Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Cinderella Man   (2005)

Rate It

Cinderella Man Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 144 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Drama, Sport
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2004-04-19 ~ 2004-08-24
Release Information

Directed by | Ron Howard
Cinematography by | Salvatore Totino
Edited by | Daniel P. Hanley, Mike Hill

Starring ~ Russell Crowe, Renée Zellweger, Craig Bierko

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Co-executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Assistant Director (as Jonathan Katz)
Trainee Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director (as Nicolas Lopez)
Trainee Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Andrew Robinson)
Trainee Assistant Director (as Jodi Tario)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Ad (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Grip Best Boy (as Mongo Andrews)
Camera Loader (as Marzena Bielewicz)
Best Boy Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electric
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Rigging Grip
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Second Loader
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Camera Operator: "e" Camera (as Mike Hall)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as John Harper)
Video Assist
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer (as Dave Kellner)
Still Photographer
Technocrane Technician
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy
Camera Operator: "d" Camera / Camera Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit
Loader: Second Unit (as Dave McKane)
Gaffer (as Bob McRae)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unir
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "e" Camera
Assistant Video Assist Operator / Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Norm O'Halloran) / Rigging Gaffer (as Norm O'Halloran)
Rigging Grip (as Andre Ouimet)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy (as Douglas G. Reed)
Electric
First Assistant Camera: "d" Camera
Third Loader
Video Assist Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "e" Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Generator Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Third Loader And Assistant Camera: Dailies (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Negative Cutter
Trainee Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Toronto
Digital Colorist Assistant (uncredited)
Assistant Editor: EPK (uncredited)
Telecine Suite Operator (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositing Supervisor: & Company
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Domain
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: & Company
Cg Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Matte Painter: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Concept Artist: Second Unit
Visual Effects Producer: & Company
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Executive Producer: & Company
Head Of Technology: & Company
Digital Matte Painting Lead: Digital Domain
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor: & Company
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Gabriella Kalaitzidis)
Digital Effects 2d Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Rotoscope/paint Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Effects 3d Coordinator: Digital Domain
Cg Modelling Lead: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: & Company
Digital Production Manager: Digital Domain
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Darren M. Poe)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Color Grader: Digital Domain
3d Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Andy McGrath Waisler)
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Christopher Wood)
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer (uncredited)
Data Wrangler: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Business Affairs (uncredited)
Scan Record Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Department Manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Dustbuster (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
2d Manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
General Manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Render I/o Administrator (uncredited)
System Administrator (uncredited)
Tape Operator (uncredited)
Dustbuster (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Assistant Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Shop Key
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Key
Special Effects Rigging Key
Special Effects Water Truck Driver (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Specialty Props (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Property Master
Construction Foreman
Set Dresser
Location Leadman
Key Greensman / Set Dresser: Second Unit
Location Leadman
On-set Dresser
Props Buyer (as Anne-Marie Ferney-Tellez)
Sign Shop Foreman
Assistant Head Carpenter
Set Dresser
Graphic Designer
Construction Coordinator (as Jim Halpenny)
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Location Leadman
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Labor Foreman
Labor Foreman
Set Designer
Lead Greensman (as Steven Middlebrook) / Set Dresser: Second Unit (as Steven Middlebrook)
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Head Mold Maker
Art Department Apprentice
Key Scenic Artist
Shop Foreman
Labor Foreman
Location Leadman (as Donal O'Donoghue)
Property Master: Second Unit
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser
Location Leadman
Head Painter
Assistant On Set Dresser
Lead Set Dresser
Head Painter
Art Department Apprentice
Set Designer
Prop Assistant
Key Scenic Artist
Fourth Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited)
Lead Hand Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
On-set Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Cableman (as Sean Armstrong)
Foley Editor
Boom Operator: Second Unit (as Dave Bell)
Sound Recordist
Sound Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Post-production Sound Supervisor: Second Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor (as Chic Ciccolini III)
Foley Editor
Sound Recordist (as Dave Corcoran)
Foley Artist (as Marko Costanzo)
Foley Supervising Editor (as Pam DeMetruis Thomas)
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Dialogue Editor
Foley Engineer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Katherine Miller)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Branka Mrkic-Tana)
Adr Mixer: New York
Assistant Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer: Los Angeles
Production Sound Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Supervising Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant: Set
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects: AFX Studios
Special Makeup Effects
Key Special Effects Makeup: AFX Studios
Special Effects Makeup Technician: AFX Studios
Special Makeup Effects: AFX Studios
Special Makeup Effects: AFX Studios
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Zellweger
Special Makeup Effects: AFX Studios
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Zellweger
Special Makeup Effects: AFX Studios
Special Makeup Effects: AFX Studios
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects: AFX Studios
Hair Stylist: Mr. Crowe
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Special Effects Makeup Technician: AFX Studios
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects: AFX Studios
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Wig Maker: Renee Zellweger
Hair Department Head
Makeup Artist
Tattoo Designer
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Set Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Extras Coordinator
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer: Los Angeles
Costume Buyer
Assistant Costume Designer
Extras Costume Set Supervisor
Costume Dyer/breakdown
Costume Textile Artist
Head Cutter
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Music Consultant
Music Recordist
Orchestrator
Music Recordist
Music Recordist
Temp Music Editor
Music Recordist
Music Contractor
Executive In Charge Of Music: Universal Pictures
Orchestrator
Music Recordist
Orchestra Recordist
Music Scoring Mixer
Digital Audio
Assistant Music Editor
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Scoring Crew
Scoring Technician
Music Preparation
Exotic Instruments
Scoring Crew
Scoring Technician
Cast
Jim Braddock
Mae Braddock
Joe Gould
Max Baer
Mike Wilson
Jimmy Johnston
Ford Bond
Jay Braddock
Rosemarie Braddock
Howard Braddock
Lucille Gould
Sporty Lewis
Father Rorick
Joe Jeanette
John Henry Lewis
Art Lasky
Corn Griffin
Abe Feldman
Primo Carnera
Announcer Al Fazin
Official - Griffin / Baer Fight
Referee McAvoy
Referee
Ancil Hoffman
Lewis Coach
Angelo The Cornerman
Braddock Cornerman
Braddock Cornerman
Baer Cornerman
Baer Cornerman / Undercard Boxer - Feldman
Lewis Cornerman
Lewis Cornerman
Lasky Cornerman
Lasky Cornerman
Lasky Cornerman (as Johnny Kalbhenn)
Griffin Cornerman
Griffin Cornerman
Griffin Cornerman
Feldman Cornerman
Feldman Cornerman
Carnera Cornerman
Carnera Cornerman (as Richard Sutton)
Carnera Cornerman
Campbell Cornerman
Campbell Cornerman
Campbell Cornerman
Tuffy Griffith
Frankie Campbell
Undercard Boxer - Feldman
Announcer - Lasky
Young Reporter
Reporter
Reporter
Reporter
Reporter
Reporter
1928 Fan
1935 Fan (as Chris Crumb)
Electric Man
Promoter
Dock Worker
Dock Worker
Dock Worker
Dock Worker (as Mike Langlois)
Relief Office Woman
Church Man
Church Old Man
Church Girl
Radio Commentator
Hooverville Cop
Hooverville Cop
Hooverville Man
Sam Penny
Announcer - Griffith
Flapper Girl
Jay Braddock - 4 Years
Jay Braddock - 4 Years
Deserting Father
Junket (as Domenic Cuzzocrea)
Security Guard
Fight Promoter
Fight Promoter
Mr. Mills
Baer Hotel Hottie
Baer Hotel Hottie
Man On Street
Man In Soup Line (uncredited)
Fluzy (uncredited)
Ringside Fan (uncredited)
1935 Fan (uncredited)
Baer's Police Officer #1 (uncredited)
Press (uncredited)
Ringside Fan (uncredited)
Ringside Fan (uncredited)
Ringside Fan (uncredited)
Rich Kid (uncredited)
Rich Kid (uncredited)
Man In Relief House Line (uncredited)
Cad In Armory (uncredited)
Ring Photographer (uncredited)
Woman (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Boxing Promoter (uncredited)
Ringside Reporter (uncredited)
Ringside Photographer (uncredited)
Hooverville Man (uncredited)
Fan Throwing Peanuts At Braddock (uncredited)
Cop In Ring (uncredited)
Mae Braddocks Aunt (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Boxing Trainer
Second Assistant Accountant
Physiotherapist: Mr. Crowe
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Third Assistant Accountant
Supervisor: Inflatable Extras
Assistant Location Manager
Location Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Hallowell
Security
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Ms. Zellweger
Boxing Trainer
Location Set Production Assistant
Consultant
Dialect Coach
Assistant: Mr. Howard
Consultant
Production Assistant
Location Set Production Assistant
Location Set Production Assistant
Location Set Production Assistant
Set Supervisor
Boxing Trainer
Location Set Production Assistant
Consultant
Location Set Production Assistant
Boxing Trainer
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Stand-in
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Location Manager
Location Set Production Assistant
Stand-in
Unit Publicist
Consultant
Stand-in
Animal Wrangler
Assistant To Producers
Second Assistant Accountant
Dialect Coach
Script Supervisor
Location Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Grazer
Adr Group Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Crowe
Production Assistant
Asset/clearances / Product Placement
Production Secretary
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Location Set Production Assistant
Chef: By David's
Production Accountant
Assistant To Producers
Third Assistant Accountant
Set Medic
Location Production Assistant: Second Unit
Lead Hand
Textile Artist: USA
Assistant: Penny Marshall
Accounting Trainee
Third Assistant Accountant
Extras Set Supervisor
Post-production Accountant
On-set Medic
On-set Caterer
Child Care
Key Craft Service
Intern Set Production Assistant
Film Researcher
On-set Caterer
Pre-production Office Assistant
Location Representative
Inflatables Technician
Post-production Accountant
Daily Location Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Construction Accountant
Production Assistant
Fire Safety
Stunt Department
Stunts
Boxing Coordinator / Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Boxing Choreographer / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Horse Wrangler
Water Safety
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Captain
Head Driver / Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Picture Car Coordinator / Picture Car Coordinator: Second Unit
Picture Car Captain
Driver Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Driver: Brian Grazer
Driver: Honeywagon
Picture Car Mechanic
Cinderella Man - modified: [32767][352248]