Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Wyatt Earp   (1994)

Rate It

Wyatt Earp Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 191 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Spanish
Genres | Adventure, Biography, Crime, Drama, Western
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1993-07-19 ~ 1993-12-15
Release Information

Directed by | Lawrence Kasdan
Cinematography by | Owen Roizman
Edited by | Carol Littleton

Starring ~ Kevin Costner, Dennis Quaid, Gene Hackman

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor (as Danis Regal)
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Stephen Dunn)
Second Second Assistant Director (as Peter Hirsch)
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Christina J. Stauffer)
Camera & Electrical Department
Time-lapse Photographer
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Grip (as David Brown)
Grip (as Phil Brown)
Electrician / Grip
Local Grip
First Assistant Camera (as Alan Disler)
Local Grip
Camera Operator
Steadicam Operator
First Assistant Camera (as Jeffrey Gershman)
Still Photographer
Lamp Operator
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Grip (as Mitch Lookabaugh)
Camera Loader (as Mike Martinez)
Dolly Grip (as David Merrill)
Video Assist Operator (as Daniel Moore)
Steadicam Assistant
Lamp Operator (as Tom Nead)
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera (as Anthony Rivetti)
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Key Grip
Lamp Operator
Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Key Grip (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Best Boy: Second Unit (uncredited) / Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Production Assistant (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor
Associate Editor
Color Timer
Colorist (digital Color Correction)
First Assistant Film Editor
Second Assistant Film Editor
Visual Effects Department
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Producer
Matte Painter
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Assistant Special Effects (as Rod Byrd)
Special Effects
Assistant Special Effects
Local Special Effects
Local Special Effects
Assistant Special Effects (as Don Myers)
Local Special Effects
Art Department
Property Maker
Property Maker
Swing Gang (as Steve Baer)
Property Maker
Construction Coordinator
Set Designer
Construction Foreman
Property Maker
Set Designer
Paint Foreman
Painter (as Andy Flores)
Property Maker
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Property Master (as Mike Gannon)
Stand-by Painter
Labor Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Construction Foreman
Swing Gang
Local Swing Gang
Construction Foreman
General Foreman
Local Swing Gang
Lead Man
Labor Foreman (as Anthony Martin)
Construction Foreman
Construction Foreman (as Bob McDonald)
Property Maker
Property Maker
Storyboard Artist
Property Maker
Assistant Property Master (as Victor Petrotta Jr.)
Property Master (as Bill Petrotta)
Plaster Foreman
Local Assistant Property Master
Set Designer
Property Maker
Local Swing Gang (as Ernest Sanchez)
Local Swing Gang
Construction Accountant
Construction Foreman
Swing Gang
Property Maker (as Chris Windisch)
Swing Gang
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Labor (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Editor (as David Arnold)
Sound Editor (as J.H. Arrufat)
Foley Mixer (as Jim Ashwill)
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recordist (as John W. Brilhante)
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Apprentice Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Supervisor
Foley Recordist
Utility Sound Technician
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Supervisor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Roy 'Shorty' Seeger)
Sound Re-recordist (as Daniel Sharp)
Boom Operator
Sound Editor (as Frank T. Smathers)
Sound Editor
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Costner
Key Hair Stylist
Local Hair Stylist
Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist: Mr. Costner
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist Supervisor
Daily Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Local Costumer
Local Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Additional Costumer
Additional Costumer
Key Costumer
Additional Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Seamstress
Music Department
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Score Co-producer
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Assistant Music Editor
Conductor
Music Editor
Musician: Recorder
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Musician: Violin
Musician: Accordion
Musician: Acoustic Guitar
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Wyatt Earp
Doc Holliday
Nicholas Earp
James Earp
Morgan Earp
Ike Clanton
Josie Marcus
Sheriff Johnny Behan
Virgil Earp
Ed Masterson
Big Nose Kate
Bat Masterson
Bessie Earp
Mattie Blaylock
Mr. Sutherland
Frank McLaury
John Clum
Tom McLaury
Urilla Sutherland
Curly Bill Brocius
Young Wyatt
Virginia Earp
Sherm McMasters
Francis O'Rourke
Warren Earp
Mrs. Sutherland
Frank Stillwell (as John Denis Johnston)
Bob Hatch
Pete Spence
Johnny Ringo
Marshal Fred White
Indian Charlie
Billy Clanton
Billy Claiborne
Judge Spicer
Dutch Wiley
Erwin Sutherland
John Shanssey
Young Morgan
Young Warren
Tom Chapman
Bullwacker
Dirty Sodbuster
Friend Of Bullwacker
Mike Donovan
Faro Dealer
Dr. Seger
Pine Bluff Sheriff
Tubercular Inmate
Tent Saloon Bartender
Link Borland
Mayor Wilson
Deputy Ford (as Steven G. Tyler)
Marshal Mike Meagher
Sheriff Larry Deger
Mannen Clements
Gyp Clements
Big Cowboy
Drunk Cowboy
Drunk Cowboy
Hotel Resident
Delivery Boy (as Nicholas Benseman)
Deputy Black (as Sarge McGraw)
Spangenberg (as Steven Hartley)
Saddle Tramp
Saloon Dealer (as Marlene Williams)
Bar Regular
Marshal White's Wife
Bar Patron
Clem Hafford
Texas Jack
Turkey Creek Jack
Billiard Parlor Patron
Bar Boy
Station Master
Camp Foreman (as Al Trujillo)
Tommy Behind-the-Deuce
Dirk Gird
Saloon Girl / Stand-in (uncredited)
Fast Draw Cowboy (uncredited)
Cavalry Captain (uncredited)
Young Boy (uncredited)
Man With Whores (uncredited)
Horseback Outlaw (uncredited)
Gambler (uncredited)
Townsperson (uncredited)
Wedding Participant (uncredited)
Carpetbagger In Saloon (uncredited)
The Drummer (uncredited)
Cowboy At Table (uncredited)
Buttercup (uncredited)
Doctor For Virgil Earp (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
First Aid
Production Aide
Local Lamp Operator
Associate To Producer
Production Aide
Stand-in
Local Assistant Production Accountant
Production Controller
Local Craft Service
Production Aide
Production Aide
Location Consultant
Video Documentarist
Stand-in
Production Aide
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Aide
Production Aide
Head Wrangler
Location Projectionist
First Aid
Assistant: Dennis Quaid
Assistant: Mr. Okun
Local Craft Service
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant
First Assistant Production Accountant / Post-production Accountant
Archivist
Caterer
Video Documentarist
Craft Service
Production Accountant
Liaison: Garson Studios
Assistant: Mr. Wilson
Production Aide
Assistant: Mr. Costner
Wrangler
Assistant: Mr. Madsen
Ranch Liaison
Assistant Production Accountant
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Kasdan
Production Aide
Production Aide
Production Aide
Production Secretary
Video Documentarist
First Aid
Production Aide
Unit Publicist
Wrangler
Stand-in: Mr. Costner
Assistant: Mr. Kasdan
Production Aide
Local Production Secretary
Production Office Assistant
Location Consultant
Wrangler
Adr Voice
Post-production Accountant Manager
Title Designer
Adr Voice
Location Scout
Adr Voice
Title Designer
Time-lapse Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Driver
Transportation Captain
Wyatt Earp - modified: [32825][111756]