Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

3:10 to Yuma   (2007)

3:10 to Yuma 4.60/5 15 Votes

3:10 to Yuma Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 122 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Chinese
Genres | Adventure, Crime, Drama, Western
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2006-10-23 ~ 2007-01-20
Release Information

Directed by | James Mangold
Cinematography by | Phedon Papamichael
Edited by | Michael McCusker

Starring ~ Russell Crowe, Christian Bale, Ben Foster

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Short Story
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as Stuart Besser)
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Jay R. Hart)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Todd M. Amateau)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Kate M. Boyle)
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Anastacia Nemec)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Trish Stanard)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician / Gaffer: Second Unit
Grip: Los Angeles (as Dave Arinello)
Lighting Technician
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Electrician: Los Angeles (as Marek Bojszk)
Camera Intern
Remote Head Technician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician
Electrician: Los Angeles
Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera / Key Grip: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator
Best Boy Grip (as Roderick G. Farley)
Still Photographer
Key Grip
Key Grip (as Ramon Garcia) / Key Grip
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electric
Electrician: Los Angeles
Electrician: Los Angeles
Electrician: Los Angeles
Electrician: Los Angeles (as Gabriel Lewis)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Electrician (as Robert D. Lueker)
Grip (as Michael J. Manzanares)
Best Boy Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as J. Steve Matzinger) / First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (as J. Steve Matzinger)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Dabiel McFadden)
Rigging Grip
Still Photographer: Los Angeles
Camera Intern
Rigging Gaffer
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Electric
Grip: Los Angeles
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Rigging Grip
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Ultimate Arm
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Philip Pfeiffer)
Camera Production Assistant (as W. Benton Phillips)
Key Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Rigging Electrician (as Aldous Register)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Grip: Los Angeles
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Daniel R. Schrper)
Camera Loader
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Electrician: Los Angeles (as Conor Vandeer)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Video Assistant
Grip: Los Angeles
Dimmer Board Operator
Electrician (uncredited)
Epk Photographer (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Still Photographer Assistant (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Technician: G3 Stabilized Head (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Editorial: Modern VideoFilm Inc.
Dailies Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Project Manager: Modern VideoFilm Inc.
Digital Intermediate Scanner: Modern VideoFilm Inc.
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Modern VideoFilm Inc.
Additional Editor
Digital Cinema Manager
Digital Intermediate Supervisor: Modern VideoFilm Inc.
Film Color Timer: FotoKem
Vice President Feature Post-production: Modern VideoFilm Inc.
High Definition Telecine Colorist: FotoKem
Assistant Editor / Post-production Coordinator
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: Digital Backlot
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
3D Artist: Digital Backlot
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Digital Artist: Digital Backlot
Visual Effects Supervisor: Custom Film Effects
Iq Artist: Modern VideoFilm Inc.
Producer: Visual Effects, Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Backlot
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Backlot
Digital Imaging: Modern VideoFilm
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Iq Artist: Modern VideoFilm Inc. (as Nick Hasson)
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects / Digital Coordinator: Custom Film Effects
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
3D Artist: Digital Backlot
Inferno Artist: Modern VideoFilm Inc.
Digital Compositor: Custom Fim Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Compositor: Digital Backlot (as Joshua Adam LaCross)
Digital Art Director
Inferno Artist: Modern VideoFilm Inc.
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Backlot
Digital Imaging: Modern VideoFilm
3D Artist: Digital Backlot
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Digital I/O (uncredited)
Head Of Information Technology: Custom Film Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects On-set Foreman
Special Effects Technician (as Mike Clarke)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Sfx Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Technician: K.n.b. Efx Group
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Purchaser
Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Art Department
Second Assistant Props
Carpenter
Stand-by Greensman: Los Angeles (as Ron Berartie)
Tool Foreman
First Assistant Props
Plaster Foreman
Propmaker
Propmaker Foreman
Art Department Intern
Propmaker Foreman
Greens Foreman
Utility Technician
Draper Assistant
Set Dresser Gangboss (as Sage Connell)
Storyboard Artist
Set Decoration Buyer (as Mick C. Cummings)
Carpenter
Stand-by Greensman
Graphic Designer
Set Dresser Gangboss
Assistant Art Director
Propmaker
Greens Coordinator
Set Dresser (as Linda Gore)
Art Department Assistant
Set Dresser
Sign Painter
Set Designer
Stand-by Painter
Property Master (as J.P. Jones)
Propmaker Foreman
Greens Gangboss
Set Designer
Art Department Coordinator (as Roberta Marquez)
Propmaker Foreman
Set Decorator Coordinator (as Heidi Elizabeth Mayfield)
On-set Dresser (as Scott L. Northausen)
Stand-by Carpenter
Construction Auditor
Construction Coordinator (as Daniel Pemberton)
Lead Painter
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Signwriter
Assistant Art Director
Paint Foremen
Construction Co-coordinator
Propmaker Foreman
Greens Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Construction Foreman
Propmaker
Set Dresser
On Set Dresser
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Swing Gang (uncredited)
Set Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Welding Foreman (uncredited)
Propmaker Foreman (uncredited)
Set Painter (uncredited)
Paint Gangboss (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Signwriter (uncredited)
Daily Greens (uncredited)
Painter Gangboss (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Additional Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator (as Joseph Brennan)
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer
Stage Recordist
Foley Editor
Cableperson: Los Angeles
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer
Foley Supervisor
Sound Effects Field Recordist
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Foley Artist
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Monique Salvato)
Re-recording Engineer (as Bill Stein)
Foley Artist
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Designer (as Don Sylvester) / Supervising Sound Editor (as Don Sylvester)
Sound Mixer: Los Angeles (as Rich Van Dyke)
Cable Person / Second Boom Operator
Adr Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Second Boom Operator (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: New Mexico
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Associate
Casting Associate: New Mexico
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Ben Wade
Key Hair Stylist: Los Angeles
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist: Ben Wade
Hair Department Head
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist: Los Angeles
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Seamstress
Costume Ager/dyer
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer: Ben Wade
Seamstress
Set Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Production Assistant: Costume Department
Cutter/fitter / Pattern Maker
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costume Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Head Ager And Dyer
Costumer
Music Department
Musician: Violin
Orchestrator
Temporary Music Editor
Soundtrack Producer
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Executive
Assistant Recording Engineer
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Score Recordist: ProTools
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Score Co-producer
Pro Tools Operator
Music Editor
Assistant Orchestral Contractor
Orchestrator
Orchestra Leader
Soundtrack Producer
Additional Music Editor
Cast
William Evans
Grayson Butterfield
Charlie Prince
Byron McElroy
Emma Nelson
Doc Potter
Marshal Weathers
Alice Evans
Glen Hollander
Jackson (as Shawn D. Howell)
Jorgensen
Nez (as Deryle Lujan)
Nez (as James Augure)
Sutherland
Walter Boles
Mark Evans (as Ben Petry)
Bill Moons
Marshal Will Doane
Deputy Harvey Pell
Deputy Sam Fuller
Evil Bartender
Train Clerk
Contention Woman (uncredited)
Gunfighter (uncredited)
Bad Guy #1 (uncredited)
William Marsh (uncredited)
Bisbee Townsman (uncredited)
Gunman (uncredited)
Gunman (uncredited)
Gunman (uncredited)
Contention Gunman (uncredited)
Bisbee Townsperson (uncredited)
Merchant (uncredited)
Gunman (uncredited)
Town Drunk (uncredited)
Contention Gunman (uncredited)
Railroad Enforcer
Additional Crew Members
Chef Helper: For Stars Catering
Representative: Relativity Media
Adr Loop Group
Stand-in: Ben Foster
Assistant: S. Besser
Medic/nurse
Adr Loop Group
Location Scout
Production Coordinator
Key Assistant Location Manager
Wrangler
Set Production Assistant
Post Script Services
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Locations
Dialect Coach: Mr. Bale
Wrangler
Assistant: K. Rodger
Digital Dailies
Assistant: Luke Wilson
Office Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Craft Service
Wrangler
Post-production Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator / Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Key Assistant Location Manager
Adr Loop Group
Production Secretary
Historical Researcher
International Publicity Consultants
Assistant: K. Rodger
Dialect Coach: Russell Crowe
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Chef: For Stars Catering
Train Coordinator
Studio Teacher
First Assistant Accountant
Adr Loop Group
Animal Trainer
Wrangler
Head Wrangler
Production Assistant
Body Double: Kevin Durand
Executive Assistant: Mr. Kavanaugh
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Adr Loop Group
Location Scout: Los Angeles
Adr Loop Group
Payroll Clerk
Assistant: J. Mangold
Adr Loop Group
Set Medic
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Craft Service
Set Medic: Los Angeles
Hawk Trainer
Key Assistant Location Manager
Adr Loop Group
Production Secretary: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Craft Service: Los Angeles
Stand-in: Peter Fonda
Representative: Relativity Media
Title Designer
Tree Line Executive
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Representative: Relativity Media
Studio Teacher
Adr Loop Group
Production Accountant
Stand-in: Ben Wade
Armorer Supervisor
Labour Foreman
Adr Loop Group
Auditor: Construction
Assistant Location Manager
Production Attorney
Chef Helper: For Stars Catering
Payroll Accountant
Production Secretary: Los Angeles
Representative: Relativity Media
Assistant: C. Konrad
Set Production Assistant
Gun Coach: Mr. Crowe / Key Armorer
Assistant: Ben Wade
Production Consultant
Caterer: Deluxe Motion Picture Catering, Los Angeles
Set Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Wrangler
Animal Trainer
Assistant Location Manager
Second Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in: C. Bale
Adr Loop Group
Weapons Supplier
Laboratory Contact
Craft Service
Assistant Production Coordinator / Travel Coordinator
Photo Double / Stand-in
Office Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Assistant Chef: For Stars Catering
Chef: Deluxe Motion Picture Catering, Los Angeles
Assistant Craft Service
Chef: For Stars Catering
Assistant Craft Service
Arms Supplier
Set Medic
Technical Supervisor: Preview
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Stunt Player
Stunt Double: Christian Bale
Stunt Double: Ben Foster
Transportation Department
Driver
Driver: P. Fonda
Transportation Dispatcher
Transportation Captain
Driver: C. Bale
Driver
Driver: Ben Wade, Los Angeles
Production Van Driver
Driver
Driver: Ben Wade
Driver: J. Mangold And C. Konrad
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Production Driver
Helicopter Pilot
3:10 to Yuma - modified: [34753][381849]