Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Charlotte’s Web   (2006)

Rate It

Charlotte’s Web Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany, Australia
Running Time | 97 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Originally
In Color
Production Dates | 2005-01-31
Release Information

Directed by | Gary Winick
Cinematography by | Seamus McGarvey
Edited by | Susan Littenberg, Sabrina Plisco

Starring ~ Dakota Fanning, Julia Roberts, Oprah Winfrey

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, SDDS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
Capture - Digital Recorders
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Film Story
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Second Unit
Second Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Executive
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Unit Director: Templeton's Lair And Trash Dump Sequences
Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Melbourne
Additional Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Aerial Unit, Pennslyvania
Second Assistant Director: Los Angeles
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Los Angeles (as Bernie Williams)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, Melbourne
Camera & Electrical Department
Gaffer: Los Angeles
Lighting Technician
Additional Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Focus Puller
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Video Assist Assistant
Director Of Photography: Los Angeles (as Peter Collister)
Additional Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Crane/head Tech, Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Onset Grip
Key Grip
Video Assist Operator
Aerial Director Of Photography / Camera Operator: Wescam Camera
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Additional Assistant Camera
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
A Camera Operator: Second Unit/dp Splinter Unit
Focus Puller: Green Screen Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Additional Electric
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Melbourne
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Grip Assistant: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera
Technocrane Technician
First Dolly Grip
Aerial Director Of Photography: Pennslyvania
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera
Second Unit: Electrician
Lighting Programmer: Effects Unit, USA
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Lamp Operator
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor: Australia
Color Timer
Second Assistant Editor: Avid
Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
Rushes Colorist
First Assistant Editor: Avid
Digital Colorist Assist
Editorial Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Negative Cutter (as Mary Nelson Fraser)
Colorist: Titles
Supervising Digital Colorist
Post-production
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Rushes Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Digital Intermediate Producer
Film I/O Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Lead Texture Artist: Rising Sun Pictures / Lighting Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Matchmove Artist
Lead Technical Director: Digital Pictures Iloura / Technical Manager: Digital Pictures Iloura
Animator
Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Lead
Match Move Technical Director
Educator: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Technical Director
Senior Character Animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator: Tippett Studio
Animator: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighter: Tippett Studio
Lead Animator: Tippett Studio
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Green Screen Photographer / Lighting Technical Director: Tippett Studio
Lead Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Lead
Texture Painter: Tippett Studio
Matchmover
CG Sequence Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Previs Artist: Proof, Inc.
CG Lighting Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues, India
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
CG Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Inferno Artist: Titles, Imaginary Forces
Visual Effects Executive Producer: FUEL
Creature/character Designer
Digital Effects Artist
Digital I/O
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Darren Bell)
Visual Effects Production Manager: Digital Dimension
Animator: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India (as Jeetendra Bhagtani)
Matchmove Technical Director
Compositor: Fuel International
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rising Sun Pictures
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Pictures Iloura
Visual Effects Producer: Fuel
Lead Lighting Artist: Tippett Studio
Compositor
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Animator: FUEL (as Chris Bradley)
Roto/paint Artist
Matchmover: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Digital Pictures Iloura
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Digital Dimension
Lighting Technical Director: Tippett Studio
Inferno Assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Digital Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Effects Animator: Digital Pictures Iloura
2D Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Cheryl Jeffords)
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects: Previz
Lighting Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director: Tippett Studio (as Howard Campbell)
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Tippett Studio
Matchmover: Rhythm And Hues
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Technical Director
Junior Compositor: Digital Dimension
Animator: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Producer: Tippett Studio (as Alessandra De Souza)
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Matchmove Technical Director
Modeler: Tippett Studio
3D Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Sequence Supervisor
3D Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Chinmay Das)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Bidding Producer
Match Move Technical Director
Digital Opticals
Visual Effects Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Animator
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio (as Michael 'Clemmy' Clemens)
Animator: Tippett Studio
Systems Administrator: FUEL International
Lead Compositor: FUEL
Compositor: FUEL
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Supervisor
Matchmove Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Todd Constantine)
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Line Producer
Digital Compositor / Technical Director
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Justin Crow)
Digital Compositor
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Software Developer: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Technical Director
Lead Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Production Manager: Tippett Studio (as Tim De Palma)
Texture Painter: Tippett Studio (as Brad De Caussin)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Dimension
Digital Effects Artist
Lead Texture Painter
Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Designer And Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Consultant
Matchmove Artist
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Coordinator
Texture Painter
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Additional Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Additional Visual Effects
Lead Compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animation Coordinator
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Carolyn Ee)
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Pictures Iloura
Matchmove Artist
Technical Director
R&d Supervisor
Lead Compositor: Tippett Studio
Character Rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting/rendering Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures (as Steve Evans)
Digital Compositor
Lighting Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Effects Artist
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Render And I/O Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Camera Tracker
Head Of Technology: Tippett Studio
Lighting Technical Director
Animator: Iloura
Visual Effects Coordinator: Illusion Arts
Lighting Technical Director: Tippett Studio
Lead Character Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Previs Supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lead Painter: Tippett Studio (as Nathan Stinus Fredenburg)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Tippett Studio
Digital Animator: FUEL
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues / Digital Artist / Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Assistant
Match Move Technical Director
Match Move Technical Director
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Color Corrector: Tippett Studio
Matchmove Artist
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Animator: Tippett Studio
Character Animator: Tippett Studio (as David Gibson)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Dimension
Lead Character Animator: Digital Pictures Iloura
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Matchmove Artist
Digital Production Coordinator
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Lead Character Animator: Proof, Inc.
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures (as Lennie Graves)
Digital Compositor
Animator: Tippett Studio (as Will Elder-Groebe)
Character Animator
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator: Tippett Studio
Lead CG Lighting Artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Assistant Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Color Timer
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
CG Lighting Lead
Digital Effects Animator
Visual Effects Plate Coordinator
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Character Animator: Tippett Studio
Co-senior Lighting Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Crowd Simulation Artist: FUEL
Technical Director
Compositor (as Nick Hodgkinson)
Digital Effects Artist: Sandman Studios
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Pictures Iloura
Scan-, Record-, Color Coordinator
Digital Compositor / Digital Coordinator
Digital Effects Artist
Animator
Character Animator
Lead Character Animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Lighting Technical Director: Tippett Studio
Editorial Assistant: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Rising Sun Pictures
Head Of Visual Effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Assistant
Rotoscope Artist: Rhythm & Hues, India
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Artist
Animator: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead Modeler: Tippett Studio
Lighting/compositing Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Associate Digital Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Mike Joblin)
Match Move Technical Director / Matchmove And Visual Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Sandman Studios
Lead Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Animation Production Manager: Rising Sun Pictures (as Mel Jones)
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Heather Jones Pryor)
Visual Effects Producer
Match Move Lead: Tippett Studio (as Kirk Larkins)
Lighting Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Compositor
Lead 2D Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: Fuel International
Compositor
Motion Control Operator
Second Digital Colorist: EFILM
Matchmove Technical Director
Animator: Rhythm & Hues / Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor / Digital Effects Artist
Lighter: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Rising Sun Pictures
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead Animator
Animator
Compositor
Digital Compositor (as Jason Knight)
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Texture Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Sequence Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Dimension
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Digital Compositor
Previs Designer: Proof, Inc.
Animation Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Digital Animator: FUEL
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pre-production
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Tippett Studio
Lighting Technical Director: Tippett Studio
Animation Supervisor: Paramount
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Gregory Lewis)
Studio Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator
Lead Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
Matchmove Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Camera Operator: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Executive (as Kimberly K. Nelson)
Animator: Tippett Studio
Pipeline Technical Director: Digital Dimension
Software Development: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: FUEL International
Visual Effects Producer: Iloura
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (as David Man)
Character Rigging Supervisor
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Animator
Senior Visual Effects Producer
Lead Rotoscope/paint Artist: Tippett Studio
Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Camera Tracker: FUEL
Visual Effects Production Manager: Digital Pictures Iloura
Animator: Digital Pictures Iloura
Digital Visual Effects Production Manager: India
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositing Setup
Visual Effects Production Manager: Tippett Studio (as Genevieve Proctor McMahon)
Visual Effects Assistant
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Digital Dimension
Matchmove Lead: Rhythm & Hues, India
Lighting Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Director Of Animation: Digital Pictures Iloura
Character Rigger: FUEL
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope Artist
Previs Artist: Proof, Inc.
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Assistant
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist
Technical Director
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Compositing Supervisor: FUEL International
Matchmove Artist
Matchmover: Tippett Studio
Inferno Artist: Rhythm & Hues
CG Lighting Artist: Rising Sun Pictures (as David Mucci) / Supervising Technical Director
Lighting Lead
Visual Effects Assistant (as Nate Murphey)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (as Steve Murray)
Animator: Tippett Studio
Roto/paint Artist: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Lead Character Set-up Artist: Tippett Studio / Lead Character Technical Director: Tippett Studio
Animator: Digital Pictures Iloura
System Administrator/pipeline Engineer: FUEL International
Lighter: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor
Animator: Digital Pictures Iloura
Animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator
Previsualization Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Shader And Lighter: FUEL
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead Matchmover: Tippett Studio (as Christopher Paizis)
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Systems/operations
Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Lighting Technical Director / Look Development Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Hunter G. Parks) / Pre-lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Hunter G. Parks)
Visual Effects Editor
Compositing Supervisor
CG Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures / Technical Director
Matchmove Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Technical Director
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures (as Fernando J. Pazos)
Systems Manager
Conceptual Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Character Animator
Digital Effects Artist: Rising Sun Pictures / Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Tracking, Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Art Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Matchmove Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios India
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures (as Robin Potanin)
Match Move Technical Director
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Tippett Studio
Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
Lighting Technical Director: Tippett Studio
Lighter: Tippett Studio
Animation Supervisor
Render Technical Assistant: Tippett Studio
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Paint/Roto Artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lighting Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Texture Artist
Character Animator
Character Animator
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
2D Painter / Rotoscoper
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Animator: Tippett Studio
Character Set Up
Lighter: Tippett Studio
Animator: Digital Pictures Iloura
Digital Effects Artist
Lead Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Pictures Iloura
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Inferno Artist: Titles, Imaginary Forces
Digital Compositor: Digital Dimension
Lead Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Sequence Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor
Match Move Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor
Production Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Texture Painter
Lighting And Compositing Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Editor: Tippett Studio
Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio
Supervising Digital Colorist: EFilm
Digital Compositor: Rhythm And Hues
Digital Compositor
Digital Production Manager
Roto/prep Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Matchmover: Tippett Studio
Systems Support: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Opticals Editor
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
On-set Match Mover / Visual Effects Data Wrangler
Digital Compositor
Render I/O Administrator
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Tippett Studio
Creative Art Supervisor: Reel FX
Visual Effects Producer: Sandman Studios
Match Move Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Character Animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Shader And Lighter: FUEL
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Senior Animator
Film I/O Coordinator
Visual Effects Consultant
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Producer: Post-production
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Assistant Visual Effects Editor / Vfx Editor / Visual Effects Editor
2D Supervisor: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Coordinator: Tippett Studio
Film Scanning Supervisor
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinating Assistant: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Coordinating Assistant: Tippett Studio (as Jonathan Tal)
Character Setup
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Animation Layout: Rhythm & Hues (as Marla Valentine)
Lighting Technical Director
Additional Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Bridget Taylor)
Digital Compositor
Lead CG Artist: FUEL
Render Wrangler
Digital Producer
Pipeline Support: Rhythm & Hues
Lighter: Tippett Studio (as Ryan Todd)
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Lighting Lead: Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension
Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension
Digital Artist
Lighter: Tippett Studio
Pipeline Setup Lead: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animator
Matchmove Artist
Digital Compositor (Rising Sun Pictures)
Technical Assistant: Rising Sun Pictures
Lead Animator
Previsualization Consultant
Lead Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Lighting And Compositing Sequence Coordinator
Previs Artist: Proof, Inc.
Rotoscope/paint Artist: Tippett Studio (as Ken Voss)
Digital Compositor
Technical Director: Rising Sun Pictures
Technical Director
Animator: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Camera Tracker: FUEL
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Pictures Iloura
Visual Effects Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lead Animator (as Brian Wells)
Rotoscope/background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Diana Wells)
Lead Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Matchmove Supervisor
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer: Rising Sun Pictures
Background Prep Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Digital Compositor
Research And Development
Digital Animator: FUEL
Visual Effects Software Engineer: Rising Sun Pictures
Editorial/imaging Manager: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Production Manager: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Compositor
Lighting Technical Director: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Character Animator
Digital Effects Artist
Matchmover: Tippett Studio (as Dong Kang)
Lighting / Techical Director
Previs Modeler: Proof, Inc.
Modeler: Tippett Studio
Animation Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Assistant: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Render Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Head Of Information Technology: Custom Film Effects (international Versions) (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Colorist Assist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
Character Animator: Digital Pictures Iloura (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Pipeline TD: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Modeler: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Senior Matte Painter (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician: Los Angeles (as John Baker)
Key Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Key Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Supervisor: Australia
Fabrication Crew: Stan Winston Studio / Key Special Effects Technician: Stan Winston Studio (as Tanara Carlson-Woodard)
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Animatronics / Puppeteer (as Peter Chevako)
Mold/fabrication Department
Hair/fur Department
Key Special Effects Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Key Special Effects Technician: Stan Winston Studio (as Jeff Deist)
Key Special Effects Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Hair Department: Stan Winston Studio
Key Special Effects Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technican
Special Effects Technician
Key Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio (as Seth Hayes)
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studios
Animatronic Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio / Puppeteer (as Matthew Heimlich)
Creature Effects Technician
Key Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studios
Special Effects Technician
Hair Department: Stan Winston Studio (as Kathy MacGowan) / Special Effects Technician
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Effects Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Key Special Effects Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Key Special Effects Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Puppeteer (as Malcolm J. Martin)
Lab Technician
Special Effects Technician
Puppeteer
Key Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Art Department: Stan Winston Studios
Special Effects Technician
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Key Special Effects Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Key Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio / Puppeteer
Animatronic Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio (as J. Alan Scott)
Special Effects Foreman (as Arthur Spink)
Key Special Effects Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Animatronic Effects Supervisor: Stan Winston Studio / Puppeteer
Creature Effects
Key Special Effects Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Key Special Effects Technician: Stan Winston Studio (as Kristen Willet)
Key Special Effects Technician: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Art Department (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animatic: Ninth Ray Studios
Animation Advisor
Animator: Titles
Animator: Titles
Character Animator
Character Lead
Illustrator: Titles
Animator
Animator
Animator: Titles
Character Animator
Animator
Animator: Titles
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Graphic Artist
Model Maker
Senior Construction Foreman
Set Dresser
Concept Sculptor: Ninth Ray Studios
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Prop Sculptor
Concept Artist
Props: Pennsylvania
Greens Assistant
Standby Painter
Set Decorator: United States
Head Propmaker
Prop Maker
Art Department Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Dresser
Art Researcher
Art Department Coordinator: United States / Assistant To Production Designer: Australia
Buyer / Set Dresser
Concept Artist: Ninth Ray Studios
Assistant Stand-by Props
Art Department Accountant
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Art Director: Second Unit
Property Master
Property Master: Pennsylvania
Prop Sculptor
Second In Charge Scenic
Graphic Artist
Art Department Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Foreman Scenic Artist
Greens Supervisor
Art Director: Los Angeles Crow Shoot (as Tom Valentine)
Assistant Art Director
Property Master: Second Unit
Pre-visualization
Stand-by Props
Storyboard Artist
Consulting Structural Engineer (uncredited)
Hod Plasterer (uncredited)
Head Props Painter (uncredited)
Set Builder (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dubbing Supervisor
Adr Editor
Sound Designer
Sound Mixer: USA
Adr Engineer
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Supervising Dialogue & Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as Frank Eulner)
Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Consultant: Dolby Film Sound
Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Supervising Dialogue & Adr Editor
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Recordist: Main Unit AUS
Boom Operator
Foley Editor
Assistant Adr Editor
Mix Technician
Field Recordist
Foley Mixer
Supervising Foley Editor (as Thomas Small)
Sound Mixer
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Supervising Dialogue & Adr Editor
Adr Recordist
Digital Recordist (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Additional Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Additional Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Mix Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Designer (uncredited)
Mix Technician (uncredited)
Mix Technician (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Local Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Director
Makeup Department
Hair Technician
Assistant Animal Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Animatronics Makeup Artist / Animatronics Wigs
Hair Assistant / Makeup Assistant
Key Hair Stylist
Animal Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Effects: Stan Winston Studio
Hair Stylist
Mold Department: Stan Winston Studio
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Stand-by
Extras Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costumer
Costume Production Assistant: Aerial Unit
Music Department
Music Editor
Conductor
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Score Recordist
Conductor
Score Recordist
Music Consultant
Score Recordist
Synthesizer Programmer
Scoring Crew
Orchestrator
Conductor: Choir / Orchestrator / Synthesizer Programmer
Additional Music Recordist
Assistant Music Editor
Choir Contractor
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Music Editor
Soundtrack Album Producer
Music Recordist
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Digital Score Recordist
Scoring Crew
Scoring Technician
Musician: French Horn
Music Preparation
Music Contractor
Cast
Charlotte The Spider (voice)
Templeton The Rat (voice)
Samuel The Sheep (voice)
Gussy The Goose (voice)
Golly The Goose (voice)
Bitsy The Cow (voice)
Betsy The Cow (voice)
Ike The Horse (voice)
Brooks The Crow (voice)
Elwyn The Crow (voice)
Wilbur (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Uncle The Pig (voice)
Mr. Arable
Mrs. Arable
Henry Fussy
Mrs. Zuckerman
Homer Zuckerman
Dr. Dorian
Well Dressed Man
Bystander
New Teacher
Ball Thrower
Announcer
Fair Official
Sheep Group (voice)
Sheep Group (voice)
Sheep Group (voice)
Sheep Group (voice)
Joy The Baby Spider (voice)
Aranea The Baby Spider (voice)
Nellie The Baby Spider (voice)
Carnival Girl (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
Townie (uncredited)
Boy At Fair (uncredited)
Girl At Fair (uncredited)
Farmer (uncredited)
Fair Member (uncredited)
Fair Photographer (uncredited)
Girl At Fair (uncredited)
Fair Girl (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Kerner
Mechanical Creature Designer
Production Assistant
Structured Finance By
Production Coordinator: Titles
ADR Loop Group
Assistant Animal Trainer: Australia
Animal Trainer: Pig
Assistant: Head Of Animal Department
Assistant: Mr. Kerner
Helicopter Pilot
Studio Teacher: Ms. Fanning
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Dakota Fanning
Travel Coordinator: Pre-production
Production Assistant: Aerial Unit
Production Coordinator: Titles
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Pennsylvania
Clearance Administrator
Title Designer
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Title Designer
Production Secretary
Animal Trainer: US
Animal Trainer: Australia
Laboratory Technician
Scan/record/color Coordinator
Financial Controller
Production Assistant: Aerial Unit
Assistant Animal Trainer: Australia
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Bronfman
Assistant Safety Supervisor
Title Producer
Medic: Philadelphia
Various Voices
Animal Trainer: Australia
Title Producer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Cedric The Entertainer
Animal Trainer: US
Animal Coordinator / Head Animal Trainer / Head Animal Trainer: Crow, Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Assistant Animal Trainer: Australia
Payroll Assistant
Production Assistant
Education Department Manager
Head Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Neesan
Vice President Of Business Development
Production Coordinator: Aerial Unit, Philadelphia
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer: Australia
Animal Trainer
Production Executive
Assistant Animal Trainer: Australia
Travel Manager
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Dialogue Coach
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Kerner / Executive Assistant: Jordan Kerner
Production Coordinator
Assistant: E.J Foerster
Consultant: Pre-visualization
Assistant Production Co-ordinator
Assistant: Mr. Williams
Location Scout
Animal Trainer: US
Script Supervisor
Assistant To Producer / Assistant: Ms. Pistor
Assistant: Mr. Winick
Travel Coordinator
Assistant Animal Trainer: Farmyard Animals
Head Technician: Libra
Assistant: Mr. Kerner
Production Manager: Titles
Assistant To Cast
Intern: Nickelodeon Movies
Assistant: Visual Effects
Studio Production Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double
Stunt Rigger
Safety Supervisor
Stunt Rigger
Safety Assistant
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Tracking Vehicle Driver
Charlotte’s Web - modified: [49795][413895]