Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Beautiful Creatures   (2013)

Rate It

Beautiful Creatures Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 124 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Fantasy, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2012-04-01 ~ 2012-07-26
Release Information

Directed by | Richard LaGravenese
Cinematography by | Philippe Rousselot
Edited by | David Moritz

Starring ~ Alice Englert, Viola Davis, Emma Thompson

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Based On The Novel "Beautiful Creatures" By
Based On The Novel "Beautiful Creatures" By
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Physical Production Lead
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Nathan Alan Parker)
First Assistant Director (as Donald L. Sparks)
Additional Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Best Boy Electric (as James R. Banineaux)
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician
Rigging Electrical Best Boy
Grip (as Shane Gros)
Grip / Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Electrician (as Darcy Jamison)
Electrician
Camera Production Assistant
Rigging Grip: Raul INDIO Marin
Electrician (as Ronnie Martin)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Electrician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Daily Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Jonathan Robinson)
Key Rigging Grip (as Teddy W. Sapp)
Best Boy Grip
Additional Camera
Electrician
Video Assist
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Charles Walker)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant (uncredited)
Video Utility (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited) / Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Video Utility (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor (as Brett D. Carroll)
Second Assistant Editor
Negative Management
Digital Film Colorist
Editorial Production Assistant
Second Assistant Editor (as Kenny Marsten)
Preview Colorist
Digital Intermediate Editor: EFilm
Editorial Production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Producer: EFilm (as Rob Phillips)
Digital Colorist: EFilm
Digital Color Assistant: EFilm
Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer: EFilm (as Rosalie Staley)
Color Timer
Fotokem Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Color Assist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: Method Studios
Compositor: Method Studios
2d Artist: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Editor (as Scott W. Anderson)
Digital Compositor
Rigging: Method Studios
Rigging: : Method Studios (as Marc Berrouet)
Cg Supervisor: Method Studios (as Doug Bloom)
Digital Matte Painting: Method Studios
Visual Effects Designer
Cg Supervisor: Method Studios
Modeling Supervisor: Method Studios
Modeling: Method Studios (as Lersak 'Lim' Bunu)
Cg Supervisor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Assistant Editor (as Tom Cabela)
Compositor: Method Studios
Lead Scan Technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Visual Effects: Method Studios
Visual Effects: Method Studios
Tracking: Method Studios
2d Artist: Pixel Magic (as Jesse James)
Digital Opticals: EFilm (as Pat Clancey)
Tracking: Method Studios (as Juan Carlos Colon)
Compositing Artist: Scanline
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Scanline
Cg Supervisor
Compositor: Method Studios
Visual Effects: Method Studios
Compositor: Method Studios
Lighting: Method Studios
Visual Effects Technical Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Supervisor: Method Studios
Digital Opticals Editor: EFilm
Previz Animator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Scanline
Paint/roto: Method Studios
Lighting: Method Studios
Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios
Compositor: Method Studios
Texture: Method Studios
Visual Effects
Rigging: Method Studios
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Method Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor
Animation: Method Studios
Compositor: Method Studios
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Scanline
I/o Coordinator: Scanline
Compositing Artist: Scanline (as Wade Ivy)
Tracking: Method Studios
2d Artist: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixel Magic (as Chris Keith)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Scanline
Paint And Rotoscope Supervisor: Scanline
Modeling: Method Studios (as Sung-Churl Kim)
Lighting: Method Studios
Visual Effects: Method Studios (as Sergey Kosareff)
Visual Effects Data Wrangler (as Justin LaCalamita)
Compositor
3d Artist: Pixel Magic
Paint/roto: Method Studios
Visual Effects: Method Studios
Visual Effects Editorial: Method Studios
2d Artist: Pixel Magic
Animation: Method Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Digital Modeler: Gentle Giant Studios
Visual Effects Editorial: Method Studios
Visual Effects Producer (as Tony Meagher)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Scanline (as Joel Mendias)
Visual Effects Scanning (as Scott Metzger)
2d Artist: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects: Method Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tracking: Method Studios
Digital Modeler: Gentle Giant Studios
Animation: Method Studios
Senior Compositor: Method Studios
Digital Matte Painting: Method Studios
2d Artist: Pixel Magic (as Melissa Ruella)
Compositing Artist: Scanline
Compositor: Method Studios
Tracking: Method Studios (as Luis Rodriguez)
Texture: Method Studios (as Frida Sahono-Jozwik)
Digital Matte Painting: Method Studios
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixel Magic
Animation: Method Studios
Lighting: Method Studios
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tracking: Method Studios
Compositor: Method Studios
Modeling: Method Studios
Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor: Pixel Magic
Roto/paint Supervisor: Method Studios
Digital Modeler: Gentle Giant Studios
Scan Technician: Gentle Giant Studios
Effects Artist: Method Studios (as Richard Thompson) / Visual Effects: Method Studios (as Richard Thompson)
Tracking: Method Studios (as Alex Trasongkran)
2d Artist: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects: Method Studios
Tracking/layout Lead: Method Studios
3d Artist: Pixel Magic (as Juan Vargas)
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Lighting: Method Studios
Matchmove Artist: Scanline (as Toby Warson)
Modeling: Method Studios
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
2d Artist: Pixel Magic
Compositor: Method Studios (as Matt Wilson)
Paint/roto: Method Studios
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Scanline
Senior Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects: Method Studios
Tracking/layout Supervisor: Method Studios
Visual Effects: Method Studios
Digital Modeler: Gentle Giant Studios
Concept Artist: Matte Painter (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositing Trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Cg Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Render Wrangler (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Head Of Business And Legal Affairs: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
It Trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Data Operations Manager: Method Studios (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Supervisor (uncredited)
Modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Rotoscope Artist: Method (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Flame Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Flame Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
It Manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Division Matchmove Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist (uncredited)
Compositing Intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Lighting Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Paint Artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Pipeline Developer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Production Manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited) / Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lighting Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Rigging Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Concept Artist: COPA Network (uncredited)
Systems Administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) / Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Lighting Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Production Manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Pipeline Developer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositing Trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Office Manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lighting Technical Director: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
I/o: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Compositing Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Shading/lighting Artist (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Pipeline Td: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: COPA Network (uncredited)
Division It Manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matte Painting Trainee: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Division Lead Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Line Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove/layout (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Flame Artist (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Global Pipeline Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Recruiter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Rotoscope: Paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Texture Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Senior Compositor (uncredited)
Animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Global Talent Manager: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositing Intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Recruiter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Lighting Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist: Factory VFX (uncredited)
Matte Painting Supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Modeler: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Head Of It: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Human Resources: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist: COPA Network (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Method Studios (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Editorial Intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Executive Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Modeler/texture Painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Pipeline Intern: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Previz Animator (uncredited)
Pipeline Developer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Head Of Pipeline: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Roto/paint Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Animator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
On-set Special Effects Technician (as Robert E. Benavidez)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Show Foreman
Special Effects Technician (as J M Dunn)
Special Effects Utility (as Justin Johnson)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Production Assistant
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Special Effects Shop Foreman (as Andy Miller)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Office Manager (as Jen Picard)
On-set Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Production Assistant
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Mold Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Main And End Title
Lead Previz Artist (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Dresser
Gang Boss (as Michael Ainsworth)
Gang Boss (as David W. Akes)
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman
Lead Sculptor
Gang Boss (as Alvis R. Narrington)
Gang Boss (as Abraham F. Beecky)
Paint Gang Boss
Gang Boss
Paint Foreman
Sculptor Gang Boss
Construction Production Assistant
Set Painter
Propmaker
Lead Greensman (as David Broome)
Lead Plasterer
Construction Foreman
Greensman
Signwriter
Set Dresser
Set Painter
Welder (as Grebory Chrisholm)
General Foreman (as John B. Clarney)
Paint Foreman
Set Painter
Construction Coordinator
Paint Gang Boss
Greensman (as Daniel T. Cooke)
Property Assistant
Art Department Production Assistant (as Shannon O'Donnell)
Gang Boss (as Shane Ducote)
Plasterer
Labor Foreman
Gang Boss
Plasterer
General Foreman
Welder Gang Boss
Gang Boss
Paint Gang Boss (as L. Sonia Garcia)
Paint Gang Boss
Model Maker
Propmaker (as JJ Goodrich)
Propmaker
Construction Buyer
Art Department Coordinator
Propmaker (as Kevin 'Frosty' Harber)
Set Designer
Greensman (as Erika Heaton)
Paint Supervisor
Laborer (as Cole E. Hickey)
Gang Boss (as William S. Hickey)
Set Painter (as Daniel Verlane Holloway)
Set Dresser
Plasterer
Set Designer
Plasterer Gang Boss (as Jeffrey Kimes)
Gang Boss
Construction Foreman
Laborer (as Jerad Keyser)
Set Dresser (as Thomas 'TK' Knight)
Laborer
Construction Foreman
Set Dresser (as Sid Lambert)
Set Dresser (as Alexander 'Andy' Lasseigne III)
Construction Foreman (as Leo F. Lauricella)
Plasterer
Assistant Art Director (as Kristin K. Lekki)
Propmaker
On-set Greensman
Greensman (as Ernest Levron III)
Greensman
Gang Boss
Property Assistant
Propmaker
Propmaker
Gang Boss (as Marisa A. Marcione-Herbert)
Construction Foreman (as Stephen J. Martemucci)
Paint Gang Boss
Set Painter
Greensman (as Kevin J. McCarthy)
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Gang Boss (as Hubert Mitchell)
Propmaker
Propmaker
Assistant Property Master (as Steve P. Noell)
Gang Boss
On-set Dresser (as Mary Beth O'Connor)
Propmaker
Gang Boss
Gang Boss
Propmaker
Gang Boss
Set Painter
Gang Boss
Plasterer Gangboss (as George J. Sanchez Jr.)
Plasterer Gang Boss (as Carlos F. E. Savant)
Gangboss (as Joseph Schaefer)
Set Designer
Laborer Gang Boss
Signwriter (as Mike Seelig)
Set Decoration Production Assistant
Set Painter
Greensman (as Floyd Sterling Jr.)
Gang Boss
Laborer
Propmaker
Sculptor (as David Whatley)
Property Master (as Brook H. Yeaton)
Gang Boss (as Richard Young)
Props (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Construction Medic (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Greens Gangboss (uncredited)
Prop Assistant (uncredited)
Constructor (uncredited)
Illustrator (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Concept Art (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Utility (as Gregory M. Black)
Foley Mixer
Adr Mixer
Post-production Infrastructure
Sound Mixer (as Jeffret E. Haupt)
Boom Operator
Foley Supervisor
Foley Artist
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Adr Editor (as Nancy Nugent Title) / Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Nancy Nugent Title)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Tobias Pope)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Video Playback
Sound Re-recording Mix Technician
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Additional Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting: New Orleans
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant: New Orleans
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Search
Casting Search
Casting Assistant
Casting: Australia
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Department Head
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Buyer
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Stitcher
Key Set Costumer
Costumer
Head Ager/dyer
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Specialty Milliner
Cutter/fitter
Ager/dyer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Ager/dyer
Seamstress
Costume Concept Artist
Costume Buyer
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Ager/dyer
Costumer
Music Department
Music Coordinator
Music Legal And Clearance
Musician: Violin
Assistant Score Engineer
Conductor / Orchestrator
Score Engineer
Music Legal And Clearance
Orchestra Contractor
Score Mixer
Assistant Score Engineer
Supervising Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Musician: Viola
Score Engineer
Score Production Coordinator
Assistant To Composers
Cast
Lena Duchannes
Macon Ravenwood
Ridley Duchannes
Mrs. Lincoln / Sarafine
Emily Asher
Savannah Snow
Genevieve Duchannes
Larkin Ravenwood
Mrs. Hester
Reverend Stephens
Principal Herbert
Ethan Carter Wate
Mrs. Asher
Union Captain
Union Soldier
Billy (uncredited)
Katherine Duchannes (uncredited)
Deputy Sheriff (uncredited)
Town Resident (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Nerd #2 (uncredited)
Caster Shades (uncredited)
Little Ninja (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Althea Duchannes (uncredited)
Union Soldier (uncredited)
Earl (uncredited)
Town Resident (uncredited)
Mitchell Wate (uncredited)
Juliette Duchannes (uncredited)
Lila Wate (uncredited)
Town Resident (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Gatlin Dad (uncredited)
Town Resident (uncredited)
Town Resident (uncredited)
Cloud Man (uncredited)
Matriarch Caster (uncredited)
Cliché #1 (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Emory (uncredited)
Town Resident (uncredited)
Suttler (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Horrified Screaming Spectator (uncredited)
Town Resident (uncredited)
Castor (uncredited)
Leopard Lady (uncredited)
Townsfolk (uncredited)
Confederate Soldier (uncredited)
Union Soldier (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Isobel Duchannes (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Justine Duchannes (uncredited)
Duchanness (uncredited)
Caster (uncredited)
Charlotte Duchannes (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Valdes
Assistant: Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove
Office Production Assistant
Armorer: Black Powder
Reenactor Coordinator
Production Secretary
Second Assistant Accountant
Locations Scout
Staff Production Coordinator
Location Coordinator
Post-production Accountant
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Accounting Assistant
Physical Production Manager
Unit Publicist
Chef's Assistant: Mario's Catering
Chef: Mario's Catering
Craft Service
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr LaGravenese
Marine Coordinator
Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Cochran
Stand-in
Construction Medic
Assistant: Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove
Travel Coordinator
Production Office Coordinator
Dialect Coach
Production Travel Consultant: BCD Travel
Set Production Assistant
Production Executive: Belle Pictures
Key Assistant Location Manager
Chef's Assistant: Mario's Catering
Set Production Assistant
Location Scout
Second Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Chef's Assistant: Mario's Catering
Assistant: Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Stage Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Construction Medic
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Stoff
Chef's Assistant: Mario's Catering
Assistant: Mr. Wegner
Chef's Assistant: Mario's Catering
Production Finance Controller
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Post-production Scripts
Stand In: Jeremy Irons
Travel Agent
Snake Wrangler
Stand-in
Title Designer
Production Resources Executive
Locations
Alligator Wrangler
Assistant: Emma Thompson
Craft Service
Craft Service
Completion Bond Company Representative
Voice Actor
Construction Accountant
Key Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Voice-over Artist
Assistant To Cast
Production Executive
Production Controller
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Balloon Technician
Set Production Assistant
Transportation Department
Beautiful Creatures - modified: [52280][1559547]