Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Moonrise Kingdom   (2012)

Rate It

Moonrise Kingdom Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 94 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2011-05-01 ~ 2011-06-28
Release Information

Directed by | Wes Anderson
Cinematography by | Robert D. Yeoman
Edited by | Andrew Weisblum

Starring ~ Jared Gilman, Kara Hayward, Bruce Willis

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Co-producer: For Mr.Rudin
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Dga Trainee (as Alyssa Frankel)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Grip: Additonal Photography
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera / Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Electrical Intern
Additional Rigging Grip
Generator Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Additional Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Rob Bullard)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial/second Unit
Steadicam Operator (as Dave Chameides)
Additional Grip
Additional Rigging Grip (as Robert Dew)
Additional Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Steadicam Operator
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip
Camera Intern
Additional Grip
Additional Grip
Best Boy Electric (as Tom 'TK' Keenan)
Key Grip / Key Grip: David J. LaRue
Company Grip
Company Grip
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Intern
Rigging Grip
Additional Grip
Additional Rigging Grip
Additional Documentary Cinematography
Additional Grip
Additional Rigging Grip (as Matt Passarelli)
Film Loader
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electric
Lamp Operator
Additional Grip / Grip
Additional Rigging Grip
Steadicam Operator / Supervising Key Grip
Additional Rigging Grip (as Pat Shelby)
Additional Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
Additional Rigging Grip
B Camera Operator
Additional First Assistant Camera
Key Grip: Additional Photography
Gaffer (as Frans Weterrings)
Additional Grip
Dimmer Board Operator
Editorial Department
Post-production Intern
Colorist Assistant
Digital Restoration
Film Scanning: Technicolor Los Angeles
Animatic Editor
Post Production
Dailies Producer
Film Scanning: Technicolor Los Angeles
Film Scanning And Recording Producer: Technicolor Los Angeles
Colorist: High Definition Dailies
Post Production
Account Executive
Post-production Intern
Post-production Intern
Digital Restoration
Film Recording: Technicolor Los Angeles
Dailies Assistant
Film Recording: Technicolor Los Angeles
Avid Technician
Dailies Assistant
Dialogue Assistant
Digital Intermediate Engineer
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Film Scanning: Technicolor Los Angeles
Digital Intermediate Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Lab Color Timer: Technicolor Los Angeles
Color Timer (uncredited)
Film Recording (uncredited)
Film Recording (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Producer: LOOK! Effects
Digital Artist: LOOK! Effects
Digital Artist: LOOK! Effects
Digital Artist: LOOK! Effects
Office Coordinator: Fantasy II Film Effects
Visual Effects Artist: Space Monkey
Key Set Production Assistant: Fantasy II Film Effects
Digital Artist: LOOK! Effects (as John Gray)
Lead Model Maker: Fantasy II Film Effects
Digital Artist: LOOK! Effects (as Alex Jacquet)
Digital Artist: LOOK! Effects
Digital Supervisor: LOOK Effects (as Mat Krentz)
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: LOOK! Effects
First Assistant Camera: Fantasy II Film Effects
Digital Artist: LOOK! Effects
Digital Supervisor: LOOK! Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist: LOOK! Effects
Digital Artist: LOOK! Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: LOOK! Effects
Digital Artist: LOOK! Effects (as Greg Silverman)
Visual Effects Editor: LOOK! Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Fantasy II Film Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor: Fantasy II Film Effects
Visual Effects Director Of Photography: Fantasy II Film Effects (as Christopher Lee Warren)
Digital Artist: LOOK! Effects
Executive Producer: LOOK Effects (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Associate Visual Effects Producer: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Additional Graphics (uncredited)
Senior Matte Painter: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Fantasy II Film Effects (uncredited)
Vfx Intern (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Hydraulx (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Foreman (as Jay C. Stone)
Special Effects Technician
Animation Department
Map Animator
Art Department
Construction Production Assistant: Fantasy II Film Effects
Propmaker
Book Cover Paintings
Set Dresser
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist
Key On-set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Book Cover Paintings
Propmaker
Art Department Intern (as Sam Dabney)
Scenic Artist
Book Cover Paintings
Set Decoration Production Assistant
Propmaker
Art Department Intern
Set Dresser
Art Department Production Assistant
Art Department Intern
Propmaker
Property Master
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
Additional Graphic Designer
Book Cover Paintings
Scenic Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Scenic Artist
Scenic Artist (as Josh Tran)
Sign Painter
Set Dressing Foreman
Book Cover Paintings
Art Department Intern
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Art Department Intern
Artwork: Sam's
Scenic Artist
Set Decoration Production Assistant
Set Dresser
Book Cover Paintings
Art Intern
Designer: Noah's Ark Stained Glass
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
On-set Scenic (as Laura McPherson)
Gang Boss
Construction Gang Boss
Assistant Property Master
Scenic Artist
Art Department Intern
Construction Production Assistant: Fantasy II Film Effects
Fabricator: Noah's Ark Stained Glass
Set Dresser
Scenic Charge Artist
Graphic Artist
Assistant Property Master (as Mike Powsner)
Scenic Foreman
Scenic Artist
Propmaker
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Key Greens
Set Decoration Intern
General Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Intern
Scenic Artist
Props Intern (as Kat Tedesco)
Art Department Intern
Assistant Property Master
Art Department Assistant
Art Department Intern
Set Designer
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor
Studio Coordinator
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist
Adr Voice Casting
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (as Steve 'Major' Giammaria)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Foley Assistant
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Sound Supervisor
Sound: EPK
Sound Utility
Adr Supervisor
Adr Editor
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Foley Engineer (as Pete Persaud)
Additional Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Chris Scarabosio)
Dialogue Assistant
Additional Sound-epk
Assistant Adr Engineer
Adr Assistant
Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate: NY
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Associate: LA
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Location Casting: Boston
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Make-up And Hair: Intern
Additional Hair Stylist
Make-up And Hair: Intern
Hair Department Head
Assistant Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Make-up And Hair: Intern
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Tailor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumes Intern
Additional Costumer
Additional Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Costume Buyer: NY
Seamstress
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Coordinator
Key Set Costumer
Costumes Intern
Wardrobe Supervisor
Key Set Costumer
Costumes Intern
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume Intern
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Set Costumer
Pattern Maker: Uniforms
Ager/dyer
Costumer
Costumes Intern
Music Department
Score Mixer / Score Recording Engineer
Musician: Male Ensemble Singer
Music Clearances
Auricle Operator
Head Of Music Preparation
Composer: Additional Music / Drum Programming
Recording And Mixed By: Drum Marches
Music Coordinator
Synthesizer Programmer
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Music Preparation
Cast
Captain Sharp
Scout Master Ward
Mr. Bishop
Social Services
The Narrator
Deluca (as Rob Campbell)
Nickleby
Mr. Billingsley
Secretary McIntire (as Eric Anderson)
Lionel
Mrs. Billingsley
Noah's Wife
Junior Khaki Scout Master
Morse Code Khaki Scout
Commander Pierce
Bugle Boy Scout
Indian Chief Khaki Scout
Trampoline Khaki Scout
Archery Khaki Scout
B-B-Q Khaki Scout
Fort Lebanon Khaki Scout
Fort Lebanon Khaki Scout
Fort Lebanon Khaki Scout (as Jack TeJean Hartman)
Fort Lebanon Khaki Scout
Fort Lebanon Khaki Scout
Fort Lebanon Khaki Scout
Weather Man (voice)
Acolyte's Assistant
Pigeon Scout
Church Townsman (uncredited)
Church Refugee (uncredited)
Townsman In Church (uncredited)
Church Refugee (uncredited)
Radio Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Boy On Beach (uncredited)
Storm Refugee In Church / Father At Childrens Play (uncredited)
Play Attendee (uncredited)
Khaki Scout (uncredited)
Suzy's Classmate (uncredited)
Scouling Audience Member (uncredited)
Scout Leader (uncredited)
Scout (uncredited)
Church Congregation (uncredited)
Church Play Attendee (uncredited)
Church Patron (uncredited)
Khaki Scout (uncredited)
Foster Brother 2 (uncredited)
Scout Master (uncredited)
Storm Refugee (uncredited)
Scout Camper (uncredited)
Elderly Refugee (uncredited)
Townsperson (uncredited)
Boy Scout (uncredited)
Boy Scout (uncredited)
Refugee In Church / Water Rippler In Noah's Ark Pageant (uncredited)
Scout Master (uncredited)
Church Member (uncredited)
Child Refugee (uncredited)
Scout Master (uncredited)
Foster Brother (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Key Craft Service
Double: Sam
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Legal Services: Rhode Island
Executive
Location Assistant
Craft Service: Additional
Assistant To Mr. Anderson
Executive Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Locations Intern
Clearances / Production Resources
Production Secretary
Production Intern
Production Intern
Production Assistant
Locations Intern
Office Coordinator
Animal Coordinator
Completion Bond / Completion Guarantor
Second Craft Service
Unit Publicist
Staff Set Assistant
Post Production Accountant
Additional Assistant Production Accountant
Key Set Production Assistant
Production Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Chef
Assistant: Ms Wettstein, Mr. McPartlin
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Title Designer
Additional Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Film Runner
Staff Set Assistant
Additional Graphics By
Epk Sound
Insurance & Risk Advisory / Insurance & Risk Management / Insurance
Locations Production Assistant
Production Assistant / Production Assistant: Additional
Business Affairs Executive
Set Medic
Production Assistant
Assistant To Scott Rudin
Production Assistant
EPK Production Manager
Staff Set Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Production Intern
Locations
Production Associate
Studio Teacher
Construction Medic
Production Attorney
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Location Manager
Epk Producer
Assistant: Mr. Rudin
Documentarian
Production Intern
Assistant: Mr. Rales
Completion Bond
Studio Teacher
Film Runner
Production Assistant
Insurance
Assistant Production Coordinator
Double: Suzy
Payroll Accountant
Additional Legal Services
Production Intern
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Finance Executive
Office Production Assistant
Controller
Press Attache: France
Technical Assistance
Office Intern
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Safety Diver
Stunt Double: Bruce Willis
Transportation Department
Moonrise Kingdom - modified: [29307][1748122]
  • Natalia Posadinu

    OH MIO DIO CHE MERAVIGLIA