Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Da Vinci Code   (2006)

Rate It

The Da Vinci Code Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Malta, France, UK
Running Time | 149 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French, Latin, Spanish
Genres | Mystery, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2005-07-08
Release Information

Directed by | Ron Howard
Cinematography by | Salvatore Totino
Edited by | Daniel P. Hanley, Mike Hill

Starring ~ Tom Hanks, Audrey Tautou, Jean Reno

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital, DTS, SDDS (8 channels)
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager: France
Production Supervisor: France
Production Manager: Malta
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager: Second Unit, UK
Production Supervisor (as Suzie Wiesmann)
Assistant Production Manager (uncredited)
Assistant Location Manager (uncredited)
Assistant Unit Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director: Model Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, France
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, UK
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, UK
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, UK
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, France
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Model Unit
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Model Unit (as Sallie Hard)
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: France
Third Assistant Director (as Terence Madden Jr.)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, UK
First Assistant Director: France
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, UK & France
Second Assistant Director: France
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director: France (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Daily Crowd Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director: France (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Director: Paris (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit Paris (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Extras (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Trainee (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, Paris (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director: France (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Additional Crew (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director: France (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Paris (uncredited)
Key Crowd Pa (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
H.o.d. Electrical Rigger (as William Beenham)
Camera Operator, Second Unit, France
Director Of Photography: Aerial Unit
Video Assist: Model Unit
Focus Puller: Second Unit, UK
Camera Operator: Second Unit, France
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Video Trainee
Best Boy Electric: France
Camera Operator: Second Unit, France
Chief Rigging Electric
Chief Lighting Technician
Chief Rigging Electric
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Key Grip: France
Key Grip: Model Unit
Video Coordinator (as Andrew Haddock)
Best Boy: Model Unit
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit, UK
Gaffer: France (as Jean Pierre Lacroix)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, France (as Alexandre Lamarque)
Camera Operator: Second Unit, France
Clapper Loader: Model Unit (as Su Luciani)
Still Photographer
Rigging Gaffer
Dolly Grip
Dolly Grip
Focus Puller: Second Unit, UK
Gaffer: Second Unit, UK
Location Gaffer
Key Grip: Second Unit, UK
Chief Rigging Electric (as David Ridout)
Best Boy Grip: France
Best Boy Grip
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit, UK
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, UK
Camera Operator
Focus Puller: Model Unit
Gaffer: Model Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Paris (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Paris (uncredited)
Best Boy Electric (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Paris (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: France (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Desk Op (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Crane Technician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Paris (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Video Assistant: Second Unit, Paris (uncredited)
Grip: Additional (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Flying Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Paris (uncredited)
Video Assist Trainee (uncredited)
Film Loader (uncredited)
Crane Technician (uncredited)
Key Grip: Second Unit, France (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Camera Trainee: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rig Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Camera (uncredited) / Additional Focus Puller: Second Unit (uncredited)
Loader: Underwater Camera (uncredited)
Electrical Rigger (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Computer And Video Playback Technician: Useful Companies (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Documentary Cameraman (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Computer And Video Supervisor: Useful Companies (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Paris (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Paris (uncredited)
Camera Loader (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Video Assist Trainee: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician: Second Unit (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Aerial Director Of Photography (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, UK (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Additional Video Assist Operator: Second Unit, Paris (uncredited)
Underwater Camera Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Central Loader (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Colorist
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Associate Editor
Post-production
Assistant Digital Intermediate Colorist (uncredited)
Digital Scanning And Recording (uncredited)
Dailies Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Post Digital Media Operator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Producer: Brainstorm Digital
I/O Systems & Network: The Senate VFX
Rendering Technical Director: MPC
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Senior Model Maker: MMAD
Editorial: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Line-up: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Stephen Bennet)
Lead Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Rainmaker UK
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Set Designer: The Senate VFX
Concept Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rainmaker UK
Line-up: Cinesite
Additional Operator: Model Unit
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Rainmaker UK
Computer Graphics Artist: Rainmaker UK
Scanning Operator: Cinesite
Previs: MPC
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Rainmaker UK
Computer Graphics Artist: MPC
Computer Graphics Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Lead Artist: Double Negative
Lead Model Maker: MMAD
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX (as Martin Davison)
Digital Production Manager: Rainmaker UK
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Lead Matte Painter: The Senate VFX
Computer Graphics Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: Rainmaker UK
Executive Producer: MPC
Shader Artist: Double Negative (as Dan Evans)
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX (as Sean H. Farrow)
Senior Technical Director: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: Brainstorm Digital
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as John Galloway)
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Compositing Supervisor: MPC
Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Motion Control Operator
Matchmover: MPC
Visual Effects Assistant
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Studio Manager: Double Negative
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Computer Graphics Artist: Rainmaker
Lead Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer
Operations Manager: The Senate VFX
Model Maker: MMAD
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Head Of Production: MPC
Roto/prep: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Computer Graphics Artist: MPC
Roto/prep: MPC
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: The Senate VFX (as Anna Panton)
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Scanning Supervisor: Cinesite
Lead Artist: Double Negative
Scanning Operator: Cinesite
Lighting And Rendering Technical Director: The Senate VFX
Compositor: Rainmaker UK
Motion Control Technician
Computer Graphics Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: MPC
Digital Artist
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Compositor: MPC
Lead Compositor: Rainmaker UK
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Pedro Garcia)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Previs: MPC
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Computer Graphics Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Senate VFX
Matchmover: MPC
Visual Effects Matchmover
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Tom Mawby)
Computer Graphics Artist: Rainmaker UK
Visual Effects Assistant Producer (as Lindsay Mcfarlane)
Matchmover: MPC
Roto/prep Supervisor: MPC
Projectionist: Cinesite
Roto/prep: MPC
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Motion Control Supervisor
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Computer Graphics Artist: MPC
Director Of Photography: Model Unit
Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative
I/O Systems & Network, The Senate VFX
Head Of Imaging: Cinesite
Matchmover: MPC
Digital Environments Lead: MPC
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Computer Graphics Artist: Rainmaker UK (as Jon Opgenhaffen)
Model Maker: MMAD
Roto/prep: MPC
Digital Artist
Matchmover: MPC
Compositor: Rainmaker UK
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Model Maker: MMAD
Digital Artist: MPC
Lead Computer Graphics: Rainmaker UK
Visual Effects Matchmover
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Computer Graphics Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Lead Artist: Double Negative
Lead Artist: Double Negative
Senior Technical Director: MPC
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Software Development: MPC / Support: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: MPC
Model Maker: MMAD
Computer Graphics Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rainmaker UK
Line-up: Cinesite
Senior Model Maker: MMAD
Digital Matte Artist: MPC
I/O Systems & Network: The Senate VFX
Model Supervisor: MMAD
Visual Effects Coordinator: The Senate VFX (as David Tozer)
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Studio Manager: Double Negative
Digtial Artist: MPC
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Lead Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Lead Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Hod Rigger: Model Unit
Visual Effects Art Director
Digital Artist: MPC (as Sheila Gorman)
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Compositing Supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Matchmove Supervisor: MPC
Model Maker: MMAD
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX
Visual Effects Film Editorial: MPC (uncredited)
Data Wrangler (uncredited)
Roto/prep Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Camera Animator (uncredited)
Digital Film Colorist (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Opticals (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Systems Support: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Previs Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Production Supervisor: Rainmaker UK (uncredited)
Systems: MPC (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Previs Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
President Rainmaker UK (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Data Wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Senior Modeler: MPC (uncredited)
Roto/prep: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Matchmover: MPC (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Data Operator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Head Of 3D Services (Plowman Craven And Associates) (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Previs Animator (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Roto/prep (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Model Construction Manager (uncredited)
Roto Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Scanning Operator (uncredited)
Visual Consultant: Escape Studios (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Roto/prep (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Previs Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Opticals Editor (uncredited)
Video Mix/overlay Operator (uncredited) / Visual Effects Unit Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Studio Assistant: Double Negative (uncredited)
Previs Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Animator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Film Assistant (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Assistant Digital Resource Manager: MPC (uncredited)
Render Wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Model Unit (as Alastair Bell)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Daniel Homewood)
Special Effects Supervisor: France
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Animatronic Designer
Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit, UK (as Martin Neil)
Special Effects Animatronic Designer
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Research & Development (uncredited)
Special Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Moldmaker (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Buyer (uncredited) / Special Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Prosthetics Sculptor (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department
Stand-by Plasterer
Storyboard Artist
Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Construction Manager
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Set Decorator (as Robert Cameron)
Stand-by Carpenter
Storyboard Artist
Leadperson Buyer: France (as Benoit Clemenceau)
Art Director: France
Construction Buyer
Hod Carpenter
Stand-by Painter
Head Scenic Artist
Storyboard Artist
Construction Manager: France
Assistant Construction Manager
Supervising Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director (as Patsy Johnson)
Hod Stagehand
Graphic Artist
Hod Painter
Hod Carpenter: Model Unit
Production Buyer
Graphic Artist
Property Master: France (as Mark Pinquier)
Picture Car Prop Master: France
Hod Rigger (as Melvyn Sansom)
Art Department Coordinator
Head Of Department Sculptor
Graphic Artist
Hod Plasterer
Hod Carpenter: Model Unit
Locations Property Master
Portrait Artist (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Props Storeman (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Stand-by Props (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Stagehand (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Stand-by Prop: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Head Modeler (uncredited)
Chargehand Carpenter (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Stand-by Prop (uncredited)
Property Coordinator (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Stand-by Props (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Supervising Stand-by Propman (uncredited)
Stand-by Property Master (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Property Trainee (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Set Decorating Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Department
Boom Operator: Second Unit, UK
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as Chic Ciccolini III)
Dialogue Editor
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Adr Mixer
Adr Editor
Foley Artist
Production Mixer: Second Unit, UK
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Mixer
Boom Operator
Assistant Adr Editor
Sound Designer
Foley Mixer
Supervising Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Supervisor
Sound Re-recordist
Production Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit, France
Supervising Adr Editor
Second Assistant Sound: Paris (uncredited)
Re-recording Mixer: Italian Dubbing (uncredited)
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Second Assistant Sound (uncredited)
Version Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant: UK
Extras Casting: France
Casting: UK
Casting: UK
Casting Associate: US
Casting Associate: US
Casting Assistant: UK
Casting Assistant: Malta
Adr Voice Casting
Crowd Casting
Casting Assistant: UK
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Ms. Tautou
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Trainee / Makeup Trainee
Hairdresser: Mr. Reno
Makeup Artist: Mr. Reno
Hair Stylist: Mr. Bettany
Hairdresser: Tom Hanks
Hairdresser: Ms. Tautou
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: France
Makeup Artist: Mr. Hanks
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Dailies Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Lab Technician
Additional Hair And Make-up
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Designer
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Dresser: Mr. Hanks
Costume Supervisor: Model Unit
Dresser: Mr. Reno
Costume Supervisor: France
Costume Supervisor: Malta
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Dresser: Ms. Tautou
Costume Maker
Costume Buyer
Dressing Room Manager: France
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Mistress
Costume Department Assistant
Costume Property Maker
Daily Costume Assistant
Chief Costume Dyer/ager
Embroidery
Costume Breakdown Assistant
Music Department
Music Supervisor: SPE
Assistant Music Engineer
Score Coordinator
Music Editor
Music Mixer
Musician: Vocals
Music Recordist
Musician: Viols Solo
Conductor: Choir
Musician Contractor
Music Conductor
Music Programmer
Assistant Music Engineer
Choir Contractor: The Choir Of The King's Consort
Musician: Violin Solo
Choir Contractor
Assistant Music Engineer
Music Consultant: SPE
Musician: Soprano Solos
Choir Arranger
Booth Reader
Music Preparation
Musician: Cello Solo
Ambient Music Designer
Technical Score Engineer
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Violin
Musician: Violin
Choir Member
Composer: Additional Music
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Composer: Additional Music
Samples Guru
Musician: Cello
Music Production Services
Featured Vocalist
Score Engineer
Composer: Additional Music
Music Consultant
Technical Score Engineer
Musician: French Horn
Musician: Cello
Cast
Robert Langdon
Sophie Neveu
Sir Leigh Teabing
Captain Bezu Fache
Bishop Manuel Aringarosa
Andre Vernet
Lt. Collet
Jacques Saunière
Elegant Woman At Rosslyn
Michael
Youth On Bus
Docent (as Andrew Clark)
Young Church Official
Old Church Official
Flight Controller
British Police Captain
Biggin Hill Police Captain
Sophie At 13 Years
Sophie At 8 Years
Sophie At 3 Years (as Lilli-Ella Kelleher)
Sophie's Mother
Mary Magdalene
Hawker Pilot
American Woman (as Serretta Wilson)
Student (as Eglantine Rembauville)
DCPJ Agent
Officer Ledoux
Louvre Computer Cop
Policewoman
London Police
London Police
American Embassy Cop
Westminster Cop (as Matthew Butler)
DCPJ Technician
Young Silas
Mother Of Silas
Father Of Silas
Young Constantine
Ritual Priestess
Peasant Mother
Peasant Father
Peasant Boy
Peasant Girl
Priestess
French Newscaster
Book Signing Party Guest
Book Signing Party Guest
Grail Knight (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Muse Of Hades (uncredited)
Driver (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
French Detective (uncredited)
French Prostitute (uncredited)
Cardinal (uncredited)
Armed Responce Police Officer (uncredited)
Scribe (uncredited)
Crusader (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
Arresting Police Officer (uncredited)
Sophie's Father (uncredited)
Roman Aristocrat (uncredited)
Person At Book-Signing Lecture (uncredited)
French Police Officer (uncredited)
PTS Agent (uncredited)
Drug Addict (uncredited)
Grail Knight (uncredited)
Vatican Guard / Pagan (uncredited)
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Passerby (uncredited)
Uniform Police Officer Outside Cathedral (uncredited)
Priory Of Sion (uncredited)
Forensic Technician (uncredited)
Crusader (uncredited)
Newton Funeral Guest (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Caterer / Craft Service
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Grazer
Looping Group
Production Assistant
Production Accountant: France
Additional Codes
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary: France
Additional Codes
Assistant Accountant
Looping Group
Dialect Coach
Assistant: Mr. Goldsman
Production Coordinator: Malta
Key Location Manager: France
Studio Executive: Development
Production Controller
Unit Nurse
Caterer: France / Craft Service: France
Caterer: France
Caterer / Craft Service
Unit Publicist
Consultant
Payroll Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Hanks
Assistant: Mr. Bettany
Consultant
Executive: Skylark Productions
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Model Unit
Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Dialect Coach
Assistant: Mr. Hallowell
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Reno
Script Supervisor: Second Unit, UK
Assistant To Producers
Assistant: Mr. Howard
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Armory Painter
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant Location Manager
Unit Nurse: Second Unit
Assistant To Ian Mckellen
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Accounting Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Location Manager
Construction Nurse
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Publicist
Location Production Assistant
Accountant Runner
Additional Set Runner
Stand-in: Tom Hanks
Consultant
Assistant Location Manager
Construction Accountant
Additional Dialect Coach
Choreographer
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Publicist
Production Assistant
Location Runner
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor Daily
Assistant Location Manager
Publicist
Armorer
Aerial Coordinator
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Daily Crowd Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager Paris
Assistant Location Manager: France
Assistant Location Manager
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant To Armorer
Assistant Accountant
Creative Supervisor: Useful Companies
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Computer And Video Coordinator: Useful Companies
Assistant Accountant
Locations
Weather Consultant
Assistant Accountant
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: France
Stunt Coordinator: France
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Department Production Coordinator
Stunt Double: Tom Hanks
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Young Robert Langdon
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Paul Bettany, 2nd Unit
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Audrey Tautou
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator: France
Transport Coordinator
Transportation Captain: France
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Driver: Props Runaround
Production Driver
Driver: Paul Bettany
Transportation Co-captain: France
Transportation
Unit Driver
Unit Minibus Driver
Driver: Audrey Taotou
Production Driver
Driver: Akiva Goldsman
Facility Driver
The Da Vinci Code - modified: [20731][382625]