Additional Second Assistant Director
'Better Things' What Is Jeopardy? (2019)
Directed by: Pamela Adlon
Cinematography by: Paul Koestner
Edited by: Sarah Lucky
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Happy Endings' Four Weddings and a Funeral (Minus Three Weddings and One Funeral) (2012)
Directed by: Rob Greenberg
Cinematography by: Michael A. Price
Edited by: Steven Sprung
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Happy Endings' Meat the Parrots (2012)
Directed by: Jay Chandrasekhar
Cinematography by: Michael A. Price
Edited by: Sandra Montiel
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Happy Endings' The Shrink, the Dare, Her Date and Her Brother (2012)
Directed by: Jeff Melman
Cinematography by: Michael A. Price
Edited by: Sandra Montiel
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Happy Endings' Makin' Changes! (2012)
Directed by: Michael Patrick Jann
Cinematography by: Michael A. Price
Edited by: Steven Sprung
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Happy Endings' The Butterfly Effect Effect (2012)
Directed by: Victor Nelli Jr.
Cinematography by: Michael A. Price
Edited by: Sandra Montiel
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Happy Endings' The Kerkovich Way (2012)
Directed by: Steven Sprung
Cinematography by: Michael A. Price
Edited by: Sandra Montiel
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Happy Endings' Big White Lies (2012)
Directed by: Gail Mancuso
Cinematography by: Michael A. Price
Edited by: Brian LeCoz
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Happy Endings' You Snooze, You Bruise (2012)
Directed by: Jay Chandrasekhar
Cinematography by: Michael A. Price
Edited by: Steven Sprung
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Happy Endings' Lying Around (2011)
Directed by: Fred Savage
Cinematography by: Michael A. Price
Edited by: Steven Sprung
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Happy Endings' Secrets and Limos (2011)
Directed by: Anthony Russo
Cinematography by: Michael A. Price
Edited by: Sandra Montiel
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Happy Endings' Blax, Snake, Home (2011)
Directed by: Anthony Russo
Cinematography by: Michael A. Price
Edited by: Sandra Montiel
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Happy Endings' Baby Steps (2011)
Directed by: Tristram Shapeero
Cinematography by: Michael A. Price
Edited by: Steven Sprung
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Happy Endings' Why Can't You Read Me? (2011)
Directed by: Lee Shallat Chemel
Cinematography by: Michael A. Price
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Community' Celebrity Pharmacology 212 (2011)
Directed by: Fred Goss
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Edited by: Lisa Lassek
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Community' Asian Population Studies (2011)
Directed by: Anthony Russo
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Edited by: Peter B. Ellis
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Happy Endings' Spooky Endings (2011)
Directed by: Fred Savage
Cinematography by: Michael A. Price
Edited by: Steven Sprung
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Happy Endings' The Code War (2011)
Directed by: Rob Greenberg
Cinematography by: Michael A. Price
Edited by: Steven Sprung
Additional Second Assistant Director - 15 Episodes, 2011-2012
Happy Endings (2011)
Directed by: Rob Greenberg, Jay Chandrasekhar, Jeff Melman, Joe Russo, Anthony Russo, Fred Goss, Tristram Shapeero, Victor Nelli Jr., Fred Savage, Kyle Newacheck, Lee Shallat Chemel, Eric Appel, Steven Sprung, Michael Patrick Jann, Rebecca Asher, Randall Einhorn, Troy Miller, Matt Shakman, Gail Lerner, Gail Mancuso, Beth McCarthy-Miller, Stuart McDonald, Josh Bycel, David Caspe, Michael A. Price, Ken Whittingham
Edited by: Sandra Montiel, Steven Sprung, Richard Candib, Robert Bramwell, Cindy Mollo, Jane Choi, Brian LeCoz
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Community' Cooperative Calligraphy (2010)
Directed by: Joe Russo
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Edited by: Peter B. Ellis
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Community' Anthropology 101 (2010)
Directed by: Joe Russo
Edited by: Steven Sprung
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Community' The Psychology of Letting Go (2010)
Directed by: Anthony Russo
Edited by: Peter B. Ellis
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Community' Accounting for Lawyers (2010)
Directed by: Joe Russo
Edited by: Larry Bock
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Community' Basic Rocket Science (2010)
Directed by: Anthony Russo
Edited by: Steven Sprung
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Community' Aerodynamics of Gender (2010)
Directed by: Tristram Shapeero
Cinematography by: James Hawkinson
Edited by: Steven Sprung
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Community' Epidemiology (2010)
Directed by: Anthony Hemingway
Edited by: Larry Bock
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Community' Conspiracy Theories and Interior Design (2010)
Directed by: Adam Davidson
Cinematography by: Gary Hatfield
Edited by: Steven Sprung
Additional Second Assistant Director
'Community' Mixology Certification (2010)
Directed by: Jay Chandrasekhar
Dga Trainee: Los Angeles
It's Complicated (2009)
Directed by: Nancy Meyers
Cinematography by: John Toll
Dga Trainee
'Criminal Minds' Faceless, Nameless (2009)
Directed by: Charles S. Carroll
Cinematography by: Greg St. Johns
Edited by: Nina Gilberti
Dga Trainee
'Criminal Minds' Cradle to Grave (2009)
Directed by: Rob Spera
Cinematography by: Greg St. Johns
Edited by: Jimmy Hill
Dga Trainee
'Criminal Minds' Hopeless (2009)
Directed by: Félix Enríquez Alcalá
Cinematography by: Greg St. Johns
Edited by: Nina Gilberti
Dga Trainee
'Criminal Minds' The Eyes Have It (2009)
Directed by: Glenn Kershaw
Cinematography by: Greg St. Johns
Edited by: Adam Wolfe
Dga Trainee
'Criminal Minds' The Performer (2009)
Directed by: John Badham
Cinematography by: Greg St. Johns
Edited by: Nina Gilberti
Dga Trainee
'Criminal Minds' Haunted (2009)
Directed by: Jon Cassar
Cinematography by: Greg St. Johns
Edited by: Jimmy Hill
Additional Second Assistant Director - 11 Episodes, 2010-2011
Community (2009)
Directed by: Tristram Shapeero, Joe Russo, Anthony Russo, Rob Schrab, Jay Chandrasekhar, Adam Davidson, Justin Lin, Duke Johnson, Steven K. Tsuchida, Kyle Newacheck, Victor Nelli Jr., Nat Faxon, Jim Rash, Seth Gordon, Anthony Hemingway, Gail Mancuso, Ken Whittingham, Richard Ayoade, Fred Goss, Jeff Melman, Steven Sprung, Dan Eckman, Tricia Brock, Michael Patrick Jann, Beth McCarthy-Miller, Bobcat Goldthwait
Edited by: Peter B. Ellis, Ruthie Aslan, Steven Sprung, Christian Kinnard, Jeff Hall, John Peter Bernardo, Jeff Groth, Lisa Lassek, Joel Goodman, Spencer Houck, William Marrinson, Jim Towne, Garret Elkins, Larry Bock, Jeffrey M. Werner, Luke Guidici
Cameras: ARRIFLEX D-21 Camera
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 12:00 a.m.-1:00 a.m. (2007)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 12:00 p.m.-1:00 p.m. (2007)
Directed by: Jon Cassar
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 1:00 p.m.-2:00 p.m. (2007)
Directed by: Jon Cassar
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: David Latham
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m. (2007)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m. (2007)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Edited by: Scott Powell
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. (2007)
Directed by: Tim Iacofano
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: David Latham
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. (2007)
Directed by: Jon Cassar
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 5:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. (2007)
Directed by: Tim Iacofano
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Scott Powell
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 8:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. (2007)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Scott Powell
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 7:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. (2007)
Directed by: Jon Cassar
Edited by: David Latham
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 9:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. (2007)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 11:00 p.m.-12:00 a.m. (2007)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Scott Powell
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 10:00 p.m.-11:00 p.m. (2007)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: David Latham
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 1:00 a.m.-2:00 a.m. (2007)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 3:00 a.m.-4:00 a.m. (2007)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 2:00 a.m.-3:00 a.m. (2007)
Directed by: Bryan Spicer
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Scott Powell
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 4:00 a.m.-5:00 a.m. (2007)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 5:00 a.m.-6:00 a.m. (2007)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Scott Powell
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. (2007)
Directed by: Milan Cheylov
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Scott Powell
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 10:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m. (2007)
Directed by: Milan Cheylov
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: David Latham
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m. (2007)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 8:00 a.m.-9:00 a.m. (2007)
Directed by: Brad Turner
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 7:00 a.m.-8:00 a.m. (2007)
Directed by: Jon Cassar
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Scott Powell
Production Assistant
'24' Day 6: 6:00 a.m.-7:00 a.m. (2007)
Directed by: Jon Cassar
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: David Latham
Production Assistant
'24' Season 6 Prequel (2006)
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Smokin' Aces (2006)
Directed by: Joe Carnahan
Cinematography by: Mauro Fiore
Edited by: Robert Frazen
Visual Effects Assistant
Charlotte's Web (2006)
Directed by: Gary Winick
Cinematography by: Seamus McGarvey
Dga Trainee
'Criminal Minds' Compulsion (2005)
Directed by: Charles Haid
Cinematography by: Glenn Kershaw
Edited by: Peter B. Ellis
Grip Department Production Assistant
West Bank Story (2005)
Directed by: Ari Sandel
Cinematography by: Gavin Kelly
Edited by: Avi Youabian
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Gold II Camera
Dga Trainee - 7 Episodes, 2005-2009
Criminal Minds (2005)
Directed by: Glenn Kershaw, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Rob Bailey, Edward Allen Bernero, Matthew Gray Gubler, John Gallagher, Guy Norman Bee, Larry Teng, Joe Mantegna, Alec Smight, Rob Spera, Charles S. Carroll, Douglas Aarniokoski, Charles Haid, Rob Hardy, Tawnia McKiernan, Diana Valentine, Nelson McCormick, Karen Gaviola, Thomas Gibson, Steve Boyum, Gloria Muzio, Anna Foerster, John Terlesky, Michael Lange, Matt Earl Beesley, Bethany Rooney, Laura Belsey, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Jesse Warn, Christoph Schrewe, Sharat Raju, Simon Mirren, Richard Shepard, Andy Wolk, Tim Matheson, Adam Davidson, Bobby Roth, Michael W. Watkins, Dermott Downs, Constantine Makris, Marcus Stokes, Leon Ichaso, Aisha Tyler, Lily Mariye, Adam Rodriguez, Kevin Bray, Ernest R. Dickerson, Peter Ellis, Elodie Keene, Chris Long, Paul Shapiro, J. Miller Tobin, Thomas J. Wright, Steve Shill, John F. Showalter, Skipp Sudduth, Jesús Salvador Treviño, Paul Michael Glaser, Anthony Hemingway, Jason Alexander, John Badham, Jon Cassar, Jan Eliasberg, Rosemary Rodriguez, Guy Ferland, Ali Selim, John T. Kretchmer, Robert Lieberman, Alrick Riley, Heather Cappiello, Carlos Bernard, Oz Scott, A.J. Cook
Edited by: Jimmy Hill, Nina M. Gilberti, Hibah Schweitzer, Michael Schweitzer, Farrel Levy, Adam Wolfe, Jimmy Giritlian, Fred Peterson, Joel Rice, Tamara Luciano, Chris Peppe, Peter B. Ellis, Lisa Bromwell, Eli Nilsen, Dana B. Wilson, Randy Jon Morgan
Visual Effects Assistant
The Chronicles of Riddick (2004)
Directed by: David Twohy
Cinematography by: Hugh Johnson
Production Assistant - 25 Episodes, 2006-2007
24 (2001)
Directed by: Jon Cassar, Brad Turner, Milan Cheylov, Bryan Spicer, Stephen Hopkins, Ian Toynton, Frederick King Keller, James Whitmore Jr., Tim Iacofano, Kevin Hooks, Michael Klick, Rodney Charters, Joseph A. Hodges, Winrich Kolbe, Davis Guggenheim, Paul Shapiro, Ken Girotti, Dwight H. Little, Nelson McCormick
Edited by: David Latham, Scott Powell, Chris G. Willingham, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Casey O. Rohrs, Larry Davenport, Elisa Cohen, David B. Thompson