Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom   (1984)

Rate It

Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 118 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Sinhalese
Genres | Action, Adventure
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In Color
Production Dates | 1983-04-18 ~ 1983-09-08
Release Information

Directed by | Steven Spielberg
Cinematography by | Douglas Slocombe
Edited by | Michael Kahn, George Lucas

Starring ~ Harrison Ford, Kate Capshaw, Jonathan Ke Quan

Editing System
Finishing System
Additional Post Processes
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Story By
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: USA
Production Manager: UK
Production Supervisor: UK
Production Manager: Sri Lanka (as Willie De Silva)
Unit Manager: Sri Lanka
Production Supervisor: Sri Lanka
Production Manager: Macau
Production Supervisor: Macau
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Chief Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: London
Second Assistant Director: Asian Unit
Second Assistant Director: UK
Second Unit Director: Aerial Unit
Second Assistant Director: USA
Assistant Director: Asian Unit
Second Assistant Director: UK
First Assistant Director: London
Second Assistant Director: London
Second Unit Director (as Michael Moore)
Assistant Director: Macau (as Patty Chan)
Assistant Director: Sri Lanka
First Assistant Director: USA
Second Unit Director: California (as Glenn Randall)
Assistant Director: UK
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Additional Photography
Assistant Cameraman: London
Steadicam Photography: Sri Lanka
Rigging Gaffer (as Tommy Brown)
Second Assistant Cameraman
Operating Cameraman: London
Operating Cameraman: California (as John Connor)
Director Of Photography: Aerial Unit
Stand-by Rigger (as Fred Crawford)
Director Of Photography: California
Gaffer: London
First Assistant Cameraman: California
Dolly Grip
Camera Maintenance
Dolly Grip: London
Second Assistant Cameraman: London
Gaffer: California
Supervising Rigger
Dolly Grip
Stills Photographer: Macau
Best Boy
Stills Photographer: California (as Ralph Nelson Jr.)
Stand-by Rigger: London
Key Grip: California
Second Assistant Cameraman
Operating Cameraman: California (as John Stevens)
Assistant Cameraman
Assistant Cameraman
Raft Camera Mounts: California
Operating Cameraman
Operating Cameraman
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Clapper Loader (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Loader: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Photographer (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Additional Photographer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Color Timer
Assistant Film Editor
Negative Cutter
Negative Cutter
Assistant Film Editor (as Steve Kemper)
Color Timer
Assistant Film Editor
Second Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Model Maker: ILM
Administrative Staff: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM (as Charlie Bailey)
Matte Camera Supervisor: ILM
Engineering: ILM
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Location Coordinator: ILM (as Patty Blau)
Stage Technician: ILM
Effects Animator: ILM
Engineering: ILM
Stop-motion Technician: ILM (as Sean Casey)
Stage Technician: ILM
Engineering: ILM
Still Photography: ILM
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Administrative Staff: ILM
Laboratory Technician: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Administrative Staff: ILM
Administrative Staff: ILM
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Administrative Staff: ILM
Matte Artist: ILM
Additional Photography: ILM
Matte Photography: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Miniature Pyrotechnician: ILM (as Bob Finley Jr.)
Supervising Stage Technician: ILM (as Patrick Fitzsimmons)
Storyboard Artist: ILM
Production Supervisor: ILM
Administrative Staff: ILM
Assistant Cameraman: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Lab Technician: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (as William George)
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Administrative Staff: ILM
Matte Artist: ILM
Effects Animator: ILM (as Rebecca Petrulli)
Stage Coordinator: ILM
Optical Line-up: ILM
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Engineering: ILM
Optical Line-up: ILM
Assistant Cameraman: ILM (as Randy Johnson)
Administrative Staff: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Effects Animator: ILM (as Ellen Lichtwardt)
Engineering: ILM (as Michael MacKenzie)
Model Maker: ILM
Assistant Cameraman: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Chief Visual Effects Cameraman: ILM (as Mike McAlister)
Still Photography: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Miniature Pyrotechnics: ILM
Effects Animator: ILM
Assistant Effects Editor: ILM
Matte Photography: ILM
Animation Supervisor: ILM (as Charles Mullen)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Optical Photography Supervisor: ILM
Still Photography: ILM
Storyboard Artist: ILM (as Phil Norwood)
Stage Technician: ILM
Matte Artist: ILM
Stop-motion Technician: ILM
Visual Effects Cameraman: ILM (as Mike Owens)
Chief Model Maker: ILM
Machine Shop: ILM
Matte Painting Supervisor: ILM
Modelshop Supervisor: ILM
Additional Optical Line-up: Modern Film Effects
Machine Shop: ILM (as Christopher Rand)
Motion Control Technician
Production Coordinator: ILM (as Arthur Repola)
Laboratory Technician: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Optical Line-up: ILM (as Tom Rosseter)
Model Maker: ILM
Administrative Staff: ILM
General Manager: ILM (as Tom Smith)
Stop-motion Technician: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM
Stop-motion Animator: ILM
Supervising Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Effects Animator: ILM
Miniature Pyrotechnics: ILM
Assistant Cameraman: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Effects Creative Consultant: ILM
Effects Animator: ILM
Head Effects Animator: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Motion Control Programmer: DQI (uncredited)
Effects Animator: VCE (uncredited)
Motion Control Assistant: DQI (uncredited)
Effects Animator/animation Camera Operator: VCE (uncredited)
Motion Control Photographer: DQI (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Chief Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Mechanical Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Assistant (as Stephen Hamilton)
Floor Effects Supervisor: London
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Modeller
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: California
Special Effects Technician
Modeller
Modeller
Floor Effects Supervisor (as David Watkins)
Senior Special Effects Technician
Chief Special Effects Wireman
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects: Second Unit US (uncredited)
Special Effects Coordinator: Pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Art Department
Prop Storeman
Supervising Chargehand Plasterer (as Kenneth Barley)
Master Painter
Stand-by Painter (as Bob Betts)
Stand-by Painter: London (as Tony Caccavale)
Master Plasterer
Property Master: California
Stand-by Carpenter: London
Chargehand Stand-by Props
Supervising Stagehand
Stand-by Stagehand
Stand-by Carpenter
Chargehand Stand-by Props
Draughtsman
Chief Modeller
Chargehand Dressing Props
Art Director: California
Art Director: Sri Lanka
Stand-by Stagehand: London
Stand-by Prop
Production Buyer
Assistant Construction Manager
Scenic Artist
Construction Storeman
Production Illustrator (as Andrew G. Probert)
Stand-by Plasterer: London (as Michael Quinn)
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Props: London
Stand-by Plasterer
Production Illustrator (as Edward Verreaux)
Chargehand Dressing Props
Construction Manager
Property Master
Stand-by Props: London
Master Carpenter (as Anthony Youd)
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Stand-by Props (uncredited)
Plaster Crew (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Painter: San Francisco (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Designer / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer: Sri Lanka
Assistant Sound Editor (as Tom Christopher)
Sound Maintenance: Sri Lanka
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Audio Technician
Sound Effects Editor (as Suzanne Fox)
Sound Maintenance
Audio Engineer (as Howard W. Hammerman)
Sound Assistant
Audio Engineer
Dialogue Editor
Audio Technician
Sound Mixer
Audio Engineer
Sound Assistant
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: California
Audio Technician
Sound Boom Operator: California (as Stephen Powell)
Audio Technician
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Sri Lanka
Audio Technician
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: California
Makeup Artist
Hairdresser: California
Hairdresser: London
Chief Hairdresser
Hairdresser
Makeup Artist
Chief Makeup Artist: London
Chief Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Mistress: California
Wardrobe Mistress
Wardrobe Master
Costume Painter
Costumes Executor
Music Department
Music Recording Consultant
Music Recording Mixer
Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Musician: Violin Solo
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Orchestrator
Musician: Guitar
Musician: French Horn
Musician: Xylophone
Musician: Percussion
Conductor: Score
Cast
Indiana Jones
Willie Scott
Short Round (as Ke Huy Quan)
Mola Ram
Chattar Lal (as Rushan Seth)
Captain Blumburtt
Lao Che
Wu Han
Kao Kan
Maitre D'
Chief Henchman (as Philip Tann)
Chinese Pilot
Chinese Co-Pilot
Village Woman (as Ruby De Mel)
Village Woman (as D.M. Denawake)
Village Woman (as I. Serasinghe)
Village Child
Little Maharaja
Merchant #1
Merchant #2 (as Ahmed El-Shenawi)
Eel Eater (as Art Repola)
Sacrifice Victim
Chief Guard
Temple Guard
Temple Guard
1st Boy In Cell
2nd Boy In Cell
Dancer (as Carol Bebbington)
Thuggee In Railway Chase / Thuggee Knocked Off Ledge / Thuggee On Bridge (uncredited)
Missionary (uncredited)
Thuggee In Railway Chase (uncredited)
Little Maharaja (voice) (uncredited)
Missionary (uncredited)
Tourist At Airport (uncredited)
Indiana Jones - Photodouble (uncredited)
Missionary (uncredited)
Tourist At Airport (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Assistant: Mr. Lucas
Secretary To Producer: California
Production Controller
Administration: Sprocket Systems
Assistant To Producer: California
Animal Handler
Unit Publicist
Choreographer
Production Accountant: California
Secretary: Mr. Spielberg
Production Secretary: Sri Lanka
Stand-in: Mr. Ford
Script Supervisor: Asian Unit
Researcher
Marketing And Promotion
Assistant Choreographer
Assistant To Production Controller
Administration: Sprocket Systems
Dance Sequence Playback Arranger
Administration: Sprocket Systems
Studio Teacher
Administration: Sprocket Systems
Ski Unit Coordinator: California
Script Supervisor
Production Accountant
Assistant Production Accountant
Aerial Unit Jump Master
Location Accountant
Production Secretary
Production Accountant: California
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Advisor: Indian
Aerial Unit Pilot
Production Coordinator: California
Aerial Unit Pilot
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Script Supervisor
Marketing Coordinator
Aerial Unit Pilot
Secretary: Mr. Watts
Studio Teacher
Stand-in: Short Round
Louma Crane Technician
Stunt Department
Stunt Arranger: Studio / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator: California / Stunts
Stunt Arranger: Location
Stunts
Stunt Double: Jonathan Ke Quan
Stunt Double: Mr. Ford/Indiana Jones Double #1
Stunt Double: Indiana Jones #2
Stunt Double: Jonathan Ke Quan
Stunts
Stunt Double: Short Round
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator: California
Transport Manager
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom - modified: [40055][87469]