Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Black Swan   (2010)

Black Swan 5.00/5 3 Votes

Black Swan Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 108 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French, Italian
Genres | Drama, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2009-12-01 ~ 2010-02-14
Release Information

Directed by | Darren Aronofsky
Cinematography by | Matthew Libatique
Edited by | Andrew Weisblum

Starring ~ Natalie Portman, Mila Kunis, Vincent Cassel

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Joseph Reidy)
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Grip
Theatrical House Flyman
Company Grip
Company Electric
Camera Operator (as Joseph Cicio)
Company Grip
Camera Operator
Generator Operator (as Nicholas Cupkovic)
Rigging Gaffer
Company Grip
Video Assist
Second Assistant Camera
Gaffer (as Mo Flam)
Dimmer Board Operator
Company Electric (as Samuel Gonzalez Jr.)
Theatrical House Flyman
Theatrical Follow Spot Operator (as Craig P. Harris)
Rigging Best Boy Grip
Photographer
Camera Intern
Generator Operator
Theatrical Chief Lighting (as Lorne Mac Dougall)
Theatrical Follow Spot Operator (as James J. Manzione)
Company Electric
Company Grip (as David McAllister)
Theatrical House Flyman (as Kevin Mccarthy)
Theatrical Follow Spot Operator (as James F. Mccullagh)
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Company Electric (as Kabkeo 'Ozzie' Phothivongsa)
Company Electric (as Ryan A. Rodriguez)
Theatrical Dimmer Board Operator
Best Boy Electric (as Kumae R. Sandy)
Additional Video Assist
Construction Electric (as Joe Sciretta)
Film Loader
Still Photographer
Rigging Key Grip (as Nick Vaccaro)
Gaffer (as John G. Velez)
First Assistant Camera (as Aurelia J. Winborn)
Theatrical House Flyman
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Apprentice Editor (as Zana Bochar)
Colorist: Dailies
Dailies Project Manager (as Kristyn Dipane)
Digital Intermediate Editor
Apprentice Editor
Post-production Assistant
Post Facility Supervisor
Assistant Editor
Dailies Advisor: Canon 7D
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Intermediate Project Manager
Colorist Assistant (uncredited)
Post Production (uncredited)
Post Production (uncredited)
Digital Cinema Producer (uncredited)
Additional Editor (uncredited)
Colorist Assistant (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: Look Effects
Flame Artist: Look Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor: Look Effects
Visual Effects Compositor
Digital Compositor: Look Effects
Digital Compositor: Look Effects (as Cyntia Buell)
3d Supervisor: Look Effects
Digital Compositor: Look Effects
Roto/paint: Look Effects
Digital Compositor: Look Effects
Digital Compositor: Look Effects
Data Management: Look Effects
2d Supervisor: Look Effects
Main And End Titles Designed By
Digital Compositor: Look Effects
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Look Effects
President: Look Effects (as Mark Driscoll)
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor: Look Effects
Digital Compositor: Look Effects (as Kelly Fisher)
Digital Compositor: Look Effects
3D Artist: Look Effects
Flame Artist: Look Effects (as David Geoghagen)
Digital Compositor: Look Effects
Digital Compositor: Look Effects
2d Supervisor: Look Effects
3D Artist: Look Effects
Digital Compositor: Look Effects (as Danny Kim)
3D Artist: Look Effects
Main And End Titles Designed By
Visual Effects Coordinator: Look Effects
3D Artist: Look Effects
3D Artist: Look Effects (as Jessica Y.C. Lai)
Visual Effects Compositor
Digital Imaging
Manipulated And Designed By: Club Images
3D Artist: Look Effects
Digital Compositor: Look Effects
Roto/paint: Look Effects (as Jose Lopez)
Digital Imaging
Digital Compositor: Look Effects
Roto/paint: Look Effects (as Martin Mcgreevy)
Digital Imaging
Digital Compositor: Look Effects
Visual Effects Producer (as Jodie Brown)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Look Effects
Digital Compositor: Look Effects
Digital Compositor: Look Effects
Data Management: Look Effects
Visual Effects Editor: Look Effects
Flame Artist: Look Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
3D Artist: Look Effects (as York Schueller)
Digital Compositor: Look Effects (as Greg Silverman)
Visual Effects Compositor
Digital Compositor: Look Effects (as Katherine Filtrani)
Visual Effects Editor: Look Effects
Data Manager
3D Artist: Look Effects (as Antonello Stornello)
3D Artist: Look Effects
Digital Compositor: Look Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator: Look Effects
Additional Visual Effects Producer: Look Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Roto/paint: Look Effects
Digital Compositor: Look Effects (as Chris Wesselman)
Digital Intermediate Engineer
Visual Effects Compositor
Roto/paint: Look Effects (as Melissa Widdup)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive (uncredited)
Motion Capture Producer (uncredited)
Concept Illustrator (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
Digital Restoration (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator (as Conrad Brink)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Contact Lenses (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Intern
Art Department Production Assistant
Assistant Property Master (as Jasmine Ballou)
Set Intern (as Alyssa Frankel)
Art Department Intern
Property Master
Leadman (as Scott Gagnon)
Best Boy Construction Grip
Art Department Intern
Art Department Intern
Artwork: 303 Gallery
Art Department Coordinator
Graphic Artist
Artwork: 303 Gallery
Construction Foreman
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Artwork: 303 Gallery (as Nick Maus)
Artwork: Courtesy Of Skeet Mcauley
Scenic
Camera Scenic Artist
Set Dress Foreman (as Bobby Provenzano)
On-set Dresser (as Jeff Rollins)
Scenic Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Fine Art Advisor
Construction Production Assistant (as Noreen E. Souza-Bailey)
Scenic (as Wolfe Dieter)
Charge Scenic
Construction Coordinator
Key Carpenter (as Andrew Velenchenko)
Scenic Foreman
Props (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Art Intern (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Additional Graphic Artist: Props (uncredited)
Additional On-set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Recordist
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist (as Kris Chevannes)
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Recordist (as Drew Gescheit)
Boom Person
Foley Assistant (as Gina Wark)
Theatrical House Sound
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Mix Engineer
Sound Effects Editor
Additional Boom Person (as Brendan O'Brien)
Cable Person
Foley Recordist
Supervising Adr Editor / Supervising Dialogue Editor
Additional Boom Person
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Post-production Sound (uncredited)
Dubbing Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Engineer (uncredited)
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Voice Casting
Background Casting Assistant
Casting: New York
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Casting: New York
Background Casting
Background Casting
Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Designer
Makeup Department Head
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Special Effects Makeup Assistant
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Effects Makeup Assistant
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Designer
Prosthetic Makeup Designer
Hair Department Head
Silicone Specialist
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Crew
Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup
Makeup Artist
Makeup Crew
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Intern
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Designer: Ballet Costumes, Rodarte
Designer: Ballet Costumes, Rodarte
Set Costumer
Additional Set Costumer
Additional Set Costumer
Wardrobe Intern
Specialty Costumes
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Consultant
Music Supervisor
Musician: Solo Violin
Musician: Piano
Assistant Engineer
Adaptor: Music From "Swan Lake" / Arranger: Music From "Swan Lake" / Score Conductor / Score Orchestrator
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Associate Music Editor
Score Contractor
Music Supervisor
Recording Artist Liaison
Adaptor: Music From "Swan Lake" / Arranger: Music From "Swan Lake"
Assistant Score Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Engineer
Midi Preparation
Score Preparation
Composer: Music From "Swan Lake"
Musician: Guitar Viol
Musician: Solo Violin
Musician: Violin
Musician: Violin
Music: Digital Orchestral Timings
Musician: Violin Soloist
Music Executive
Orchestrator Assistant
Musician: Cello
Cast
Nina Sayers / The Swan Queen
Lily / The Black Swan
Thomas Leroy / The Gentleman
Erica Sayers / The Queen
Beth Macintyre / The Dying Swan
David / The Prince
Veronica / Little Swan
Galina / Little Swan
Madeline / Little Swan
Andrew / Suitor
Tom / Suitor
Sergio / Rothbart
Mr. Fithian / Patron
Mrs. Fithian / Patron
Mr. Stein / Patron (as Abe Aronofsky)
Mrs. Stein / Patron
Costumer Georgina
Stage Manager Sebastian
Sexy Waiter Scott
Administrator Susie
Physical Therapist
Understudy For Siegfried
Jaded Piano Player
Piano Player
Violin Player (as Timothy Fain)
Lady In The Lane
Man In Stall
Ballet Mistress
Ballet Mistress
Ballet Mistress
Ballet Mistress
Corps De Ballet
Corps De Ballet
Corps De Ballet
Corps De Ballet
Corps De Ballet
Corps De Ballet (as Lillian Di Piazza)
Corps De Ballet
Corps De Ballet
Corps De Ballet
Corps De Ballet
Corps De Ballet
Corps De Ballet
Corps De Ballet
Corps De Ballet
Corps De Ballet (as Adrianna De Svastich)
Corps De Ballet
Corps De Ballet
Corps De Ballet
Dancer (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Socialite (uncredited)
DJ (uncredited)
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Ballet Dancer (uncredited)
Featured Ballerina (uncredited)
Subway Rider (uncredited)
Assistant Stage Manager (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Additional Production Assistant
Location Intern
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Walkie Production Assistant
Trainer: Mr. Kunis
Trainer: Ms. Portman
Paperwork Production Assistant
Parking Coordinator
Contact Lens Consultant
Product Placement Coordinator
Security Supervisor
Additional Production Assistant
Production Intern
Theatrical Stage Manager
Second Assistant Accountant
Ballet Consultant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator
Location Assistant
Ballet Consultant
Location Scout
Production Intern
Post-production Accountant: Trevanna Post
Associate Choreographer
Post-production Accountant: Trevanna Post
Location Scout
Location Scout
Production Intern
Location Intern
Ballet Consultant
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Darren Aronofsky
Ballet Consultant
Personal Coach: Mr. Cassel
On-set Ballet Consultant
Production Secretary
Office Production Assistant
Unit Production Assistant
Ballet Coordinator
Assistant To Producers
Assistant: Ms. Portman
Ballet Choreographer
First Team Production Assistant
Ballet Consultant
Head Trainer
Ballet Consultant
Script Supervisor
Production Intern
Location Assistant
Background Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Liaison: Pennsylvania Ballet
Male Trainer
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Medavoy And Mr. Messer
Ballet Consultant
Assistant: Mr. Franklin
Production Assistant
Digital Distribution
Assistant: David Thwaites
Staff Production Assistant
Motion Designer: Cross Creek Pictures
Production Assistant
Producer: EPK
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Assistant To Producer
Insurance
Stand-in: John Epperson
Location Scout
Additional Production Assistant
Production Legal Counsel
Adr Loop Group
Dialect Coach
Financial Counsel
Production Financing
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: Brad Fischer
Stunt Department
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Natalie Portman
Stunt Double: Natalie Portman
Stunt Double: Natalie Portman
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Office Manager
Black Swan - modified: [33012][947798]