A Beautiful Mind   (2001) Best Picture - A Beautiful Mind

A Beautiful Mind 4.75/5 4 Votes

A Beautiful Mind Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 135 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Drama
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2001-03-26 ~ 2001-07-01
Release Information

Directed by | Ron Howard
Cinematography by | Roger Deakins
Edited by | Daniel P. Hanley, Mike Hill

Starring ~ Russell Crowe, Ed Harris, Jennifer Connelly

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Assistant Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Leslie Rollins)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as Kristen Bernstein)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Gaffer: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Jim Belletier)
Key Rigging Grip (as Jim Boniece)
Electric (as Ed Cohen)
Rigging Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Dave Dunlap)
Video Assist: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit (as Andrew Farley)
Rigging Gaffer (as Rich Ford)
Electric: Second Unit (as Sam Friedman)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Ken Fundus)
Rigging Electric
Camera Loader
Best Boy Electric (as Joe Grimaldi)
Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Electric
Grip: Second Unit
Electric: Second Unit
Rigging Grip (as Todd Klein)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip (as Mitch Lillian)
Best Boy Grip
Dolly Grip
Electric (as Michael Maurer)
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Mike McFadden)
Video Assist
Electric
Rigging Electric
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit (as Jon Nussbaum)
Gaffer (as William O'Leary)
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Electric
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Grip (as Ted Robinson)
Electric
Camera Operator
Electric (as Mike Rudolph)
Rigging Electric
Grip (as Andy Sweeney)
Grip (as Chris Vaccaro)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Intern (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electric: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Apprentice Editor
First Assistant Editor
Post Production Assistant
Color Timer (as Mike Millikan)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digital Domain
Digital Paint Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Matthew Butler)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
3D Digital Modeler: Digital Domain (as Thomas Dickens)
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
3D Integration Lead: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
3d Effects Animator: Digital Domain
3d Effects Animator: Digital Domain
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Technical Developer: Digital Domain
3D Integration Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Kevin Mack)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Accountant: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain (as Heather Morrison)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
3D Digital Modeler: Digital Domain (as Eliot Cail-Sirota)
Digital Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain (as Perri Wainright)
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain (as Jessica Westbrook)
Scanning And Recording Operator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Senior Staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Business Affairs (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Data I/O Operator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
IS Systems Administrator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Video I/O (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
System Administrator (uncredited)
Tape Operator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator (as Will Caban)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects (as Steve Kirshoff)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Flying Cam (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Property Master (as Tom Allen)
Construction Coordinator
Key Carpenter Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master
Charge Scenic (as Jeff Glave)
Graphic Artist
Assistant Props: Second Unit
Assistant Property Master
Art Department Administrator
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Set Decorator
Standby Set Dresser: Second Unit
Key Construction Grip
Leadman (as Joe Proscia)
Property Master: Second Unit
Assistant Art Director
Painter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Shop Electrician (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Art Department Researcher (uncredited)
Sound Department
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Dialogue Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor (as Lou Cerborino)
Supervising Sound Editor (as Chic Ciccolini III)
Foley Editor
Adr Assistant Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Frank Montaño)
Adr Recordist (as Doug Murray)
Sound Recordist (as Robert Olari)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Tony Starbuck)
Adr Supervisor
Adr Mixer (as Paul Zydel)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Engineer (uncredited)
Mastering Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant: Los Angeles
Makeup Department
Makeup Effects Sculptor: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects Sculptor: Captive Audience Productions
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Connelly
Special Makeup Designer
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Effects Sculptor: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects Production Supervisor: Captive Audience Productions
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Operations Manager: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Department Head
Silicone Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects Production Assistant: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects Mold Shop Supervisor: Captive Audience Productions
Prosthetic Makeup Effects Supervisor: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects Production Assistant: Captive Audience Productions
Silicone Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Prosthetic Makeup Effects Supervisor: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Artist
Dental Prosthetics
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Trainee
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Producer: Captive Audience Productions
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Seamstress
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Costumer: Mr. Crowe
On-set Costumer
Costumer
Costume Jeweller
Costume Coordinator
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Music Department
Music Preparation
Music Contractor
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Music: Universal Studio
Conductor: "Columba Aspexit"
Music Scoring Mixer
Conductor
Musician
Musician: French Horn
Cast
John Nash
Parcher
Helinger
Thomas King
Bar Co-Ed (as Jill M. Simon)
Professor Horner
Photographer
Governor
Harvard Administrator
White-Haired Patient
Code-Red Nurse (as JJ Chaback)
Princeton Professor
Young Professor
John Nash Jr. - Teenager
John Nash Jr. - Young Man
Girl At Bar (as Catharina Eva Burkley)
Blond In Bar
Pen Ceremony Professor
Pen Ceremony Professor (as Thomas C. Allen)
Pen Ceremony Professor
Pen Ceremony Professor
Pen Ceremony Professor
Pen Ceremony Professor
Pen Ceremony Professor
Pen Ceremony Professor (as Ed Jupp)
Princeton Student
Princeton Student
Princeton Student
Princeton Student
Princeton Student
Insulin Treatment Nurse
Insulin Treatment Nurse
Technician
Technician
Technician
Princeton Library Tutor (uncredited)
Princeton Student (uncredited)
Army Captain (uncredited)
Pen Ceremony Professor (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Professor (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Harvard Student (uncredited)
Nobel Prize Attendee (uncredited)
Princeton Student (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Nobel Prize Ceremony Guest (uncredited)
MIT Student (uncredited)
MIT Student (uncredited)
Doctor (uncredited)
MIT Student (uncredited)
Princeton Tutor '78 (uncredited)
Mental Patient (uncredited)
Harvard Student (uncredited)
Trent Humphres (uncredited)
MIT Student (uncredited)
Princeton Student (uncredited)
Man At Gouverners Ball (uncredited)
Pen Ceremony Professor (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Princeton Student (uncredited)
Princeton Student (uncredited)
Harvard Student (uncredited)
Man At Governors' Ball (uncredited)
Princeton Student (uncredited)
Technician (uncredited)
Princeton Student (uncredited)
Princeton Student (uncredited)
Man At Nobel Ceremony (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Professor (uncredited)
Bartender (uncredited)
MIT Student (uncredited)
Radio Operator (uncredited)
Princeton Student (uncredited)
Princeton Student (uncredited)
Harvard Student (uncredited)
Princeton Student (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Professor (uncredited)
Campus Cop (uncredited)
Student Admirer (uncredited)
Princeton Student (uncredited)
Shadow Figure (uncredited)
Princeton Student (uncredited)
Army Soldier (uncredited)
Princeton Math Grad (uncredited)
Princeton Student (uncredited)
Award Ceremony Bystander (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Consultant: Math
Production Assistant
Trainer: Mr. Crowe
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Hallowell
Script Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Dermatologist
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Grazer
Dialect Coach
Assistant: Mr. Crowe
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Crowe
Assistant Location Manager
Consultant: Psychology
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Craft Service
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Unit Publicist
Consultant: Princeton
Production Assistant
Production Secretary
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Projectionist
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Construction Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Loop Group Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Creative Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Set Location Assistant
Remote Head Technician
Adr Loop Group
General Manager: Digital Domain
Choreographer
Production Assistant
Studio Manager
Production Assistant
Double: Russel Crowe
Craft Service
Production Office Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Additional Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Driver
Driver: Makeup
A Beautiful Mind - modified: [35405][268978]