Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as John Bartley)
Dolly Grip (as Robert Bruce Baylis)
First Assistant Camera
Generator Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator
Camera Operator
Best Boy Electric
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Trainee
Video Playback Operator
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip
Electrician
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Key Grip
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit (as Cotton Mathers)
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Carlo Secchiarolli)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Geoffrey St.-Hilaire)
First Assistant Camera (as William St. John)
Second Assistant Camera
Clapper Loader (as Chantale Vary)
Electrician
Grip (as Christian Vézina)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor (as Stéphan Brault)
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Dawn Gerrior)
Assistant Editor (as Dwight Raymond)
Color Timer (as Steve Sheriden)
Visual Effects Department
Production Coordinator: Second Unit (as Pia Turchyn)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Draughtsman
Scenic Technician
Scenic Technician
Assistant Set Dresser
Scenic Painter
Scenic Technician
Scenic Technician
Scenic Painter
Art Department Trainee
Construction Supervisor
Scenic Painter (as Joseanne Brunelle)
Scenic Technician
Scenic Painter
Scenic Technician
Scenic Technician
Assistant Props (as Michel Clèment)
Scenic Technician (as Nicolas Corbo)
Scenic Painter
Key Set Dresser
Scenic Technician
Art Department Coordinator
Scenic Technician
Set Dresser
Scenic Painter
Scenic Technician
Carpenter
Scenic Painter
Scenic Technician
Property Master
Scenic Technician / Scenic Technician: Second Unit
Scenic Painter
Scenic Painter
Scenic Painter
Assistant Props / Assistant Set Dresser
Scenic Technician
Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Draughtsman
Set Designer
Assistant Set Dresser / Set Dresser: Second Unit
Carpenter
Head Scenic Artist / Scenic Painter
Assistant Set Dresser (as Cindy Terreiro)
Set Dresser
Scenic Technician: Second Unit
Scenic Painter
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Recording Assistant
Supervising Sound Recordist: Mix Stage
Sound Apprentice
Sound Recordist
Foley Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Effects Recordist
Adr Assistant
Foley Artist (as Margie Moore)
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Foley Artist
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Apprentice
Head Sound Manager
Foley Mixer
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer: Todd-AO East
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting: Montreal / Extras Casting
Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Fiorentino
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Mulroney / Makeup Artist: Mr. Mulroney
Hair Stylist: Mr. Newman / Makeup Artist: Mr. Newman
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Dresser
Dresser: Mr. Newman
Key Dresser
Wardrobe Apprentice
Dresser: Second Unit / Extras Dresser
Assistant Costume Designer
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Producer / Musician: Electronics
Music Coordinator
Music Mixer / Music Producer / Music Recordist
Assistant Music Mixer / Assistant Music Recordist
Music Contractor
Preview Music Editor
Scoring Stage Manager
Composer: Additional Music / Music Producer / Musician: Electronics
Music Preparation
Musician: Piano
Music Supervisor
Musician: Saxophone
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Cast
Mrs. Foster
Mrs. Tetlow
Mrs. Galer (as Irma St. Paul)
Mrs. Norton
Mrs. Weiler (as Rita Tucket)
Cheryl - Wife #2
Farwell Welk
Lloyd The Cop (as Roderick McLachlan)
Grounds Worker
Tom (as Charles Doucet)
Security Guard
Cop #2 (as Philip Preten)
Jewelry Store Employee
TV Announcer
Additional Crew Members
Car Wrangler
Assistant To Producer
Location Consultant
Security: Second Unit
Production Coordinator
Car Wrangler
Continuity: Second Unit
Photo Double: "Wayne" / Stand-in: "Wayne"
Craft Service
Office Runner
Technical Advisor: Second Unit
Accounting Clerk
Unit Publicity
Production Executive: Intermedia Films
Production Executive: Scott Free
Location Scout
Production Executive: Intermedia Films
Production Office Liaison
Production Executive: Scott Free
Post-production Accountant
Photo Double: "Henry"
Production Secretary
Unit Publicist: Canada
Production Executive: Intermedia Films
Technical Advisor: Second Unit
Continuity Supervisor
Worldwide Sales
Production Executive: Scott Free
First Assistant Accountant
Transfer Operator
Executive: Scott Free Productions
Paymaster
Accounting Clerk
Unit Publicist: USA
Assistant: Mr. Kanievska
Office Runner
Production Executive: Scott Free
Car Wrangler
Security: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Security: Second Unit
Production Executive: Scott Free
Production Executive: Scott Free
Insurance Services: Near North
Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Mulroney
Medic: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Production Executive: Intermedia Films
Assistant: Ms. Fiorentino
Vice President, Business Affairs: Intermedia Films
Production Executive: Scott Free
Production Executive: Scott Free
Assistant: Mr. Scott
Assistant: Mr. Weinstock
Assistant: Mr. Marks
Production Delivery Supervisor
Unit Publicist: Canada
Assistant: Paul Newman
Assistant: Mr. Newman
Production Executive: Scott Free
Technical Advisor: Second Unit
Production Executive
Production Accountant
Production Executive: Scott Free
Craft Service
Photo Double: Carol / Stand-in: Carol
Production Executive: Scott Free
Location Scout
Completion Bond Representative
Personal Assistant: Linda Fiorentino
Adr Voice
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit / Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit / Stunts
Stunts
Transportation Department
Driver: Ms. Fiorentino
Picture Car Coordinator / Picture Car Coordinator: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Driver: Mr. Mulroney
Driver
Driver: Mr. Newman
Where the Money Is - modified: [29292][149367]