Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

101 Dalmatians   (1996)

Rate It

101 Dalmatians Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 103 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Adventure, Comedy, Family
Originally
Aspect Ratio | ,
In
Production Dates | 1995-10-22 ~ 1996-01-21
Release Information

Directed by | Stephen Herek
Cinematography by | Adrian Biddle
Edited by | Trudy Ship

Starring ~ Glenn Close, Jeff Daniels, Joely Richardson

Editing System
Finishing System
Additional Post Processes
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Creative Producer
Associate Producer
Entertainment Producer
Creative Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Rebecca Harris)
Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as Micky Moore)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera
Clapper Loader
Rigging Electrician
Clapper Loader
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
Still Photographer
Rigging Electrician
Gaffer
Best Boy Electric (as Gary Donague)
Key Grip: Additional Photography
Camera Trainee
Focus Puller: Second Unit (as Michael Evans)
Camera Operator
Focus Puller
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Stephen Foster)
Rigging Electrician
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Generator Operator
Crane Technician
Rigger
Electrician
Electrician
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: VistaVision Camera
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Rigging Electrician
Rigger (as Kenneth Richards)
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician (as David Ridout)
Rigging Electrician
Focus Puller
Video Playback Assistant
Steadicam Operator
Video Playback Operator
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator
Electrician
Electrical Rigger (uncredited)
Electrical Rigger (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Live Action Puppy Unit (uncredited)
Grip: "c" Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor: Lightworks
Second Assistant Editor: UK
Apprentice Editor (as Lisa M. Dannenbaum)
Second Assistant Editor: UK
Second Assistant Editor: USA
Assistant Editor (as Carole Henderson)
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor (as Jonathan C. Lucas)
Assistant Editor: Lightworks
Second Assistant Editor: USA
Color Timer (as Robert Putynkowski)
Second Assistant Editor: UK
Assistant Editor
Dailies (uncredited)
Negative Cutter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Character Animator: ILM
2D Effects Art Director: ILM
Sabre Technical Assistant: ILM
Scanning Operator: ILM
CG Technical Assistant: ILM
Character Animation Supervisor: ILM
Scanning Operator: ILM (as Earl Bever)
Computer Systems Engineer: ILM
Negative Line Up: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM (as Patty Blau)
Digital Artist
Viewpaint Artist: ILM
CG Technical Assistant: ILM
Digital Character Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Modeler (as Edward Butler)
Digital Character Animator: ILM
Supervising Digital Sculptor: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
CGI Artist: ILM (as Candice Goldfarb) / Digital Artist (as Candice Goldfarb)
Digital Effects Artist: ILM (as Mike Conte)
Digital Paint Artist: ILM / Digital Roto Artist: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Artist
Digital Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Optical Lineup
CGI Animator: ILM
Animation Consultant: ILM
Digital Character Animator: ILM
Optical Lineup
Scanning Operator: ILM
Software Development: ILM / Software Support: ILM
Visual Effects Producer
Scanning Operator: ILM
Assistant Camera: ILM
Negative Line Up: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Digital Paint Artist: ILM (as Bridget Goodman) / Digital Roto Artist: ILM (as Bridget Goodman)
CGI Artist: ILM
Projectionist: ILM (as Tim Greenwood)
Digital Paint Supervisor: ILM / Digital Roto Supervisor: ILM
Digital Texture Painter: ILM
Computer Systems Engineer: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Software Development: ILM / Software Support: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Character Animation Supervisor: ILM
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM
Negative Cutter: ILM
Software Development: ILM / Software Support: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM / Digital Sculptor: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Concept Designer: ILM
CG Technical Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Negative Line Up: ILM
3D Producer
Computer Graphic Staff: ILM
Vistaglide Engineer: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
Digital Modeler: ILM / Digital Sculptor: ILM
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Computer Graphic Staff: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Sabre Technical Assistant: ILM
Sabre Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Video Engineer: ILM
Video Engineer: ILM
Scanning Operator: ILM
Senior Staff: ILM
CG Resource Assistant: ILM
Projectionist: ILM
Digital Character Animator: ILM
CGI Animator: ILM
Supervising Digital Modeler: ILM
Visual Effects Technician
CG Technical Assistant: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
CGI Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Optical Camera
Scanning Supervisor: ILM (as Josh Pines)
Computer Graphic Staff: ILM
CG Troubles Shooter: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM
Senior CGI Artist: ILM
3D Matchmove Artist: ILM
Software Development: ILM / Software Support: ILM
Plate Coordinator: ILM
CG Technical Assistant: ILM
Color Timing Supervisor: ILM
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Sabre Compositing Artist: ILM
Computer Graphic Staff: ILM
Digital Character Animator: ILM
Digital Matte Artist: ILM
Optical Camera (as Douglas Ulm)
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM (as Mike Van Eps)
CG Technical Assistant: ILM
Digital Paint Artist: ILM / Digital Roto Artist: ILM
Plate Coordinator: ILM (as Erika Wangberg)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Visual Effects (as David Watson)
3D Production Coordinator
Senior CGI Animator: ILM
Digital Artist: ILM (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Creature Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / Creature Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Electronic Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Creature Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / Creature Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Hair Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Production Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Hair Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Foam Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mold Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mold Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Foam Department: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Marie Cowie-Fraser)
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Creature Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Carole De Jong) / Creature Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Carole De Jong)
Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mold Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Assistant
Mechanical Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit
Animatronic Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Creature Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Technician (as Matthew Horton)
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Chris Howes)
Creature Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Senior Hair Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Contact Lenses
Special Effects Buyer
Mold Assistant: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Flocking Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Production Coordinator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Shop Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Hair Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Hair Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Creature Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Creature Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / Creature Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mold Maker: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Senior Special Effects Technician
Creature Shop Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Animatronic Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Hair Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Creature Designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / Creature Sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Fabricator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Hair Technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Trainee (as David Watson Jr.)
Mold Department Supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Special Effects Trainee
Snow Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Creature Effects (uncredited)
Snow Technician (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animatronics Assistant (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Clean-up Artist
Animator
Clean-up Artist
Character Artist: Disney Interactive
Clean-up Artist
Clean-up Artist
Animation Manager: Disney Interactive
Animation Supervisor
Clean-up Artist (as Carolyn J. Sarachene)
Animation Producer
Animator
Animator
Art Department
Assistant Art Director
Propman: Second Unit
Draughtsman
Sculptor (as Edward Butler)
Illustrator (as Anthony Chance)
Prop Dressing Crew (as Robert Douglas)
Supervising Carpenter
Prop Dressing Crew (as Michael Fowlie)
Draughtsman
Supervising Painter
Prop Dressing Crew
Art Department Assistant
Stand-by Plasterer
Stand-by Carpenter
Junior Draughtsmen (as Margaret Horspool)
Assistant Construction Coordinator
Head Painter
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Construction
Draughtsman
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Coordinator
Stand-by Painter
Head Plasterer
Production Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Construction Rigger
Storyboard Artist
Production Buyer
Sculptor
Propman: Second Unit
Stagehand
Draughtsman (as Toad Tozer)
Storyboard Artist
Construction Buyer
Prop Dressing Crew
Prop Dressing Crew
Prop Dressing Crew
Property Master
Supervising Carpenter
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Construction (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Assistant Sound Editor (as Mark Tracy)
Sound Recordist
Adr Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: UK
Casting Assistant: UK
Casting: USA
Makeup Department
Chief Makeup Artist
Hairdresser: Ms. Close
Makeup Artist
Wigs Creator: Ms. Close / Wigs: Ms. Close
Chief Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Personal Hair Stylist: Ms. Close
Hair Stylist: Animals / Makeup Artist: Animals
Makeup Artist: Ms. Close
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumes Executed By
Wardrobe Master
Personal Dresser: Ms. Close
Assistant Wardrobe
Wardrobe Assistant
Costumes
Music Department
Orchestrator
Supervising Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Music Technical Engineer
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Executive In Charge Of Music: Walt Disney Motion Picture Group
Supervising Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Special Vocal Effects
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: French Horn
Score Recordist
Cast
Cruella De Vil
Frederick
Police Inspector
Pensioner With Bulldog
Woman On Park Bench #1
Woman On Park Bench #2
Police Officer #1
Police Officer #2
Arresting Officer
Veterinarian
Television News Reporter
Passerby (uncredited)
(voice) (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Passer By (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Adr Loop Group
Puppy Trainer
Puppy Trainer
Adr Loop Group
Dog Trainer
Bird Trainer
Electronic Supervisor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Adr Loop Group
Puppy Trainer
Puppy Trainer
Continuity Assistant
Animal Trainer
Assistant Accountant
Puppy Trainer
Puppy Trainer
Puppy Trainer
Title Designer
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Unit Publicist
Puppy Trainer
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Close
Senior Producer: Disney Interactive
Adr Loop Group
Computer Playback Operator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Pongo's Trainer
Production Associate
Representative: American Humane Association
Head Animal Trainer
Fabrication Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Feldman
Puppy Trainer
Creature Modeler
Unit Nurse
Puppy Trainer
Adr Loop Group
Production Administrator: Disney Interactive
Title Designer
Assistant Accountant
Adr Loop Group
Project Manager: Disney Interactive
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: Mr. Herek
Assistant Location Manager
Adr Loop Group
Production Associate
Adr Loop Group
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Gero, UK
Production Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Sketch Artist: Disney Interactive
Puppy Trainer
Producer: Disney Interactive
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: Mr. Gero, USA
Adr Loop Group
Assistant Dog Trainer
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Perdy's Trainer
Veterinary Surgeon
Animal Trainer
Head Puppy Trainer
Dog Trainer
Animal Trainer
Assistant Dog Trainer
Adr Loop Group
Production Financial Controller
Boat Wrangler
Dialogue Coach: Mr. Close
Adr Loop Group
Location Assistant
Advisor: Disney Interactive
Assistant: Mr. Feldman
Catering Supervisor
Staff Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Glenn Close
Transportation Department
Transportation Manager
Transportation Manager
Driver: Production Van
101 Dalmatians - modified: [31185][115433]