Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

All Is Lost   (2013)

Rate It

All Is Lost Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 106 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Drama
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2012-06-11
Release Information

Directed by | J.C. Chandor
Cinematography by | Frank G. DeMarco, Peter Zuccarini
Edited by | Pete Beaudreau

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Digital Recorders
Project Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Line Producer / Line Producer: Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit / Line Producer: Ensenada Ocean / Line Producer: Los Angeles Ocean & Shipping Lane Unit
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager (as Arturo Del Rio)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Gabriela Ramirez)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Abel Jimenez) / First Assistant Director: Ensenada Ocean (as Abel Jimenez)
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Assist
General Electric Equipment: Illumination Synamics
Second Camera Assistant: "a" Camera
Camera Equipment: Otto Nemenz International
Video Assist
General Electric Equipment: Illumination Dynamics
Electrician (as Constancio Castillo)
Still Photographer
Technocrane Equipment: Tratafilms
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Director Of Photography: Ensenada Ocean / Director Of Photography: Los Angeles Ocean & Shipping Lane Unit
Additional Key Grip
Rigging Gaffer / Rigging Gaffer: Los Angeles Ocean & Shipping Lane Unit
Libra Head Technician
Generator Operator
Technocrane Operator
Still Photographer (as Richard Foreman)
Additional Camera Operator: Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit / Additional Camera Operator: Ensenada Ocean
Grip (as Manuel Galaviz)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Underwater, Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit (as Sean Gilbert)
Electrician
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Los Angeles Ocean & Shipping Lane Unit (as Eric Guthrie)
Camera Equipment: Oto Nemenz International
Electrician: Baja Studios
Crane Operator: Marine Department
Grip (as Jorge Jimenez)
Technocrane Equipment: Panavision Remote Systems
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera / First Assistant Camera: Underwater / First Assistant Camera: Underwater, Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit
Generator Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera / Second Assistant Camera: Ensenada Ocean
Digital Imaging Technician: Los Angeles Ocean & Shipping Lane Unit (as Evan Nesbitt)
Key Grip / Key Grip: Los Angeles Ocean & Shipping Lane Unit
Camera Housing Specialist: Underwater
Libra Head Technician: Los Angeles Ocean & Shipping Lane Unit
Video Assist
Digital Imaging Technician / Digital Imaging Technician: Ensenada Ocean
Rigger Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Phil Shanahan) / First Assistant Camera: Ensenada Ocean / First Assistant Camera: Los Angeles Ocean & Shipping Lane Unit (as Phil Shanahan)
Best Boy Grip / Best Boy Grip: Los Angeles Ocean & Shipping Lane Unit
Digital Imaging Technician: Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit (as Greg Van Zyck)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Director Of Photography: Underwater, Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer
Additional Digital Intermediate Visual Effects Colorist: Deluxe New York (as Steve Bodner)
Additional Digital Intermediate Visual Effects Color Assistant: Deluxe New York (as Matthew Breitenback)
Additional Digital Intermediate Visual Effects Producer: Deluxe New York
Digital Intermediate Editor
Post-production Assistant
Post-production Services: Canada
Post-production Coordinator
Post-production Services: Canada (as Jesse Ikeman)
Data Supervisor
Digital Intermediate Editor
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Project Manager
Imaging Supervisor
Additional Digital Intermediate Visual Effects Coordinator: Deluxe New York
Assistant Editor: Baja (as Zeddy Silva Rios)
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Second Assistant Editor
Additional Dailies Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Vfx Lighting Supervisor
Asset Supervisor: SPIN VFX
Visual Effects Executive Producer: SPIN VFX
Asset And Animation Artist: SPIN VFX
Roto And Paint: SPIN VFX
Compositor: SPIN VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor SPIN VFX
Animation Supervisor: SPIN VFX
Roto And Paint: SPIN VFX
Compositor: SPIN VFX
Roto And Paint: SPIN VFX
Compositor: SPIN VFX
Asset And Animation Artist: SPIN VFX
Layout And Tracking: SPIN VFX
Visual Effects Producer: SPIN VFX
Compositor: SPIN VFX
Compositor: SPIN VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: SPIN VFX
Compositor: SPIN VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Robert Munroe)
Digital Opticals: Deluxe Toronto
Matte Painting Supervisor: SPIN VFX
Layout And Tracking: SPIN VFX
Compositor: SPIN VFX
Asset And Animation Artist: SPIN VFX
Compositor: SPIN VFX
Visual Effects Production Manager: SPIN VFX
Compositor: SPIN VFX
Compositor: SPIN VFX
Asset And Animation Artist: SPIN VFX
Effects Supervisor: SPIN VFX
Lead Compositor: SPIN VFX
Compositor: SPIN VFX
Roto And Paint: SPIN VFX
Compositor: SPIN VFX
Visual Effects Editorial: SPIN VFX
Systems Administrator: SPIN VFX
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor / On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: Los Angeles Ocean & Shipping Lane Unit
Compositor: SPIN VFX (as Tim Townsend)
Asset And Animation Artist: SPIN VFX
Compositor: SPIN VFX
Roto And Paint: SPIN VFX
Compositor: SPIN VFX (as Joseph Zaki)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Welder
Special Effects General Foreman
Special Effects Services: The Effects Group
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Welder (as Francisco Lopez)
Special Effects Labor
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Assistant Scenic (as Angel Adeli)
Carpenter
Assistant Art Department Coordinator (as Ana Delia Almaraz)
Junior Carpenter
Custom Leather Sunglass Design: GBB Leather
Art Department: Bahamas, Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit
Scenic Painter
Prop Assistant
Carpenter: Marine Department
Junior Carpenter
Production Designer: Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit
Graphics Designer (as Erika Gomez)
Junior Carpenter (as Jose Gonzalez)
Junior Carpenter (as Guillermo Gutierrez)
Junior Carpenter
Junior Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Carpenter
Junior Carpenter
Construction Buyer (as Ernesto Martinez)
Swing (as Angel Orona)
Swing (as Cristian Moreno)
Graphic Designer
Property Master (as Jose Antonio 'Tony' Perez)
Warehouse Keeper
On-set Dresser
Set Designer (as Hector Hugo Rivera)
Carpenter (as Reynaldo Santiago)
Carpenter (as Simon Vazquez)
Foreman (as Benito Vazquez)
Construction Coordinator (as Hector 'Tito' Vasquez)
Art Department Coordinator
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Boom Operator: Ensenada Ocean / Sound Mixer / Sound Mixer: Ensenada Ocean
Sound Mixer
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Engineering Services
Adr Studio Coordinator: New York, Stepbridge Studios
Digital Editorial Support
Adr Engineer: New York, Stepbridge Studios
Foley Recordist
Sound Advisor
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Assistant
Digital Editorial Support (as Ryan Frias)
Foley Recording Mixer
Adr Supervision: Santa Fe, Stepbridge Studios / Supervising Sound Editor
Additional Dialogue Editor: New York, Sound Lounge
Foley Artist
Client Services
Engineering Services
Digital Editorial Support
Foley Artist
Foley Recordist
Post-production Sound Accountant
Client Services
Sound Editor / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer: Santa Fe, Stepbridge Studios
Sound Consultant
Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Recording Mixer
Assistant Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Digital Audio Transfer (uncredited)
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Bahamas, Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit / Makeup Artist: Bahamas, Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit
Artist: Mr. Redford
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Department Head / Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Mr. Redford / Wardrobe Supervisor / Wardrobe: Mr. Redford, Ensenada Ocean
Costume Assistant
Ager / Dyer / Textile Artist
Music Department
Additional Engineering
Additional Engineering
Musician: Flute
Music Engineer / Music Mixer: The Ed Shed / Musician: Brass Bowls / Musician: Crystal Bowls / Musician: Guitar / Musician: Keyboards / Musician: Percussion & Drums / Musician: Voice
Musician: Upright Bass
Musician: Violin
Music Engineer / Music Mixer: The Ed Shed / Musician: Brass Bowls
Musician: Marimba
Musician: Cello
Production Music Legal
Musician: Guitar
Music Editor
Musician: Piano, "Amen"
Production Music Legal
Assistant To Music Editor
Cast
Additional Crew Members
Security Guard: Baja Studios
Maintenance: Baja Studios
Marine Team: Ensenada Ocean
Distribution Partner: Lionsgate Team
Security Guard: Baja Studios
Captain De Puerto: Rosarito BC
Emergency Medical Technician: Marine Departmet
Epk Grip: Napa
Film Commissioner: Bahamas, Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit
Shipping Coordinator
Vessel Documentation Service: Mary Conlin Company
Diver: Line Producer: Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit / Pilchard Wrangler: Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit
Filtration Plant Manager: Baja Studios
Distribution Partner: FilmNation Entertainment Team
Epk Sound Mixer: Bja
Shark Chum Thrower: Line Producer: Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit
Distribution Partner: Lionsgate Team
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Distribution Partner: Roadside Attractions Team
Unit Publicist: Prodigy Public Relations
Insurance: Mexican Workers Comp
Vessel Coordination: Maersk Vessel Miracle Team, Global Colleague Of Maersk Line
Yacht Transport: " Moger Yacht Transport
Production Legal: Canada, Lewis, Birnberg & Hane Lewis, Birnberg, & Hanet
Production Assistant Runner
Shark Bait: Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit
Surveyor: Christian Y Company Marine Surveyors
Distribution Partner: FilmNation Entertainment Team
Distribution Partner: Roadside Attractions Team
Clearances: Production Resources
Distribution Partner: Lionsgate Team
Life Raft Consultant: Avalon Raft Sales & Service
Vessel Coordination: Maersk Vessel Miracle Team, Global Colleague Of Maersk Line
Boat Captain: Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit / Shark Wrangler: Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit
Distribution Partner: Universal Pictures International Team
Security Guard: Baja Studios
Distribution Partner: Roadside Attractions Team
On-set Completion Bond Representative
Production Coordinator / Travel Coordinator
Emergency Medical Technician: Marine Department
Epk Field Camera Operator: Napa
Marine Office Assistant / Marine Team: Ensenada Ocean
Production Finance Legal: Sheppard Mullin
Epk Camera Operator: Santa Fe
Distribution Partner: FilmNation Entertainment Team
Dockmaster: Coral Hotel & Marina, Espenada Ocean
Script Supervisor / Script Supervisor: Ensenada Ocean / Scripty: Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit / Shark Bait: Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit
Post-production Accounting: Canada
Epk Field Camera Operator: Baja
Water Taxi Vice President: U.S., Los Angeles Ocean & Shipping Lane Unit
Distribution Partner: FilmNation Entertainment Team
Partner: Baja Studios
Banking: U.S., City National Bank New York
Banking: U.S., City National Bank New York
Shark Bait: Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit
Set Production Assistant
Production Legal: Canada, Lewis, Birnberg & Hane
Accounting & Tax Advisor: U.S.
Sales Representative: Baja Naval Ship Yard
Marine Team: Ensenada Ocean / Marine Tech
Marine Supervisor / Marine Team: Ensenada Ocean
Distribution Partner: Universal Pictures International Team
Partner: Baja Studios: Baja
Key Set Production Assistant
Crane Owner: Marine Department
Crane Owner: Marine Department
Distribution Partner: Lionsgate Team
Epk Producer
Waterways Management: Los Angeles Ocean & Shipping Lane Unit
Assistant: Mr. Redford, Wildwood
Epk Sound Mixer: Napa
Water Taxi: U.S., Los Angeles Ocean & Shipping Lane Unit
Production Finance Legal: Sheppard Mullin
Distribution Partner: Universal Pictures International Team
Distribution Partner: Lionsgate Team
Distribution Partner: Universal Pictures International Team
Distribution Partner: Universal Pictures International Team
Waterways Management: Los Angeles Ocean & Shipping Lane Unit
Shipping: Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit
Vessel Coordination: Maersk Vessel Miracle Team, Global Colleague Of Maersk Line
Accounting Assistant
Distribution Partner: FilmNation Entertainment Team
Production Legal Services: The B.A. Department
First Assistant Accountant
Key Marine Tech
Security Guard: Baja Studios
Legal Advisor
Set Production Assistant
Insurance & Risk Services: DeWitt Stern
Legal: National Bank Of Canada, Frser Milner & Casgrain
Security Guard: Baja Studios
Vessel Coordination: Maersk Vessel Miracle Team, Global Colleague Of Maersk Line
Sailmaker: UK Halsey Sailmakers
Security Guard: Baja Studios
Studio Facilities Manager: Baja Studios
Diver: Line Producer: Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit / Pilchard Wrangler: Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit
Assistant To Director
Epk Makeup & Hair: Santa Fe
Yacht Transport: Moger Yacht Transport
Vessel Coordination: Maersk Vessel Miracle Team, Global Colleague Of Maersk Line
Production Financing: National Bank Of Canada
Head Of Security: Baja Studios
Set Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Services & Operations: Baja Studios
Filtration Plant Manager: Baja Studios
Insurance & Risk Services: DeWitt Stern
Marine Coordinator / Marine Coordinator: Los Angeles Ocean & Shipping Lane Unit / Marine Team: Ensenada Ocean
Distribution Partner: Roadside Attractions Team
Vessel Coordination: Maersk Vessel Miracle Team, Global Colleague Of Maersk Line
Vessel Coordination: Maersk Vessel Miracle Team, Global Colleague Of Maersk Line
Marine Tech
Vessel Coordination: Maersk Vessel Miracle Team, Global Colleague Of Maersk Line
Marine Tech
Production Assistant
Services & Operations: Baja Studios: Baja Studios
Filtration Plant Manager: Baja Studios
Sailboats Purchase Representative: Denison Yacht Sales
Distribution Partner: Universal Pictures International Team
Banking: U.S., City National Bank New York
Filtration Plant Manager: Baja Studios
Border Services / Broker
Distribution Partner: Roadside Attractions Team
IT Technician / Epk Timelapse Photography: Baja
Distribution Partner: FilmNation Entertainment Team
Epk Package Editor
Marine Electronics Consultant: Dave's Rigging & Marine Services
Payroll Services: IndiePay
Production Financing: National Bank Of Canada
Epk Package Director
Maintenance: Baja Studios
Epk Sound Mixer: Santa Fe
Assistant: Our Man, Baja
Production Office Maintenance: Baja Studios
Completion Bond Legal
Legal Services: VAT
Security Guard: Baja Studios
Production Accountant: Mexico
Epk Field Team: Blue Collar Productions
Legal: National Bank Of Canada, Frser Milner & Casgrain
Security Guard: Baja Studios
Distribution Partner: FilmNation Entertainment Team
Hotel Liaison: Sheraton Nassau, Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit
Emergency Medical Technician: Marine Department
Captain De Puerto: Ensenada BC, Ensenada Ocean
Sales Representative: Baja Naval Ship Yard
Distribution Partner: Lionsgate Team
Payroll Services: IndiePay
Security Guard: Baja Studios
Production Finance Legal: Sheppard Mullin
Distribution Partner: FilmNation Entertainment Team
Vessel Coordination: Maersk Vessel Miracle Team, Global Colleague Of Maersk Line
Vessel Coordination: Maersk Vessel Miracle Team, Global Colleague Of Maersk Line
Marine Tech
Vessel Coordination: Maersk Vessel Miracle Team, Global Colleague Of Maersk Line
Diver: Line Producer: Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit
Assistant To Assistant To Director
Production Accountant
Sail Seamstress: Marine Department
Sail Seamstress: Marine Department
Key Office Production Assistant
Yard Supervisor: Windward Yacht Center
Production Finance Legal: Sheppard Mullin
Auditing: Canada, Kay & Warburton
Admiralty Legal: Wenthur Law Group
Stand-in: Our Man
Production Financing: National Bank Of Canada
Gangboss: Marine Department / Marine Team: Ensenada Ocean
Legal Services: VAT
Legal Services: VAT
Insurance & Risk Services: DeWitt Stern
Dive Master
Bank Counsel
Stunt Department
Safety Diver: Marine Deartment
Safety Diver: Marine Department
Safety Diver: Marine Department
Stunt Rigger
Safety Diver
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double: Our Man
Transportation Department
Cast Escort
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Our Man
Cast Escort
Cast Escort
Driver: Best From "Titanic"
Transportation: Bahamas, Bahamas Ocean & Underwater Unit
Cast Escort
Transportation: Los Angeles Ocean & Shipping Lane Unit
Transportation Captain
All Is Lost - modified: [61195][2017038]