Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Final Destination 5   (2011)

Rate It

Final Destination 5 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, Canada, Singapore, Hong Kong
Running Time | 92 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Cantonese
Genres | Horror
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color

Production Dates | 2010-09-13 ~ 2010-12-14
Release Information

Directed by | Steven Quale
Cinematography by | Brian Pearson
Edited by | Eric A. Sears

Starring ~ Nicholas D'Agosto, Emma Bell, Arlen Escarpeta

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Additional Post Processes
Color Encoding - DI/Video Working Color Space
Color Encoding - Distribution Color Space
Capture - Chroma Subsampling
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Print Stock
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Characters
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Additional Photography / Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director (as Sara Irvine)
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit / Second Unit Director
Unit Director: Corporate Video Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Stereo Lab Data Manager
3d System Technician
Lighting Technician
Camera Technician: Phantom Flex
3D Camera Systems Engineer
Remote Head Technician
3D Supervisor
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Remote Head Technician
Generator Operator
3d System Technician
Rigging Grip
Camera: Trainee
Dolly Grip
Best Boy Grip
Lamp Operator
Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Camera Technician: Phantom Flex
Digital Imaging Technician
Digital Imaging Engineer
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera
Additional Grip
Aerial Director Of Photography
Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera
3D Video Assist: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Lighting Technician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Lighting Balloon Technician
Key Grip
Digital Imaging Technician: B Unit
Balloon Light Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Grip: Relief Crew
3d Camera Tech
Additional Digital Imaging Technician: B Unit
3d Video Assist
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Leadman Grip
Light Balloon Technician
Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Rigger
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
3d Camera Tech / 3d System Tech
Rigging Grip
Rigging Lighting Best Boy
Key First Assistant Camera: 3D Camera System
Second Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Pete Woeste)
Director Of Photography: Corporate Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
3D Conform Artist
Assistant Editor: Opening Title Sequence
3d Stereo Balancing / Additional Colorist / On-line Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Editor
Editor: Visual Effects
Editor: Main Title Sequence
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Executive
Post 3D Stereographer
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Department
2D Artist: Prime Focus
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
3D Artist: Prime Focus / Digital Artist (as Philipp Amelung)
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Previs Producer: HALON
Visual Effects Supervisor: Soho VFX
3D Artist: Prime Focus / Lead Animator
Visual Effects Producer
2D Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Producer: CoSA VFX
Visual Effects Digital Coordinator
Digital Compositor: Prime Focus
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
3d Scan Technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
3d Scan Technician
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX (as Chun Ping Chao)
Matte Painter: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Prime Focus
3D Conform Artist: FotoKem
Compositor
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Senior Texture Artist
3D Artist: Prime Focus (as Cuco Bures) / Senior Nuke Technical Director
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
2D Supervisor: Prime Focus
3D Artist: Prime Focus / Visual Effects Artist
3D Artist: Prime Focus
Previs Artist
Digital Compositor: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: Prime Focus (as Charlene Eberle)
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Executive: Prologue
Rigging Technical Director: Prime Focus VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator
3D Artist: Prime Focus (as Brody Fikkert)
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
2D Artist: Prime Focus / Matte Painter
Dynamics Artist / Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Assistant
Previs Artist
Digital Compositor: Prime Focus
3D Conform Artist: FotoKem
3D Artist: Prime Focus / Effects Technical Director
CG Artist
Visual Effects Assistant
Lidar Scanning: LiDAR VFX
Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Prime Focus (as Sonia Henkel Gilmore)
3D Artist: Prime Focus
3D Artist: Prime Focus / Visual Effects Artist
Rigger: Soho VFX
3D Artist: Prime Focus
Tracking/roto
3D Integration Artist: Prime Focus
3D Artist: Prime Focus (as Avi Joshi) / Visual Effects Artist
3D Artist: Prime Focus / Animator
Previs Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Ciril Koshyk)
Rigging Technical Director: Prime Focus VFX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor: Prologue Films
3D Artist: Prime Focus / Lighting Technical Director
Systems Administrator
Compositor: Prime Focus (as Samuel Lee) / Senior Compositor: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Technical Director
Production Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects: Soho VFX (as Pavlo Lemeshko)
Digital Compositor: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Set Coordinator
Lead Modeller/rigger: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Soho VFX
Stereo Paint Artist
3D Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Editor: Prime Focus
2D Artist: Prime Focus (as Stuart Macrae)
3D Artist: Prime Focus
3D Artist: Prime Focus / Visual Effects Artist
3D Artist: Prime Focus (as Jon Mitchell) / Visual Effects Artist
Roto/paint Artist
Visual Effects Editor
3D Artist: Prime Focus / Visual Effects
Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor: Prologue Films
3D Artist: Prime Focus (as Rui Vasco De Almeida Padinha) / Digital Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
3D Artist: Prime Focus / Naiad Technical Director
Flame Artist / Title Designer
Digital Intermediate Visual Effects Producer
3D Artist: Prime Focus / Senior Naiad Technical Director
CG Supervisor: Prime Focus
Previs Artist
Production Supervisor: IMAX Version
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor
3D Artist: Prime Focus / Lead Sequence Fluid Effects Td
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Pre-visualization Editor
2D Supervisor / Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Visual Production Assistant
3D Artist: Prime Focus
3D Artist: Prime Focus
3D Artist: Prime Focus (as Phil Rosado) / Cg Modeler
Digital Compositor: Prime Focus
Digital Compositor (as Dorian Roza)
Digital Compositor
Senior Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Soho VFX (as Stephen Sayer)
3D Artist: Prime Focus
Digital Effects Supervisor: Soho VFX
3D Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Artist: Prime Focus Film
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Compositor
Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
2D Artist: Prime Focus
Digital Compositor: Soho Vfx
Production Manager: Soho VFX / Visual Effects: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Soho VFX
3D Artist: Prime Focus
Digital Compositor
3D Artist: Prime Focus / Lead Model/texture Artist: PrimeFocus
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
3D Artist: Prime Focus / Digital Artist
Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Ariel Velsaco Shaw)
3D Artist: Prime Focus / CG Lead / Technical Supervisor
Pre-vis Supervisor: Prime Focus
3D Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Supervisor: Prime Focus
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
3D Artist: Prime Focus (as Edward Wou)
Compositor: Prime Focus VFX
Stereoscopic Compositor: Soho VFX
Compositor
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
CG Artist: Prime Focus Vancouver
Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Cleanup Supervisor: Mumbai Prime Focus (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Recruiter: Prime Focus VFX (uncredited)
Director Of Visual Effects: Warner Bros. (uncredited)
Head Of Technical Direction: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Visual Effects Prep Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Digital Stereoscopic Artist
Special Effects Department
Special Effects (as Steve Adams)
Aerial Rigging Coordinator
Special Effects
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as Graham Hollins)
Special Effects Rigger
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Animation Department
Lead Animator
Previs Artist
Dynamics
Art Department
Stand-by Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Graphic Designer
Paint Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator
Graphic Designer
Head Sculptor
Lead Dresser
Property Master
Prop Illustrator
Set Designer
Illustrator
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Art Department Coordinator
Set Buyer
Key Set Dresser
Construction Buyer
Standby Painter
Set Designer
Lead Greensperson
Scenic Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Foley Artist (as Michael J. Broomberg)
Sound Effects Editor (as Kerry Carmean-Williams)
Sound Mixer
Production Sound Mixer / Sound Mixer
Adr Editor
Additional Boom Operator
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer
Sound Assistant
Sound Effects Editor (as Karen Triest)
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Trailer Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting Director
Extras Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Effects Lab Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Makeup Effects / Special Effects Makeup Designer
Special Effects Makeup Coordinator
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist: Day Calls
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Crew
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Costume Buyer
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Music Consultant
Preview Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Score Recordist / Scoring Mixer
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musical Score Arrangements / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Editor
Score Coordinator
Score Coordinator
Music Librarian
Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Musical Score Arrangements
Orchestrator
Conductor
Composer: Original Themes
Orchestrator
Assistant Engineer
Conductor
Cast
Peter Friedkin
Candice Hooper
Bludworth
Dr. Leonetti
Spa Receptionist
Federal Agent
Crime Scene Tech
Reporter
Mike The Waiter
Bus Driver
Campus Security
FD1 Passenger
Flight Attendant
Spa Technician
Larry Murnau (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Valerie Lewton (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Factory Worker (uncredited)
Terry Chaney (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Bartender (uncredited)
Co-Pilot (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Nadia (uncredited)
Pilot (voice) (uncredited)
Poolboy (uncredited)
Ashlyn (uncredited)
Alex Browning (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Ashley (uncredited)
Carter Horton (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Production Attorney
Computer/video Playback Operator
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Title Sequence: Designer And Second Unit Director
Production Assistant
Marine Coordinator
Second Assistant Coordinator
Production Accountant
Aerial Coordinator
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Clearance Coordinator
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
First Assist Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant To The Producer
Assistant: Mr. Quale
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Head Caterer
Production Coordinator: PACE
Main Title Producer
Location Scout
Adr Loop Artist
Main Titles Editor
Post-production Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Key Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Holmberg
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Boat Wrangler
Adr Actor
Production Coordinator
System Support: FotoKem
Marine Safety
Stereographer
Head Caterer
Paramedic
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Miles Fisher
Stunt Double: Nicholas D'Agosto
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Jacqueline MacInnes-Wood/Ellen Wroe
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Final Destination 5 - modified: [41560][1622979]