Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

From Hell   (2001)

Rate It

From Hell Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 122 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Horror, Mystery, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2000-06-05 ~ 2000-09-01
Release Information

Directed by | Albert Hughes, Allen Hughes
Cinematography by | Peter Deming
Edited by | George Bowers, Dan Lebental

Starring ~ Johnny Depp, Heather Graham, Ian Holm

 
Directed by
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Graphic Novel
Graphic Novel
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production: Stillking Films
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Reshoots (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director (as Martina Göthauserova)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director (as Andrew Howard)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Lenka Wimmerova)
First Assistant Director (as John Woodward)
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Third Assistant Director: Reshoots (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: UK Reshoots (uncredited)
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Gaffer (as Robert Baumgartner)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Electrician
Key Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Key Grip
Electrician: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Electrician: Second Unit
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Interpreter: Camera Department, Second Unit
Electrician
Gaffer (as Petr Konrad)
Camera Trainee (as Pavel 'Smoker' Kurak)
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit
Clapper Loader (as Tomas Munzperger)
Pre-rigging Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Clapper Loader: Second Unit (as Jiri Malek)
Electrician: Second Unit
Video Assistant
Camera Loader
First Assistant Camera (as Scott Ressler)
Steadicam Operator
Pre-rigging Electrician (as Honza Simecek)
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Electrician
Best Boy Electric
Pre-rigging Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit (as Josef Valka)
Electrician: Second Unit
Still Photographer (as Jurgen Vollmer)
Steadicam Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Pre-rigging Gaffer
Clapper Loader: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Video Assist Operator: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Clapper Loader: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor (as Kim Jorgensen)
Assistant Editor (as Joe Binford)
Post-production Assistant
Apprentice Editor (as Sandra Torres)
Assistant Editor (as Paula Suhy)
Assistant Editor
Post-production Runner
Post-production Coordinator
Color Timer
Negative Cutter
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Additional Editor
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Motion Control Operator: MagicMove GmbH
Accountant: Illusion Arts Inc.
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts Inc.
Production Coordinator: Illusion Arts Inc.
Visual Effects: Dream Sequence, Park Place Editing
Editor: Illusion Arts Inc.
Visual Effects: Illusion Arts Inc.
Motion Control Operator: MagicMove GmbH
Second Assistant Motion Control Operator: MagicMove GmbH
Production Assistant: Illusion Arts Inc.
Digital Artist: Dream Sequence, Park Place Editing
Digital Assistant: Illusion Arts
3D Artist: Illusion Arts Inc.
Camera Operator: Illusion Arts Inc.
Special Rigging: Illusion Arts Inc.
Lead Animator: Illusion Arts Inc. (as Fumi Mashimo)
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts Inc.
Digital Supervisor: Illusion Arts
First Assistant Motion Control Operator: MagicMove GmbH
Production Assistant: Illusion Arts Inc.
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts Inc. (as Bob Scifo)
Digital Assistant: Illusion Arts
Digital Artist: Dream Sequence, Park Place Editing (as Speaks)
Producer: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects: Illusion Arts Inc.
Motion Control Trainee: MagicMove GmbH
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts Inc. (as Michael J. Wassel)
Compositing Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Imaging Supervisor: Digiscope (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Compositor (uncredited)
Optical Camera (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editorial (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Senior Technician: Digiscope
Special Effects Supervisor: Digiscope
Special Effects Technician: Digiscope
Special Effects Technician: Digiscope
Special Effects Senior Technician: Digiscope (as Philip Knowles)
Special Effects Assistant: Digiscope / Special Effects Interpreter: Digiscope
Special Effects Technician: Digiscope
Special Effects Trainee: Digiscope (as Charles 'Hustle' Parish)
Special Effects Technician: Digiscope
Special Effects Technician: Digiscope
Special Effects Technician: Digiscope
Special Effects Technician: Digiscope
Special Effects Senior Technician: Digiscope
Special Effects Technician: Digiscope
Special Effects Foreman: Digiscope
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Art Department
Model Maker / Set Designer
Graphic Artist (as Frances Bennet)
Art Director: Second Unit / Draughtsman
Production Buyer
Property Master
Assistant To Set Decorator
Storyboard Artist
Second Art Department Construction
Scenic Painter
Second Assistant Property Master
Upholsterer
Swing Gang
Art Department Assistant
Stand-by Constructor: Second Unit
Stand-by Painter
Interpreter: Backlot
First Art Department Construction
First Assistant On-set Props
Art Department Coordinator
Scenic Artist
Scenic Painter
Stand-by Carpenter / Stand-by Constructor: Second Unit
Construction Manager
Swing Gang
Props: Second Unit / Third Assistant On-set Props
Art Director: Backlot
Stand-by Carpenter
Property Coordinator
Stand-by Constructor: Second Unit (as Petr Pomahac)
Second Assistant On-set Props
Upholsterer
On-set Art Director
First Assistant Property Master
Swing Gang
Property Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Third Assistant Property Master
Set Designer (uncredited)
Graphic Art (uncredited)
Sound Department
Digital Sound Assistant
Foley Mixer
Sound Designer (as Steven Boedecker)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Dialogue Editor
Digital Sound Assistant
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (as Lukas Barczay)
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Engineer
Cable Person
Foley Artist
Foley Editor (as Chris Flick)
Sound Designer
Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Assistant Sound Engineer
Dialogue Editor (as David Kulczycki)
Adr Editor (as Vannessa La Pato)
Assistant Sound Engineer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Re-recording Engineer
Foley Supervisor
Sound Recordist
Digital Sound Assistant (as Steve Price)
Additional Sound Mixer
Sound Recordist
Sound Mixer (as Franklin D. Stettner)
Foley Artist (as Alicia Stevenson-Irwin)
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor (as Roland Thai)
Boom Operator
Adr Editor (as Aaron Weisblatt)
Supervising Sound Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Adr Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Mixer: UK Reshoots (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: Czech Republic
Casting Assistant: USA
Casting Assistant: UK
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Heather Graham
Prosthetic Technician
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Senior Floor Technician
Prosthetic Hair Technician
Prosthetic Project Coordinator
Key Hair Stylist
Prosthetics Makeup Designer / Prosthetics Makeup Supervisor
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Key Sculptor
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist / Assistant Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Technician
Senior Foam Technician
Contact Lens Technician: Reel Eyes
Prosthetic Makeup Designer
Prosthetic Trainee Technician
Prosthetic Makeup Technician
Hair Translator / Makeup Translator
Contact Lens Technician: Reel Eyes
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Prosthetic Technician
Prosthetic Trainee Technician
Hair Stylist: Johnny Depp
Prosthetic Key Sculptor
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist: Johnny Depp
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Heather Graham
Costume Buyer
Set Costumer
Costume Textile Effects
Costume Illustrator
Set Costumer
Translator: Costume Department
Wardrobe Assistant: Second Unit
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant: Second Unit
Key Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costume Textile Effects Assistant
Production Assistant: Costume Department
Costume Buyer
Music Department
Conductor: The Academy Of St. Martin In The Field
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Vocal Effects: Baby
Music Editor
Musician: Synthesizer / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Executive
Music Coordinator: CMMP
Music Preparation
Music Programmer
Temp Assistant Music Editor
Musician: Double Bass
Cast
Inspector Frederick Abberline
Mary Kelly
Sir William Gull
Sergeant Peter Godley
Sir Charles Warren
Netley, The Coachman
Dark Annie Chapman
Benjamin 'Ben' Kidney
Liz Stride
Dr. Ferral
Kate Eddowes
Officer Bolt
Polly Nichols
Ann Crook
Albert Sickert / Prince Edward Albert Victor
Constable Withers
Martha Tabram
Robert Best
Lord Hallsham
Mac Bartender
Victoria Abberline
Gull's Maid
Doss Landlord
Hospital Director
Marylebone Governor
Queen Victoria
Coroner Robert Drudge
Special Branch Constable
Stonecutter (as Al Hunter Ashton)
Alice Crook
Ann Crook's Father
Ann Crook's Mother
Carpenter
Carpenter / Letter Writer
Constable #1
Constable #2
George Lusk
Bold Hooker
John Merrick
Masonic Governor
Constable #3
Police Photographer
Rag & Bone Man
Records Clerk
Sailor (as Rupert Holliday Evans)
Thomas Bond
Young Doctor
Young Labourer
Labourer #2 (as Charlie Parish)
Funeral Minister / Letter Writer
Sidewalk Preacher (uncredited)
Medical Student (uncredited)
London Wench (voice) (uncredited)
Medical Student (uncredited)
Opium Den Owner (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Medic: Second Unit
Animal Handler
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: London
Assistant: Amy Robinson
Set Medic: Second Unit
Mastering: Wax Cylinder
Leader: The Academy Of St. Martin In The Fields
Voice Looping: Dream Sequence
Horse Master
Assistant: Hughes Brothers
Historical Coordinator
Production Assistant
Third Assistant Accountant
Extras Coordinator
Dialogue Coach
Production Coordinator: USA
Caterer: Second Unit
Assistant: Heather Graham
Assistant: Johnny Depp
Location Assistant: Second Unit
First Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: Czech Republic
Caterer: JTV
Set Production Assistant
Low Loader: Second Unit
Assistant: Johnny Depp
First Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Supervising Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Script Continuity: Second Unit
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Interpreter: Backlos
On-set Coordinator
Assistant: Hughes Brothers
Production Coordinator: Cornwall
Second Assistant Accountant
Historical Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Secretary
First Assistant Accountant
Ewi Performer
Horse Master
First Assistant Accountant
Synthesizer Programmer
Horse Master: Re-shoots, UK
Script Supervisor
Production Coordinator: Re-shoots, UK
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator: Re-shoots, UK
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver
From Hell - modified: [28815][120681]