Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy   (2011)

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy 4.50/5 2 Votes

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | France, UK, Germany
Running Time | 127 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Russian, Hungarian, French
Genres | Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2010-09-29
Release Information

Directed by | Tomas Alfredson
Cinematography by | Hoyte Van Hoytema
Edited by | Dino Jonsäter

Starring ~ Gary Oldman, Colin Firth, Tom Hardy

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Scanned Film Resolution
Project Frame Rate
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Budapest
Producer
Line Producer: Istanbul
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager
Production Manager: Istanbul (as Berk Bengü)
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor: Working Title
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager: Istanbul, AZ Films
Production Manager: Budapest
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production: Working Title
Assistant Production Manager (uncredited)
Unit Production Manager: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Tatiana MacDonald)
Set Decorator: Hungary
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Istanbul (as Yagiz Akaydin)
Key Second Second Assistant Director: Budapest
First Assistant Director: Budapest
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Crowd Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Istanbul (as Merih Ertas)
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Budapest (as Miklós Keleti)
Second Second Assistant Director: Budapest
Co-second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Istanbul
First Assistant Director (as Alexander Oakley)
Second Assistant Director: Budapest
Assistant Director (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Grip: Istanbul
Assistant Grip: Istanbul
Grip: Istanbul
Additional Electrician
Flighthead Operator
Libra Technician
Stand-by Rigger
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Clapper Loader: Second Unit (as Dave Churchyard)
Electrician: Second Unit
Electrician: Budapest
Key Lighting: Istanbul
Electrician: Istanbul
Assistant Grip: Istanbul
Still Photographer: Unit And Special
Electrician: Istanbul
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Electrician: Budapest
Video Assist Operator: Budapest
Additional Electrician
Assistant Grip
Practical Electrician
Additional Electrician
Practical Electrician
Video Playback Operator (as Rob Hamilton)
Hod Rigger
Electrician: Budapest
Gaffer: Budapest
Additional Key Grip
Practical Electrician
Focus Puller: "a" Camera
Clapper Loader: Budapest
Electrician: Istanbul
Electrician: Istanbul
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit
Key Grip: Budapest
Electrician: Second Unit
Grip: Budapest
Grip Trainee: Budapest / Grip: Budapest Unit
Stills Grader
Clapper Loader: "a" Camera
Best Boy
Practical Electrician
Additional Electrician
Electrician (as Terry Montague)
Chargehand Electrician
Additional Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Electrician: Budapest
Electrician
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Assistant Grip: Istanbul
Key Grip: Istanbul
Electrician: Istanbul
Electrician: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip: Budapest
Standby Rigger: Second Unit (as Dave Price)
Gaffer: Second Unit (as Larry Prinz)
Balloon Operator
Additional Electrician
Focus Puller: Istanbul
Generator Operator
Electrician: Second Unit
Special Photography Assistant
Grip: "a" Camera
Grip Trainee: Budapest
Grip: Budapest (as Gábor Szücs)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Assistant Grip (as Nick Teulon)
Balloon Technician
Additional Grip
Electrician: Istanbul
Electrician: Budapest
Dolly Grip: Budapest
Electrician: Budapest
Focus Puller: Budapest
Electrician: Istanbul
Key Lighting: Istanbul
Camera Trainee
Best Boy: Budapest
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Crane Technician: Dailies (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Additional Editor / Consultant Editor
Digital Media: Chimney Pot
Encoding Technician: Chimney Pot
Color Grader: Chimney Pot
Technical Coordinator: Chimney Pot
4k Scanner: Chimney Pot
Digital Media Coordinator: Chimney Pot
Analog Color Grader: Chimney Pot
Additional Assistant Editor
Post-production Producer: Chimney Pot
Post-production Coordinator: Chimney Pot
4k Scanner: Chimney Pot
Additional Assistant Editor
Color Timer
4k Scanner: Chimney Pot
In-house Producer: Chimney Pot
In-house Producer: Chimney Pot
First Assistant Editor
Additional Assistant Editor
4k Scanner: Chimney Pot
Post-production Executive Producer: Chimney Pot
Post Production Engineer (uncredited)
Film Recording (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
2d Artist: Framestore (as Jörundur Arnarson) / Compositor (as Jörundur Arnarson)
Cg Artist: Framestore
Cg Artist: Framestore
Data Pipeline Editorial Support: Framestore
Cg Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Data Pipeline Editorial Support: Framestore
Cg Artist: Framestore
Systems Administrator: Framestore
Data Pipeline Editorial Support: Framestore (as Tom Hand)
Composite Stills Photographer
2d Artist: Framestore
Cg Supervisor: Framestore
Digital Colourist
Cg Artist: Framestore
2d Artist: Framestore
2d Artist: Framestore / On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore
2d Artist: Chimney Pot (as Andreas Karlsson)
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
2d Artist: Chimney Pot
2d Artist: Chimney Pot
2d Artist: Framestore
2d Artist: Framestore
2d Artist: Framestore
2d Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Supervisor: Chimney Pot
3d Artist: Chimney Pot
2d Artist: Framestore
2d Artist: Framestore
2d Artist: Chimney Pot
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore
Cg Artist: Framestore
2d Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Manager: Chimney Pot
2d Artist: Framestore
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore
Cg Artist: Framestore
2d Artist: Framestore
Previs Artist (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: Framestore (uncredited)
Head Of Pipeline (uncredited)
Paint/roto Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore Reykjavik (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editorial (uncredited)
Head Of Production: Framestore (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Reference Photographer (uncredited)
Head Of Systems (uncredited)
Render Support: Framestore (uncredited)
Prep Artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Prep Artist (uncredited)
Systems Engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
Cg Modeler: Framestore (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited) / Render Support (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Standby Special Effects Technician: Budapest
Senior Special Effects Technician
Standby Special Effects Technician: Budapest
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor: Budapest (as Gábor Kiszelly)
Pyrotechnics Supervisor: Budapest
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Prep Technician: Budapest
Special Effects Prep Technician: Budapest (as András Skornyák)
Special Effects Prep Technician: Budapest (as Tibor Skornyák)
Standby Special Effects Technician: Budapest
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Carpenter
Carpenter
Set Painter: Istanbul
Assistant Production Buyer: Istanbul
Set Decorator: Istanbul
Standby Stagehand
Production Buyer: Budapest
Sketch-up Artist
Stand-by Construction: Budapest
Dressing Propman
Standby Carpenter
Prop Hand: Istanbul
Painter
Property Storeman
Apprentice Carpenter
Carpenter: Budapest
Dressing Propman: Budapest
Property Master
Carpenter
Stand-by Art Director: Budapest (as László Demeter)
Props Strike: Istanbul
Standby Painter
Standby Propman
Chargehand Painter
Assistant Art Director: Budapest (as Bence Erdélyi)
Art Department Coordinator: Istanbul (as Dorukhan Erdogdu)
Property Master: Istanbul
Property Trainee
Production Buyer
Set Dresser: Budapest
Hod Painter
Assistant Stand-by Props: Budapest
Additional Prophand
H.o.d. Carpenter
Hod Painter: Budapest
Art Director: Istanbul
Art Department Runner: Istanbul
Carpenter
Construction Manager: Budapest (as Gyula Herjecky)
Assistant Construction Manager: Budapest (as Máté Herjeczky)
Graphic Artist
Graphic Designer: Istanbul
Props Strike: Istanbul
Production Buyer: Istanbul
Storyboard Artist
Set Painter: Istanbul
Graphic Artist / Graphic Designer: Budapest
Assistant Art Director: Istanbul
Carpenter: Budapest
Art Director: Budapest (as Zsuzsa Kismarty Lechner)
Workshop Manager: Budapest
Prop Hand: Itanbul
Prop Hand: Istanbul
Stagehand
Supervising Painter
Production Buyer: Paris
Additional Prophand
Additional Prophand
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit
Carpenter (as Duncan McNeill)
Carpenter: Budapest
Hod Painter: Budapest
Set Decorator: Budapest
Stand-by Construction: Budapest
Construction Manager
Apprentice Carpenter
Scenic Painter
Supervising Carpenter
Assistant Set Decorator
Additional Prophand
Chargehand Standby Propman (as Darren Reynolds)
Prop Hand
Additional Prophand
Art Department Assistant (as James Spencer)
Stand-by Art Director
Hod Carpenter: Budapest
Assistant Set Decorator: Budapest
Dressing Propman: Budapest
Graphics Assistant (as Sandra Maria Szpytko)
Painters Laborer
Stand-by Carpenter: Second Unit
Property Master: Budapest
Dressing Propman: Budapest
Additional Prophand
Property Department Translator
Additional Assistant Art Director
Additional Prophand
Stand-by Propman: Second Unit
Chargehand Carpenter
Supervising Stagehand
Property Chargehand
Assistant Set Decorator (as Charlotte Oberg)
Set Plasterer (uncredited)
Apprentice Plasterer (uncredited)
Dressing Prop/standby Prop (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Propshop Supervisor (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Drapes Master (uncredited)
Graphics Assistant (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Engineer
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Scheduling Manager
Supervising Sound Editor
Cableman: Budapest
Sound Mix Assistant
Sound Assistant
Sound Engineer
Sound Mix Technician
Boom Operator
Boom Operator: Budapest
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Supervisor (as Barnaby Smythe)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Dubbing Supervisor (international Versions) (uncredited)
Boom Operator: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Dolby Sound Consultant (uncredited)
Foley Engineer (uncredited)
Foley Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Assistant: Istanbul (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Director: Children
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Director: Russia
Casting Director: Hungary
Casting Assistant: Budapest
Casting Assistant: Children
Extras Casting Assistant: Budapest
Casting Assistant: And Coordinator
Extras Casting Assistant: Budapest
Casting Assistant: Budapest
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Budapest
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist: Istanbul
Makeup Artist: Buidapest
Make Up & Hair Artist: Daily
Hair Stylist: Istanbul
Key Makeup Artist: Budapest
Makeup Artist: Budapest
Makeup Artist: Istanbul
Key Makeup Artist: Istanbul
Key Makeup Artist: Budapest
Additional Hair Stylist: Budapest / Additional Makeup Artist: Budapet
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Crowd Makeup And Hair
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Istanbul
Additional Hair Stylist: Budapst / Additional Makeup Artist: Budapest
Hair Stylist: Budapest
Key Hair Stylist: Budapest
Hair Supervisor: Background / Makeup Supervisor: Background
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup And Hair Artist: Dailies
Makeup And Hair Artist: Dailies
Makeup Artist: Daily
Makeup And Hair Artist: Daily
Makeup And Hair Artist: Dailies
Makeup And Hair Artist: Dailies
Facial Hair Maker
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Assistant: Second Unit
Costume Assistant: Istanbul
Additional Costume Assistant
Seamstress
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Additional Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor: Budapest
Assistant Costume Supervisor: Budapest
Costume Assistant: Istanbul
Second Assistant Costume Designer
Additional Costume Assistant
Additional Costume Assistant
Seamstress: Budapest
Key Set Costumer: Budapest
Key Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer: Istanbul
Costume Assistant: Second Unit
Costume Assistant: Istanbul
Additional Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant: Budapest
Key Set Costumer: Budapest
Costume Assistant: Budapest
Costume Assistant: Daily
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Assistant Engineer
Music Editor
Musician: Violin
Assistant Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Clarinet
Musician: Piano / Score Producer
Technical Assistant
Assistant To Composer / Music Librarian
Music Mastering
Musician: Trumpet
Assistant Engineer
Music Executive Producer
Technical Assistant
Orchestra Contractor
Conductor / Score Producer
Music Consultant: Right Music
Musician: Double Bass
Music Executive Producer
Additional Music Recording Engineer
Orchestra Leader
Music Arranger: "Salut D'Amour" / Music Producer: "Salut D'Amour"
Music Coordinator
Cast
Jim Prideaux
Control
Hungarian Waiter
Woman In Window
KGB Agent
George Smiley
Percy Alleline
Toby Esterhase
Roy Bland
Bill Haydon
Connie Sachs
Jerry Westerby
Oliver Lacon
Ricki Tarr
Belinda (as Amanda Fairbank Hynes)
Fawn (as Peter McNeil O'Connor)
Mrs. Pope Graham
Polyakov (as Konstantin Khabensky)
Mary Alleline (as Sarah-Jane Robinson)
Mrs. McCraig
Bill Roach
Tufty Thesinger
Turkish Mistress
Listening Woman
Janitor Alwyn
Guillam's Boyfriend
Christmas Party Guest
Voice Of Karla (voice)
Mackelvore
French Man At Residency (as Jean Claude Jay)
Istanbul Nightclub Dancer
Hungarian Secret Agent (voice) (uncredited)
Casino Croupier (uncredited)
Miss Robinson (uncredited)
Mechanic (uncredited)
Civil Servant (uncredited)
MI5 Spy (uncredited)
Schoolboy (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Crowd Runner
Legal And Business Affairs Manager: Working Title
Production Accountant: Istanbul
Security Guard
Epk Producer
Rushes Contact
Brand Clearances
Production Coordinator: Budapest
Catering Assistant
Catering Manager
Script Supervisor
Archive Researcher
Hod Security: Budapest
Location Scout
Unit Paramedic: Budapest
Uk Senior Marketing Manager For Studiocanal
Production Runner: Istanbul
Assistant Production Coordinator: Budapest
Completion Bond: Film Finances
Production Assistant: Istanbul
Production Coordinator
Security Guard
Production Runner
Assistant Location Manager
Stand-in
Location Scout
Location Marshall
Head Chef: Budapest
Assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Finance Director: Working Title
Catering Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Istanbul
Additional Runner
Security Guard
Floor Runner
Catering Assistant: Budapest
Armorer: Budapest
Development Executive: Working Title
Catering Assistant: Budapest
Security Coordinator: Budapest
Production Runner: Istanbul
Catering Assistant: Budapest
Assistant: Tomas Alfredson
Production Assistant: Working Title
Rushes Management
Assistant Production Coordinator
Catering Assistant: Budapest
Production Accountant: Istanbul
Location Marshall
Unit Publicist
Unit And Construction Nurse
Interpreter: Russian
Assistant Location Manager: Budapest
Floor Runner: Istanbul
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Title Designer: Stockholm Design Lab
End Roller: Fellow Designers
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Health And Safety Advisor
Security Guard
Stand-in
Hod Security
Dialect Coach: Toby Jones
Security Guard
Rushes Management
President Of Legal And Business Affairs: Working Title
Floor Runner
Personal Assistant: Tom Hardy
Chief Operating Officer: Working Title
First Assistant Accountant
Catering Assistant: Budapest
Production Accountant: Budapest
Insurance: AON/Albert G. Ruben
Additional Runner
Production Runner: Istanbul
Health & Safety Advisor: Budapest
Assistant Accountant
Security Guard
Assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title
Immigration Coordinator
Production Runner: Budapest
Catering Assistant: Budapest
Production Assistant: Istanbul
Production Assistant: Istanbul
Production Assistant: Istanbul
Head Chef: Budapest
Production Assistant: Istanbul
Head Of Legal And Business Affairs: Working Title
Production Coordinator: Working Title
Product Placement And Clearance Coordinator
Assistant: Robyn Slovo / Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Catering Assistant
Production Coordinator: Istanbul
Development Coordinator: Working Title
Rushes Contact
Production Secretary
Security Guard
Unit Base Coordinator: Budapest
Production Runner
Production Runner: Istanbul
Hod Security: Istanbul
Location Marshall
Additional Location Manager
Production Executive: Working Title
Unit Doctor: Budapest
Production Secretary: Additional Photography
Set Runner: Dailies
Location Scout
Set Runner: Additional Photography
Location Marshall
Adr Loop Group
Production Executive: Working Title
Dialect Coach: Gary Oldman
Key Armourer
Location Assistant
Floor Runner: Additional Photography
Floor Runner: Dailies
Crowd Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Scout: Dailies
Floor Runner: Dailies
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Svetlana Khodchenkova / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer: Budapest
Stunt Coordinator: Budapest
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Grip Truck
Driver: Standby Property
Driver: Rushes
Unit Driver
Driver: Facilities
Facilities Captain
Unit Driver
Unit Driver: Istanbul
Transportation Manager: Istanbul
Transportation Captain: Budapest
Driver: Costume Truck
Hgv Driver
Driver: Camera Car
Driver: Facilities
Driver: Facilities
Unit Driver: Art Department, Istanbul
Transportation Coordinator: Budapest
Picture Vehicle Coordinator: Budapest
Transportation Coordinator
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy - modified: [24694][1340800]