Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Elizabeth: The Golden Age   (2007)

Rate It

Elizabeth: The Golden Age Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, France, Germany, USA
Running Time | 114 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish, Swedish
Genres | Biography, Drama, History, War
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Release Information

Directed by | Shekhar Kapur
Cinematography by | Remi Adefarasin
Edited by | Jill Bilcock

Starring ~ Cate Blanchett, Clive Owen, Geoffrey Rush

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor (as Tania Windsor Blunden)
Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Production Manager
Original Music by
As AR Rahman
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Senior Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Co-second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Scotland
First Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Crowd Third Assistant Director
Set Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Key Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Scotland (as David Malcolm)
Crowd Assistant Director
Crowd Second Assistant Director
Crowd Assistant Director
Action Director: Underwater Unit
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Scotland
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Trainee
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Clapper Loader: "a" Camera / Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Grip Trainee
Key Grip
Gaffer: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Scotland
First Assistant Camera: Scotland
Focus Puller: Additional Photography
Additional Electrician (as Bill Bulpitt)
Grip: "b" Camera
Electrician (as Tony Burnes)
Additional Grip
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera
Camera Trainee
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Libra Head Technician
Additional Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Additional Grip
Crane Technician
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Rigging Gaffer
Libra Technician
Best Boy
Best Boy: Second Unit
Additional Electrician
Electrician
Additional Electrician
Additional Grip
Additional Photographer: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: 2nd Unit
Rigging Electrician
Crane Technician
Additional Electrician (as Stephan Listner)
Camera Loader: Second Unit / Camera Trainee
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Additional Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Key Grip: Second Unit
Electrician
Supervising Electrical Rigger
Electrical Rigger
Second Unit
Video Playback Assistant
Still Photographer
Libra Technician
Gaffer: Additional Filming Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Focus Puller: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Additional Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit
Additional Clapper Loader
Stabilized Head Technician
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator
Steadicam Operator
Chief Rigging Electric
Electrician (as Martin Welland)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Additional Camera Operator
Generator Operator
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Scanning Producer
Post-production Coordinator
First Assistant Editor
Film Scanning Coordinator
Colorist: Arion
On-line Editor: Preview
Colorist
Assistant On-line Editor
Post-production Coordinator (as Faye Stevens)
Second Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Trainee Assistant Film Editor
Visual Effects Department
Matchmover: MPC (as Anthony Abejuro)
Digital Effects Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects Film Editorial: MPC
CG Artist: MPC
Matchmover: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Digital Compositor
Matchmover: MPC
Scanning Supervisor
Systems Support
Digital Compositor: Machine
Visual Effects Coordinator: MPC
Concept Artist: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (as Mike Brazelton)
Digital Lab Producer: MPC
Compositor
Prep Artist
Render Engineer
Matchmove Supervisor / Matchmover: MPC
Lead Lighter: MPC
Animator (as Thomas Carrick)
Systems Support: MPC
Visual Effects Producer
Compositor: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Roto Artist: Machine FX
Co-visual Effects Supervisor
Render Wrangler
Head Of Vfx
Digital Compositor
Executive Producer: MPC
Render Wrangler: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: Machine FX
Digital Compositor: MPC
Prep Artist: MPC
Matchmover: MPC / Senior Matchmover
Digital Compositor
Senior Matchmover
Digital Matte Painter
Additional Data Wrangler
Roto/prep Artist: MPC (as Rob Hall)
Digital Compositor
Matchmove Coordinator: MPC / Roto/prep: MPC
Roto/prep Artist
DI Colourist
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Prep Artist: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Opening Titles Designer
Digital Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MPC
Matchmove Artist
Compositor: MPC (as Peter Jopling)
Visual Effects Artist: Machine FX
Software Research And Development: MPC
Lead Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor: Machine
Digital Lab Producer: MPC
Visual Effects Technical Director: MPC
Compositor: MPC
Compositor: MPC (as Marian Mavrovich)
Render Wrangler: MPC
Data Operative
Roto/prep Supervisor
Digital Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Producer: MPC
Lighting Technical Director (as David Mucci)
Compositing Supervisor: MPC
Digital Artist
Effects Technical Director
Digital Effects Artist
Previsualization Artist/animator
Visual Effects Line Producer: Machine
Roto/prep Artist
CG Artist: MPC
Roto-, Prep- And Matchmove Coordinator: MPC
Visual Effects Editor: MPC
Lead Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Rotoscope Artist
Compositor: MPC
Scanning Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Machine
Matchmover: MPC
Digital Matte Artist: MPC
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor: MPC London
CG Supervisor
CG Artist: MPC
Render Wrangler: MPC
Online Editor
Assistant Digital Resource Manager: MPC
Matchmove Artist: MPC
CG Artist: MPC
Systems: MPC (uncredited)
Roto/prep Coordinator (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Trainee
Senior Special Effects Floor Technician
Special Effects Supervisor (as Mike Dawson)
Technical Effects
Lead Special Effects Workshop Technician
Special Effects Workshop Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Wire Effects Supervisor (as Jason Lienster)
Special Effects Floor Technician (as David Watson)
Special Effects Floor Technician (as Hayley Williams)
Special Effects Consultant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Wireman (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animation Department Manager (uncredited)
Art Department
Plasterer
Plasterer
Plasterer
Portrait Artist
Visual Development Artist
Chargehand Plasterer
Property Master
Carpenter
Supervising Plasterers Laborer (as Otis Bell)
Carpenter (as Raymond Bellchambers)
Stagehand
Apprentice Carpenter
Carpenter
Plasterer
Plasterer
Carpenter
Painters Laborer
Carpenter
Metalworker (as Fredrick Buhagiar)
Plasterer
Assistant Set Decorator
Prop Modeller
Construction Buyer
Wood Machinist
Dressing Propman
Plasterer
Stand-by Art Director
Props Storeman
Plasterer (as Melvyn Coleman)
Painter (as Larry Gooch)
Plasterer (as Steven Cook)
Carpenter
Chargehand Carpenter
Sculptor
Chargehand Carpenter
Carpenter
Propmaker
Painter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Metalworker
Hod Rigger
Apprentice Plasterer
Carpenter (as Steven Fitzwater)
Stagehand
Trainee Propmaker
Dressing Propman
Scenic Artist (as James Gemmel)
Dressing Propman
Supervising Painter
Plasterer (as Geoff Grant)
Apprentice Painter
Hod Metalworker
Apprentice Painter
Plasterer
Painter (as Andy Guyett)
Decorative Artist
Chargehand Carpenter
Charge-hand Plasterer
Scenic Artist
Metalworker
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Supervising Carpenter
Hod Carpenter (as Martin Hubbard)
Assistant Scenic Artist
Construction Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Chargehand Painter
Plasterer
Drapes Supervisor
Props Mould-maker
Laborer
Dressing Propman
Carpenter
Art Department Assistant
Graphic Designer
Prop Modeller
Plasterer
Plasterer (as John Madden)
Prop Modeller
Storyboard Artist
Metalworker
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter (as Tom McCarthy)
Senior Sculptor
Plasterer (as Glenn Meels)
Scenic Artist
Stand-by Stagehand (as Jim Muir)
Plasterer
Carpenter
Props Coordinator
Drapes Master
Chargehand Carpenter
Production Buyer
Carpenter
Chargehand Plasterer
Graphic Artist
Illustrator (as Kim Pope)
Plasterer (as Stephen Powell)
Trainee Propmaker
Plasterer
Plasterer
Construction Manager
Metalwork Laborer
Construction Rigger
Plasterer
Plasterer
Dressing Propman
Plasterer
Rigger (as Melvyn Sansom)
CAD Draughtsman
Art Department Coordinator
Stagehand
Stagehand (as Dan Smith)
Apprentice Painter
Hod Stagehand
Carpenter
Hod Painter (as Michael Sotheran)
Plasterer
Art Department Trainee
Dressing Propman
Set Florist
Plasterer
Chargehand Stand-by Propman
Stand-by Propman
Supervising Plasterer
Plasterer (as Ilija Vasic)
Plasterer
Dressing Propman
Assistant Construction Manager
Decorative Artist
Stagehand
Supervising Metalworker
Apprentice Plasterer
Hod Plasterer
Carpenter
Wood Machinist
Location Property Master
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Dressing Propman
Carpenter
Plasterer
Greensman
Art Department Runner
Apprentice Carpenter (as Mark Williams)
Stand-by Carpenter
Stagehand
Stand-by Painter
Plasterer
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Rigger
Foam Technician (uncredited)
Stand-by: Second Unit (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer: Los Angeles
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Adr Editor
Foley Recordist
Boom Operator: Second Unit / Sound Maintenance: Second Unit
Sound Assistant
Foley Editor
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor / Foley Recordist
Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer: London
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Crowd Makeup Artist: Dailies
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Makeup And Hair Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Hair Trainee / Makeup Trainee
Crowd Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Scotland / Makeup Stylist: Scotland
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Hair Coordinator: Orrery / Makeup Artist: Orrery
Hair Stylist: Clive Owen / Makeup Artist: Clive Owen
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Cate Blanchett / Makeup Artist: Cate Blanchett
Hair Trainee: FT2 / Makeup Trainee: FT2
Hair Stylist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Crowd Makeup Artist
Chief Crowd Hair Stylist / Chief Crowd Makeup Artist
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Make-up Artist: Dailies
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup
Crowd Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Runner
Armor Maker: Cate Blanchett
Crowd Costume Pre-fitter
Millinery
Costume Prop
Crowd Costume Supervisor
Crowd Costume Seamstress
Cutter: Men
Set Costumer
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Crowd Costume Pre-fitter
Costume Runner
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Head Textile Artist
Costume Maker
Set Costumer
Crowd Costume Pre-fitter
Wardrobe
Costume Maker
Costumer
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Assistant Textile Artist
Set Costumer
Costumer: Cate Blanchett
Set Costumer
Costume Maker
Costume Trainee
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Daily Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Coordinator
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Crowd Costume Pre-fitter
Crowd Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Crowd Costume Pre-fitter
Key Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Assistant Textile Artist
Daily Costume Assistant
Chief Costume Cutter
Costume Maker
Costume Cutter
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Musician: Violin
Musician: Soprano Solo
Additional Orchestrator / Music Arranger / Music Programmer
Assistant Music Engineer
Additional Music Programmer
Musician: Ethnic Percussion
Additional Orchestrator
Additional Music Arranger / Music Programmer
Music Programmer
Orchestrator
Musician: Solo Soprano
Musician: Ethnic Woodwind
Score Supervisor
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Musician: Solo Violin
Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Music Engineer
Additional Orchestrator
Music Consultant
Music Consultant
Music Editor
Composer: Historical Music / Music Arranger: Historical Music
Orchestra Leader
Executive In Charge Of Music
Choir Master
Musician: Solo Vocal
Musician: Acoustic Spanish Guitar
Musician: Cello Soloist
Musician: Duduk
Musician: Dilruba
Musician: Additional Vocal
Music Coordinator
Music Preparation
Cast
King Philip Ll Of Spain
Infanta
Queen Elizabeth I
Sir Christopher Hatton
Lord Howard
Sir Francis Walsingham
Laundry Woman
Mary Stuart
Bess Throckmorton
Robert Reston
Thomas Babington
Sir Walter Raleigh
Palace Doorkeeper
Don Guerau De Spes
First Court Lady
Second Court Lady
Wanchese
Walsingham's Agent
Francis Throckmorton
William Walsingham
Mary Walsingham (as Kirstin Coulter Smith)
Ursula Walsingham
Archduke Charles
Count Georg Von Helfenstein
Sir Amyas Paulet
Torturer
Old Throckmorton
Spanish Minister
Dr. John Dee
Dance Master
Cellarman
Woman With Baby
Royal Servant
Dean Of Peterborough
Executioner
Spanish Archbishop (as Antony Carrick)
Marriage Priest
Admiral Sir William Winter
First Spanish Officer
Second Spanish Officer
Courtier
Mary Stuart's Lady In Waiting
Mary Stuart's Lady In Waiting
Mary Stuart's Lady In Waiting
Queen Elizabeth's Lady In Waiting
Queen Elizabeth's Lady In Waiting
Queen Elizabeth's Lady In Waiting
Queen Elizabeth's Lady In Waiting
Courtier (uncredited)
Young Girl (uncredited)
Nobleman (uncredited)
Walsingham's Servant (uncredited)
Young Boy (uncredited)
Tyger Salior (uncredited)
Boy On Ship (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Runner
Legal And Business Affairs: Manager
Assistant: Clive Owen
Marine Coordinator
Assistant Coordinator
Assistant Choreographer
Personal Dialogue Coach: Geoffrey Rush
Production Coordinator
Fire Safety
Assistant Accountant
Loop Group Voice
Development Coordinator
Production Assistant
Health And Safety
Floor Runner: Dailies
Horse Master
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Tim Bevan
Dialect Coach: Cate Blanchett, Samantha Morton And Cast
Construction Nurse
Fire Safety
Health And Safety Advisor
Daily Floor Runner
Fire Safety
Moldmaker: Robert Allsopp And Associates
Choreographer
Set Runner
Accounting Assistant
Video Coordinator
Post -production Assistant
Assets Administrator
Floor Runner
Additional Crane Technician
Accommodation Assistant
Construction Accountant
Stand In: Dailies
Assistant: Geoffrey Rush
Assistant: Eric Fellner
Fire Safety
Armour Maker
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Cate Blanchett
Daily Floor Runner
Personal Chef: Shekhar Kapur
Construction Nurse
Unit Publicist
Dialect Coach: Clive Owen
Supervising Armorer
Assistant: Executive Producer
Stand-in: Geoffrey Rush
Media Producer
Laboratory Contact
Armour Maker: Robert Allsopp And Associates
End Titles: Producer
Production Intern
Jewelry Artist
Senior Research Consultant
Translation Consultant
Assistant Production Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant To The Producer
Diving Coordinator
Fire Safety
Financial Controller
Home Economist
Fire Safety
Script Supervisor
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Shekhar Kapur
Production Coordinator: Scotland Unit
Production Executive
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Cate Blanchett
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Clive Owen
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Department Production Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Driver: Minibus
Driver: Geoffrey Rush
Unit Driver
Driver: Minibus
Costume Driver
Driver: Minibus
Unit Driver
Facilities Driver
Elizabeth: The Golden Age - modified: [36413][414055]