Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Thirteen Days   (2000)

Rate It

Thirteen Days Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 145 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Russian, Spanish, Romanian
Genres | Drama, History, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1999-10-04 ~ 2000-01-20
Release Information

Directed by | Roger Donaldson
Cinematography by | Andrzej Bartkowiak
Edited by | Conrad Buff IV

Starring ~ Kevin Costner, Bruce Greenwood, Shawn Driscoll

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Assistant Producer
Producer: Philippines
Associate Producer / Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Philippines (as Lito 'Zebra' Mabalot)
Unit Production Manager: Philippines
Unit Production Manager: Rhode Island
Executive In Charge Of Production
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director: Philippines (as Ada Denise Bautista)
Second Second Assistant Director: Rhode Island (as Joan Bostwick)
Dga Trainee: Rhode Island
First Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Assistant Director: Philippines
Second Second Assistant Director: Washington D.C.
Second Second Assistant Director (as Korey Pollard)
First Assistant Director: Washington D.C.
Second Assistant Director: Washington D.C. (as Alison Rosa)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Philippines
Second Assistant Director (as David A. Ticotin)
Second Unit Director (as Dennis Washington)
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photography Intern
Rigging Electrician
Video Assist Operator: Washington, D.C. (as Pete Albert)
Key Grip: Washington, D.C. (as Donny Arros)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician: Washington, D.C.
Rigging Electrician: Washington, D.C.
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Washington, D.C. (as Mark Brown)
Rigging Grip (as Mike J. Campbell)
Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Dolly Grip (as Michael Coo)
Second Assistant Camera: Washington, D.C. (as Alicia Craft Sehring)
Gaffer (as James Crawford)
Rigging Grip
Camera Loader
First Assistant Camera: Philippines
Rigging Best Boy Electric (as Dave Diamond)
Director Of Photography: Philippines And Whashington D.C.
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gang Boss
Electrician
Rigging Grip
Video Playback
Dolly Grip: Washington, D.C. (as Mike Gearhart)
Still Photographer
Best Boy Grip: Washington, D.C.
First Assistant Camera
Key Grip
Camera Remote Operator: Washington, D.C.
Digital Imaging Technician: Cinesite (as Kristopher Gregg)
Best Boy Grip
Dimmer Board Operator
Dolly Grip
Additional First Assistant Camera
Video Assist Operator (as Roger Johnson)
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
Grip: Washington, D.C.
Rigging Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Key Grip: Washington, D.C. (as Clai Lashley)
Loader: Washington, D.C. (as Taggert A. Lee)
Camera Technician: Vectorvision (as Mark Leins)
Electrician
Aerial Director Of Photography: Philippines
Rigging Grip Foreman
Grip (as Daisuke 'Dice' Miyake)
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Grip: Washington, D.C.
Steadicam Operator: Philippines
Super Technocrane Operator
First Assistant Camera: Rhode Island
Electrician (as Reggie Powell)
Electrician: Washington, D.C. (as Mike Purbaugh)
Second Assistant Camera: Rhode Island
First Assistant Camera: Philippines
Best Boy Electric
Electrician: Washington, D.C. (as Dave Renken)
Camera Loader
Video Assistant: Rhode Island
Rigging Electrician: Washington, D.C.
Best Boy Grip: Washington, D.C.
Best Boy Electric: Washington, D.C.
Crane Operator: Washington, D.C. (as Russell Senato)
Rigging Key Grip (as Mark Schultz)
Rigging Best Boy Grip (as Alf Smithey)
Rigging Electrician: Washington, D.C. (as Ronald Vandervort)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Electrician: Washington, D.C.
Gaffer: Washington, D.C.
Best Boy Grip: Rhode Island
Rigging Electrician: Washington, D.C. (as Russell Wicks)
Electrician: Washington, D.C. (as Paul Williams) / Grip (as Paul D. Williams)
Electrician: Washington, D.C.
Lamp Operator
24 Frame Video Operator
Rigging Grip
Video Assist Operator: Philippines Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Additional Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Digital Intermediate Producer: Cinesite
Assistant Editor: Avid (as Jason Aimee Gaudio)
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Color Timer
Editorial Production Assistant
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Supervisor: Cinesite (as David T. Altenau)
Avid Editor: Cinesite
Motion Tracking Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Modeler: Cinesite
Digital Intermediate Editor: Cinesite
Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Software Developer: Cinesite
Data Operator: Cinesite
Rotoscope Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Miniature Crew / Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Vice President/head Of Production: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite (as Paul R. Howarth)
Visual Effects Art Director: Cinesite
Bidding Producer: Visual Effects
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite (as Darren D. Kiner)
Concept Artist: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite (as Karen D. Klein)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite (as Bridgitte Nance)
Producer: Atom Bomb Sequences: VCE.com / Visual Effects Supervisor: VCE
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Asset Manager: Cinesite
Computer Services: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Motion Tracker: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor
Matte Painter: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite (as Serena Naramore)
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Compositing Supervisor: Cinesite
Paint Supervisor: Cinesite
Restoration Supervisor: Cinesite
Technical Assistant: Cinesite
Motion Tracker: Cinesite
Vfx Coordinator: Cinesite
Lead Animator: Cinesite
Crew: VCE.com
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Datacine Assistant
Optical Camera
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Data Operator: Cinesite
Modelshop Supervisor
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite (as John Wallace)
Motion Tracker: Cinesite
Crew: VCE.com
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Technical Assistant
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Thomas Zils)
3D Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Supervisor Of Technology (uncredited)
2D Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Video Editor (uncredited)
Technical Assistant Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Paint, Cinesite (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects: Rhode Island
Special Effects Assistant: Rhode Island (as Jon Campbell)
Special Effects Coordinator: Philippines (as Danny 'Boom Boom' Dominguez)
Model Effects: Grant McCune Design (as Bruce Donnellan)
Special Effects Assistant: Philippines
Model Effects: Grant McCune Design
Special Effects Coordinator (as Louis Lantieri)
Aviation Technical Advisor
Special Effects Supervisor: Philippines
Special Effects Supervisor
Model Builder: RF-8 (as Mike 'Maj' McDougal)
Special Effects Foreman: Grant McCune Design
Miniatures
Special Effects Assistant: Philippines
Miniature Pyrotechnics Supervisor
Miniatures
Miniatures
Engineering: Grant McCune Design
Special Effects Assistant: Philippines
Miniatures
Special Effects: Rhode Island
Turbine Specialist (as Wilcox Bob)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator: Cinesite
Art Department
Greensman (as John W. Aldays)
Set Decorator: Philippines (as Sammy Araanzamendez)
Art Department Production Assistant: Rhode Island
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Assistant To Bryan Belair
Swing (as C.W. 'Rusty' Belisle)
Upholsterer (as Anthony Belmonte)
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Dresser: Philippines
Propmaker Foreman
Props Assistant: Washington, D.C.
Plasterer
Swing (as Don Clark)
Charge Scenic Artist
Swing (as Jack B. Cornelius Jr.)
Labor Foreman (as Tom Cottrill)
Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Painter: Washington, D.C. (as Bobby L. Deal)
Paint Gangboss (as Gary DeBartoli)
Props Builder
Construction Estimator
Illustrator (as Guy Dyas)
Art Department Coordinator: Philippines (as Bernard Espinosa)
Art Department Coordinator: Preproduction
Assistant Art Director: Philippines (as Daniel Fernandez)
Assistant Set Decorator: Rhode Island (as Kyra Friedman)
Prop Assistant: Philippines (as Wilfredo Gajardo)
Set Dresser: Philippines
Drapery Foreman
Stand-by Scenic: Rhode Island (as Paul Gorfine)
Set Dresser: Philippines
Welding Gangboss
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Fixtures (as Michael Holowach)
General Foreman (as Timothy Jackson)
Propmaker
Art Director: Philippines
Prop Master: Philippines
Set Dresser: Philippines
Lead Person
Set Decoration Coordinator
Prop Assistant: Philippines
Assistant Prop Master: Philippines
Art Department Coordinator
Property Master: Washington, D.C. (as Charles J. Macguire)
Greens Foreman (as April K. Martens)
Key Greens Supervisor
Key Construction
On-set Dresser (as John H. Maxwell)
Props Assistant
Set Designer
Set Dresser (as Michael G. Miller)
Toolman (as Terry Miller)
Assistant Property Master
Draftsman: Philippines
Prop Master: Philippines (as Dennis Parrish)
Property Master
Greens Foreman
Carpenter
Construction Medic
Set Designer
Set Decoration Coordinator
Paint Foreman (as Kenneth H. Robertson)
Assistant Property Master
Second Lead Person
Stand-by Painter (as Hebry Schaub III)
Greensman
Assistant Property Master (as Michelle L. Souza)
Greensman: Washington, D.C.
Set Dresser: Rhode Island (as Ted Suchecki)
Greens Laborer
Set Dresser: Philippines
Greensman
Additional Buyer
Welding Foreman
Plasterer Foreman
Set Designer
Lead Man: Philippines
Laborer (uncredited)
Carpenter Foreman (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer: Philippines
Cable Man: Philippines
Adr Recordist
Second Assistant Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Synthesizer Recordist
Foley Supervisor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist (as Katheryn Harper)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Consultant: SDDS
Dialogue Editor (as Barbara Issack)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Adr Mixing: New York
Sound Consultant: RF-8
Foley Editor (as Ken Johnson)
Boom Operator (as Randy Johnson)
Foley Editor (as Brad Katona)
Post Sound Facilities
Post Sound Facilities
Foley Editor (as Anna McKenzie)
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Carey Milbrodt)
Sound Recordist
Dialogue Editor (as Ralph Osbourne)
Consultant: Dolby Film Sound
Adr Mixer: New York
Supervising Sound Engineer
Sound Effects Editor (as Geoff Rubay)
Foley Mixer
Boom Operator: Philippines
Utility Sound
Sound Effects Editor
First Assistant Foley Mixer
Digital Assistant Foley Mixer
Consultant: DTS
First Assistant Foley Mixer
Foley Editor (as Jim Williams)
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator: Rhode Island
Sound Editor
Sound (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting: Rhode Island
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant: Rhode Island
Casting Assistant: Philippines
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Coordinator: Philippines
Makeup Department
Dental Prosthetics
Makeup Artist: Washington D.C.
Hair Stylist: Philippines
Hair Stylist: Washington, D.C. Crew
Makeup Artist: Philippines
Hair Stylist: Philippines
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Kevin Costner
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist: Rhode Island
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist: Rhode Island
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Philippines
Hair Department Head
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Technician
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer: Philippines
Seamstress: Washington, D.C.
Costume Supervisor: Philippines
Costumer: Philippines
Costumer: Rhode Island
Key Costumer
Costume Supervisor: Washington D.C. / Costumer
Key Costumer
Costumer: Washington, D.C.
Costumer: Kevin Costner
Costume Supervisor: Rhode Island
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Key Costumer: Washington D.C.
Seamstress: Washington, D.C.
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Production Assistant
Costumer: Washington, D.C.
Costumer: Rhode Island
Seamstress: Rhode Island
Costume Assistant
Set Costumer
Music Department
Conductor
Musician: Synthesizer / Synthesizer Programmer
Assistant Music Recording Engineer
Music Editor
Orchestra Leader
Musician: Synthesizer / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Performed By
Assistant Music Recordist
Assistant Music Editor
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Music Supervisor: CMMP
Music Preparation
Music Consultant
Orchestra Contractor
Cast
Kenny O'Donnell
Mark O'Donnell
Helen O'Donnell
Kathy O'Donnell
Kenny O'Donnell, Jr.
Kevin O'Donnell
NPIC Photo Interpreter
Evelyn Lincoln
Jacqueline Kennedy
John F. Kennedy
McGeorge Bundy
Arthur Lundahl
Kenny's Assistant #1
Kenny's Assistant #2
Operator Margaret
White House Operator #1
White House Operator #2 (as Marliese K. Schneider)
Robert F. Kennedy
Robert McNamara
Gen. Maxwell Taylor
Gen. Marshall Carter
Adlai Stevenson
Lyndon Johnson
Ted Sorensen
George Ball
Gen. Walter 'Cam' Sweeney (as Daniel Ziskie)
Dean Acheson
John McCone
Gen. Curtis LeMay
Pierre Salinger
Andrei Gromyko
Anotoly Dobrinyn
Journalist
Richard J. Daley
Orville Dryfoos
Adm. George Anderson
White House Aide
Cmdr. William B. Ecker
Lt. Bruce Wilhemy
Petty Officer
RF-8 Pilot (as Ben Koldyke)
OAS Secretary General José A. Mora
Argentine Diplomat (as Reuben Moreno)
Sonar Operator
Chief Sonarman
Executive Officer Of USS Pierce
Radio Room Operator #1
Captain Of USS Pierce
Radio Room Operator #2
Captain Of USS Kennedy
Officer Of Destroyer
Valerian Zorin
Romanian Delegate
Chilean Delegate
Radio Room Operator #3
John Scali
Walter Sheridan
Young FBI Agent
Alexander Fomin
Maj. Rudolph Anderson
Air Force NCO
Football Coach
Football Referee (as Alan Graf)
RFK's Driver
RFK's Staffer
Soviet Woman
Aerial Coordinator
Admiral
Aide To JFK (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Kenny O'Donnell's Daughter (uncredited)
Kenny O'Donnell's Daughter (uncredited)
Boy Scout (uncredited)
Child Greeting President (uncredited)
Child Greeting President (uncredited)
Army Lieutenant General (uncredited)
Crewman On Freighter (uncredited)
Air Force Pilot (uncredited)
UN Administrator (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Himself (voice) (archive Footage) (uncredited)
White House Staff (uncredited)
U Thant (uncredited)
UN Secretary (uncredited)
UN Manager (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Boy Scout (uncredited)
UN Administrator (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Treasury Secretary Douglas Dillon (uncredited)
Man Walking In Building (uncredited)
Sorensen's Assistant (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Secretary
Projectionist
Researcher
Production Attorney: Beacon Communications
Production Assistant
Production Office Assistant
Assistant: Thomas Bliss
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: Rhode Island
Production Assistant: Philippines
Assistant: Michael DeLuca
Production Assistant: Philippines
Stand-in
Set Production Assistant: Washington, D.C.
Special Advisor
Payroll Accountant
Location Scout
Production Assistant: Philippines
Accounting Assistant: Washington D.C.
Stand-in: Dylan Baker
Office Production Assistant
Consultant: White House
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Peter Almond
Synthesizer Programmer
Set Medic: Washington, D.C.
Assistant: Kevin Costner
First Assistant Accountant: Philippines
Production Coordinator: Beacon
Video Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Washington D.C.
Key Office Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Special Advisor
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Catering: Washington, D.C.
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Ilona Herzberg
Armorer: Philippines
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: Philippines
Pilot: Philippines
Unit Publicist
Military Advisor
Consultant: Pressure Suit
Craft Service
Assistant Craft Service
Assistant: Roger Donaldson
Location Production Assistant
Contract Administrator: Beacon Communications
Post-production Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Washington, D.C.
Assistant Location Manager
Safety Consultant
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Aerial Coordinator: Picture Aircraft
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Armyan Bernstein
Marine Coordinator: Rhode Island
Craft Service: Washington, D.C.
Set Production Assistant
Caterer: Tony's Food Service
Set Assistant: Mr. Bernstein
Location Assistant: Washington, D.C.
Assistant: Roger Donaldson
Production Accountant: Philippines
Set Production Assistant
Production Secretary: Philippines
Set Production Assistant
Location Scout: Washington D.C.
Office Production Assistant: Washington, D.C.
Uniform Supervisor
Weapons Technician
Consultant: Public Strategies Group
Pilot: Philippines
Production Assistant: Philippines
Vessel Supervisor: Rhode Island
Historical Consultant: U-2
Production Assistant / Set Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
First Assistant Production Accountant
Additional Dialect Coach
Location Production Assistant: Washington, D.C.
Production Assistant: Philippines
Assistant Armorer: Philippines
Researcher
Production Office Coordinator: Philippines
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Philippines
Marine Engineer / Marine Logistics Manager / Marine Safety: Rhode Island
Set Production Assistant: Washington, D.C.
Payroll Accountant: Rhode Island
Historical Consultant: U-2
Stand-in
Accounting Assistant
Stock Footage Researcher
Consultant: Public Relations And Marketing
Accounting Assistant: Rhode Island As Kathy Robertson Riddle
Assistant: David Self
Production Coordinator: Rhode Island
Researcher
Production Executive
Production Accountant: Philippines
Consultant: Secret Service
Researcher
Military Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Office Production Assistant: Rhode Island
Photo Double / Stand-in: Kevin Costner
Script Supervisor: Washington, D.C.
Set Production Assistant: Washington, D.C.
Key Set Production Assistant
Production Office Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Philippines
Assistant Production Coordinator
Government Liaison
Inventory Services
Studio Teacher
Completion Bond Representative
Assistant: Andrew Z. Davis
Aerial Ground Supporter
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Office
Transportation Captain: Washington, D.C.
Driver: Mr. Costner
Driver: Mr. Costner
Driver: Washington, D.C.
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Captain: Philippines
Transportation Captain: Rhode Island
Picture Car Coordinator: Washington, D.C.
Transportation
Production Van Operator
Driver: Washington, D.C.
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Washington, D.C.
Picture Car Coordinator
Picture Car Coordinator: Philippines
Transportation Captain
Driver: Washington, D.C.
Driver: Washington, D.C.
Picture Car Coordinator: Philippines
Transportation Coordinator: Washington, D.C.
Thirteen Days - modified: [17351][146309]