First Assistant Director - 1 Episode, 2016
Vinyl (2016)
Directed by: Allen Coulter, Jon S. Baird, S.J. Clarkson, Carl Franklin, Nicole Kassell, Mark Romanek, Martin Scorsese, Peter Sollett
Cameras: Sony PMW-F55 Camera
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
'Vinyl' The Racket (2016)
Directed by: S.J. Clarkson
Cinematography by: Reed Morano
Edited by: Tim Streeto
Second Assistant Director
'Royal Pains' The Honeymoon's Over (2009)
Directed by: Eric Laneuville
Cinematography by: Jim Denault
Edited by: Arge O'Neal
Second Assistant Director
'Royal Pains' TB or Not TB (2009)
Directed by: Constantine Makris
Cinematography by: Michael Slovis
Edited by: Nancy Morrison
Second Assistant Director
'Royal Pains' Strategic Planning (2009)
Directed by: Jace Alexander
Cinematography by: Michael Slovis
Edited by: Arge O'Neal
Second Assistant Director
'Law & Order' Fed (2009)
Directed by: Alex Chapple
Cinematography by: William Klayer
Edited by: Leon Ortiz-Gil
Second Assistant Director
'Royal Pains' Wonderland (2009)
Directed by: Jace Alexander
Cinematography by: Jim Denault
Edited by: Charles McClelland
Second Assistant Director
'Royal Pains' Am I Blue? (2009)
Directed by: Jay Chandrasekhar
Cinematography by: Jim Denault
Edited by: Nancy Morrison
Second Assistant Director
'Royal Pains' Pilot (2009)
Directed by: Jace Alexander
Cinematography by: Jim Denault
Edited by: Charles McClelland
Second Assistant Director - 6 Episodes, 2009
Royal Pains (2009)
Directed by: Michael Rauch, Matthew Penn, Jay Chandrasekhar, Emile B. Levisetti, Constantine Makris, Michael W. Watkins, Ed Fraiman, Mark Feuerstein, Allison Liddi-Brown, Don Scardino, Jace Alexander, Tawnia McKiernan, Janice Cooke, Paulo Costanzo, Joe Collins, Dennie Gordon, Ken Whittingham, Charles McClelland, Ken Girotti, Bronwen Hughes, Eric Laneuville, Dennis Smith, Wendey Stanzler, Tricia Brock, Kevin Dowling, Lara Shapiro, Michael B. Silver, Brendan Walsh
Cinematography by: Joe Collins, David S. Tuttman, Jim Denault, Michael Slovis, David M. Dunlap, Michael Caracciolo, Raphy Molinary
Edited by: Charles McClelland, Daniel A. Valverde, Gary Levy, Deborah Moran, Marnee Meyer, Arge O'Neal, Nancy Morrison, Gregory Perler, Matthew S. Nickelson, Michael Berenbaum, Elizabeth Merrick, Jeffrey Wolf, Thom Zimny, Robert Nassau
Cameras: Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Second Assistant Director
'30 Rock' Subway Hero (2008)
Directed by: Don Scardino
Cinematography by: Vanja Cernjul
Edited by: Ken Eluto
Second Assistant Director
'30 Rock' Succession (2008)
Directed by: Gail Mancuso
Cinematography by: Vanja Cernjul
Second Assistant Director: New York Second Unit
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)
Directed by: Dennis Dugan
Cinematography by: Dean Semler
Edited by: Jeff Gourson
Cameras: Panavision Genesis Camera
Second Assistant Director
'30 Rock' Rosemary's Baby (2007)
Directed by: Michael Engler
Cinematography by: Vanja Cernjul
Edited by: Meg Reticker
Second Assistant Director - 3 Episodes, 2007-2008
30 Rock (2006)
Directed by: Don Scardino, Beth McCarthy-Miller, John Riggi, Michael Engler, Gail Mancuso, Adam Bernstein, Ken Whittingham, Jeff Richmond, Stephen Lee Davis, Scott Ellis, Steve Buscemi, Tricia Brock, Todd Holland, Millicent Shelton, Claire Cowperthwaite, Linda Mendoza, Juan José Campanella, Paul Feig, Dennie Gordon, Richard Shepard, Kevin Rodney Sullivan, Constantine Makris, Robert Carlock, Jamie Sheridan, Michael Slovis
Cinematography by: Matthew Clark, Vanja Cernjul, Peter Reniers, Michael Slovis, Tom Houghton, Michael Trim, Calen Lang, Peter Agliata, William Klayer
Second Assistant Director
'Law & Order' Corner Office (2006)
Directed by: Joan Stein Schimke
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Kevin Krasny
Second Assistant Director
'Law & Order' Release (2006)
Directed by: Michael Pressman
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Randy Jon Morgan
Second Assistant Director
'Law & Order' Acid (2005)
Directed by: Michael Pressman
Cinematography by: David S. Tuttman
Edited by: Chris Brookshire
Additional Second Assistant Director: Virginia
War of the Worlds (2005)
Directed by: Steven Spielberg
Cinematography by: Janusz Kaminski
Edited by: Michael Kahn
Second Assistant Director
Duane Hopwood (2005)
Directed by: Matt Mulhern
Cinematography by: Mauricio Rubinstein
Edited by: Tom McArdle
Second Second Assistant Director: New York
National Treasure (2004)
Directed by: Jon Turteltaub
Cinematography by: Caleb Deschanel
Edited by: William Goldenberg
Dga Trainee
Analyze That (2002)
Directed by: Harold Ramis
Cinematography by: Ellen Kuras
Edited by: Andrew Mondshein
Dga Trainee
A Beautiful Mind (2001)
Directed by: Ron Howard
Cinematography by: Roger Deakins
Cameras: ARRIFLEX 435 ES Camera, ARRIFLEX 535 B Camera
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Dga Trainee
Someone Like You... (2001)
Directed by: Tony Goldwyn
Cinematography by: Anthony B. Richmond
Edited by: Dana Congdon
Second Assistant Director - 4 Episodes, 2005-2009
Law & Order (1990)
Directed by: Constantine Makris, Edwin Sherin, Jace Alexander, David Platt, Richard Dobbs, Matthew Penn, Martha Mitchell, Don Scardino, Christopher Misiano, Jean de Segonzac, James Quinn, Arthur W. Forney, Lewis Gould, Michael Pressman, E.W. Swackhamer, Alex Hall, Daniel Sackheim, Alex Chapple, Jim McKay, Fred Gerber, Gloria Muzio, Fred Berner, James Frawley, Vincent Misiano, Darnell Martin, Michael W. Watkins, Vern Gillum, Stephen Wertimer, John Whitesell, Steven Robman, Dann Florek, Brian Mertes, Marc Levin, Marisol Adler, Mario Van Peebles, Milena Govich, Charles Correll, Gwen Arner, James Hayman, Gilbert M. Shilton, Steve Shill, Tim Hunter, Michael Dinner, William Klayer, Rose Troche, Roger Young, Yangzom Brauen, Bethany Rooney, Martin Davidson, Michael Fresco, John Patterson, Steve Cohen, Aaron Lipstadt, Kristoffer Tabori, Bill D'Elia, Peter Levin, Gilbert Moses, Gabrielle Beaumont, Bruce Seth Green, Helaine Head, Marc Laub, Dan Karlok, Adam Davidson, J. Ranelli, Paris Barclay, Rosemary Rodriguez, Eric Stoltz, Rick Wallace, Adam Bernstein, Tony Goldwyn, Joan Stein Schimke, Karen Gaviola, Sam Weisman, John David Coles, Allen Coulter, Alan Taylor, Dean White, Christopher Zalla, Norberto Barba, Ernest R. Dickerson, Joshua Marston, Rene Balcer, John Behring, Carlos Bernard, Sarah Boyd, Heather Cappiello, David Grossman, Eriq La Salle, Elisabeth Röhm, Carl Weathers, Timothy Busfield, Nestor Carbonell, Joy Lane, Rachel Leiterman
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris, William Klayer, John Beymer, David S. Tuttman, Christopher Misiano, Richard Dobbs, Manuel Billeter, Ernest R. Dickerson, John Thomas, Peter Reniers, Michael F. Barrow, Craig DiBona, Geoffrey Erb, Alec Hirschfeld
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer, Chris Brookshire, Neil Felder, David Post, Monty DeGraff, Toni Morgan, Michael Kewley, Billy Fox, David Siegel, Mark Newman, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Drake Silliman, Randy Jon Morgan, Kevin Krasny, Laurie Grotstein, Micky Blythe, Kurt Courtland, Michael D. Ornstein, Scott Vickrey, Leslie Gaulin, Janice Hampton, Philip Carr Neel, Arthur W. Forney, Devon Greene, Douglas Ibold, Jim Stewart, Edward R. Abroms, Adam Wolfe, Eric A. Sears, John Refoua, John A. Keris