Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Jingle All the Way   (1996)

Rate It

Jingle All the Way Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 89 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Family
In Color
Production Dates | 1996-04-15 ~ 1996-07-20
Release Information

Directed by | Brian Levant
Cinematography by | Victor J. Kemper
Edited by | Kent Beyda, Wilt Henderson, Adam Weiss

Starring ~ Arnold Schwarzenegger, Sinbad, Phil Hartman

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as John Anderson)
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Rick R. Johnson)
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Minnesota
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Production Assistant: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Minnesota
Camera Loader
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Mark Davis)
Electrician: Minnesota
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Don Duffield)
Grip: Minnesota Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: Minnesota Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Minnesota Second Unit
Electrician
Grip: Minnesota
Rigging Electrician
Additional First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera (as Jason Hodges)
Grip: Minnesota
Electrician: Minnesota Second Unit
Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Electrician: Minnesota
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Jerry M. Marlett)
Rigging Best Boy
Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Electric (as Pat Marshall)
Electrician
Video Assist Operator
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Camera Loader: Second Unit (as John Aloysius McEveety)
Best Boy Grip
Electrician: Minnesota, Second Unit (as Tim O'Connor)
Electrician: Minnesota Second Unit
Gaffer: Minnesota Second Unit (as Richard D. Oakes)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Gaffer: Second Unit
Grip: Minnesota
Additional Camera Operator: Second Unit
Key Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip
Electrician: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Mary Stankiewicz)
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit (as Frank D. Tobin)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Fox Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Grip: Minnesota Second Unit
Electrician: Minnesota Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Aerial First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Dolly Grip (uncredited)
Aerial Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Still Photographer (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Operator (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Aerial Director Of Photography (uncredited) / Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit (uncredited) / Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Color Timer (as Denny McNeill)
Assistant Editor: Avid
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Technical Support: VIFX
3D Animator: VIFX
Digital Editorial Coordinator: P.O.P. Digital Film Group
Digital Compositor: VIFX
Digital Compositor: VIFX
Compositor: Optical Illusions Inc. (as John Bermudas)
Digital Paint Artist: VisionArt Design And Animation Inc.
Digital Scanning And Film Recording: Digital Film Works Inc.
Animation Supervisor: VisionArt Design And Animation Inc.
Digital Production Manager: P.O.P. Digital Film Group
Technical Support: VIFX (as Mark Brown)
Digital Visual Effects Producer: P.O.P Digital Film Group / Film Scanning: VIFX
Effects Producer: Optical Illusions, Inc.
Data Wrangler: P.O.P Digital Film Group
Visual Effects Editor
3D Animator: VIFX
Recording Technician: P.O.P Digital Film Group
Recording Technician: P.O.P Digital Film Group
Digital Compositor: VIFX
Digital Coordinator: VisionArt Design And Animation Inc.
3D Animator: VIFX (as Brian Davis) / 3D Digital Artist: VIFX
Assistant: Greg McMurry, VIFX
Digital Paint Artist: VIFX
3D Animator: VIFX
3D Animator: VIFX
Animation Intern: VIFX (as Kysta Drummond)
Media Coordinator: VIFX
3D Animator: VIFX
Digital Compositor: VIFX
Technical Support: VIFX
3D Animator: VIFX
Film Scanning: VIFX
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: VIFX
Digital Compositor: VIFX
Computer Animator: P.O.P. Digital Film Group (as Matt Hightower)
Digital Paint Artist: VisionArt Design And Animation Inc. (as Hillary Covey)
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Supervisor: P.O.P. Digital Film Group
Digital Compositor: VIFX (as Jennifer Howard)
Compositor: Optical Illusions Inc.
Digital Compositor: VIFX (as Sean Lee)
Digital Compositor: VIFX (as Chris Ivins)
Visual Effects Producer
Technical Support: VIFX
CG Animator: VisionArt (as Oded Kassirer)
Technical Support: VIFX
Assistant To Producer: VisionArt
3D Animator: VIFX (as Mike LaFave)
Computer Graphics Animator: VisionArt Design & Animation
Digital Compositor: VIFX (as James Lee)
Rotoscoping: Digital Film Works Inc. (as Chris Leone)
Lead Digital Compositor: PP.O.P. Digital Film Group
Digital Compositor: VIFX
Effects Supervisor: Optical Illusions, Inc.
Computer Animator: P.O.P. Digital Film Group
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: P.O.P. Digital Film Group
Digital Compositor: VIFX
Motion Control Crew: VIFX (as Rob Menapace)
3D Animator: VIFX
Media Coordinator: VIFX
Compositing: Digital Film Works Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositor: Optical Illusions Inc.
Computer Modeler
3D Animator/technical Director: VIFX (as Vivian Palacios)
3D Animator: VIFX
Visual Effects Producer: VIFX (as Scott Peterson)
Visual Effects CLT: VIFX
Digital Compositor: VIFX
3D Animator: Digital Film Works Inc. (as Edward J. Quirk) / Match Mover: Digital Film Works Inc. (as Edward J. Quirk)
Digital Compositing Supervisor: VIFX
Computer Animator: P.O.P. Digital Film Group
Digital Compositor: VIFX
3D Animator: VIFX
3D Animator: VIFX
Digital Producer: VisionArt Design And Animation Inc.
3D Animator: VIFX
Digital Compositor: VIFX
3D Animator: VIFX
3D Animator: VIFX
Animation Intern: VIFX
Systems Engineer: P.O.P. Digital Film Group
Motion Control Crew: VIFX
Digital Compositor: VIFX
3D Animator: VIFX
Visual Effects Camera Operator (as Kurt Soderling)
Digital Effects Supervisor: VIFX
Film Scanning: VIFX
Coordinator: Digital Film Works Inc.
Production Coordinator: P.O.P. Digital Film Group
Visual Effects
Effects Coordinator: VIFX
Visual Effects Supervision
Motion Control Crew: VIFX
CG Animator: Visionart Design And Animation Inc.
3D Animator: VIFX (as Theo VanDermoot)
Visual Effects
3D Animator: VIFX
Digital Paint Artist: VIFX
Miniatures: Toy Sculpting Unit
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Director Of Technology: VisionArt (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: MetroLight Studios (uncredited)
Video Technician: VIFX/Video Image (uncredited)
Executive In Charge Of Production: MetroLight Studios (uncredited)
3D Technical Director (uncredited)
Executive Producer Of Digital Imaging (uncredited)
Scanning & Film Recording (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MetroLight Studios (uncredited)
Production Coordinator: VIFX (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Snow Foreman: Minnesota
Special Effects Rigging Foreman
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant (as Mike Bisetti)
Special Effects Foreman
Machinist: Animated Engineering Inc.
Special Effects Assistant
Foam Sculpting: Animated Engineering Inc. (as Mitchell Coughlin)
Special Effects Assistant: Minnesota
Special Effects Snow Crew: Minnesota
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Snow Crew: Minnesota
Special Effects Snow Crew: Minnesota
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Mechanical Coordinator: Animated Engineering Inc.
Purchasing: Animated Engineering Inc.
Foam Sculpting: Animated Engineering Inc.
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit (as J.C. Machit)
Special Effects Snow Foreman: Minnesota
Special Effects Snow Crew: Minnesota
Special Effects Snow Crew: Minnesota
Snowmaker Coordinator: Minnesota
Special Effects Assistant
Artist: Animated Engineering Inc. (as David Nelson)
Production Coordinator: Animated Engineering Inc.
Artist: Animated Engineering Inc.
Special Effects Assistant
Mechanical Designer: Animated Engineering Inc.
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant (as Paul Sabourn)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant (as Hal Selig)
Animatronics Specialist: Cannom Creations Inc.
Special Effects Snow Crew: Minnesota
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant (as A.J. Thrasher Jr.)
Special Effects Assistant: Minnesota (as Anthony Tucker)
Special Effects Assistant
Hair Coordinator: Animated Engineering Inc.
Special Effects Assistant
Seamstress: Animated Engineering Inc.
Special Effects Assistant
Parade Float Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Additional Effects (uncredited)
Fabricator (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Art Department
Swing Gang
Greens Foreman: Minnesota
Art Department Coordinator: Minnesota (as Maria Baker)
Greensperson: Minnesota
Construction Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Property Master
Swing Gang
Assistant Property Master
Swing Gang
Construction Shop Liaison
Construction Accountant
Art Department Assistant: Minnesota
Drapery Foreman: Minnesota
General Construction Foreman
Art Department Coordinator (as Susan Dupre)
Greensperson
Swing Gang
On-set Dresser (as Tom Furginson)
Painter
Set Dressing Coordinator: Minnesota
Stand-by Painter
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit
Swing Gang
Painter: Turboman Suit
Toolman: Minnesota
Storyboard Artist
Swing Gang: Minnesota
Art Department Assistant
Assistant Art Director: Minnesota / Set Designer: Minnesota
Construction Shop Liaison: Minnesota
Illustrator (as Tom Lay)
Assistant Art Director
General Labor Foreman
Lead Man (as Charles Lipscomb)
On-set Greensperson
Swing Gang: Minnesota
Painter: Turboman Suit
Assistant Art Director
Construction Coordinator
Set Designer: Minnesota
Swing Gang
Labor Foreman: Minnesota (as Michael S. Riley)
Property Assistant: Minnesota Second Unit (as Brian Riordan)
Labor Foreman: Minnesota (as Duane 'Rog' Rogers)
Set Designer
Set Designer
Sign Supervisor
Swing Gang: Minnesota
On-set Dresser: Minnesota
Drapery Foreman
Construction Foreman
Swing Gang: Minnesota
Graphic Designer
Property Maker
Swing Gang
On-set Greensperson: Minnesota
Property Maker
Set Designer: Minnesota
Swing Gang: Minnesota
Assistant Property Master (as Tim Wiles)
Paint Foreman
Propmaker (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Laborer (uncredited)
Labor Foreman (uncredited)
Prop Shop (uncredited)
Prop Shop (uncredited)
Property Assistant (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor (as Ulrika Akander-Bristow)
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Sound Librarian
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Susan Shackelford)
Assistant Sound Editor (as Linda DiFranco)
Dialogue Editor (as Teri Dorman)
Sound Effects Designer (as John Fasal)
Adr Editor (as Jerelyn Harding)
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist
Adr Supervisor
Dialogue Editor (as David Kulczycki)
Foley Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Cable Person: Minnesota (as Tim O'Toole)
Cable Person
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Recordist
Adr Mixer (as Charlene Richards)
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Cable Person: Minnesota
Stage Engineer
Adr Mixer
Foley Supervisor
Foley Recordist
Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound: Second Unit (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting: Minnesota
Background Casting
Executive In Charge Of Casting
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Artist: Cannom Creations Inc.
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Sinbad
Makeup Department Head: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Effects Producer: Cannom Creations
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Minnesota
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: Minnesota
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Specialty Costume Designer: Cannom Creations Inc.
Specialty Costume Designer: Cannom Creations Inc.
Set Costumer
Costumer: Mr. Schwarzenegger
Costume Technician: Cannom Creations Inc.
Seamstress: Minnesota
Costumer: Minnesota
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Costumer
Specialty Costumer/J&M Costumers
Specialty Costume Creator: Cannom Creations
Music Department
Music Contractor
Scoring Crew: Sony
Scoring Crew: Sony
Scoring Mixer
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Conductor / Orchestrator
Scoring Consultant
Music Production
Supervising Music Editor
Musician: Guitar Solos
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Assistant Music Editor: Temp Tracking
Music Editor: Temp Track
Scoring Crew: Sony
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Howard Langston
Myron Larabee
Ted Maltin
Liz Langston
Officer Hummell
Jamie Langston
Mall Santa
Johnny (as E.J. De La Pena)
First Lady
President
Dementor
T.V. Booster / Puppeteer (as Jeff Deist)
Single Mother Judy
Single Mother Mary
Sensei Assistant
Toy Store Manager
Father At Toy Store
Little Girl At Toy Store
Daring Shopper
Toy Store Sales Clerk
Toy Store Co-Worker
Toy Store Customer
Little Boy With Car Remote
Father On Phone #1
Mother On Phone
Father On Phone #2
Mall Toy Store Manager
Mall Toy Store Employee #1
Mall Toy Store Employee #2
Toddler's Angry Mom
Angry Mom #2
Angry Mom #3
Tony The Elf
Santa At Warehouse Door
Huge Santa (as Paul 'The Giant' Wight)
Santa In Warehouse
Santa In Warehouse
Santa In Warehouse
Santa In Warehouse
Cop At Santa's Warehouse
Little Girl Petting Reindeer
Mother In Neighborhood
Father In Neighborhood
Counterman (as Nick La Tour)
Gale Force
Tow Truck Driver
Liza Tisch
Taxi Driver
Turbo Man Float Parade Worker
Chain Smoking Booster
Police Officer At Parade
Police Officer Escorting Myron
Girl At Parade
Kid In Turbo Man Commercial
Kid In Turbo Man Commercial
Christmas Caroler (uncredited)
Frantic Shopper (uncredited)
Crazy Shopper (uncredited)
Curious Man (uncredited)
Christmas Caroler (uncredited)
Store Clerk (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Christmas Caroler (uncredited)
Turbo Shopper (uncredited)
Video Camera Dad (uncredited)
Christmas Caroler (uncredited)
Santa's Helper (uncredited)
Nun (uncredited)
Christmas Caroler (uncredited)
Grandstand Parade Watcher (uncredited)
Woman Who Flirts With Howie (uncredited)
Toy Store Shopper (uncredited)
Christmas Caroler (uncredited)
Parade Watcher (uncredited)
Playground Attendant (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Sinbad
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Radcliffe
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Supervisor: Turboman Suit
Coordinator: Turboman Suit
Effects Technician: Cannom Creations Inc.
Set Production Assistant: Minnesota
Unit Publicist
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Studio Teacher
Parade Unit Production Assistant
Wire Rig Crew
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Sculptor: Turboman Suit
Wire Rig Crew
Production Secretary
Accounting Assistant
Sculptor: Turboman Suit
Set Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Set Crew: Turboman Suit
Assistant: Mr. Columbus
Lab Technician: Turboman Suit
Payroll Accountant
Parade Unit Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Special Design Consultant
Turboman, Negator, Booster And Demon Team Character Design
Synthesizer Programmer
Parade Unit Assistant Coordinator
Parade Unit Choreographer
Set Crew: Turboman Suit
Lab Technician: Turboman Suit
Location Assistant: Minnesota
Wire Rig Specialist
Lab Technician: Turboman Suit
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Minnesota
Set Production Assistant: Minnesota
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Puppeteer: Reindeer
Parade Unit Assistant Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Lab Technician: Cannom Creations Inc.
Set Crew: Turboman Suit
Accounting Assistant
Travel Coordinator
Video Production Assistant: Second Unit
Puppeteer
Coordinator: Turboman Suit
Supervisor: Turboman Suit
Second Assistant Accountant
Lab Technician: Turboman Suit
Assistant: Ms. Blum
Assistant: Mr. Mulay
Second Unit Location Manager: Minnesota
Animal Wrangler
Assistant Production Coordinator: Minnesota
Sculptor: Toy Sculpting Unit
Assistant: Mr. Levant
Production Assistant
Mold Making Foreman: Toy Sculpting Unit
Sculptor: Toy Sculpting Unit
Puppeteer: Reindeer
Parade Unit Wrangler
Supervisor: Turboman Suit
First Assistant Accountant
Moldmaker: Toy Sculpting Unit
Production Assistant
Location Assistant: Minnesota
Animal Trainer
Key Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Mold Shop Technician: Cannom Creations Inc.
Production Coordinator
Lab Technician: Turboman Suit
Puppeteer: Reindeer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Lab Technician: Turboman Suit
Special Clearances
Office Production Assistant
Moldmaker: Toy Sculpting Unit
Moldmaker: Toy Sculpting Unit
Craft Service
Parade Unit Coordinator
Puppeteer
Special Design Illustrator
Accounting Assistant: Minnesota
Sign Supervisor: Minnesota
Set Production Assistant: Minnesota
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Schwarzenegger
Department Head: Toy Sculpting Unit
Accounting Assistant
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Sculpture Foreman: Toy Sculpting Unit
Assistant: Mr. Barnathan
Puppeteer: Reindeer
Production Coordinator: Cannom Creations Inc.
Puppeteer
Puppeteer
Animal Trainer
Security Officer
Assistant: Mr. Vane
Sculptor: Toy Sculpting Unit
Acting Coach: Children
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Department Assistant: Toy Sculpting Unit
Craft Service: Second Unit
Sculptor: Turboman Suit
Supervisor: Schwarzenegger's Body Cast
Fabricator: Turboman Suit
Set Medic
Extras Wrangler
Set Medic: Minnesota
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Photo Double: Jake Lloyd
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Marine Coordinator
Production Assistant
Remote Head Technician
Production Assistant
Parade Unit Coordinator
Craft Service Assistant
Extras Coordinator
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Additional Stunt Double: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Additional Stunt Double: Arnold Schwarzenegger
Transportation Department
Picture Car Captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain: Minnesota
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
Fox Transportation Captain
Driver: Camera Car
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Mechanic
Driver: Set Dressing Department
Driver: Director Trailer
Jingle All the Way - modified: [29055][116705]