Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Anna Karenina   (2012)

Anna Karenina 4.25/5 4 Votes

Anna Karenina Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK
Running Time | 129 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2011-09-29 ~ 2012-03-01
Release Information

Directed by | Joe Wright
Cinematography by | Seamus McGarvey
Edited by | Melanie Oliver

Starring ~ Keira Knightley, Jude Law, Aaron Taylor-Johnson

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Russia
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager
Production Supervisor: Working Title
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Russia
Production Executive
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production: Working Title
Production Manager: Russia
Post-production Manager: Focus Features (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Crowd Third Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Russia (as Evgeniy Dostal)
Additional Crowd Third Assistant Director (as Daniel Gill)
Third Assistant Director
Crowd 3rd AD (as Blandine Ouary)
First Assistant Director
Additional Crowd Third Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director: Napper Unit
Second Assistant Director: Napper Unit
Additional Crowd Third Assistant Director (as Liam Lockspliser)
Director: Napper Unit (as Thomas Napper)
First Assistant Director: Napper Unit (as Alexander Oakley)
First Assistant Director: Napper Unit
Second Assistant Director (as Christopher Stoaling)
Crowd Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Crowd (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrical Rigger
Additional First Assistant Camera: Napper Unit
Rigger (as William Beenham)
Video Playback Operator
Additional Grip
Electrical Rigger (as Robert 'Bobby' Clarke)
Stand-by Rigger
Electrician
Supervising Rigger
Balloon Operator: Napper Unit
Electrical Rigger (as Bob Diebelius)
Rigging Desk Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Supervising Rigger
Crane Technician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Desk Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: Napper Unit
Additional Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Hod Rigger
Rigger
Electrical Rigger (as William Howe)
Additional Electrician
Electrician Chargehand
Second Assistant Camera: Napper Unit
Additional Electrician
Video Playback Operator: Napper Unit
Rigging Electrician
Central Loader
Grip: Napper Unit (as Dave Maund)
Electrical Rigger
Electrician: Napper Unit (as Barry William McCullagh)
Additional Electrician
Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Grip: Napper Unit
First Assistant Camera
Electrician (as Steven Powton)
Electrical Rigger
Hod Rigger
Electrical Rigger
Electrical Rigger
Still Photographer
Crane Technician
Director Of Photography: Napper Unit
First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Electrical Rigger: Napper Unit (as Martin Welland)
Additional Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Napper Unit
Electrician: Napper Unit
Additional Electrician / Electrician: Napper Unit
Gaffer: Napper Unit
Practical Electrician
Additional Practical Electrician Assistant
Additional Electrician (as Steven Wood)
Additional Camera Operator: Napper Unit (uncredited)
Video Trainee (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Gaffer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Lighting Console Operator Assistant (uncredited)
Crane Technician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Libra Head Operator (uncredited)
Additional Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Crane/head Technician Dailies (uncredited)
Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Editorial Department
Colorist: Dailies
Scanning And Recording Manager
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Producer
Colorist
Conform Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Data Operator
Digital Intermediate Head Of Digital Lab
Assistant Editor
Support Conform Editor
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate (uncredited)
Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Film Technical Supervisor (uncredited)
On-line Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor: One Of Us
Visual Effects On-set Co-ordinator: One Of Us
Compositor: One Of Us
Visual Effects Supervisor: One Of Us
Compositor: One Of Us
Cg Artist: One Of Us
Senior Character Technical Director And Animator: One Of Us
Visual Effects Producer: One Of Us
Compositor: One Of Us
DI Colourist
Cg Previs Artist: One Of Us
Compositor: One Of Us
Texture Artist: One Of Us
Compositor: One Of Us
In-house Visual Effects Editor: One Of Us
Compositor: One Of Us
CG Supervisor: One Of Us
Visual Effects Coordinator: One Of Us
Visual Effects Supervisor: One Of Us
Visual Effects Executive Producer: One Of Us
Compositor: One Of Us
Compositor: One Of Us
Senior Compositor: One Of Us
Compositor: One Of Us
Cg Effects Artist: One Of Us
Compositor: One Of Us
Rotoscope And Paint Artist: One Of Us
Cg Previs Artist: One Of Us (as Samuel Walsh)
Supervising Lead Compositor: One Of Us (as Patrick Wong)
Compositor: One Of Us
Compositor: One Of Us
Matchmove Artist: Peanut FX (uncredited)
Digital Film Bureau (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Peanut FX (uncredited)
Digital Film Bureau (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor (as James Davis)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Technician: Russia
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Snow Effects Coordinator
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Robotics Technician (uncredited)
Special Robots Technician (uncredited)
Special Robotics Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Snow Supervisor (uncredited)
Senior Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Senior Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Plasterer
Stagehand: Russia
Art Department And Set Decoration Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Carpenter
Additional Propman
Prop Maker
Painter
Additional Propman
Draughtsman
Hod Sculptor
Painter (as Lee Betis)
Painter (as Robert 'Bobbie' Betts)
Painter (as Nicholas Bowen)
Scenic Artist
Set Decor Artist
Chargehand Carpenter
Carpenter
Plasterer
Plasterer
Plasterers Laborer
Additional Propman
Additional Propman
Additional Propman
Stand-by Propman
Carpenter (as Dave Chettleborough)
Supervising Plasterer
Hod Plasterer
Art Department Runner
Plasterer
Plasterer (as William Ronald Clarke)
Assistant Art Director
Dressing Propman (as Dave Conway)
Stagehand
Plasterer
Plasterers Laborer
Prop Maker
Painter
Carpenter
Stand-by Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Stagehand Nyo
Painter
Plasterer
Scenic Painter
Art Department Trainee
Carpenter
Supervising Painter
Painter
Junior Draughtsman
Stand-by Propman
Additional Propman
Head Scenic Artist
Construction Coordinator
Chargehand Painter
Dressing Propman (as Sean Greenham)
Third Year Apprentice Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Carpenter
Additional Propman
Carpenter
Set Decor Artist
Production Buyer
Palsterers Laborer (as Clifford Haynes)
Hod Painter / Painter (as David Glyn Haynes)
Supervising Painter
Painter (as Terry Heggerty)
Carpenter
Stagehand
Sculptor
Carpenter (as Anthony Hoskins)
Carpenter
Carpenter
Trainee Stagehand
Sculptor (as Steven Hunter)
Stand-by Painter
Supervising Plasterer
Additional Propman
Dressing Propman
Sculptor
Textile Breakdown Artist (as Caitlin Murray)
Additional Stand-by Painter (as Malcolm Keane) / Painter (as Malcolm Keane)
Illustrator
Third Year Apprentice Plasterer
Stagehand Nyo
Carpenter
Draughtsman
Plasterer
Carpenter
Stand-by Art Director
Painter (as Stephen Marquiss)
Additional Propman
Property Storeman
Assistant Buyer
Stagehand Nyo
Graphic Designer
Property Chargehand
Sculptor
Carpenter
Plasterer
Painters Laborer
Supervising Stagehand: Russia
Stagehand Nyo
Supervising Stagehand
Painter (as Tyrone Gregory O'Donnell)
Prop Maker
Carpenter
Carpenter
Hod Stagehand
Dressing Propman
Junior Buyer
Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Additional Propman
Art Department Assistant / Stand-by Art Director: Napper Unit
Painter (as Nicholas Pearce)
Additional Propman
Carpenter
Stagehand Nyo
Prop Maker
Assistant Set Decorator (as Claire Richards)
Prop Maker (as Nick Richardson)
Prop Maker
Assistant Art Director
Stagehand Nyo / Stand-by Stagehand
Dressing Propman
Stagehand
Carpenter (as Nicholas Sargent)
Supervising Carpenter (as Russ Sargent)
Scenic Artist
Painter (as Steven Sibley)
Draughtsman
Plasterer
Stanehand Nyo
Stagehand Nyo
Carpenter
Plasterer
Additional Propman
Additional Propman
Third Year Apprentice Plasterer
Plasterer
Carpenter
Scenic Illustrator: Oblonsky
Supervising Carpenter
Home Economist (as Katherine Tidy)
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist
Prop Maker
Construction Manager
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Fourth Year Painter Improver
Additional Graphics Assistant
Hod Carpenter
Property Master
Carpenter
Set Decoration Trainee (uncredited)
Art Department Work Experience (uncredited)
Picture Researcher (uncredited)
Work Experience (uncredited)
Work Experience (uncredited)
Work Experience (uncredited)
Art Department Work Experience (uncredited)
Prop Modeller (uncredited)
Art Department Work Experience (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Miniature Model Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Chris Burden)
Foley Artist
Sound Designer
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Trainee
Foley Editor (as Matthew Davies)
Additional Sound Recordist / Sound Mixer: Napper Unit
Foley Recordist
Sound Mix Technician
Adr Mixer
Sound Assistant
Dialogue Editor: Crowd
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer
Foley Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor: UK
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mix Technician
Dolby Sound Consultant
Foley Supervisor / Sound Editor: Crowd
Foley Artist
Sound Facility Producer
Sound Assistant: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Dubbing Supervisor (international Versions) (uncredited)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Make Up & Hair Artist
Additional Hair Trainee / Additional Makeup Trainee
Crowd Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Trainee / Additional Makeup Trainee
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Trainee / Additional Makeup Trainee
Additional Hair Trainee / Additional Makeup Trainee
Makeup Trainee
Hair Trainee
Hair Stylist
Hair Trainee / Makeup Trainee
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist / Crowd Hairdresser
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Trainee: Crowd
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Trainee / Additional Makeup Trainee
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Trainee / Additional Makup Trainee
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Supervisor: Crowd / Makeup Supervisor: Crowd
Assistant Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Daily Makeup Trainee
Crowd Hairdresser
Facial Hair Maker
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Cutter
Additional Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Principal Costumer
Milliner
Additional Costume Maker
Costume Maker
Assistant Costume Designer
Additional Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant: Russia
Additional Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Additional Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Additional Costume Trainee
Additional Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Additional Costume Assistant
Costume Breakdown Artist
Costume Assistant
Additional Costume Trainee
Additional Costume Assistant
Additional Costume Trainee
Additional Costume Trainee
Costume Maker
Wardrobe Master
Additional Costume Assistant
Costume Trainee
Costume Assistant
Additional Costume Assistant
Additional Costume Assistant
Additional Costume Assistant
Costumer: Ms. Knightley
Costume Cutter
Additional Costume Assistant
Additional Costume Maker
Additional Costume Assistant
Additional Costume Maker
Textile Artist
Additional Costume Buyer
Second Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Daily
Music Department
Assistant Engineer
Music Editor
Assistant Engineer
Musician: Solo Cello
Music Consultant / Musician: Solo Vocal
Musician: Accordion
Musician: Clarinet
Music Programmer
Piano Preparation
Musician: Violin Solo
Musician: Solo Piano / Orchestrator
Music Box Created And Performed By
Score Preparation
Music Supervisor
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Viola Solo
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestra Leader
Score Reciordist & Mixer
Assistant Music Supervisor
Music Assistant
Cast
Grisha Oblonsky
Lili Oblonsky
Masha Oblonsky
Tanya Oblonsky
Vasya Oblonsky
Mlle. Roland
Anna Karenina
Karenin
Mikhail Slyudin
Vasily Lukich
Countess Vronsky
Elderly Waiter
Prince Shcherbatsky
Princess Shcherbatsky
Countess Nordston
Guards Officer
Stationmaster
Austrian Princess
Wheel Tapper
Oblonsky's Servant
Kitchen Maid
Korsunsky
Kapitonich
Petritsky
Princess Betsy Tverskoy
Colonel Demin
Countess Lydia Ivanova
Princess Myagkaya
Princess Merkalova
Anna's Friend
Alexander Vronsky
Princess Sorokina
Princess Sorokina Senior
Prince Tverskoy
Theodore
Young Peasant
Stremov
Anna's Doctor
Princess Betsy's Footman
Shopkeeper
Opera House Husband
Opera House Wife
Opera House Manager
Piano Prodigy
Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer
Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer
Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer (as Damien Forurnier)
Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer
Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer
Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer
Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer
Ball Dancer & French Theatre Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer (as Louise Michel Jackson)
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Ball Dancer
Opera Singer
Opera Singer
Singing Russian Soldier
Singing Russian Soldier
Singing Russian Soldier
Singing Russian Soldier
Theatre Goer (uncredited)
Major Domo (uncredited)
Austrian Prince (uncredited)
Office Clerk (uncredited)
Countess Lydia's Guest (uncredited)
Regimental Soldier (uncredited)
Michael (uncredited)
Ballroom Guest (uncredited)
Foreign Worker (uncredited)
Countess (uncredited)
Opera Fan (uncredited)
Ballroom Guest (uncredited)
Gallery Guest (uncredited)
Opera Fan (uncredited)
Musician (uncredited)
Girl Harvesting (uncredited)
Politician (uncredited)
Opera Guest (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Horse Wrangler: Russia
Finance Executive
Legal And Business Affairs Manager: Working Title
Health And Safety Advisor
Catering Manager
Catering Assistant
Additional Crowd Runner
Production Runner
Assistant: Mr. Wright
Assistant Location Manager
Security Guard
Key Armourer
Additional Travel And Accommodation Coordinator: Russia
Assistant Choreographer
Accounts Trainee: Production Guild
Security
Production Coordinator
Runner Stand-in
Key Production Runner
Security Guard
Laboratory Contact: Deluxe
Assistant Horse Master
Horse Master
Assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title
Second Assistant Accountant
Financial Controller
Finance Director: Working Title
Assets Manager
Production Assistant: Russia
Historical Consultant
Additional Assistant Accountant
Additional Crowd Runner
Runner Stand-in
Scything And Haymaking Supervisor
Executive Vice President: Film UK, Working Title
Laboratory Contact: Deluxe
Chief Horse Wrangler: Russia
Production Executive
Post-production Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Working Title
Catering Assistant
Additional Runner Stand-in
Horse Wrangler: Russia
Assistant: Mr. Law
Runner Stand-in
Unit Publicist
Base Runner
Unit Nurse
Accounts Assistant
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Health And Safety Advisor
Script Supervisor
Production Runner: Russia
Security Guard
Head Of Security
Additional Crowd Runner
Director Of Legal And Business Affairs: Working Title
Assistant: Mr. Stoppard
Dialect Coach
Laboratory Contact: Deluxe
Accounts Assistant
Security Guard
Assistant Production Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
Chief Operating Officer: Woking Title
First Assistant Accountant
Head Chaperone
Security Guard
Security Guard
Assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title
Animal Wrangler
Security Guard
Senior Model Maker
Supervising Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Webster
Catering Assistant
Head Of Legal And Business Affairs: Working Title
Crowd Supervisor
Production Coordinator: Working Title
Production Placement And Clearances Coordinator
Security Guard
Catering Assistant
Security Guard
Production Secretary
Production Coordinator: Russia
Additional Runner Stand-in
Script Supervisor: Napper Unit
Horse Wrangler: Russia
Travel And Accommodation Coordinator
Director's Intern
Assistant: Ms. Knightley
Horse Master
Security Guard
Assistant Production Coordinator
Key Floor Runner
Production Runner
Production Executive: Working Title
Security Guard
Horse Wrangler: Russia
Assistant Choreographer
Production Assistant
Crowd Runner
Key Floor Runner
Crowd Runner
Assistant Choreographer
Crowd Runner
Stunt Department
Stunt Supervisor
Stunt Carriage Driver
Stunt Double
Stunt Supervisor
Fencing Tutor
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Driver: Rushes
Unit Driver
Facilities Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Facilities Driver
Unit Driver
Facilities Captain
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Facilities Driver
Facilities Driver
Facilities Driver
Facilities Driver
Facilities Driver
Facilities Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Facilities Driver
Transportation Captain
Facilities Coordinator
Unit Driver
Anna Karenina - modified: [20839][1781769]