Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Frost/Nixon   (2008)

Rate It

Frost/Nixon Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, UK, France
Running Time | 122 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, History
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2007-08-27
Release Information

Directed by | Ron Howard
Cinematography by | Salvatore Totino
Edited by | Daniel P. Hanley, Mike Hill, Robert Komatsu

Starring ~ Frank Langella, Michael Sheen, Kevin Bacon

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor: Second Unit (as Gregory H. Alpert)
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production: Working Title
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit / Gaffer
Rigging Electrician
Electrician: Second Unit (as Michael J. Berger)
Aerial Director Of Photography: UK
Best Boy / Gaffer: Second Unit
Electrician
Key Grip: Second Unit
Dimmer Operator
Electrician
Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Grip (as Bruce Del Castille)
Dolly Grip: "a"camera
Rigging Grip Foreman (as Carlos De Palma)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Elect
Rigging Best Boy
Electrician: Second Unit (as Stefan Duchaine)
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Grip (as Gregory Fausak)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit (as Corey Foster) / Electrician (as Corey Foster)
Rigging Grip
Grip (as Alexander Gage)
Grip (as John Anthony Gargielo)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip (as William Gilleran)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip (as Mike Hester)
Film Loader
Electrician (as David Alan Kaiser)
Rigging Electrician (as Stewart Kirschner)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician (as Jimi Lyons)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Grip: Second Unit
Video Playback Supervisor (as Matt Morrissey)
Dolly Grip (as Richard A. Nasworthy)
Still Photographer
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer (as Daniel Purinton)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Video Assist Operator
Rigging Electrician
Grip (as Alec Shepard)
Assistant Video Assist Operator
Electrician: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Operator
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Video Engineer (uncredited)
Dolly Grip (uncredited)
Additional Grip (uncredited)
Video Playback Operator (uncredited)
Set Grip (uncredited)
Operator: "red" Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Colorist
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor (as Carolyn Horton)
Senior Digital Colorist Assist
Assistant Editor (as Jacquelyn Dean)
Digital Intermediate Producer
Colorist: Dailies
Dailies Assistant
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Producer: Brainstorm Digital
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Producer: Brainstorm Digital
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Brainstorm Digital
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Senior Systems Engineer: Brainstorm Digital (uncredited)
Digital Opticals (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Opticals Editor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Media Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator (as Chad Van Balbergen)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Coordinator
Art Department
Drapery Foreman
Supervising Laborer Foreman
Gang Boss (as Joseph Bergman)
Laborer Foreman
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Set Designer
Greens Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Graphic Designer
Laborer Foreman (as Gary Coehlo)
Construction Buyer
Prop Assistant
Senior Art Researcher
Stand-by Painter
Propmaker Foreman
Art Department Production Assistant
Prop Assistant
Construction Laborer
Property Master
Set Dresser
Lead Sculptor
Assistant Art Director
Propmaker Foreman
Laborer Foreman
Set Dresser
Laborer Foreman
Head Painter
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Plaster Foreman
Assistant Set Decorator / Buyer
Laborer Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Propmaker Foreman
Property Master (as Earl V. Thielen)
On-set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Buyer (uncredited)
Art Department Intern (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Set Decoration Coordinator (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Propmaker Gangboss (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Stand-by Greens (uncredited)
Supervising Signwriter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor (as David Arnold)
Dubbing Stage Engineer
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as Chic Ciccolini III)
Sound Mixer (as Peter Devlin)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Digital Mastering
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Utility (as David Fiske Raymond)
Assistant Sound Editor
Epk Sound Mixer
Cableperson: Second Unit
Adr Supervisor
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Digital Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Supervising Foley Artist (uncredited)
Sound: Trailer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Executive
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Mr. Langella
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Langella
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head
Hair Stylist
Wig Maker: Frank Langella
Makeup Effects Lab Technician
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costume Supervisor
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Costumer
Key Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Music Department
Musician: Drums
Composer: Additional Music / Orchestrator
Oboe Soloist
Technical Music Coordinator
Music Production Services
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Technical Score Engineer
Technical Music Coordinator
Musician: French Horn
Soloist: Cello
Score Mixing Assistant
Ambient Music Designer
Music Production Coordinator
Orchestrator
Score Mixing Assistant
Cast
Richard Nixon
David Frost
James Reston, Jr.
Jack Brennan
Bob Zelnick
Caroline Cushing
Swifty Lazar
Frank Gannon
Ken Khachigian
Ray Price
Interview Director
Lloyd Davis
White House Director
Frost Show Director
Manolo Sanchez
Neil Diamond
Sammy Cahn (as Will Albert)
Marv Minoff
Lady With Dachshund (as Penny Moore)
Frost's Female Assistant (as Janneke Arent)
Birt TV Show Presenter
Makeup Woman
Interview Cameraman
Interview Cameraman
Fan At Airport (as Kevin Kearns)
Smith House Reporter
Smith House Reporter
Smith House Reporter
Secret Serviceman
Airport Check-In Woman
Australian Stage Manager
Australian Stage Director
Stewardess (as Taylor Singer)
Sydney Assistant Director
White House Cinematographer (as Gregory H. Alpert)
Ma Maison Girl
Premiere Reporter
Premiere Reporter (as Anthony H. Acker)
Man At Disco
Tricia Nixon
Network Executive
Network Executive
Network Executive
Press Reporter (voice)
Fina Sanchez (uncredited)
Vietnam Protestor (uncredited)
Houston Ballroom Diner (uncredited)
John Bryson (uncredited)
Frost's Blonde (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Playmate (uncredited)
Julie Nixon (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Sue Mengers (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Australian Reporter (uncredited)
Orthodontist (uncredited)
Photo Mistress W / Michael Sheen In Airport Scene (uncredited)
Man In Restaurant (uncredited)
Bouncer (uncredited)
White House Aide (uncredited)
Nightclub Entourage (uncredited)
Socialite (uncredited)
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Smith House Press / Reporter (uncredited)
Huston Ballroom (uncredited)
Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
Woman In The Sofá (uncredited)
Cameraman (uncredited)
TV Reporter (uncredited)
Business Man (uncredited)
Model (uncredited)
Disco Dancer (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Club Goer (uncredited)
Tennis Player (uncredited)
Smith Crew (uncredited)
White House Aide (uncredited)
Houston Ball Room Attendee (uncredited)
Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
Heathrow Businessman (uncredited)
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Passenger (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Smith Crew (uncredited)
Hugh Hefner (uncredited)
Camera Operator (Smith Crew) (uncredited)
Australian Talk Show Script Girl (uncredited)
Business Man (uncredited)
Heathrow Businessman (uncredited)
Valet (uncredited)
Himself (uncredited)
Swimmer (uncredited)
Playboy Playmate (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Location Manager
Legal & Business Affairs Manager: Working Title
Assistant: Mr. Grazer
Key Craft Service
Assistant Production Coordinator: Working Title
Inflatable Crowd Supervisor
Production Office Assistant
Asset Representative
Accounting Clerk
First Assistant Accountant
Construction Accountant
Key Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title
Finance Controller: Working Title
Samples Coordinator
Post-production Accountant
Script Supervisor
Payroll Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Financial Controller
Production Office Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Accounting Clerk
Unit Publicist
Assistant Production Coordinator
Motion Picture And Television Liaison
Secret Service Advisor
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Key Assistant Location Manager
Location Security
Executive Coordinator: Working Title
Key Production Office Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Langella
President Of Legal And Business Affairs: Working Title
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Bacon
Location Assistant
Chief Operating Officer: Working Title
Location Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Archival Footage Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Additional First Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary
Adr Loop Group
Stock Footage Researcher
Press Attache: France
Set Production Assistant
Head Of Legal And Business Affairs: Working Title
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title
Assistant To David Bernardi
Assistant: Mr. Hallowell
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Howard
Legal And Business Affairs Executive: Working Title
Marine Coordinator
Production Office Assistant
Assistant: Ms. McGill
Assistant: Mr. Grazer
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Historical Adviser
Extras Coordinator
Location Scout
Epk Field Producer
Craft Service
Additional Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Brian Grazer
Hand Double
Assistant: David Bernardi
Set Production Assistant
Stand-in: Kevin Bacon
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Transportation Dispatcher
Picture Car Coordinator
Picture Vehicle Mechanic
Picture Car Wrangler
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Dot Supervisor
Driver: Production Van
Driver
Driver: Mr. Howard
Frost/Nixon - modified: [30662][870111]