Go Ad-Free - Contribute - Status Updates

Amazing Grace   (2006)

Rate It

Amazing Grace Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login

Country | USA, UK
Running Time | 118 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Drama, History, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Release Information USA
Release Information World
Directed by | Michael Apted
Cinematography by | Remi Adefarasin
Edited by | Rick Shaine
Written by | Steven Knight
Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Cast
William Wilberforce
Barbara Spooner
John Newton
Lord Charles Fox
Thomas Clarkson
Olaudah Equiano
Lord Tarleton
Duke Of Clarence
Henry Thornton
Marianne Thornton
Richard The Butler
Lord Dundas
Sir William Dolben
Hannah More
John Ramsay
Speaker Of The House
Lord Camden
Heckler
Marjorie
Edward Hope - Quaker
Michael Shaw - Quaker
Physician
Parliamentary Clerk
Newton's Secretary
Young Parliamentary Officer
Old Parliamentary Official
Young African Woman
Delivery Coach Driver
Delivery Assistant
Pitt's Caddy
Boat Servant
Parliamentary Messenger
Member Of Parliament
Member Of Parliament
Minister Of Parliament
Parliamentary Clerk
Member Of Parliament
Member Of Parliament
Member Of Parliament
Member Of Parliament
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Written by
Written By
Edited by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Executive
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Senior Art Director
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Production Management
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor: Modern VideoFilm
Executive In Charge Of Production
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Trainee
Clapper Loader
Additional Clapper Loader
Chargehand Rigging Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip
Additional Focus Puller
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Generator Operator
Additional Grip
Electrician
Additional Grip
Chargehand Rigger
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera
Still Photographer
Focus Puller
Chargehand Rigger
Additional Grip
Crane Operator
Camera Operator
Best Boy
Electrician
Additional Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Additional Focus Puller
Camera Trainee: FT2
Additional Clapper Loader
Electrician
Crane Operator
Rigging Electrician
Additional Clapper Loader
Crane Operator
Additional Clapper Loader
Grip: Second Unit
Stand-by Rigger
Rigging Electrician
Electrical Rigger
Additional Steadicam Operator
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician
Additional Camera Operator
Practical Electrician
Assistant Still Photographer
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer: EFilm
Negative Cutter
Trainee: Editing
Supervising Digital Colorist: EFilm
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist Assist: Efilm
Second Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Post-production Runner
Assistant Editor
Scanning Producer
Film Scanning Coordinator
Colorist: Efilm
Assistant Digital Intermediate Producer
Post-production Coordinator: Modern VideoFilm
Digital Intermediate Assistant Editor: Efilm
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor
Cg Modeler: MPC
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Roto Artist
Compositor: MPC
CG Modeler: MPC
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Render Wrangler
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Digital Matte And Texture Painter: MPC
Digital Matte And Texture Painter: MPC
CG Modeler: MPC
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Digital Matte And Texture Painter: MPC
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
CG Modeler: MPC
Visual Effects Executive Producer: MPC
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Cg Supervisor: MPC
Visual Effects Editor
Compositor: MPC
Render Wrangler: MPC
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Rotoscoping Supervisor: MPC
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Digital Environment Artist: MPC
Compositing Supervisor: MPC / Compositor: MPC
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Rotoscoping Coordinator: MPC
Compositor: MPC
Visual Effects Technical Support: MPC
Visual Effects Technical Support: MPC
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Digital Matte And Texture Painter: MPC
Rotoscope Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Producer
Matchmove Artist: MPC
Visual Effects Film Editorial: MPC
Roto Artist
Roto/prep Supervisor: Escape Pod
Scanning Supervisor
Roto/prep Artist
Matchmove Artist
Digital Opticals
Technical Tracker
Systems: MPC
Executive Producer: MPC
Roto/prep Artist: MPC
Matchmove Artist
Previs Artist: MPC
Data Manager
Roto/prep Artist
Matchmove Artist
Pre-visualisation Artist: MPC
Roto/prep
Digital Compositor: MPC
Coordinator: Moving Picture Co. / Liason: Los Angeles
Scanning Supervisor
Digital Opticals Editor
Prep Artist: MPC / Roto Artist: MPC
Data Operator
Visual Effects Consultant
Render Wrangler: MPC
Assistant Digital Resource Manager: MPC
Render Wrangler: MPC
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Carpenter
Stagehand
Painter
Chargehand Stand-by Propman
Construction Manager
Draughtsman
Carpenter
Carpenter
Props Buyer
Art Department Apprentice
Carpenter / Supervising Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Painter
Stagehand
Concept Artist
Set Dresser/greensman
Standby Painter
Stagehand
Carpenter
Dressing Propman
Graphic Designer
Carpenter Trainee
Property Master
Stagehand
Assistant Set Decorator
Plasterer
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Prop Storeman
Key Greensman
Dressing Propman
Plasterer
Assistant Art Director
Painter
Painters Laborer
Stagehand
Stand-by Propman
Stagehand
Carpenter
Carpenter
Hod Plasterer
Carpenter
Hod Carpenter
Chargehand Painter
Stagehand
Plasterer
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Dressing Propman
Stagehand
Chargehand Dressing Propman
Carpenter
Carpenter
Supervising Plasterer
Dressing Props: Dailies
Plasterer
Plasterer
Hod Painter / Painter
Carpenter
Wood Machinist
Carpenter
Apprentice Painter
Stand-by Carpenter
Stand-by Art Director
Stand-by Painter
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Carpenter
Dressing Prop Daily
Dressing Prop Daily
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Sound Department
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Assistant
Foley Editor
Foley Editor / Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer: UK, De Lane Lea
Boom Operator
Foley Artist
Sound Mixer
Adr Mixer: UK, De Lane Lea
Sound Re-recording Recordist: John Ford Dubbing Theater
Production Sound Mixer
Layback Sound Mixer
Adr Supervisor: UK
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist: Twentieth Century Fox Studios
Sound Mixer
Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Adr Mixer: Twentieth Century Fox Studios
Sound Re-recording Recordist: John Ford Dubbing Theater
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Engineer: John Ford Dubbing Theater
Foley Artist
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Engineer
Adr Editor: UK
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant: UK
Makeup Department
Hair & Make Up Artist: Daily
Hair Stylist Trainee: Crowd / Makeup Artist Trainee: Crowd
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Crowd / Makeup Artist: Crowd
Makeup Trainee
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Designer
Crowd Makeup Artist
Chief Hair Stylist: Crowd / Chief Makeup Artist: Crowd
Crowd Hair Stylist / Crowd Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Crowd Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Assistant: Daily
Trainee Seamstress
Assistant Costume Supervisor
Costume Runner
Costume Production Assistant: Jenny Beavan
Costume Workroom Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Junior
Junior Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Musician: Piano
Musician: Violin
Orchestra Leader
Auricle Control Systems
Conductor
Musicians: Baroque Music
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Musician: Ethnic Flute
Second Assistant Music Engineer
Music Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Musical Advisor
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Vocalist
First Assistant Music Engineer
Musician: Ethnic Percussion
Singing Coach
Musicians: Special
Music Programing: Score
Musician: Viola
Musician: Cello
Music Coordinator
Additional Music Editor
Music Preparation
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Driver: Minibus
Unit Driver
Driver: Transportation Facilities
Driver: Minibus
Driver: Construction Truck
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation Facilities Manager
Unit Driver
Driver: Camera Car
Unit Driver
Driver: Transportation Facilities
Unit Driver
Driver: Transportation Facilities
Driver: Transportation Facilitiers
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Prop Truck
Driver: Transportation Facilities
Unit Driver
Additional Crew Members
Utility Stand-in
Assistant Accountant
Financial Controller
Historical Advisor
Special Advisor
Business And Legal Affairs: Ingenious Film Partners
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Legal Services
Marine Coordinator
Legal Services
Horse Mistress
Horse Dept
Supplier: Horses And Carriages
Unit Nurse
Accountant: Ingenious Film Partners
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Mark Cooper
First Assistant Accountant
Golf Advisor
Physical Production
Legal Services
Base Runner
Press Photographer
Interviewer: Journalist
Voice Coach: Youssou N'Dour
Production Executive: Physical Production, Ingenious Film Partners
Head Animal Trainer
Assistant: Michael Apted
Assistant Production Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Stand-in: Ioan Gruffudd
Production Coordinator
Card Advisor
Assistant: Mr Gruffudd
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Floor Runner
Utility Stand-in
Unit Nurse: Second Unit
Title Designer
Clearance
Travel Arranger
Post Production Consultant
Production Runner
Assistant Accountant
Home Economist
Assistant Accountant
Etiquette Advisor
Script Supervisor
Legal And Business Affairs: Ingenious Film Partners
Post-production Accountant
Assistant: Jeanney Kim
Publicity And Marketing
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Assistant To Writer
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Military Stand-in
Production Assistant: Re-shoot
Production Coordinator: Re-shoot
Development
Military Stand-in
Assistant To Producer
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Accounts Trainee
Post Production Coordinator
Amazing Grace - modified: [40351][454776]

Comments are closed.

Do You Find ShotOnWhat?
Useful & Interesting?

 

Yes!