Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

A Dangerous Method   (2011)

Rate It

A Dangerous Method Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, Germany, Canada, Switzerland
Running Time | 99 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Drama, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2010-05-17 ~ 2010-08-01
Release Information

Directed by | David Cronenberg
Cinematography by | Peter Suschitzky
Edited by | Ronald Sanders

Starring ~ Michael Fassbender, Keira Knightley, Viggo Mortensen

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer / Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
General Manager: Vienna, SUPERFILM (as John Lueftner)
Unit Production Manager: Vienna
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor (as Lori Waters)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Michaela 'Ela' Kluge)
Trainee Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera
Assistant Still Photographer
Still Photographer
Steadicam Operator
Clapper Loader
Video Operator
Electrician
Additional Assistant Electrician
Best Boy Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Key Grip
Assistant Electrician
Electrician: Vienna
Additional Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Video/camera Trainee
Best Boy Grip
Additional Rigging Electrician
Steadicam Operator
Additional Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Additional Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: Vienna
Electrician
Electrician: Vienna
Additional Assistant Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Digital Intermediate Assistant: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Digital Intermediate Assistant: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Digital Intermediate Project Manager: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Digital Intermediate Editor: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Grader: High Definition Dailies, Arri Film And TV Services
Assistant Editor (as Sandy M. Pereira)
Post-production Coordinator (as Emma Sanders Finlayson)
Producer: High Definition Dailies, Arri Film And TV Services
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Assistant Editor: ARRI Film & TV (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Supervising Visual Effects Producer: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Matte Painter: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Production Manager: Mr. X Inc. (as Michael Borrett)
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc. (as Wayne Briton)
Visual Effects Producer: Mr. X Inc.
Modeling & Texturing: Mr. X Inc. (as Rob Caputi)
Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr. X Inc.
Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Modeling & Texturing: Mr. X Inc. (as Julio DelHierro)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr. X Inc.
Effects Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Systems Team: Mr. X Inc.
Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Systems Team: Mr. X Inc.
Systems Team: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor
Tracking/layout: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr.X Inc. (as Jean-Francoise Houde)
Rigging: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Operations: Mr. X Inc.
Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Tracking/layout: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc. (as Mike Léger)
Scanning/recording: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Rigging: Mr. X Inc. (as Jon McCallum)
Digital Matte Painter: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Matte Painter: Mr. X Inc.
Operations: Mr. X Inc.
Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Systems Team: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant: Mr. X Inc.
Scan/record Supervisor: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Operations: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr. X Inc. (as Matt Pellar)
Scanning/recording: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Crown Simulations: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Tracking/layout: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor
Lighting: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Accountant: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Matte Painter: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Matte Painter: Mr. X Inc.
Dust Buster: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X Inc. (as Laetitia Séguin)
Tracking/layout: Mr. X Inc.
Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Rigging: Mr. XInc.
Operations: Mr. X Inc.
Dust Buster: Deluxe EFilm Toronto
Lighting: Mr. X Inc. (as Matt Whelan)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Anibrain (uncredited)
Additional On-set Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Compositor: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Tracking Artist: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Senior Matchmover (uncredited)
Modeler And Texture Artist: Mr. X Inc. (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Set Supervisor Assistant (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Additional On-set Visual Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Mr.X (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Project Manager
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Carpenter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Sculptor: Fake-Filmconstruction (as Sabine Avenhaus)
Carpenter: Fake-Filmconstruction / Construction Foreman: Fake-Filmconstruction
Construction Trainee: Fake-Filmconstruction
Construction Manager: Fake-Filmconstruction
Carpenter: Fake-Filmconstruction / Set Dresser
Painter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Key Scenic Artist: Fake-Filmconstruction
Stand-by Carpenter
Carpenter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Carpenter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Props Assistant
Painter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Set Dresser
Construction Crew: Vienna
Painter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Construction Crew: Vienna
Painter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Draperies (as Katie Hähnel)
Prop Assistant: Vienna
Set Decoration Helping Hand
Carpenter: Fake-Filmconstruction (as Mike Heck)
Property Master: Vienna
Carpenter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Construction Crew: Vienna
Property Master
Art Department Trainee
Painter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Stand-by Props
Draughtsperson
Carpenter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Additional Set Decoration Buyer
Set Designer
Assistant Stand-by Props
Construction Coordinator: Fake-Filmconstruction
Construction Manager: Fake-Filmconstruction
Set Dresser (as Anuchai 'DoDo' Lilienthal)
Carpenter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Set Designer
Painter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Painter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Painter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Carpenter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Construction Coordinator: Fake-Filmconstruction
Carpenter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Construction Trainee: Fake-Filmconstruction
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser: Vienna
Set Decoration Trainee
Painter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Carpenter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Carpenter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Prop Assistant: Vienna
Stage Hand
Draughtsperson
Carpenter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Stand-by Painter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Graphic Artist
Set Decoration Buyer
Prop Maker
Carpenter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Painter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Glazier: Fake-Filmconstruction
Assistant Prop Maker
Construction Crew: Vienna
Visual Consultant
Assistant Set Decorator
Draughtsperson
Draperies
Carpenter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Prop Assistant
Painter: Fake-Filmconstruction (as Ursula Strobler-Doszko)
Set Decoration Helping Hand
Painter: Fake-Filmconstruction (as Katja Trambo)
Graphic Artist
Painter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Art Director: Vienna
Construction Manager: Fake-Filmconstruction
Additional Set Dresser (as Dirk Wargalla)
Carpenter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Carpenter: Fake-Filmconstruction
Draughtsperson (as Petra-Maria Wirth)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Re-recording Operations Technical Director
Sound Effects Editor
Optical Sound Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Christian Cooke)
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Foley Recordist
Adr Mixer: UK
Adr Mixer: UK
Sound Re-recording Assistant
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Recording Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Foley Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor
Re-recording Operations Project Manager
Adr Recordist: Canada
Boom Operator
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Adr Recordist: UK
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Boom Operator
Foley Recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Assistant
Assistant Sound Editor
Dubbing Mixer: Italian Version (uncredited)
Datasat Sound Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Supporting Casting Director: Germany, Die Besetzer
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting: NRW, Agentur Eick
Extras Casting: Vienna, Austrocast
Extras Casting: Vienna, Austrocast
Assistant Casting Director
Adr Voice Casting
Supporting Casting Director: Germany, Die Besetzer
Extras Casting: BW, Atticastbodensee
Extras Casting: NRW, Agentur Eick
Extras Casting: Vienna, Austrocast
Makeup Department
Additional Hair Artist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Artist / Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Additional Hair Artist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist: Vienna
Additional Makeup Artist: Vienna
Additional Hair Artist / Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Artist / Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Artist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist: Vienna
Key Hair Artist / Key Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist: Vienna
Additional Makeup Artist: Vienna
Wig Designer
Additional Hair Artist / Additional Makeup Artist
Wig Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist: Vienna
Additional Makeup Artist: Vienna
Key Hair Artist / Key Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Artist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Artist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Artist / Additional Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist: Vienna
Wig Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Additional Wardrobe: Vienna
Wardrobe Mistress
Wardrobe Mistress
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Assistant
Additional Wardrobe
Assistant Wardrobe
Assistant Wardrobe
Additional Wardrobe: Vienna
Assistant Wardrobe
Additional Wardrobe: Vienna
Principal Stand-by Wardrobe
Additional Wardrobe: Vienna
Set Tailor
Additional Wardrobe
Music Department
Orchestra Contractor
Music Preparation
Musician: Featured Soloist
Music Scoring Mixer / Music Scoring Recordist
Conductor / Music Adaptation / Orchestrator
Music Copyist
Music Production Coordinator
Music Preparation
Pro Tools Operator
Supervising Score Music Editor
Music Programmer
Additional Music Editor
Cast
Sabina Spielrein
Sigmund Freud
Otto Gross
Emma Jung
Professor Eugen Bleuler (as André M. Hennicke)
Sándor Ferenczi
Jung's Secretary
Bath Nurse
Nikolai Spielrein
Medical Policeman
Bathtub Patient
Orchard Nurse
Orderly (as Björn Geske)
Ship's Officer
Ship's Steward
Karl Abraham
Leonhard Seif
Johan Van Ophuijsen
Ernest Jones
Franz Riklin
Martha Freud
Minna Bernays
Sophie Freud
Jean Freud (as Andrea Magro)
Oliver Freud
Maid At Freud's House
Agathe Jung
Gret Jung
Ship's Passenger (uncredited)
Mental Patient (uncredited)
Traveller With Book (uncredited)
Rich Traveller (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Behind-the-scenes Producer
Studio Facilities: MMC Studios
Assistant Production Coordinator
Stand-in: Sigmund Freud
Legal Advisor: Goldcrest Special Opportunities
Production Accountant
Digital Phonograph Cylinder Transfer
Legal Advisor: Unverzagt Von Have
Legal Advisor: Aver Media, Heenan Blaikie
Production Coordinator: Vienna
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Set Security
Water Coordinator
Legal Advisor: Canada, Heenan Blaikie
World Sales: HanWay Films
Assistant To Producer
Water Crew
Legal And Business Affairs Executive: Recorded Picture Company
Legal Advisor: Aver Media, Heenan Blaikie
World Sales: HanWay Films
Studio Facilities: MMC Studios
Water Crew
Location Scout: BW / Production Services: BW
World Sales: HanWay Films
World Sales: HanWay Films
Assistant: Mr. Katz
Completion Guaranty: Film Finances Canada
Post-production Accountant
Sailboat Provider
Financial Consultant
Production Assistant
Set Security
Set Security
Water Crew
Unit Publicist
Development Executive
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Katz
Water Crew
Assistant: Peter Watson & Stephan Mallmann
Studio Facilities: MMC Studios
Caterer: Vienna, LeMarko Catering & Events Wien
Office Runner / Set Production Assistant
World Sales: HanWay Films
Production Financing: Commerzbank
Legal Advisor: Unverzagt Von Have
Dialect Coach: Keira Knightley
Location Scout: NRW
Production Consultant
Set Security
Stand-in: Carl Jung
World Sales: HanWay Films
Behind-the-scenes Cameraman
Assistant: Jeremy Thomas
Legal Advisor: Unverzagt Von Have
Completion Guaranty: Film Finances Canada
Location Scout: Vienna
Travel Coordinator
World Sales: HanWay Films
Assistant: David Cronenberg
Assistant Location Manager
Studio Facilities: MMC Studios
World Sales: HanWay Films
Water Crew
Titles Producer
Production Controller
World Sales: HanWay Films
Titles Design Director
Completion Guaranty: Film Finances Canada
Production Secretary
Production Secretary
Legal Advisor: Canada, Heenan Blaikie
Production Financing: Commerzbank
Assistant Production Accountant
Behind-the-scenes Soundman
Stand-in: Sabina Spielrein
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Keira Knightley
Production Financing: Commerzbank
Photographic Work
Production Accountant
Dialect Coach
Assistant: David Cronenberg
Production Financing: Commerzbank
Additional Behind-the-scenes Footage
Assistant To Producer
International Festival Publicity Team: Telefilm Canada
Press Attache: France
Production Services: BW
Transportation Department
Prop Driver
Facilities Driver
Set Decoration Driver
Production Driver: Vienna
Production Driver
Additional Set Decoration Driver
Facilities Driver
Additional Driver
Production Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Facilities Driver
Production Driver: Vienna
Facilities Driver
Facilities Captain
Facilities Driver
Additional Driver
Production Driver
Production Driver: Vienna
Transportation Coordinator
Production Driver
Prop Driver: Vienna
Driver: David Cronenberg
Facilities Driver
Transport Facilities Department
A Dangerous Method - modified: [35951][1571222]