Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Jarhead   (2005)

Rate It

Jarhead Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Germany, USA
Running Time | 125 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish, Arabic, Latin
Genres | Action, Drama, War
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-12-06
Release Information

Directed by | Sam Mendes
Cinematography by | Roger Deakins
Edited by | Walter Murch

Starring ~ Jake Gyllenhaal, Jamie Foxx, Lucas Black

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Mexico
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Second Assistant Director: Splinter Unit
First Assistant Director: Mexico
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Mexico
Additional Second Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Universal Best Boy
Electrician
Lighting Technician (as Ken Ballantine)
Second Assistant: A Camera (as Joshua K. Blakeslee)
Additional Film Loader
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Production Assistant
Lighting Technician
Grip: Mexico
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Generator Operator
Dolly Grip
Director Of Photography: Splinter Unit
Still Photographer
Additional Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Michael Endler)
Universal Best Boy
Second Assistant B-camera
Key Grip: Mexico Unit
Best Boy Grip
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Splinter Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Mexico
Key Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Additional Lighting Console Programmer
Camera Loader
Key Grip (as Mitch Lillian)
Lamp Operator: Mexico
Basecamp Genie Operator
Grip (as Salvador Monjaraz)
Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Rigging
Electrician
Grip (as Will Pipkins)
Video Assist Operator
B Camera/ Standby Operator (as Scott Ressler)
Grip: Mexico (as Juan Carlos Rodriguez)
Best Boy Rigger
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Grip
Additional Lighting Console Programmer
Lighting Technician (as Stuart Spohn)
Best Boy: Mexico (as Carlos Sanchez)
Grip: Mexico (as Humberto Sanchez Lira)
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Lighting Technician (as Larry Wallace Jr.)
Grip (as Tom Watson)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator:
Editorial Department
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Producer (as Terra Bliss)
Apprentice Editor (as Jade Welsh)
Associate Editor
Teaser Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Film Editor
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Color Timer: Efilm
Digital Intermediate Editor
Supervising Digital Film Colorist
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Art Director
Digital Artist (as Katie Baird)
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Stage Technician (as William Barr)
Camera Technician
Compositor: ILM
Visual Effects Producer (as Jennifer Bell)
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist: ILM
Production & Technical Support
Stage Technician
Digital Compositor
Research And Development
Digital Artist: ILM
Research & Development
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Opticals
Practical Effects Technician
Practical Effects Technician
Digital Production Supervisor
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Paint And Roto Supervisor
Lead Animator
Stage Technician (as Richard Demolski)
Model/miniature Maker
Model Shop Support
Editorial Support
Visual Effects Coordinator
Production And Technical Support
Visual Effects Art Department Assistant: ILM (as Brian Fong)
Production And Technical Support
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: ILM
Model/miniature Supervisor
Inferno Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor
Digital Paint Artist
Sabre Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (as Dave Hanks)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Practical Effects Supervisor
Video Assist
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Sabre Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM
Model/miniature Maker
Practical Effects Technician (as Rod Janusch)
Digital Artist: ILM
Model/miniature Maker
Digital Artist: ILM
Production And Technical Support
Second Digital Colorist: EFILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Research And Development
Model/miniature Maker
Layout Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Model Maker: ILM
Sabre Artist
Effects Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist (as Regan McGee)
Senior Staff: ILM
Production And Technical Support
Inferno Artist: ILM
Editorial Support (as Mike Morgan)
Technical Support
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Digital Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Editorial Support
Digital Artist: ILM
Lead Digital Matte Artist
Sabre Artist: ILM
Stage Technician
Digital Matte Artist
Digital Model Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor (as Tony Pitone)
Production And Technical Support
Practical Effects Technician
Assistant Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Director Of Photography (as Marty Rosenberg)
Supervising Digital Colorist: EFilm
Production And Technical Support
Digital Paint & Roto: ILM
Production And Technical Support: ILM
Practical Effects Technician (as Richard Spah)
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Artist
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist
Inferno Artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist
Model/miniature Maker
Model Shop Coordinator
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor (as Ronnie Williams Jr.)
Production And Technical Support
Digital Artist: ILM
Production And Technical Support
Digital Compositor: ILM
Digital Artist
Data Manager (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Mold Fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX (as Tom Bacho)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician (as Chris Eubank)
Special Effects Technician
Mold Shop Supervisor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Coordinator: Mexico
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (as Lee Alan McConnell)
Special Effects Assistant (as Paul D. Miller) / Special Effects Crew (as Paul D. Miller)
Special Effects Makeup Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Mold Fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Special Effects Makeup Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Mold Fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX (as Brett Sern)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects On-set Foreman
Mold Fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Dennis A. Yeager II)
Special Effects Technician (as Doug D. Ziegler)
Sculptor: Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc. (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup Technician: Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc. (uncredited)
Art Department
Standby Painter (as Timothy D. Ackers)
Assistant Set Decorator
Stand-by Greens
Greens Foreman (as Richard Bell)
Set Dresser
Paint Gangboss
Assistant Property Master (as Mark Brown)
Paint Supervisor
Greensman
Set Designer
Paint Gang Boss
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
General Foreman
Gang Boss
Set Dresser (as Oscar X. Delgadillo)
Plaster Foreman
Illustrator
Assistant Props
Greens Coordinator
Assistant Property Master (as Leonard E. Hancock Jr.)
Assistant Art Director
Greensman
Assistant Property Master
Set Dresser (as Adam B. Kirby)
Set Dresser
Paint Foreman
Graphic Designer
Greens Foreman (as Robert Loring)
Gang Boss
Set Dec/props P.a. (as Michael J. Mosley)
On-set Dresser
Paint Gang Boss
Construction Coordinator
Property Master (as Drew Petrotta)
Production Buyer: Mexico
Storyboard Artist
Greensman
On Set Dresser: Second Unit
Paint Foreman / Paint Gang Boss (as Eric Saperstein)
Illustrator
Conceptual Designer
Propmaker Foreman
Model Maker
Assistant Art Director
Construction Foreman (as Ed Turk)
Sign Writer (as Michael J. Vasquez)
Set Dresser
Art Department Researcher
Gang Boss (as Tim Vierra)
Greensman (as Roy Zarrow)
Conceptual Artist (uncredited)
Property Assistant
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Sound Mixer
Re-recording Mixer: Italian Dubbing
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Foley Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Recording
Additional Sound Effects Recording
Additional Sound Effects Recording
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Apprentice Sound Editor
Digital Sound
Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Re-recording Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist (as Alyson Moore)
Foley Artist
Re-recording Mixer
Re-recording Mixer
Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Utility
Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Assistant Adr Editor
Foley Recordist
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Re-recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting: Hungary
Local Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Location Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Intern
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Producer: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hairdresser: Mexico
Hair Stylist: Mr. Foxx
Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Lead Makeup Effects Painter: Steve Johnson's Edge FX / Makeup Effects Fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Splinter Unit
Makeup Artist: Mr. Foxx
Lead Makeup Effects Fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Barber / Haircutter
Makeup Effects Fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Makeup Artist
Lead Makeup Effects Painter: Steve Johnson's Edge FX / Makeup Effects Fabricator: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Mexico
Makeup Effects Designer: Steve Johnson's Edge FX
Hair Department Head
Makeup Artist: Tattoos
Hair Stylist: Splinter Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer/seamstress
Key Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Assistant Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Music Consultant
Music Licensing
Score Recordist
Additional Music Editor
Score Recordist
Scoring Cue Mixer
Musician
Digital Audio
Music Contractor
Executive In Charge Of Music
Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Music Preparation
Scoring Stage Manager
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Scoring Technician
Music Scoring Mixer
Assistant Music Editor
Music Coordinator
Cast
Anthony Swofford
D.I. Fitch
Staff Sgt. Sykes
Bored Gunny
Chris Kruger
Branded Marine
Fergus O'Donnell
Young Mr. Swofford
Young Mrs. Swofford
Swoff's Sister
Mrs. Swofford
Mr. Swofford
Young Anthony Swofford
Swoff's Girlfriend Kristina
Paintball Marine
Sgt. Major
Juan Cortez
Ramon Escobar
STA Graduate
STA Graduate
Pinko (as Ivan Fenyo)
Recon Marine (as Tyler J. Olson)
Doc John
Dave Fowler
Welty (as Kareem Grimes)
Lt. Col. Kazinski
Major Lincoln
Brian Dettman
Dettman's Wife
Dettman's Neighbor
Corporal Harrigan
Bedouin (as Toufig Tulsiram)
Bedouin
Bedouin
Arguing Corporal
Iraqi Officer
Iraqi Officer (as Al Faris)
Vietnam Vet
Recruit (credit Only)
Marine (uncredited)
STA Marine (uncredited)
Bootcamp Marine D. Giloolly (uncredited)
Marine Sniper (uncredited)
Solider On Phone (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Tower Guard (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Recruit #1 (uncredited)
STA Marine (uncredited)
Flea Market Shopper (uncredited)
Other Stewardess (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Priest (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Bartender (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
STA Marine (uncredited)
Marine Sniper (uncredited)
Marine (uncredited)
Bootcamp Marine (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Mendes
Set Production Assistant
Ground Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Mercer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Second Military Advisor
Director's Production Assistant
Shipping Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator: Mexico / Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Key Military Advisor
Office Assistant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Production Coordinator
Post-production Accountant
Aerial Coordinator / Helicopter Pilot
Co-pilot / Helicopter Pilot
Helicopter Co-pilot
Production Assistant: Mexico
Assistant: Jake Gyllenhaal
Weapons Coordinator
Weapons Technical Advisor
Travel Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Projectionist
Military Technical Advisory Assistant
Production Team
Deadly Force And Weapons Specialist
Splinter Unit Director
Stand-in: Jake Gyllenhaal
Assistant: Mr. Foxx
Location Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Wick
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Mendes
Production Assistant
Construction Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Cohen
Office Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Stand-in
Assistant Military Technical Advisor / First Assistant Military Advisor
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Ms. Fisher
Fiscal Accountant: Mexico
Look Developer: CIS/EFilm
Location Assistant: Mexico
Assistant: Mr. Wick
Stand-in
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Paramedic
Production Coordinator: Mexico
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Development Executive
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Second Assistant Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Foxx
Assistant: Ms. Fisher
Office Production Assistant / Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator: Mexico
Production Secretary
Location Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Gyllenhaal
First Assistant Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Craft Service
Miscellaneous Crew
Key Set Production Assistant
Product Placement Liaison
Client Services
Technical Supervisor: Preview
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Set Dressing
Picture Car Coordinator
Picture Cars
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Estimator
Military Vehicles
Jarhead - modified: [25604][418763]