Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Daylight   (1996)

Rate It

Daylight Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 114 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Drama, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 1995-09-25 ~ 1996-02-28
Release Information

Directed by | Rob Cohen
Cinematography by | David Eggby
Edited by | Peter Amundson

Starring ~ Sylvester Stallone, Amy Brenneman, Viggo Mortensen

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Camera Rental Companies
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Co-executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager: New York (as Herbert W. Gains)
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director (as Herbert W. Gains)
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: New York
First Assistant Director: New York
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Clapper Loader
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Video Operator
Video Operator
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Best Boy Electric: New York (as Andrew Day)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Focus Puller
Director Of Photography: Second Unit / Underwater Photographer
Focus Puller
Gaffer (as Robert 'Chuck' Finch)
Gaffer: New York (as Mo Flam)
Electrician
Clapper Loader
Aerial Camera Operator
Camera Technical Advisor
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, USA
Key Grip: New York (as Mitch Lillian)
Practical Electrician
Camera Operator
Electrician
Best Boy Electric
Electrician
Best Boy Electric
Focus Puller
Best Boy Grip: New York
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Camera Operator: New York
Steadicam Operator / Key Rigging Grip
Electrician
Electrician
Camera Operator
Best Boy Grip
Camera Operator: New York
Clapper Loader
Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Film Editor (as Matthew Brockhoff)
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Editor: "Territory Beyond" Commercial: Wave Film Editors
Color Timer (as Michael Stanwick)
First Assistant Editor (as John Taylor)
Visual Effects Department
Computer Technician: Bionic (as Matthew Kok)
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Staff: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Key Grip: Miniature Unit: ILM
Film Scanner Operator: ILM (as Randall Bean)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
VistaVision Camera Assistant: Miniature Production Crew: Illusion Arts
Stage Technician: ILM
Negative Line-up: ILM
Model/miniature Coordinator: Grant McCune Design
Senior Staff: ILM (as Patty Blau)
Model Maker: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Visual Effects Production Staff: ILM
Visual Effects Production Staff: ILM (as Megan Carlson)
3D Camera Matchmove Supervisor: ILM
Producer: Model Unit
Digital Effects Coordinator: VisonArt
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Resource Assistant: ILM (as Mike Corcoran)
Digital Paint And Roto Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Staff: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM (as Berny Demolski)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Production Staff: ILM (as David Dranitzke)
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Video Editor: ILM
Special Visual Effects: Illusion Arts
Miniature Design And Construction
Model Maker: ILM
Assistant To Model/miniature Supervisor And Producer: Grant McCune Design
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mechanical Effects Rigger: Grant McCune Design
Digital Artist
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Bluescreen Gaffer: ILM (as Bobby Finley III)
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Model Shop Project Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design (as Henry Gonzalez)
Projectionist: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM (as Dave Hanks)
Mechanical Effects Rigger: Grant McCune Design
Camera Operator: Miniature Production Crew: Illusion Arts (as David Hardberger)
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design (as Phil Hartmann)
Gaffer: Miniature Production Crew: Illusion Arts
Model Maker: ILM
Pyrotechnician: Grant McCune Design
Practical Effects Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Supervisor: ILM
Project Manager: Miniature Unit: ILM (as Edward T. Hirsh)
Software Development: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Effects Technical Assistant: ILM
Negative Cutter: ILM
Video Coordinator: Bionic
VistaVision Camera Assistant: Miniature Production Crew: Illusion Arts
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Video Engineering: ILM
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Matte Effects: Illusion Arts
Co-visual Effects Supervisor
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design (as Jamie Levin)
Negative Line-up: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM (as Michael P. Lynch)
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Composite Supervisor: Digital Magic
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Animator: Illusion Arts (as Fumi Mashimo)
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Model/miniature Supervisor: Grant McCune Design
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Camera Assistant: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Paint And Roto Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Resource Assistant: ILM (as Amanda Montgomery)
Best Boy: Miniature Production Crew: Illusion Arts
Gaffer: Miniature Unit: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Digital Effects Supervisor: ILM
Digital Assistant: Illusion Arts (as Ken Nakada)
Digital Artist
Assistant Practical Effects Supervisor: ILM
First Assistant Camera Operator: Miniature Production Crew: Illusion Arts (as Luc Nicknair)
Video And Computer Supervisor: Bionic
Visual Effects Gaffer
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Digital Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Film Scanner Supervisor: ILM
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design (as John Ramsay)
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Camera Operator: Miniature Production Crew: Illusion Arts
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
VistaVision Camera Assistant: Miniature Production Crew: Illusion Arts
Mechanical Effects Rigger: Grant McCune Design (as Suzy Schneider) / Model Maker: Grant McCune Design (as Suzy Schneider)
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Model Maker Foreman: Grant McCune Design (as Montgomery Shook)
Effects Rigging Foreman: Grant McCune Design
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design (as Richard Slifka)
Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Technical Assistant: ILM
Model Maker Foreman: Grant McCune Design (as Harry M. Stover)
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts
CG Supervisor: Bionics
Staff Producer: Illusion Arts
Director Of Photography: Miniature Production Crew: Illusion Arts / Special Visual Effects: Illusion Arts
Visual Effects Production Staff: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Director Of Photography: Miniature Unit: ILM (as Patrick Turner)
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM
Digital Rotoscope Artist
Model Maker: ILM
Visual Consultant: New York
Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Digital Compositing: Illusion Arts
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Model/miniature Producer: Grant McCune Design
Model Maker: Grant McCune Design
Pyrotechnician: Grant McCune Design
Model Maker (uncredited)
Executive In Charge Of Production: MetroLight Studios (uncredited)
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MetroLight Studios (uncredited)
Model Maker; Miniature Unit (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Physical And Mechanical Effects Coordinator
Physical And Mechanical Effects Chief (as Renato Agostino)
Special Effects Assistant (as Daniele Auber)
Physical And Mechanical Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Technician: Physical And Mechanical Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Physical And Mechanical Effects Chief
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Technician: Physical And Mechanical Effects
Workshop Foreman: Physical And Mechanical Effects
Technician: Physical And Mechanical Effects
Technician: Physical And Mechanical Effects
Technician: Physical And Mechanical Effects
Technician: Physical And Mechanical Effects
Technician: Physical And Mechanical Effects
Set Supervisor: Physical And Mechanical Effects
Computer Video Playback Supervisor
Technician: Physical And Mechanical Effects (as Steve Paton)
Technician: Physical And Mechanical Effects
Special Effects Technician
Technician: Physical And Mechanical Effects (as George S. Vrattos)
Special Effects Supervisor
Technician: Physical And Mechanical Effects
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Miniatures (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Property Master: New York
Property Assistant
Head Painter
Head Carpenter
Supervising Set Decorator
Head Plasterer
Property Master
Head Carpenter
Property Assistant
Art Department
Miniatures
Assistant Property Master: New York (as David Howell)
Storyboard Artist
Property Master (as Audrey Johnson)
Supervising Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist (as Tim Lawrence)
Props: New York
Art Director: New York (as William Woods Mackintosh)
Head Plasterer
Construction Coordinator: New York
Lead Man: New York (as Tim Metzger)
Property Assistant
Property Master
Property Assistant
Set Decorator: New York
Property Assistant
Assistant Set Decorator
Property Master: New York
Head Painter
Construction Manager
Storyboard Artist
Blacksmith (uncredited)
Construction Grip: New York (uncredited)
Key Construction Grip: New York (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer (as Jim Ashwill)
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer: New York
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Michael Casper)
Sound Effects Editor (as Michael Chock)
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Nick James)
Foley Editor (as Donlee Jorgenson)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator: New York
Foley Artist
Supervising Adr Editor (as Andrew G. Patterson)
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor (as Vickie Sampson)
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Dubbing Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Day Player, New York
Casting Assistant: Sylvia Fay Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant: USA
Makeup Department
Assistant Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor
Assistant Makeup Artist
Hair Designer
Hair Stylist: Mr. Stallone
Assistant Makeup Artist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Designer: Mr. Stallone
Set Costumer: New York
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Assistant Costume Designer
Head Seamstress
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Assistant Costume Designer
Music Department
Score Mixer
Oboe Soloist
Music Preparation
Music Contractor
Scoring Crew
Music Editor
Conductor
Scoring Crew
Orchestrator
Scoring Crew
Score Mixer
Musician: French Horn
Scoring Crew
Cast
Madelyne Thompson
Frank Kraft
Steven Crighton
Sarah Crighton
Eleanor Trilling
Grace Calloway
Roger Trilling
Ashley Crighton
LaTonya (as Trina McGee-Davis)
Chief Dennis Wilson
Gem Dealer
Norman Bassett
George Tyrell
Gem Thief #1 (as Marc Chadwick)
Gem Thief #2
Gem Thief #3
Kit's Passenger #1
Kit's Passenger #2
Cannister Truck Driver
Dispatcher
Police Chief
TB Marketing Executive
Young Woman
Gem Thieves Pursuing Officer #1
Gem Thieves Pursuing Officer #2
Reporter
Reporter (as Madison)
Reporter
Reporter
Elliott (uncredited)
Transit Authority Agent (uncredited)
Fireman (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
The Guy In The Boardroom (uncredited)
Street Thug (uncredited)
Cab Driver (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Location Scout
Chief Animal Handler
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Cohen
Video Effects Technician
Assistant: Mr. Davis
Set Coordinator: Second Unit
Helicopter Pilot
Security Officer: Mr. Stallone
Helicopter Pilot
Production Accountant
Production Accountant
Computer Effects Producer
Assistant Production Coordinator: New York
Adr Loop Group
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Cohen
Chief Mechanic
Payroll Accountant
Story Editor
Wire Man
Travel Services: Revel Travel Service
Production Liaison
Production Coordinator: New York
Assistant: Mr. Friendly
Assistant: Mr. Davis
Set Production Assistant
Set Coordinator
Assistant: Ms. De Laurentiis
Set Production Assistant
Physical Trainer
Shipping Coordinator
Technical Advisor: EMS
Helicopter Pilot
Set Production Assistant
Aerial Assistant
Supervising Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Liaison
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Production Liaison
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Accountant
Script Supervisor
Production Supporter: USA
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Personal Assistant / Set Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Foreman Rigger
Production Coordinator: Italy
Production Coordinator: Italy
Assistant: Mr. Stallone
Dialect Coach
Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Singer
Studio Executive
Gps Engineer
Efx Editor
Location Scout: New York
Production Liaison
Production Assistant: New York
Assistant Publicist
Production Assistant
Fiscal Representative: Italy
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Driver: Mr. Cohen
Production Driver
Driver: Mr. Munafo
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Mr. Stallone
Picture Vehicle Coordinator: USA
Picture Vehicle Liaison: Europe
Picture Vehicle Coordinator: USA
Action Vehicle Supervisor
Picture Vehicle Assistant
Transportation Captain
Driver: Mr. Cohen
Action Vehicle Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Daylight - modified: [22723][116040]