Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Green Mile   (1999)

The Green Mile 5.00/5 4 Votes

The Green Mile Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 189 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Crime, Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Frank Darabont
Cinematography by | David Tattersall
Edited by | Richard Francis-Bruce

Starring ~ Tom Hanks, Michael Clarke Duncan, David Morse

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as David Bernstein)
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Present Day Sequences
First Assistant Director: Present Day Sequences
Second Second Assistant Director: Present Day Sequences
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Dga Trainee
Second Second Assistant Director (as Basti Van Der Woude)
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Director Of Photography: Present Day Sequences
Second Assistant Camera: Present Day Sequences
Camera Loader
Electrician: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Present Day Sequences
Video Assist
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (as Jimmy Crawford)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Camera Assistant: Present Day Sequences / Camera Loader: Present Day Sequences
Gaffer: Second Unit
Electrician
Electrician (as Justin M. Holdsworth)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Tennessee (as S. Beth Horton)
Video Assist: Second Unit
Key Grip (as Casey P. Jones)
Second Assistant Camera (as Charles Katz)
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Tennessee
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Electrician (as Larry J. Liddell)
Best Boy Grip: Present Day Sequences
Best Boy Electric
Grip (as Pete McAdams)
Electrician (as James K. McComas)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Tennessee
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Brian D. Mills)
Still Photographer
Key Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Present Day Sequences
Best Boy Electric: Present Day Sequences
First Assistant Camera
Key Grip: Present Day Sequences
Dolly Grip: Present Day Sequences (as Michael Price)
Key Rigging Grip
Electrician (as James Peter Sobiegraj)
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Gaffer: Present Day Sequences (as Mark Vuille)
Dolly Grip (as Chuck Wayt)
Second Assistant Camera (as Jon S. Yirak)
Libra Head Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip: Tennessee Crew (uncredited)
Studio Technical Support And Services (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Video Playback Operator (uncredited)
Grip: Tennessee Crew (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip: Tennessee Crew (uncredited)
Grip: New York/North Carolina (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Set Lighting (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip: Tennessee Crew (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Film Editor
Assembly Editor
Editorial Assistant
Assistant Film Editor
Apprentice Film Editor
Negative Cutter
Apprentice Film Editor
First Assistant Film Editor (as Robert Charles Lusted)
Color Timer
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor (as James Schulte)
Colorist: Mastering
Avid Assistant Film Editor (as Jennifer Mangan)
Editorial Assistant
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor: Matte World Digital
Digital Effects Associate Producer: POP Film And Animation (as Tom Clary)
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Compositor: POP Film And Animation
Visual Effects Producer: Matte World Digital
Lighting Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Chief Digital Matte Artist: Matte World Digital (as Chris Evans)
CG Supervisor: ILM (as Carl Frederick)
Executive Producer: POP Film And Animation
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Lighting Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Animation Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Effects Compositor: POP Film And Animation
Digital Effects Compositor: POP Film And Animation
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Rhythm & Hues
Digital Matte Artist: Matte World Digital
Digital Artist: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
2D Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Composite Supervisor: Matte World Digital
Digital Compositor/animator: Matte World Digital (as Mike Root)
CG Supervisor: ILM (as Tom Rosseter)
Film And Editorial: ILM
Digital Compositor: Matte World Digital
Visual Effects Supervisor: POP Film And Animation
Visual Effects Production: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Modeler (uncredited)
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Render Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Motion Control Rigger (uncredited)
Scanning & Recording Operator (uncredited)
Animator: ILM (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Unit Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Production Assistant: ILM (uncredited)
CG Animator (uncredited)
Motion Control Cameraman (uncredited)
Production Engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Operator (uncredited)
3D Artist (uncredited)
3D Camera Matchmove Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Effects Compositor: POP Film (uncredited)
Effects Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Puppeteer: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc. (as Hiroshi Ikeuchi)
Puppeteer: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Puppeteer: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Puppeteer: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Puppeteer: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator (as Darrell D. Pritchett)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction: Tennessee (as Michael Adams)
Set Dresser
Construction: Tennessee
Construction: Tennessee
Construction (as Thomas Benardello)
Art Department Buyer (as James Gregory Evans)
On-set Dresser
Property Master
Set Dresser (as Chris F. Fielding)
Stand-by Painter (as Andrew R. Flores)
Construction
Art Department Production Assistant
Construction (as Dave Howland)
Stand-by Carpenter (as Eric Joseph Karas)
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Buyer (as Edward F. La Lone)
Assistant Props (as Kim Larsen)
Construction
Assistant Props
Construction
Construction Coordinator
Construction: Tennessee
Construction Foreman
Construction
Set Decorator: Present Day Sequences (as Natali Pope)
Construction: Tennessee
Construction (as Isidoro Roponi)
Construction Foreman (as Dix Stillman)
Construction: Tennessee
Art Department Assistant: Present Day Sequences
Set Dresser (as Kurt T.V. VerBaarschott)
Storyboard Artist (as Peter Von Sholly)
Construction Production Assistant
Set Designer
Set Designer (as Donald Woodruff)
Leadman: Present Day Sequences
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Paint Foreman (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Laborer (uncredited)
Propmaker Foreman (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Labor (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Swing Gang (uncredited)
Art Special Effects (uncredited)
On-set Dresser: North Carolina (uncredited)
Drapery Foreman (uncredited)
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Assistant Sound Editor
Cableman: Present Day Sequences
Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist
Supervising Adr Editor / Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Editor (as Howell Gibbons)
Foley Supervisor
Sound Mixer: Present Day Sequences (as Richard Goodman)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Special Sound Effects (as Ken Johnson)
Boom Operator: Present Day Sequences (as Randy Johnson)
Foley Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Designer (as Eric Lindeman)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor (as Mark Mangini)
Assistant Sound Editor
Special Sound Effects (as John P.)
Foley Artist (as John B. Roesch)
Foley Editor (as Solange Schwalbe)
Sound Recordist
Sound Editor (as Dave Stone)
Foley Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist
Utility Sound: Present Day Sequences (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Fairlight Conforming Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting: Tennessee Crew
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Coordinator
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Office Manager: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Lab Technician: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Key Makeup Artist: Present Day Sequences
Lab Technician: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Lab Technician: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Coordinator: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Lab Technician: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Key Hair Stylist
Lab Technician: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Lab Technician: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Key Hair Stylist: Present Day Sequences
Makeup Artist: Tom Hanks
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Special Makeup Effects Studio Technician
Assistant Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costumer: Tom Hanks
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Present Day Sequences
Set Costumer: Tennessee Crew
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Music Consultant
Music Scoring Recordist
Music Scoring Recordist
Music Contractor
Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Composer: Additional Score
Music Supervisor
Musician: Electric Guitar
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Composer: Additional Music
Music Copyist
Music Preparation
Conductor
Orchestral Scoring Recordist
Engineer
Musician: Percussion
Music Preparation
Musician: French Horn
Music Executive
Cast
Paul Edgecomb
Brutus 'Brutal' Howell
Jan Edgecomb
Warden Hal Moores
Eduard Delacroix
Arlen Bitterbuck
Percy Wetmore
'Wild Bill' Wharton
Dean Stanton
Harry Terwilliger
Melinda Moores
Old Paul Edgecomb
Elaine Connelly
Klaus Detterick
Orderly Hector (as Mack C. Miles)
Man In Nursing Home
Lady In Nursing Home
Marjorie Detterick
Howie Detterick (as Christopher Ives)
Kathe Detterick
Cora Detterick
Sheriff McGee
Bill Dodge
Jack Van Hay
Burt Hammersmith
Cynthia Hammersmith
Hammersmith's Son
Hammersmith's Daughter
Earl The Plumber
Woman At Del's Execution
Wife At Del's Execution
Husband At Del's Execution
Police Officer
Reverend At Funeral (as Reverend David E. Browning)
Actor In 'Top Hat' (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Tower Guard (uncredited)
Inmate (uncredited)
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Prison Minister (uncredited)
Police Photographer (uncredited)
Bitterbuck's Daughter (uncredited)
Coffee Execution Witness (uncredited)
Posse Member (uncredited)
Tower Guard (uncredited)
Inmate (uncredited)
Actress In 'Top Hat' (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Inmate (uncredited)
Member Of The Posse (uncredited)
Banker Posse Member (uncredited)
Inmate (uncredited)
Mourner (uncredited)
Mourner (uncredited)
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Production Assistant: Tennessee
Assistant Production Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Production Accountant
Office Manager
Script Supervisor: Present Day Sequences
Production Secretary
Office Production Assistant
Payroll Supervisor
Dialect Coach
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Tennessee
Production Coordinator: Tennessee
Production Assistant: Frank Darabont
Craft Service
Assistant: David Valdes
Craft Service
Production Assistant: Frank Darabont
Assistant Production Coordinator: Tennessee
Mule Wrangler: Tennessee
Assistant: Frank Darabont
Craft Service: Tennessee
Production Accountant
Accounting Assistant
Animal Trainer
Script Supervisor
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Tom Hanks
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Tennessee
Assistant Production Coordinator: Tennessee
Assistant: Mr. Darabont
Acting Coach
Set Production Assistant
Video Archivist
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator: Present Day Sequences
Production Assistant: Present Day Sequences
Production Coordinator: North Carolina, Present Day Sequences
Production Secretary: Present Day Sequences
Post-production Accountant
Assistant Production Accountant
Animal Trainer
Set Production Assistant: Tennessee
Stand-in: Michael Clarke Duncan
Construction Medic
Adr Voice
Assistant Location Manager
Location Scout: Northern California
Stand-in
On-set Production Assistant
Location Scout
Food Stylist
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Tennessee Crew
Voice-over
Head Animal Trainer
Publicity Executive
Location Scout
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Lead Stunt Double: Tom Hanks / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: Animals
Stunt Double: Sam Rockwell
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Production Driver
Transportation Captain
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Transportation Captain: Tennessee
Production Driver
Production Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Production Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Production Assistant
The Green Mile - modified: [38842][120689]