Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The King’s Speech   (2010) Best Picture - The King’s Speech

Rate It

The King’s Speech Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, USA, Australia
Running Time | 118 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Drama, History
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2009-11-13 ~ 2010-01-01
Release Information

Directed by | Tom Hooper
Cinematography by | Danny Cohen
Edited by | Tariq Anwar

Starring ~ Colin Firth, Geoffrey Rush, Helena Bonham Carter

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer / Line Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager (as Dave Bell)
Production Manager
Head Of Production: UK Film Council
Post-production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Post-production (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Crowd, Yrkshire
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Andy Mannion)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit Crowd
Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Crowd
Daily Crowd Assistant Director (uncredited)
Crowd Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Daily Crowd Assistant Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Crowd (uncredited)
Daily Crowd Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Director: Dailies (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Clapper Loader: "a" Camera
Clapper Loader: Second Unit (as Dave Churchyard)
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Electrical Rigger
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Camera Trainee
Grip: "b" Camera
Electrician
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
Video Playback Operator
Rigging Gaffer: Best Boy
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Grip: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Still Photographer
Clapper Loader: Second Unit (as Chloe Thomson)
Airstar Head Technician
Airstar Head Technician
Practical Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Crane Technician: Dailies (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Film Technician
Post-production Coordinator
Film Consultant
Digital Film Technician
Digital Film Technician
Digital Film Supervisor
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Digital Film Consultant
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
On-line Editor
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Consultant (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
2d Artist: Molinare London
Cg Artist: Pixion
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: Molinare London
2d Artist: Pixion (as Debashish Bora)
2d Artist: Pixion (as Rito Chourasia)
Additional On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: Molinare London
Visual Effects Line Producer: Molinare London
2d Artist: Pixion (as Abhijit)
2d Artist: Pixion
2d Artist: Pixion
2d Artist: Molinare London
2d Artist: Pixion
2d Artist: Molinare London
Visual Effects Coordinator: Molinare London
Visual Effects Producer: Molinare London (as Tom Horton) / Visual Effects Supervisor: Molinare London (as Tom Horton)
2d Artist: Molinare London
Senior Cg Artist: Molinare London
2d Artist: Pixion
Senior 2d Artist: Molinare London
2d Lead: Molinare London
2d Artist: Molinare London
2d Artist: Molinare London
2d Artist: Pixion
2d Lead: Pixion
Cg Artist: Pixion (as Neha)
2d Artist: Pixion (as Abhiman Nimaan)
Visual Effects Editor: Molinare London
2d Artist: Molinare London
2d Artist: Pixion
2d Supervisor: Pixion (as Ranadheer 'Rana' Reddy)
2d Artist: Pixion
Matchmover: Pixion
Matte Painter: Molinare London
Cg Supervisor: Pixion
2d Artist: Pixion
Visual Effects Editor (as Tony Trompetto)
Visual Effects Data Operator: Molinare London
2d Artist: Pixion
Visual Effects Head Of Production: Molinare London
Matte Painter: London
Senior 2d Artist: Molinare London
Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Line Producer (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: LOOK! Effects, Inc. (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Look Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matchmover (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Look FX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Property Master
Production Buyer (as Corinna Floyd)
Art Department Coordinator
Stand-by Art Director
Construction Manager
Dressing Propman
Stand-by Propman (as Andy Forrest)
Set Dec Assistant
Stand-by Painter
Stand-by Rigger
Dressing Propman
Chargehand Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Carpenter (as David 'Ned' Kelly)
Scenic Painter
Graphic Designer: Second Unit/additional Photography
Stand-by Propman
Art Department Assistant
Art Department Runner
Hod Painter
Dressing Propman / Storeman
Art Department Runner
Stagehand
Art Department Runner (as Rebecca Walker)
Drapesmaster (uncredited)
Additional Propsman (uncredited)
Portrait Artist (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Decorating Assistant (uncredited)
Set Decorating Assistant (uncredited)
Drapemaster (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Cable/3rd Person
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist (as Andi Derrick)
Sound Effects Editor
Cable/3rd Person
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Assistant: Second Unit
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer / Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Sound Maintenance
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Dialogue Editor (as Matt Skelding)
Foley Editor / Foley Recordist
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Coordinator (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Trainee / Makeup Trainee
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair & Make Up Artist: Daily
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Artist: Crowd
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Supplier
Wigmaker
Crowd Hair Stylist: Dailies
Crowd Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Assistant: Second Unit
Costume Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant: Second Unit
Costume Assistant: Second Unit
Costume Assistant: Second Unit
Costume Stand-by
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant: Second Unit
Costume Stand-by
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant: Second Unit
Dresser
Music Department
Musician: Piano Solo
Music Recording And Mixing Assistant
Musician: Violin
Musician: Violin Solos / Orchestra Leader
Music Editor
Score Mixer
Conductor: Source Music
Conductor / Orchestrator
Source Music Mixer / Source Music Recordist
Music Score Coordinator For Composer
Orchestra Contractor
Music Librarian
Orchestra Leader: The London Symphony Orchestra
Musician: Double Bass
Musician: Soloist, The London Symphony Orchestra
Supervising Music Editor
Music Recording And Mixing Assistant
Musician: Soloist, The London Symphony Orchestra
Music Supervisor
Music Preparation: Score
Assistant Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Cast
King George VI
Queen Elizabeth
Archbishop Cosmo Lang
Private Secretary
Chauffeur
BBC Radio Announcer
Robert Wood
BBC Technician
Dr. Blandine Bentham
Lionel Logue
Laurie Logue
Myrtle Logue
Valentine Logue
Anthony Logue
Princess Elizabeth
Princess Margaret
Theatre Director
King George V
King Edward VIII
Lord Wigram
Lord Dawson
Queen Mary
Duke Of Kent
Duke Of Gloucester
Butler
Wallis Simpson
Winston Churchill
Boy In Regent's Park
Stanley Baldwin
Neville Chamberlain
Royal Marine (uncredited)
Am Dram Stage Manager (uncredited)
Romanian Dignitary (uncredited)
Royal Footman (uncredited)
Binky (uncredited)
Infantry (uncredited)
Undercook (uncredited)
Wealthy Patron (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
BBC Technician (uncredited)
Bright Young (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
House Maid (uncredited)
Pathe News Cameraman (uncredited)
Royal Maid (uncredited)
Passerby (uncredited)
Royal Nanny (uncredited)
MP Listening To Radio (uncredited)
Funeral Sailor (uncredited)
BBC Technician / Soldier (uncredited)
BBC Technician (uncredited)
BBC Technician / Soldier (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Location Manager
International Sales Agent: FilmNation Entertainment
Commercial Manager: Aegis Film Fund
Stand-in: King George VI
Executive: Molinare
Office Executive: Aegis Film Fund
Production Executive: UK, See-Saw Films
Military And Ceremonial Advisor
Assistant To Director
Insurance Broker: Media And Entertainment Insurance Services
Head Of Premier Fund: UK Film Council
Catering Manager: Premier Caterers
Production Accountant: Aegis Film Fund
First Assistant Accountant
International Sales Agent: Filmnation Entertainment
Health And Safety Officer
Public Relations
Unit Publicist
Assistant Location Manager
Security
Development
Script Supervisor
Post Production Accountant
Production Assistant: Bedlam Productions
Head Of Business Affairs: UK Film Council
Senior Vice President: Production And Development, The Weinstein Company
Military Advisor
Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Inflatable Crowd Supervisor
Script Clearance And Archive Research: The Clearing House
Head Of Production Finance: UK Film Council
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr Rush
Unit Nurse
Company Accountant: Bedlam Productions
Head Of Administration: Aegis Film Fund
Initial Development: Wild Thyme Productions
President: Momentum Pictures
Consultant: Logue Family
Choreographer
Stand-in: Utility
President Of International Distribution: Momentum Pictures
Production Runner
Director Of Legal And Business Affairs: Europe, Momentum Pictures
Health And Safety Officer
Catering Assistant: Premier Caterers
Film Executive: Molinare London
Director: Molinare London
Stand-in: Lionel Logue
Production Executive, Aus, See-Saw Films
Auditor: RSM Tenon
Delivery Paperwork Coordinator
Catering Assistant: Premier Caterers
Senior Vice President: Business Affairs And Acquisitions, The Weinstein Company
Location Assistant
Floor Runner
Development And Support: RPTA
Office Manager: Bedlam Productions
Health And Safety Officer
Legal And Business Affairs: See_Saw Films
Catering Assistant: Premier Caterers
Director Of Film Finance: Aegis Fuilm Fund
Stand-in: Queen Elizabeth
Location Scout
Dialect Coach
Commercial Director: Aegis Fiulm Fund
Production Legal: Olswang
Proprietor: Premier Caterers
Location Assistant
Historical Advisor
Senior Vice President Of Acquisitions: Worldwide, Momentum Pictures
Accountant: See-Saw Films
Public Relations
Creative Editor: UK Film Council
Crowd Runner
Additional Location Assistant
Utility Stand In/runner
Production Accountant: Prescience
Additional Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Dubbing Voice
Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Production Executive
Legal Advisor To Molinaire
Production Legal
Cast Security
Studio Assistant: Harvey Weinstein
Location Assistant
Location Scout
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Minibus
Driver: Minibus
Unit Driver
Driver: Mr. Rush
Driver: Mr. Pearce
Transportation Captain
Driver: Mr. Hooper
Driver: Construction
Unit Driver
Driver: Ms. Bonham Carter
Driver: Mr. Firth
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain: Facilities
Facility Driver
The King’s Speech - modified: [36380][1504320]