Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

2 Guns   (2013)

2 Guns 4.00/5 1 Vote

2 Guns Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 109 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Action, Comedy, Crime, Drama, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2012-06-11 ~ 2012-08-14
Release Information

Directed by | Baltasar Kormákur
Cinematography by | Oliver Wood
Edited by | Michael Tronick

Starring ~ Denzel Washington, Mark Wahlberg, Paula Patton

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Based On The Boom! Studios Graphic Novels By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Line Producer: Additional Photograhy
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Post-production Producer
Production Management
Post-production Executive
Unit Production Manager
Head Of Physical Production: Emmett/Furla Films
Production Supervisor
Assistant Unit Production Manager: New Mexico
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Leonard Spears)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Los Angeles
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, New Orleans (as Eric Hays)
Additional Second Assistant Director: New Mexico
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, New Orleans (as Michael Leonard)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Los Angeles (as Matthew Pexa)
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, New Mexico
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electrician: Second Unit, New Orleans
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Best Boy Electric (as Tarik Alherimi)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit, New Orleans
Grip: New Mexico (as Mark T. Anderson)
Additional First Assistant Camera
Grip: Second Unit, New Mexico (as Charles Arnold)
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Additional Grip
Additional Electrician: New Mexico (as Brandles Barnes)
Technocrane Technician
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
Lamp Operator: Second Unit, New Orleans
Second Unit Lighting Technician
Grip (as Max Beard)
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Second Unit, New Mexico
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Michael 'Big Mike' Bonnett)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit, New Mexico (as Theodore Bott)
Rigging Electrician: New Mexico
Rigging Grip (as Durado Brooks)
Key Grip: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Best Boy Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, New Mexico
Key Rigging Grip
Bebee Light Operator: Second Unit, New Orleans
Rigging Electrician: New Mexico
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Film Loader: Second Unit / Loader: Second Unit, New Mexico
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Grip: Second Unit, New Orleans
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit, Los Angeles
Spacecam Technician: New Mexico (as Carlos F. Cibils)
Additional Dolly Grip
Rigging Electrician: Second Unit, New Mexico
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit, Los Angeles (as Steve Cueva)
Crane Technician: New Mexico
Rigging Electrician
Hydrascope Technician: New Mexico / Technocrane Technician
Rigging Electrician
Grip: New Mexico (as Matt DeBevec)
Hydrascope Operator
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Rigging Electrician: New Mexico
Additional Second Assistant Camera (as David 'Cupcake' Edwards)
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, New Orleans
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, New Mexico (as Tyler A. Emmett)
Additional Grip
Rigging Electrician: New Mexico
Rigging Electrician (as Cyr V. Eugene)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit, New Mexico
Video Assist Operator
Additional Video Assist Operator
Rigging Electrician
Lamp Operator
Rigging Electrician: New Mexico
Gaffer: Second Unit, New Orleans
Gaffer: Second Unit, Los Angeles
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit, New Orleans
Grip: New Mexico
Lamp Operator: Second Unit, New Orleans
Lamp Operator
Electric: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit, Los Angeles / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Aerial Director Of Photography: New Mexico (as Ronald Goodman)
Lamp Operator
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, New Orleans
Electrician: New Mexico (as Chris Griffin)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit, New Mexico (as Ian J. Hanna)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician (as Andrew C. Hawthorne)
Grip: New Mexico
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip: Second Unit, New Orleans (as Richard Hoover)
Rigging Electrician (as Tobaria Hughes)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician: Second Unit, New Orleans
Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician: Second Unit, New Orleans (as Timothy Jones)
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, New Orleans (as Allan Keffer)
Best Boy Grip
Gaffer: Second Unit, New Mexico
Scorpio Head Technician (as Mike Kennedy)
Rigging Gaffer: New Mexico (as Dave Kohn)
Key Grip: Second Unit, New Mexico
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit, Los Angeles (as Jess Lakoff)
Lamp Operator
Loader: Second Unit, New Orleans
Rigging Electrician
Lamp Operator: Second Unit, New Orleans
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Electrician: New Mexico
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Electrician: New Mexico
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit, New Orleans
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit, New Orleans (as Luis Lopez De Victoria)
Grip / Grip: Second Unit, New Orleans
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit, New Mexico
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Grip Best Boy: New Mexico
Rigging Electrician: New Mexico
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Lamp Operator
Rigging Gaffer: Second Unit, Los Angeles (as Bill Mayberry)
Additional Video Assist Operator (as Michael McCullough)
Best Boy Rigging Electric: Second Unit, New Orleans
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Rigging Gaffer: Second Unit, New Orleans
Rigging Grip: New Mexico (as David Midthunder)
Rigging Grip (as Jerome Miller)
Loader: Second Unit, New Orleans
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit, New Orleans (as EJ Misisco)
Rigging Electrician: New Mexico
Camera Operator: "A Camera, Second Unit, New Orleans (as Mark Moore) / Steadicam Operator: Second Unit, New Orleans (as Mark Moore)
Rigging Electrician
Additional Camera Operator (as Gregory Morris)
Technocrane Technician: New Mexico
Rigging Best Boy Electric: New Mexico
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit, New Mexico
Grip: Second Unit, New Orleans
Rigging Grip
Chief Lighting Technician (as Paulie O'Linde)
Electrician: Second Unit, New Mexico (as Jeremy Oliver)
Lamp Operator
Rigging Gaffer: New Mexico
Grip (as Rachel S. Perlis)
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: Second Unit, New Mexico (as Phil Pfeiffer)
Technocrane Technician
Rigging Electrician: New Mexico
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Steadicam
Rigging Electrician: New Mexico
Grip: Second Unit, New Mexico (as Ronald 'Pablo' Romero)
Key Grip: Second Unit, New Orleans
Camera Loader
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, New Mexico
Rigging Electrician (as Antonio Sansovich)
Hydrascope Technician: New Mexico / Technocrane Technician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit, New Mexico
Grip: Second Unit, New Orleans
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Additional Video Assist Operator (as Dave Schmalz)
Rigging Grip
Technocrane Operator: New Mexico (as Randall R. Sears)
Rigging Grip
Grip: Second Unit, New Orleans (as Josh Sepe)
Key Grip (as George 'Bubba' Sheffield)
Grip: New Mexico (as Chris Sipes)
Rigging Grip
Grip: New Mexico
Lamp Operator
Grip: New Mexico
Key Rigging Grip: New Mexico
Rigging Grip: New Mexico
Grip (as Jonathan 'Ace' Stoll)
Additional Camera Operator: Second Unit, New Orleans
Loader: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Scorpio Head Technician / Scorpio Head Technician: New Mexico (as Jeff Taylor)
Lamp Operator (as John Terpstra)
Video Playback Operator
Pursuit Crane Operator: Second Unit, New Orleans (as Peter A. Tommasi)
Lamp Operator
Additional Camera Operator: Second Unit, New Orleans
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit, New Orleans
Lamp Operator (as Robb Turner)
Rigging Electrician
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit, Los Angeles (as Lance Velazco)
Electrician: Second Unit, New Mexico
Rigging Grip
Additional Camera Operator / Camera Operator: "c" Camera, New Mexico (as Michael Walker)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit, New Orleans
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Grip: New Mexico
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit, New Mexico
Rigging Grip
Additional First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit, Los Angeles
Grip: New Mexico (as Paul 'Crow' Willis)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit, Los Angeles
Electrician: New Mexico
Second Unit: New Orleans
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit, New Orleans (as Scott D. Zuchowski)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Set Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Technocrane Operator (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Film Loader (uncredited)
Lighting Technician: Reshoots (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electric Best Boy (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip: Reshoots (uncredited)
Key Art Photographer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Additional Editor
Digital Conformist: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Technologist: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Color Assistant: Company 3
Dailies Assistant
Dailies Colorist: Louisiana
Directors Assistant
Digital Intermediate Account Executive: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Company 3
Film Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Producer: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer: Company 3
Digital Intermediate Head Of Production: Company 3
Apprentice Editor
Apprentice Editor
Post-production Consultant (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Accountant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Producer: Ollin VFX
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX
Digital Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Modeler: Framestore Iceland
Visual Effects Producer: Ollin VFX
Animator: Framestore Iceland (as Vladimar Baldvinsson)
Animator: Framestore Iceland
Cg Supervisor: Ollin VFX (as Lluís Barceló)
Visual Effects Producer: Ollin VFX
Lead Paint Artist: Simple Tricks & Nonsense VFX
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX (as Gustavo Bellón)
Paint Artist: Simple Tricks & Nonsense VFX
Cg Supervisor: Framestore Iceland
Pipeline Engineer / R&d Engineer
Compositor: Framestore Iceland
Matchmove Artist: Framestore Iceland (as TJ Burke)
Roto Artist: Prime Focus World
Paint Artist: Simple Tricks & Nonsense VFX
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX (as Francisco Castillo)
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX (as Enrique Sandoval)
Visual Effects Producer: Prime Focus World
Compositor: Framestore Iceland
Digital Paint / Paint Artist: Simple Tricks & Nonsense VFX
Compositor: Simple Tricks & Nonsense VFX
Compositor: Framestore Iceland
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Data Wrangler: Framestore Iceland
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Ollin VFX (as Robin D'Arcy)
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX (as Alejandro Dávalos)
Visual Effects Producer: Ollin VFX
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX (as Miguel De Hoyos)
Visual Effects Producer: Ollin VFX
Digital Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore Iceland
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX
Visual Effects Editor: Framestore Iceland (as Sigurdur Eythorsson)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Framestore Iceland
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX (as Luis Gómez)
Visual Effects Producer: Ollin VFX
Systems Administrator: Framestore Iceland
Digital Compositor: Ollin VFX
Compositing Supervisor: Ollin VFX
Compositor: Framestore Iceland (as Heidrún Haraldsdóttir)
Lead Compositor: Simple Tricks & Nonsense VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore Iceland
Compositor: Framestore Iceland (as Elva Sara Ingvarsdottir)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Ollin VFX
Roto Artist: Prime Focus World (as Heman Khernar)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Paint Artist: Prime Focus World (as Vaibhav Shrihari Kongari)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore Iceland (as Linda Kristjansdottir)
Digital Matte Painter: Framestore Iceland / Texture Painter: Framestore Iceland
Compositor: Simple Tricks & Nonsense VFX
Lead Compositor: Framestore Iceland
Compositor: Framestore Iceland
Digital Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX (as Fermín Maldonado)
Digital Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX
Compositing Supervisor: Framestore Iceland
Compositing Supervisor: Simple Tricks & Nonsense VFX
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX (as Luis Medina)
Roto Artist: Prime Focus World (as Midhun V. V)
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX (as José Narváez)
Roto Artist: Prime Focus World
Digital Paint Artist: Prime Focus World (as Ole Nordby)
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX
Roto Artist: Prime Focus World
Digital Paint Artist: Prime Focus World (as Piyush Pareekh)
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Producer: Ollin VFX
Roto Artist: Prime Focus World
Digital Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Producer: Simple Tricks & Nonsense VFX (as Marc Dominic Rienzo) / Visual Effects Supervisor: Simple Tricks & Nonsense VFX (as Marc Dominic Rienzo)
Compositor: Simple Tricks & Nonsense VFX (as Josh Rivas)
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX
Digital Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Assistant: Prime Focus World
Digital Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Line Producer: Prime Focus World
Roto Artist: Prime Focus World
Matchmove Artist: Framestore Iceland
Compositor: Simple Tricks & Nonsense VFX
Visual Effects Lead: Prime Focus World
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX
Roto Supervisor: Prime Focus India (as Abu Thahir)
Compositor: Framestore Iceland
Technical Director: Framestore Iceland
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX
Pipeline Technical Director: Framestore Iceland
Compositor: Simple Tricks & Nonsense VFX
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX (as Ricardo Valdez)
Digital Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Digital Artist: Ollin VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Ollin VFX
Compositor: Framestore Iceland (as Valur Zophoniasson)
Modeler: Framestore Iceland (as Skuli Olafsson)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Roto Lead (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Purchaser (as H. Barclay 'H.B.' Aaris)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as John Bethke)
Special Effects Technician (as R. Michael Bisette)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Johnny Fontana)
Special Effects Technician
Pyrotechnician (as Richard Hill)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Steve Klein)
Special Effects Foreman (as Bruce Kuroyama)
Special Effects Coordinator (as James 'Jimmy' Lorimer)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Purchaser
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Brett Smith)
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Special Effects Technician (as Ray Wilkerson)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Engineer (uncredited)
Art Department
Propmaker: New Mexico
Propmaker: New Mexico
Paint Gang Boss (as Michael Bernard)
Property Assistant: New Mexico
Propmaker: New Mexico
Set Dresser (as Brian Becnel II)
Set Dresser: New Mexico
Set Dresser: New Mexico
Lead Greensman
Leadman: Second Unit, Los Angeles (as Brent Blom)
Property Master
Paint Gang Boss
Set Painter: New Mexico
Construction Buyer (as Ken Brown)
Propmaker Foreperson (as Juan Cabrera)
Location Foreman: New Mexico
Additional Buyer
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator (as Gloria Clark)
Construction Coordinator (as Dan Coe)
Additional Property Assistant: New Mexico (as Celeste L. Cole)
Plasterer
Construction Medic
Shopper Buyer: New Mexico
Scenic Gang Boss: New Mexico
Assistant Art Director: New Mexico
Set Decorating Coordinator
Gangboss (as Larry Dean)
Carpenter (as Charles 'Chuck' DiBartolo)
Paint Gang Boss
Storyboard Artist
Production Designer: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Art Intern: New Mexico
Propmaker: New Mexico (as Chris J. Gallegos)
Set Dresser (as Gregory Geniusz)
Set Dresser: New Mexico
Assistant Property Master
Paint Foreman
Set Dresser
Property Assistant
Art Department Production Assistant
Graphic Artist (as Kelly Rae Hemenway)
Propmaker
Propmaker (as AJ Hingle Jr.)
Art Department Production Assistant
Set Dresser: New Mexico
Additional Buyer (as Randy Smith Huke)
Shop Foreman: New Mexico
Construction Coordinator: New Mexico (as Ronald Jaynes)
Additional Greensman: New Mexico
Assistant Art Director
Tool Keeper
Set Dresser (as J. Michelle Lacayo)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as John Lamkia)
Set Painter: New Mexico
Carpenter (as Leo F. Lauricella III)
Plasterer
Greensman
On-set Dresser: Second Unit, New Orleans
Plasterer (as Kenneth W. Lewis Jr.)
Additional Greensman: New Mexico
Previsualisation Artist
Property Assistant (as Janette E. Luttrell)
Art Department Coordinator
Greensman
Set Dresser (as Brian B. McColgan)
Set Designer
Propmaker
Set Dresser: New Mexico
Scenic Foreman: New Mexico (as Randy Paul Ortega)
Charge Scenic: New Mexico (as Randy E. Ortega)
Set Painter: New Mexico
Set Designer
Construction Office Assistant
General Foreman: New Mexico
Sign Writer
Stand-by Painter
Set Painter: New Mexico
Property Assistant
Set Painter: New Mexico
On-set Dresser: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Plasterer (as Carlos H.E. Savant)
General Foreman (as John Seay)
Art Department Coordinator: New Mexico
Set Decorator: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Stand-by Carpenter: New Mexico
Charge Scenic
Leadman: New Mexico
Paint Gang Boss (as Alexander Stolin)
Set Dresser: New Mexico
Set Dresser
Greens Foreman: New Mexico (as Duprelon 'Tiz' Tizdale)
Property Assistant: New Mexico
Gang Boss (as David Toth)
Set Designer
On-set Dresser
Plaster Foreperson (as David Whatley)
Set Dresser
Foreperson
Locations Foreman
Propmaker: New Mexico
Set Dresser (as Matt Raff)
Buyer: New Mexico / On-set Dresser: New Mexico
Plasterer: New Mexico
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Plaster Gang Boss (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Props Intern (uncredited)
Sound Department
Boom Operator: Second Unit, New Orleans
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Utility: New Mexico
Adr Mixer
Additional Audio
Sound Mixer: Second Unit, New Mexico
Sound Mixer (as Willie Burton)
Foley Mixer (as Harry M. Cheney)
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Bill R. Dean)
Sound Utility
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit, Los Angeles (as Bob Eber)
Boom Operator: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Sound Editor: Trailer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Utility Sound Technician: Second Unit, New Mexico (as Matthew Kaboakoff)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit, New Orleans (as Erik Magnus)
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Sound Re-recording Stage Engineer
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator (as Gary Theard)
Sound Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Additional Audio
Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Utility: Reshoots (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited)
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant: New Mexico
Location Casting Director
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting: New Orleans
Casting Assistant: Los Angeles
Extras Casting: New Mexico
Key Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: New Orleans
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate: New Mexico
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist: New Mexico
Hair Department Head
Hair Stylist: Mr. Washington
Additional Hair Stylist: New Mexico
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Patton
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Makeup Artist: Mr. Washington
Additional Makeup Artist: New Mexico
Additional Makeup Artist: New Mexico
Additional Hair Stylist: Second Unit, New Mexico
Hair Department Head: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Additional Makeup Artist: Second Unit, New Mexico
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Department Head: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Additional Makeup Artist: New Mexico
Makeup Artist: Mr. Wahlberg
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Walhberg
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Patton
Additional Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Additional Costumer
Key Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Costumer: Mr. Wahlberg
Costumer: New Mexico
Head Ager/dyer
Costumer: New Mexico
Set Costumer
Costume Coordinator
Assistant Costume Designer
Head Seamstress
Costumer: New Mexico
Costumer: New Mexico
Costume Supervisor
Additional Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Washington
Seamstress / Tailor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer: New Mexico
Additional Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Illustrator
Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Score Recorder
Score Mixer
Music Preparator
Musician: Bass
Music Assistant
Musician: Guitar
Music Contractor
Music Clearances: Rebel Music
Music Supervisor
Musician: Drums
Conductor
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Cast
Chief Lucas
Admiral Tuwey
Ferret Nose Julio
Rudy (Papi's Men)
Teemo (as Kyle Russell Clements)
Thick (as Matthew Cook)
Lean (as Timothy Bell)
Mini (Papi's Men) (as Tait G. Fletcher)
Waitress Maggie
Officer Dave
Officer Phil (as Jack A. Landry)
Chief Of Police
Bank Manager
Scared Woman
Bank Guard
Lead Agent (FBI Man)
Patsy (Dr. Ken's Assistant) (as Evie Louise Thompson)
Roughneck (Papi's Men) (as Jesus Payan Jr.)
Javier (Papi's Son)
Hard Case Border Patrol
Uniformed Border Agent
Navy Firefighter
Lead MP (Shore Patrol)
Skinny Immigrant
Doorman
Slim Jay
Tim Corrales (as Tim 'Lucky' Johnson)
Gina Corrales (as Lindsey Smith)
Waitress Marjorie
Roughneck #2
Roughneck #3
Roughneck #4
Diner Patron (uncredited)
Gang Member #2 (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Petty Officer Lyons (uncredited)
Admiral's Assistant (uncredited)
Military Police (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Diner Patron (uncredited)
Papi's Men (uncredited)
Navy SRT (uncredited)
Fire Fighter (uncredited)
Intimidating Inmate (uncredited)
Military Police (uncredited)
Cattleman (uncredited)
DEA Agent (uncredited)
Navy Seal SRT (uncredited)
Immigrant (uncredited)
Navy Seal-Moss (uncredited)
Navy SRT (uncredited)
Chef (uncredited)
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Townsperson (uncredited)
Naomi (uncredited)
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
None (uncredited)
Bank Patron (uncredited)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
Navy SRT (uncredited)
Mexican Border Crosser (uncredited)
Boy On Horse (uncredited)
Inmate (uncredited)
Navy Seal - SRT (uncredited)
Diner Cook (uncredited)
Navy SRT Team Leader (uncredited)
DEA Agent (uncredited)
Fire Captain (uncredited)
Cowboy (uncredited)
Papi's Guy Holding Rope (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Craft Service / Key Craft Service: Second Unit, New Orleans
Legal: Burgee & Abramoff PC
Assistant: Mr. Emmett And Mr. Furla
Additional Production Assistant
Set Medic: New Mexico
Additional Voice
Assistant: Mr. Siegel
Coyote Trainer
Stage Manager
Completion Bond: Film Finances, Inc.
Catering Assistant
Production Assistant: New Orleans
Set Medic: New Mexico
Set Production Assistant: New Mexico
Additional Medic
Assistant Armorer: New Mexico
Financing Provided By: Grosvenor Park
Executive Assistant: Mr. Damon, Foresight Unlimited
Completion Bond: Film Finances, Inc.
Additional Voice
Set Medic: New Mexico
Script Supervisor: Second Unit, Los Angeles
International Distribution Services: Motion Media Services For Foresight Unlimited
Office Production Assistant
French Translator
Additional Medic
Corporate Publicist
Script Supervisor: Second Unit, New Orleans
Set Production Assistant: New Mexico
Production Assistant: New Orleans
Production Assistant: Second Unit, New Mexico
Production Secretary: New Mexico
Assistant Location Coordinator
Production Assistant: New Orleans
Assistant: Mr. Kormákur
Catering Assistant: American Roadshow Motion Picture And Television Catering
Production Secretary
Supervising Location Manager
Director Development & Distribution: Foresight
Distribution And Development Manager: Foresight Unlimited
Catering Assistant: American Roadshow Motion Picture And Television Catering
Catering Assistant: American Roadshow Motion Picture And Television Catering
Financial Consultant: Foresight Unlimited
Set Production Assistant: New Mexico
Additional Voice
Set Production Assistant: New Mexico
Bull Wrangler
Legal: Sloss Eckhouse LawCo, LLP
Catering Assistant: American Roadshow Motion Picture And Television Catering
First Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant: New Mexico
Livestock Wrangler: New Mexico
Set Production Assistant
Additional Voice
Aerial Coordinator: New Mexico
Helicopter Co-pilot: Huey Helicopter, New Mexico
Additional Medic
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Financing Legal Services: Freyermuth & Associates, Inc. For Foresight Unlimited
International Distribution Services: Motion Media Services For Foresight Unlimited
Head Animal Trainer
Catering Assistant: American Roadshow Motion Picture And Television Catering
Additional Voice
Chef: Mario's Catering, New Mexico
Assistant: Mr. Stott
Additional Production Assistant
Intern: Mr. Flannigan, Emmett/Furla Films
Set Production Assistant
Chef: American Roadshow Motion Picture And Television Catering
Additional First Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary
Additional Office Production Assistant: New Mexico
Second Assistant Accountant
Additional Production Assistant
Livestock Wrangler: New Mexico
Assistant: Mr. Kormákur
Chef: American Roadshow Motion Picture And Television Catering
Assistant Craft Service: New Mexico
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager: New Mexico
Legal Services: Production Financing
Production Coordinator: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Additional Production Assistant
Production Financing: Comerica Entertainment Group
Assistant Craft Service: Second Unit, New Mexico
Office Production Assistant: New Mexico
Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Production Intern: New Mexico
Production Assistant: Second Unit, New Orleans
Studio Teacher
Assistant: Mr. Platt
Assistant: Mr. Kormákur
Head Wrangler: New Mexico
Travel Coordinator
Production Assistant: Second Unit, New Mexico
Office Production Assistant: New Mexico
Production Coordinator
Catering Assistant: American Roadshow Motion Picture And Television Catering
Additional Voice
Coyote Handler: New Mexico
Office Intern
Production Accountant
Assistant Craft Service
Additional Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Additional Medic: Second Unit, New Mexico
Additional Voice
Set Production Assistant: New Mexico
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Second Assistant Accountant: New Mexico
Security: Mr. Washington
Assistant Accountant / First Assistant Accountant: New Mexico
Set Production Assistant: New Mexico
Assistant Craft Service: Second Unit, New Mexico
Location Production Assistant
Marketing And Operations Manager: Foresight Unlimited
Additional Voice
Assistant: Mr. Emmett And Mr. Furla
Medic: Second Unit, New Mexico
Assistant: Mr. Emmett And Mr. Furla
Additional Office Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Production Finance
Assistant Craft Service: Second Unit, New Orleans
Armorer / Key Armorer
Assistant: Mr. Washington
Set Production Assistant: New Mexico
Assistant Craft Service
Assistant: Ms. Patton
Office Production Assistant
Office Intern
International Business And Legal Affairs Manager: Foresight Unlimited
Animal Wrangler: New Mexico
Assistant Location Manager: New Mexico
Bull Wrangler
Craft Service Foreman: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Key Craft Service
Movie Poster Designer
Animal Wrangler
Assistant Payroll Accountant
Additional Armorer
Additional Location Manager: Second Unit, New Orleans
Second Assistant Accountant
Additional Production Assistant
Animal Wrangler
Production Financing: Comerica Entertainment Group
Wrangler Gang Boss: New Mexico
Animal Wrangler: New Mexico
Animal Wrangler
Additional Assistant Location Manager
Catering Assistant: American Roadshow Motion Picture And Television Catering
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Aerial Ground Coordinator: New Mexico
Office Production Assistant
Animal Wrangler
Animal Wrangler: New Mexico
Additional Voice
Helicopter Pilot: Huey Helicopter, New Mexico
Additional Voice
Unit Publicist
Additional Office Production Assistant: New Mexico
Clearance Coordinator
Animal Wrangler: New Mexico
Office Intern
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Craft Service
Catering Assistant: American Roadshow Motion Picture And Television Catering
Key Craft Service: Second Unit, New Mexico
Assistant Craft Service: Second Unit, New Mexico
Additional Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Product Placement Coordinator: Stone Management
Product Placement Coordinator: Stone Management
Additional Office Production Assistant: New Mexico
Production Coordinator: New Mexico
Executive Producer
Script Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Development: Emmett/Furla Films
Additional Voice
Payroll Accountant
Additional Voice
Catering Assistant: American Roadshow Motion Picture And Television Catering
Base Camp Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit, New Mexico
Animal Wrangler: New Mexico
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant: New Mexico
Chef: Second Unit, New Orleans
Craft Service: New Mexico
Water Safety: New Mexico
Studio Teacher: New Mexico
Technical Advisor: Navy SEAL
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Wahlberg
Assistant: Mr. Emmett And Mr. Furla
Location Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Platt
Key Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Birkemoe, Foresight Unlimited
Chicken Assistant: New Mexico
Additional Medic
Technical Advisor: DEA
Additional Production Assistant
Animal Coordinator
Additional Voice
Additional Voice
Production Assistant: Reshoots
Key Assistant Location Manager
Additional Office Production Assistant
Stand-in: Mr. Wahlberg
Production Assistant
Production Executive: Envision Entertainment
Stand-in
Accounting Assistant
Talent Coordinator
Production Assistant Intern
Key Assistant Location Manager: Reshoots
Set Production Assistant Intern
Production Assistant
Assistant To Executive Producer
Payroll Accountant: Reshoots
Production Assistant: Reshoots
Locations Intern
Set Security Coordinator
Physical Production Executive
World Sales Executive
Office Production Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Office Production Assistant: Reshoots
Insurance Services
Additional Voice
Stand-in: Ms. Patton
Set Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant: Reshoots
Office Production Assistant: Reshoots
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator: New Mexico / Stunt Coordinator: Second Unit
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Edward James Olmos
Stunt Double: Denzel Washington
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Mark Wahlberg
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Paula Patton
Stunt Driver Dbl: Denzel Washington
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Denzel Washington
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Bill Paxton
Stunt Double: James Marsden
Stunt Double: Paula Patton
Stunt Double
Stunt Rigger
Key Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Precision Driver
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: Second Unit, New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Dispatcher: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: Second Unit, New Orleans
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation Captain
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: Second Unit, New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico / Driver: Second Unit, New Mdexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: Second Unit, New Orleans
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation Captain: Second Unit, New Mexico
Trailer Driver: Mr. Washington
Driver: Second Unit, New Mexico
Driver: Second Unit, New Mexico
Transportation Co-captain: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Driver: Second Unit, New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation Dispatcher
Transportation Captain: Second Unit, New Orleans
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: Second Unit, New Orleans
Driver
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: Camera Car
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Second Unit, New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: Insert Car
Transportation Captain: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: Mr. Washington
Driver: Second Unit, New Orleans
Driver / Driver: New Mexico
Transportation Captain
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Transportation Captain: Second Unit, Los Angeles
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver
Driver: New Mexico
Driver: New Mexico
Driver
Production Driver
2 Guns - modified: [60798][1272878]